Waste to Energy Market
完整報告名稱與涵蓋範圍
Waste to Energy Market Research Report by Type of Waste (Paper, Wood, Food waste, Plastics, Metals, Others), by Technology (Incineration, Gasification, Pyrolysis), by Application (Electricity Generation, Heat Generation, Transport Fuels, Others), and by Region (North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific, Middle East & Africa, South America) Forecast till 2035
報告摘要
The global waste to energy market will expand at a 7.2% CAGR between 2025 and 2035 to achieve a valuation of USD 95,196.8 million. Waste-to-Energy (WTE) converts non-recyclable waste into usable electricity or heat through technologies like incineration, gasification, pyrolysis, and anaerobic digestion.
It reduces landfill volumes, cuts greenhouse gas emissions, and supports renewable energy generation.
Rising Need for Sustainable Urban Waste Management
Rapid urbanization is putting great pressure on traditional waste systems that are not able to keep up with the pace. Waste-to-energy technologies help cities reduce landfill dependency while generating renewable power. This dual advantage makes WTE a key driver of the global market as urban regions prioritize cleaner and more efficient waste management.
Comprehensive Breakdown of Waste-to-Energy Market Segments
Type of Waste
• Paper: Readily combustible waste supporting energy recovery.
• Wood: Biomass-rich waste enabling efficient combustion.
• Food Waste: Organic material suited for digestion.
• Plastics: High-calorific waste boosting energy output.
• Metals: Non-combustible residues requiring separation.
• Others: Mixed waste streams offering variable energy.
Technology
• Incineration: Direct combustion producing heat and power.
• Gasification: Converts waste into synthetic fuel gas.
• Pyrolysis: Breaks waste into oil, gas, and char.
Application
• Electricity Generation: Converts waste heat into power.
• Heat Generation: Supplies thermal energy for industries.
• Transport Fuels: Produces fuel alternatives from waste.
• Others: Supports additional energy and utility uses.
Regional Insights
The market for waste-to-energy is an Asia Pacific issue where the situation is aggravated by rapid urbanization and consequential waste generation. Governments in the region are feeding the market through their investments and policy support. Europe comes next with established WTE infrastructures and a tight policy mix that aims at reducing landfilling. North America, South America, and the Middle East and Africa continue their journey towards sustainable development, and the resulting demand for waste-to-energy is steadily growing.
Strategic Edge Driven by Digitalization and Energy Demand
An array of digital tools and automation devices is progressively being utilized in WTE systems in order to raise efficiency and performance, as well as streamline monitoring tasks. Coupled with rising global energy needs, WTE is positioned as a reliable renewable alternative that supports long-term energy security. This combination places the market on a strong growth trajectory in the forecast years.
Key Report Attributes
• Market Size 2024: USD 44,535.1 Million
• Market Size 2035: USD 95,196.8 Million
• CAGR (2025-2035): 7.2%
• Base Year: 2024
• Market Forecast Period: 2025-2035
Market Segmentation Growth
• By Type of Waste: Paper - 7.7%, Wood - 5.3%.
• By Technology: Incineration - 7.5%, Gasification - 6.9%.
• By Application: Electricity Generation - 7.3%, Heat Generation - 7.7%.
授權報價
| Single User Price | $4,950 USD |
| Multi User Licence (up to 10 users) | $5,950 USD |
| Enterprisewide Price (Global Site License) | $7,250 USD |
目錄 Table of Contents
TABLE OF CONTENTS
1 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY ..... 19
2 MARKET INTRODUCTION ..... 25
2.1 DEFINITION ...... 25
2.2 SCOPE OF THE STUDY ...... 25
2.3 RESEARCH OBJECTIVE ........ 25
2.4 MARKET STRUCTURE ...... 26
3 RESEARCH METHODOLOGY ........ 27
3.1 OVERVIEW ........ 27
3.2 DATA FLOW ...... 30
3.2.1 DATA MINING PROCESS ....... 30
3.3 PURCHASED DATABASE: ..... 31
3.4 SECONDARY SOURCES: ........ 32
3.4.1 SECONDARY RESEARCH DATA FLOW: ........ 33
3.5 PRIMARY RESEARCH: ....... 34
3.5.1 PRIMARY RESEARCH DATA FLOW: ....... 35
3.5.2 PRIMARY RESEARCH: NUMBER OF INTERVIEWS CONDUCTED ........ 36
3.5.3 PRIMARY RESEARCH: REGIONAL COVERAGE ..... 36
3.6 APPROACHES FOR MARKET SIZE ESTIMATION: ....... 37
3.6.1 TRADE ANALYSIS APPROACH ..... 37
3.7 DATA FORECASTING..... 37
3.7.1 DATA FORECASTING TECHNIQUE ........ 38
3.8 DATA MODELING ........ 39
3.8.1 MICROECONOMIC FACTOR ANALYSIS: ....... 39
3.8.2 DATA MODELING: ....... 40
3.9 TEAMS AND ANALYST CONTRIBUTION ....... 42
4 MARKET DYNAMICS ...... 44
4.1 INTRODUCTION ....... 44
4.2 DRIVERS ..... 45
4.2.1 INCREASING WASTE PILEUP ...... 45
4.2.2 GROWING CONCERN FOR WASTE MANAGEMENT TO MEET THE NEEDS FOR SUSTAINABLE URBAN LIVING ........ 46
4.2.3 INCREASING FOCUS ON NON-FOSSIL FUEL SOURCES OF ENERGY ...... 47
4.2.4 INCREASE IN PRODUCTION OF CLEAN ENERGY FROM WASTE DRIVES MARKET GROWTH ...... 48
4.3 RESTRAINT ...... 50
4.3.1 VARYING COMPOSITION OF WASTE STREAMS ........ 50
4.3.2 HIGH COST ASSOCIATED WITH WASTE TO ENERGY ...... 50
4.4 OPPORTUNITY ..... 53
4.4.1 DIGITALIZATION IN WASTE MANAGEMENT TECHNIQUES TO SPUR MARKET ........ 53
4.4.2 RISING ENERGY DEMAND ........ 54
4.5 IMPACT ANALYSIS OF COVID-19 ...... 56
4.5.1 IMPACT ON SUPPLY CHAIN OF WASTE-TO-ENERGY ..... 56
4.5.2 IMPACT ON MARKET DEMAND FOR WASTE-TO-ENERGY ........ 56
5 MARKET FACTOR ANALYSIS ........ 58
5.1 SUPPLY/VALUE CHAIN ANALYSIS ..... 58
5.1.1 WASTE COLLECTION & SORTING ...... 58
5.1.2 WASTE PROCESSING AND PRE-TREATMENT ....... 58
5.1.3 ENERGY CONVERSION ...... 58
5.1.4 ENERGY DISTRIBUTION & STORAGE ...... 59
5.1.5 END-USERS ....... 59
5.2 PORTER’S FIVE FORCES MODEL ....... 60
5.2.1 THREAT OF NEW ENTRANTS ....... 61
5.2.2 BARGAINING POWER OF SUPPLIERS ....... 61
5.2.3 THREAT OF SUBSTITUTES ...... 61
5.2.4 BARGAINING POWER OF BUYERS ........ 61
5.2.5 INTENSITY OF RIVALRY ....... 61
5.3 TECHNOLOGICAL ADVANCEMENTS ....... 62
5.3.1 EMERGING TECHNOLOGIES FOR WASTE TO ENERGY ...... 62
5.3.2 CURRENT UTILITY SCALE PLANTS ...... 63
5.3.3 GOVERNMENT INITIATIVES FOR RENEWABLE ENERGY FROM WASTE ..... 63
5.3.4 NEW DEVELOPMENTS IN SUSTAINABLE WASTE-TO-ENERGY SYSTEMS ..... 64
5.4 R&D UPDATE ........ 65
5.4.1 CURRENT SCENARIO ..... 65
5.4.2 FUTURE ROADMAP ..... 65
5.4.3 NOVEL APPLICATIONS ...... 65
5.4.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ...... 65
5.5 REGULATORY FRAMEWORK ..... 66
5.5.1 GOVERNMENT POLICIES ....... 66
5.5.1.1 LOCAL REGULATIONS ....... 66
5.5.1.2 STATE REGULATIONS ....... 66
5.5.1.3 FEDERAL REGULATIONS ........ 68
5.5.2 ENVIRONMENTAL REGULATIONS ...... 69
5.5.3 REGULATIONS AND COMPLIANCE IN WASTE MANAGEMENT ..... 69
5.5.4 PATENT ANALYSIS ...... 75
6 GLOBAL WASTE TO ENERGY MARKET, BY TYPE OF WASTE ...... 77
6.1 OVERVIEW ........ 77
6.2 PAPER ..... 77
6.3 WOOD ...... 77
6.4 FOOD WASTE ....... 77
6.5 PLASTICS ....... 77
6.6 METALS ..... 78
6.7 OTHERS ...... 78
7 GLOBAL WASTE TO ENERGY MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY ...... 80
7.1 OVERVIEW ........ 80
7.2 INCINERATION ........ 80
7.3 GASIFICATION ..... 80
7.4 PYROLYSIS ........ 80
8 GLOBAL WASTE TO ENERGY MARKET, BY APPLICATION ....... 82
8.1 OVERVIEW ........ 82
8.2 ELECTRICITY GENERATION ....... 82
8.3 HEAT GENERATION ...... 82
8.4 TRANSPORT FUELS ....... 82
8.5 OTHERS ...... 82
9 GLOBAL WASTE TO ENERGY MARKET, BY REGION ..... 84
9.1 INTRODUCTION ....... 84
9.2 REGIONAL ANALYSIS BY COUNTRY ....... 85
9.2.1 NORTH AMERICA ........ 85
9.2.1.1 US ..... 86
9.2.1.2 CANADA ........ 87
9.2.1.3 MEXICO ..... 88
9.2.2 EUROPE ....... 89
9.2.2.1 GERMANY ...... 90
9.2.2.2 ITALY ..... 91
9.2.2.3 FRANCE ..... 92
9.2.2.4 UK ..... 93
9.2.2.5 SPAIN ........ 94
9.2.2.6 RUSSIA ...... 95
9.2.2.7 REST OF EUROPE ....... 96
9.2.3 ASIA PACIFIC ........ 98
9.2.3.1 CHINA ....... 99
9.2.3.2 INDIA ..... 100
9.2.3.3 JAPAN ....... 101
9.2.3.4 SOUTH KOREA ....... 102
9.2.3.5 REST OF APAC ....... 103
9.2.4 SOUTH AMERICA ........ 104
9.2.4.1 BRAZIL ...... 105
9.2.4.2 ARGENTINA ....... 106
9.2.4.3 REST OF SOUTH AMERICA ...... 107
9.2.5 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA ........ 109
9.2.5.1 GCC COUNTRIES ........ 110
9.2.5.2 SOUTH AFRICA ....... 111
9.2.5.3 REST OF MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA ........ 112
10 COMPETITIVE LANDSCAPE ...... 115
10.1 INTRODUCTION ....... 115
10.2 COMPETITION DASHBOARD ....... 115
10.3 COMPETITIVE BENCHMARKING ...... 116
10.4 MARKET SHARE ANALYSIS, 2024 ....... 117
10.5 LEADING PLAYER IN TERMS OF NUMBER OF DEVELOPMENTS IN THE GLOBAL WASTE-TO-ENERGY MARKET ...... 118
10.6 COMPARATIVE ANALYSIS: KEY PLAYERS FINANCIAL ...... 118
10.7 KEY DEVELOPMENTS & GROWTH STRATEGIES ........ 119
10.7.1 BUSINESS INVESTMENT, AGREEMENT, PARTNERSHIP & EXPANSION ....... 119
10.7.2 ACQUISITION ..... 124
11 COMPANY PROFILES ........ 131
11.1 ARROW ECOLOGY ....... 131
11.1.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ..... 131
11.1.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ........ 132
11.1.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED....... 132
11.1.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ...... 132
11.1.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ........ 133
11.1.6 KEY STRATEGY ....... 133
11.2 AXPO HOLDING AG..... 134
11.2.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ..... 134
11.2.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ........ 135
11.2.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED....... 135
11.2.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ...... 135
11.2.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ........ 137
11.2.6 KEY STRATEGY ....... 137
11.3 BIOGEN ....... 138
11.3.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ..... 138
11.3.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ........ 139
11.3.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED ...... 139
11.3.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ...... 139
11.3.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ....... 140
11.3.6 KEY STRATEGY ....... 140
11.4 BLUEFIRE RENEWABLES ........ 141
11.4.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ..... 141
11.4.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ........ 142
11.4.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED....... 142
11.4.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ...... 142
11.4.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ........ 142
11.4.6 KEY STRATEGY ....... 143
11.5 BTA INTERNATIONAL GMBH ........ 144
11.5.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ..... 144
11.5.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ........ 145
11.5.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED....... 145
11.5.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ...... 145
11.5.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ........ 146
11.5.6 KEY STRATEGY ....... 146
11.6 RAMBOLL ...... 147
11.6.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ..... 147
11.6.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ........ 148
11.6.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED....... 148
11.6.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ...... 148
11.6.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ........ 150
11.6.6 KEY STRATEGY ....... 150
11.7 EMERY ENERGY COMPANY ....... 151
11.7.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ..... 151
11.7.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ........ 152
11.7.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED....... 152
11.7.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ...... 152
11.7.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ........ 153
11.7.6 KEY STRATEGY ....... 153
11.8 GEOCYCLE ..... 154
11.8.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ..... 154
11.8.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ........ 155
11.8.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED....... 155
11.8.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ...... 155
11.8.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ........ 156
11.8.6 KEY STRATEGY ....... 157
11.9 VIRIDOR ...... 158
11.9.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ..... 158
11.9.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ........ 159
11.9.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED....... 159
11.9.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ...... 159
11.9.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ........ 160
11.9.6 KEY STRATEGY ....... 160
11.10 VLS ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS ........ 161
11.10.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ..... 161
11.10.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ........ 162
11.10.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED....... 162
11.10.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ...... 162
11.10.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ........ 163
11.10.6 KEY STRATEGY ....... 164
11.11 KANADEVIA INOVA ...... 165
11.11.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ..... 165
11.11.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ........ 166
11.11.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED....... 166
11.11.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ...... 166
11.11.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ........ 168
11.11.6 KEY STRATEGY ....... 168
11.12 REWORLD ...... 169
11.12.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ..... 169
11.12.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ........ 170
11.12.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED....... 170
11.12.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ...... 170
11.12.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ........ 171
11.12.6 KEY STRATEGY ....... 172
11.13 ENERCON ....... 173
11.13.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ..... 173
11.13.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ........ 174
11.13.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED ...... 174
11.13.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ...... 174
11.13.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ....... 175
11.13.6 KEY STRATEGY ....... 175
11.14 BABCOCK & WILCOX ...... 176
11.14.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ..... 176
11.14.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ........ 177
11.14.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED....... 177
11.14.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ...... 177
11.14.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ........ 179
11.14.6 KEY STRATEGY ....... 179
11.15 VEOLIA ....... 180
11.15.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ..... 180
11.15.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ........ 181
11.15.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED....... 181
11.15.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ...... 182
11.15.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ........ 184
11.15.6 KEY STRATEGY ....... 184
11.16 DATA CITATIONS ....... 185
圖表清單 List of Tables & Figures
LIST OF TABLES
TABLE 1 QFD MODELING FOR MARKET SHARE ASSESSMENT 40
TABLE 2 GLOBAL WASTE TO ENERGY MARKET, ESTIMATES & FORECAST BY TYPE OF WASTE, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 78
TABLE 3 GLOBAL WASTE TO ENERGY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 81
TABLE 4 WASTE TO ENERGY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 83
TABLE 5 WASTE TO ENERGY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY REGION, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 84
TABLE 6 NORTH AMERICA WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY COUNTRY, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 85
TABLE 7 NORTH AMERICA WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE OF WASTE, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 85
TABLE 8 NORTH AMERICA WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 85
TABLE 9 NORTH AMERICA WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 86
TABLE 10 US WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE OF WASTE, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 86
TABLE 11 US WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 86
TABLE 12 US WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 87
TABLE 13 CANADA WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE OF WASTE, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 87
TABLE 14 CANADA WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 87
TABLE 15 CANADA WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 88
TABLE 16 MEXICO WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE OF WASTE, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 88
TABLE 17 MEXICO WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 88
TABLE 18 MEXICO WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 89
TABLE 19 EUROPE WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY COUNTRY, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 89
TABLE 20 EUROPE WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE OF WASTE, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 89
TABLE 21 EUROPE WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 90
TABLE 22 EUROPE WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 90
TABLE 23 GERMANY WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE OF WASTE, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 90
TABLE 24 GERMANY WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 91
TABLE 25 GERMANY WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 91
TABLE 26 ITALY WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE OF WASTE, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 91
TABLE 27 ITALY WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 92
TABLE 28 ITALY WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 92
TABLE 29 FRANCE WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE OF WASTE, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 92
TABLE 30 FRANCE WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 93
TABLE 31 FRANCE WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 93
TABLE 32 UK WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE OF WASTE, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 93
TABLE 33 UK WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 94
TABLE 34 UK WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 94
TABLE 35 SPAIN WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE OF WASTE, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 94
TABLE 36 SPAIN WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 95
TABLE 37 SPAIN WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 95
TABLE 38 RUSSIA WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE OF WASTE, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 95
TABLE 39 RUSSIA WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 96
TABLE 40 RUSSIA WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 96
TABLE 41 REST OF EUROPE WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE OF WASTE, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 97
TABLE 42 REST OF EUROPE WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 97
TABLE 43 REST OF EUROPE WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 97
TABLE 44 ASIA PACIFIC WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY COUNTRY, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 98
TABLE 45 ASIA PACIFIC WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE OF WASTE, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 98
TABLE 46 ASIA PACIFIC WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 98
TABLE 47 ASIA PACIFIC WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 99
TABLE 48 CHINA WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE OF WASTE, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 99
TABLE 49 CHINA WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 99
TABLE 50 CHINA WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 100
TABLE 51 INDIA WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE OF WASTE, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 100
TABLE 52 INDIA WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 100
TABLE 53 INDIA WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 101
TABLE 54 JAPAN WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE OF WASTE, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 101
TABLE 55 JAPAN WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 101
TABLE 56 JAPAN WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 102
TABLE 57 SOUTH KOREA WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE OF WASTE, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 102
TABLE 58 SOUTH KOREA WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 103
TABLE 59 SOUTH KOREA WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 103
TABLE 60 REST OF APAC WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE OF WASTE, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 103
TABLE 61 REST OF APAC WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 104
TABLE 62 REST OF APAC WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 104
TABLE 63 SOUTH AMERICA WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY COUNTRY, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 104
TABLE 64 SOUTH AMERICA WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE OF WASTE, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 104
TABLE 65 SOUTH AMERICA WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 105
TABLE 66 SOUTH AMERICA WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 105
TABLE 67 BRAZIL WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE OF WASTE, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 105
TABLE 68 BRAZIL WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 106
TABLE 69 BRAZIL WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 106
TABLE 70 ARGENTINA WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE OF WASTE, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 106
TABLE 71 ARGENTINA WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 107
TABLE 72 ARGENTINA WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 107
TABLE 73 REST OF SOUTH AMERICA WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE OF WASTE, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 108
TABLE 74 REST OF SOUTH AMERICA WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 108
TABLE 75 REST OF SOUTH AMERICA WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 108
TABLE 76 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY COUNTRY, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 109
TABLE 77 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE OF WASTE, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 109
TABLE 78 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 109
TABLE 79 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 110
TABLE 80 GCC COUNTRIES WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE OF WASTE, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 110
TABLE 81 GCC COUNTRIES WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 110
TABLE 82 GCC COUNTRIES WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 111
TABLE 83 SOUTH AFRICA WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE OF WASTE, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 111
TABLE 84 SOUTH AFRICA WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 111
TABLE 85 SOUTH AFRICA WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 112
TABLE 86 REST OF MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE OF WASTE, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 112
TABLE 87 REST OF MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 112
TABLE 88 REST OF MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA WASTE TO ENERGY ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 113
TABLE 89 COMPETITION DASHBOARD: GLOBAL WASTE-TO-ENERGY MARKET
TABLE 90 COMPARATIVE ANALYSIS: KEY PLAYERS FINANCIAL
TABLE 91 BUSINESS INVESTMENT, AGREEMENT, PARTNERSHIP & EXPANSION
TABLE 92 ACQUISITION
TABLE 93 ARROW ECOLOGY: PRODUCTS OFFERED
TABLE 94 AXPO HOLDING AG: PRODUCTS OFFERED
TABLE 95 AXPO HOLDING AG: KEY DEVELOPMENTS
TABLE 96 BIOGEN: PRODUCTS OFFERED
TABLE 97 BLUEFIRE RENEWABLES: PRODUCTS OFFERED
TABLE 98 BTA INTERNATIONAL GMBH: PRODUCTS OFFERED
TABLE 99 RAMBOLL: PRODUCTS OFFERED
TABLE 100 RAMBOLL: KEY DEVELOPMENTS
TABLE 101 EMERY ENERGY COMPANY: PRODUCTS OFFERED
TABLE 102 GEOCYCLE (PARENT: HOLCIM GROUP): FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
TABLE 103 GEOCYCLE: PRODUCTS OFFERED
TABLE 104 GEOCYCLE: KEY DEVELOPMENTS
TABLE 105 VIRIDOR: PRODUCTS OFFERED
TABLE 106 VIRIDOR: KEY DEVELOPMENTS
TABLE 107 VLS ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS: PRODUCTS OFFERED
TABLE 108 VLS ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS: KEY DEVELOPMENTS
TABLE 109 KANADEVIA INOVA: PRODUCTS OFFERED
TABLE 110 KANADEVIA INOVA: KEY DEVELOPMENTS
TABLE 111 REWORLD: PRODUCTS OFFERED
TABLE 112 REWORLD: KEY DEVELOPMENTS
TABLE 113 ENERCON: PRODUCTS OFFERED
TABLE 114 BABCOCK & WILCOX: PRODUCTS OFFERED
TABLE 115 BABCOCK & WILCOX: KEY DEVELOPMENTS
TABLE 116 VEOLIA: PRODUCTS OFFERED
TABLE 117 VEOLIA: KEY DEVELOPMENTS
LIST OF FIGURES
FIGURE 1 GLOBAL WASTE TO ENERGY MARKET (BY REGION), 2024 22
FIGURE 2 GLOBAL WASTE TO ENERGY MARKET SNAPSHOT, 2024 23
FIGURE 3 GLOBAL WASTE TO ENERGY MARKET: STRUCTURE 26
FIGURE 4 GLOBAL WASTE TO ENERGY MARKET: MARKET GROWTH FACTOR ANALYSIS (2019-2035) 44
FIGURE 5 UNITED STATES: POPULATION GROWTH FROM 2018 TO 2023 (COMPARED TO THE PREVIOUS YEAR) 45
FIGURE 6 DRIVER IMPACT ANALYSIS (2025-2035) 49
FIGURE 7 CHALLENGE IMPACT ANALYSIS (2025-2035) 52
FIGURE 8 DEGREE OF URBANIZATION IN CHINA IN SELECTED YEARS FROM 2018 TO 2024 55
FIGURE 9 SUPPLY CHAIN: GLOBAL WASTE TO ENERGY MARKET 58
FIGURE 10 PORTER'S FIVE FORCES ANALYSIS OF THE WASTE TO ENERGY MARKET 60
FIGURE 11 GRANTED PATENT ANALYSIS OF GLOBAL WASTE TO ENERGY MARKET 75
FIGURE 12 GLOBAL WASTE TO ENERGY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE OF WASTE, 2024 (% SHARE) 79
FIGURE 13 GLOBAL WASTE TO ENERGY MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2024 (% SHARE) 81
FIGURE 14 WASTE TO ENERGY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2024 (% SHARE) 83
FIGURE 15 COMPETITIVE BENCHMARKING: GLOBAL WASTE-TO-ENERGY MARKET 116
FIGURE 16 MAJOR PLAYERS MARKET SHARE ANALYSIS, 2024 (%) 117
FIGURE 17 LEADING PLAYER IN TERMS OF NUMBER OF DEVELOPMENTS IN THE GLOBAL WASTE-TO-ENERGY MARKET 118
FIGURE 18 ARROW ECOLOGY: SWOT ANALYSIS 133
FIGURE 19 AXPO HOLDING AG: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 135
FIGURE 20 AXPO HOLDING AG: SWOT ANALYSIS 137
FIGURE 21 BIOGEN: SWOT ANALYSIS 140
FIGURE 22 BLUEFIRE RENEWABLES: SWOT ANALYSIS 142
FIGURE 23 BTA INTERNATIONAL GMBH: SWOT ANALYSIS 146
FIGURE 24 RAMBOLL: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 148
FIGURE 25 RAMBOLL: SWOT ANALYSIS 150
FIGURE 26 EMERY ENERGY COMPANY: SWOT ANALYSIS 153
FIGURE 27 GEOCYCLE: SWOT ANALYSIS 156
FIGURE 28 VIRIDOR: ANALYSIS 160
FIGURE 29 VLS ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS: SWOT ANALYSIS 163
FIGURE 30 KANADEVIA INOVA (PARENT COMPANY: KANADEVIA): FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 166
FIGURE 31 KANADEVIA INOVA: SWOT ANALYSIS 168
FIGURE 32 REWORLD: SWOT ANALYSIS 171
FIGURE 33 ENERCON: SWOT ANALYSIS 175
FIGURE 34 BABCOCK & WILCOX: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 177
FIGURE 35 BABCOCK & WILCOX: SWOT ANALYSIS 179
FIGURE 36 VEOLIA: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 181
FIGURE 37 VEOLIA: SWOT ANALYSIS 184
提及公司
常見問題
這份報告可以先索取樣本嗎?
可以。建議購買前先申請樣本,提出申請後約 2 個工作天內提供,您可以先確認內容涵蓋範圍是否符合需求。
報告價格如何計算?
報告以美元標價,台幣報價依當日匯率換算並加計 5% 營業稅。不同授權版本(單人/多人/企業全站)價格不同,量子訊息會評估您的使用情境後提供最優惠報價。
下單後多久交付?如何付款?
一般 3–7 個工作天交付,實際依出版商狀況於下單前確認。收到報告確認無誤後開立台幣發票,30 天內電匯付款即可。
量子訊息有限公司為 Market Research Future 在台灣的授權代理,提供報告購買、樣本申請與授權諮詢。電話 +886 2 7751 5192 ・ 聯絡我們