Two-Piece Empty Hard Capsule Market
完整報告名稱與涵蓋範圍
Two-Piece Empty Hard Capsule Market Research Report by Raw Material (Gelatin Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose (HPMC), Starch and Pullulan), By size (Size "00" capsules, Size "0" capsules, Size "1" capsules, Size "2" capsules, others), By End Users (Pharmaceutical Companies, Health & Nutrition, Others) And by Region (North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific, And Rest of The World) - Forecast Till 2032
報告摘要
Two-Piece Empty Hard Capsule Market Research Report by Raw Material (Gelatin Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose (HPMC), Starch and Pullulan), By size (Size "00" capsules, Size "0" capsules, Size "1" capsules, Size "2" capsules, others), By End Users (Pharmaceutical Companies, Health & Nutrition, Others) And by Region (North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific, And Rest of The World) - Forecast Till 2032
Market Overview
From 2024 to 2032, the Two-Piece Empty Hard Capsule Market is expected to expand from USD 1.20 Billion in 2024 to USD 2.23 Billion, with a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 7.08%. In 2023, the market was valued at USD 1.13 Billion.
It is anticipated that the Two-Piece Empty Hard Capsule Market will continue to expand at a substantial rate throughout the research period. This is a result of the increasing prevalence of non-communicable diseases, the increasing demand for nutraceuticals, and the ongoing advancements in capsule technology. Furthermore, the market will experience growth opportunities in the future as a result of the increasing number of references to plant-based capsules. Nevertheless, the market's expansion during the forecast period may be impeded by alternative drug delivery methods.
The Two-Piece Empty Hard Capsule Market is undergoing robust growth, which is primarily driven by the rising prevalence of non-communicable diseases (NCDs). Noncommunicable diseases (NCDs) are responsible for 41 million deaths annually, which accounts for 74% of all global fatalities, according to the World Health Organization (WHO) in 2023. The demand for hollow hard capsules has been driven by the increasing prevalence of conditions such as cardiovascular diseases, diabetes, and obesity on a global scale, which has resulted in a rise in pharmaceutical and nutraceutical interventions. These capsules function as effective drug delivery vehicles, enabling the administration of a variety of formulations to resolve the complexities associated with NCDs. Pharmaceutical companies are utilizing the adaptability of two-piece hollow hard capsules to encapsulate a diverse array of therapeutic compounds as healthcare systems worldwide endeavor to manage and treat these prevalent chronic conditions.
Market Segment Insights
On the basis of basic material, the global Two-Piece Empty Hard capsule segmentation comprises gelatin, hydroxypropyl methylcellulose (HPMC), and starch and pullulan.
According to dimension, the Two-Piece Empty Hard Capsule Market segmentation comprises size "00" capsules, size "0" capsules, size "1" capsules, size "2" capsules, and others.
The Two-Piece Empty Hard Capsule Market has been segmented into pharmaceutical companies, health & nutrition, and others based on end user.
Regional Perspectives
In 2022, the North American Two-Piece Empty Hard Capsule Market held the largest market share at 36.60%. It is expected to grow at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 5.70% until 2032, when it is expected to reach approximately USD 0.71 billion by that time. Nevertheless, the Asia-Pacific region is expected to experience the most significant compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 8.89% during the forecast period.
The North American Two-Piece Empty Hard Capsule Market is expected to experience sustained growth, which is a promising development. It is anticipated that the market will continue to expand due to investments in healthcare infrastructure and an increasing awareness of advanced medical solutions.
The second-largest market share in the Europe Two-Piece Empty Hard Capsule Market was attributed to the increasing prevalence of chronic diseases, increasing healthcare expenditure, and technological advancements.
The Asia-Pacific Two-Piece Empty Hard Capsule Market is anticipated to experience the most rapid growth from 2024 to 2032, because of the increasing patient population, the emergence of chronic diseases, and the favorable regulatory policies.
Major Players
Significant Organizations CapsCanada (Canada), Roxlor (US), Goerlich Pharma GmbH (Europe), Lonza (Switzerland), Qualicaps (US), Suheung (South Korea), ACG (India), Hunan Er-Kang Pharmaceutical Co. Ltd (China), Shanxi Guangsheng Medicinal Capsule Co., Ltd (China), and Bright Pharma Caps (US) are among the companies that offer two-piece empty hard capsules in the market.
授權報價
| Single User Price | $4,950 USD |
| Multi User Licence (up to 10 users) | $5,950 USD |
| Enterprisewide Price (Global Site License) | $7,250 USD |
目錄 Table of Contents
TABLE OF CONTENTS
1 MARKET INTRODUCTION 15
2 MARKET INTRODUCTION 17
2.1 DEFINITION 17
2.2 SCOPE OF THE STUDY 17
2.3 RESEARCH OBJECTIVE 17
2.4 MARKET STRUCTURE 17
3 RESEARCH METHODOLOGY 18
3.1 OVERVIEW 18
3.2 DATA FLOW 20
3.2.1 DATA MINING PROCESS 20
3.3 PURCHASED DATABASE: 21
3.4 SECONDARY SOURCES: 22
3.4.1 SECONDARY RESEARCH DATA FLOW: 23
3.5 PRIMARY RESEARCH: 24
3.5.1 PRIMARY RESEARCH DATA FLOW: 25
3.5.2 PRIMARY RESEARCH: NUMBER OF INTERVIEWS CONDUCTED 26
3.5.3 PRIMARY RESEARCH: REGIONAL COVERAGE 26
3.6 APPROACHES FOR MARKET SIZE ESTIMATION: 27
3.6.1 REVENUE ANALYSIS APPROACH 27
3.7 DATA FORECASTING 28
3.7.1 DATA FORECASTING TYPE 28
3.8 DATA MODELING 29
3.8.1 MICROECONOMIC FACTOR ANALYSIS: 29
3.8.2 DATA MODELING: 30
3.9 TEAMS AND ANALYST CONTRIBUTION 32
4 MARKET DYNAMICS 34
4.1 INTRODUCTION 34
4.2 DRIVERS 35
4.2.1 INCREASING PREVALENCE OF NON-COMMUNICABLE DISEASES . 35
4.2.2 GROWING DEMAND FOR NUTRACEUTICALS 35
4.2.3 ADVANCEMENTS IN CAPSULE TECHNOLOGY 35
4.3 RESTRAINTS 37
4.3.1 ALTERNATIVE DRUG DELIVERY FORMS 37
4.4 OPPORTUNITY 38
4.4.1 GROWING PREFERENCES TOWARDS PLANT BASED CAPSUELS 38
5 MARKET FACTOR ANALYSIS 39
5.1 VALUE CHAIN ANALYSIS 39
5.1.1 R&D AND DESIGNING 40
5.1.2 MANUFACTURING 40
5.1.3 DISTRIBUTION AND SALES 40
5.1.4 POST-SALES MONITORING 40
5.2 PORTER’S FIVE FORCES MODEL 41
5.2.1 THREAT OF NEW ENTRANTS 41
5.2.2 BARGAINING POWER OF SUPPLIERS 42
5.2.3 THREAT OF SUBSTITUTES 42
5.2.4 BARGAINING POWER OF BUYERS 42
5.2.5 INTENSITY OF RIVALRY 42
5.3 IMPACT OF COVID-19 ON THE GLOBAL TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET 43
5.3.1 IMPACT ON RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT 43
5.3.2 IMPACT ON SUPPLY CHAIN 43
5.3.3 IMPACT ON PRICING 43
5.4 AVERAGE UNIT PRICE OF TWO PIECE EMPTY HARD GELATIN CAPSULE 44
5.5 HS CODE OF TWO PIECE EMPTY HARD GELATIN CAPSULE 44
6 GLOBAL TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY RAW MATERIAL 47
6.1 OVERVIEW 47
6.2 GELATIN 49
6.3 HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE (HPMC) 50
6.4 STARCH AND PULLULAN 50
7 GLOBAL TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY SIZE 51
7.1 OVERVIEW 51
7.2 SIZE "00" CAPSULES 54
7.3 SIZE "0" CAPSULES 54
7.4 SIZE "1" CAPSULES 55
7.5 SIZE "2" CAPSULES 55
7.6 OTHERS 56
8 GLOBAL TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY END USER 57
8.1 OVERVIEW 57
8.2 PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANIES 59
8.3 HEALTH & NUTRITION 60
8.4 OTHERS 60
9 GLOBAL TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY REGION 61
9.1 GLOBAL 61
9.2 NORTH AMERICA 63
9.2.1 US 66
9.2.2 CANADA 67
9.3 EUROPE 68
9.3.1 GERMANY 71
9.3.2 FRANCE 72
9.3.3 UK 73
9.3.4 ITALY 74
9.3.5 SPAIN 75
9.3.6 REST OF EUROPE 76
9.4 ASIA-PACIFIC 78
9.4.1 CHINA 81
9.4.2 INDIA 82
9.4.3 JAPAN 83
9.4.4 AUSTRALIA 84
9.4.5 SOUTH KOREA 85
9.4.6 REST OF ASIA-PACIFIC 86
9.5 REST OF THE WORLD 88
9.5.1 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA 91
9.5.2 SOUTH AMERICA 92
10 COMPETITIVE LANDSCAPE 94
10.1 INTRODUCTION 94
10.2 MARKET SHARE ANALYSIS, 2022 94
10.3 COMPETITOR DASHBOARD 95
10.4 PUBLIC PLAYERS STOCK SUMMARY 96
10.5 COMPARATIVE ANALYSIS: KEY PLAYERS FINANICAL 96
10.6 KEY DEVELOPMENTS & GROWTH STRATEGIES 96
10.6.1 EXPANSION 96
10.7 LIST OF KEY PLAYERS IN SEA REGION 97
10.7.1 INDONESIA 97
10.7.2 TAIWAN 97
10.7.3 VIETNAM 98
10.7.4 MALAYSIA 98
11 COMPANY PROFILES 99
11.1 CAPSCANADA 99
11.1.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 99
11.1.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 99
11.1.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 99
11.1.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 99
11.1.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 100
11.1.6 KEY STRATEGIES 100
11.2 ROXLOR 101
11.2.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 101
11.2.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 101
11.2.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 101
11.2.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 101
11.2.5 KEY STRATEGIES 102
11.3 GOERLICH PHARMA GMBH 103
11.3.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 103
11.3.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 103
11.3.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 103
11.3.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 104
11.3.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 104
11.3.6 KEY STRATEGIES 104
11.4 LONZA 105
11.4.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 105
11.4.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 106
11.4.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 106
11.4.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 106
11.4.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 107
11.4.6 KEY STRATEGIES 107
11.5 QUALICAPS 108
11.5.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 108
11.5.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 108
11.5.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 108
11.5.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 109
11.5.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 110
11.5.6 KEY STRATEGIES 110
11.6 SUHEUNG 111
11.6.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 111
11.6.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 111
11.6.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 111
11.6.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 111
11.6.5 KEY STRATEGIES 112
11.7 ACG 113
11.7.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 113
11.7.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 113
11.7.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 114
11.7.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 114
11.7.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 115
11.7.6 KEY STRATEGIES 115
11.8 HUNAN ER-KANG PHARMACEUTICAL CO. LTD. 116
11.8.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 116
11.8.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 116
11.8.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 116
11.8.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 117
11.8.5 KEY STRATEGIES 117
11.9 SHANXI GUANGSHENG MEDICINAL CAPSULE CO., LTD, 118
11.9.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 118
11.9.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 118
11.9.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 118
11.9.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 119
11.9.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 119
11.9.6 KEY STRATEGIES 119
11.10 BRIGHT PHARMA CAPS INC. 120
11.10.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 120
11.10.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 120
11.10.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 120
11.10.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 121
11.10.5 KEY STRATEGIES 121
11.11 SHANDONG HEALSEE CAPSULE LTD. 122
11.11.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 122
11.11.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 122
11.11.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 122
11.11.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 122
11.11.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 123
11.11.6 KEY STRATEGIES 123
11.12 GDL CAPSULE 124
11.12.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 124
11.12.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 124
11.12.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 124
11.12.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 124
11.12.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 125
11.12.6 KEY STRATEGIES 125
11.13 JIUJIANG ANGTAI CAPSULE CO., LTD. 126
11.13.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 126
11.13.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 126
11.13.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 126
11.13.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 126
11.13.5 KEY STRATEGIES 127
11.14 SHANXI JC BIOLOGICAL TECHNOLOGY CO 128
11.14.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 128
11.14.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 128
11.14.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 128
11.14.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 128
11.14.5 KEY STRATEGIES 129
11.15 HEALTHCAPS INDIA 130
11.15.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 130
11.15.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 131
11.15.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 131
11.15.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 131
11.15.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 132
11.15.6 KEY STRATEGIES 132
圖表清單 List of Tables & Figures
LIST OF TABLES
TABLE 1 QFD MODELING FOR MARKET SHARE ASSESSMENT
TABLE 2 AVERAGE UNIT PRICE, BY REGION, 2023
TABLE 3 HS CODE OF TWO PIECE EMPTY HARD GELATIN CAPSULE
TABLE 4 GLOBAL TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY RAW MATERIAL, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 5 GLOBAL TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, FOR GELATIN, BY REGION, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 6 GLOBAL TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, FOR HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE (HPMC), BY REGION, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 7 GLOBAL TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, FOR STARCH AND PULLULAN, BY REGION, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 8 GLOBAL TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY SIZE, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 9 GLOBAL TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, FOR SIZE "00" CAPSULES, BY REGION, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 10 GLOBAL TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, FOR SIZE "0" CAPSULES, BY REGION, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 11 GLOBAL TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, FOR SIZE "1" CAPSULES, BY REGION, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 12 GLOBAL TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, FOR SIZE "2" CAPSULES, BY REGION, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 13 GLOBAL TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, FOR OTHERS, BY REGION, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 14 GLOBAL TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 15 GLOBAL TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, FOR PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANIES, BY REGION, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 16 GLOBAL TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, FOR HEALTH & NUTRITION, BY REGION, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 17 GLOBAL TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, FOR OTHERS, BY REGION, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 18 GLOBAL TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY REGION, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 19 NORTH AMERICA: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 20 NORTH AMERICA: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY RAW MATERIAL, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 21 NORTH AMERICA: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY SIZE, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 22 NORTH AMERICA: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 23 US: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY RAW MATERIAL, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 24 US: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY SIZE, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 25 US: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 26 CANADA: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY RAW MATERIAL, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 27 CANADA: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY SIZE, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 28 CANADA: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 29 EUROPE: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 30 EUROPE: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY RAW MATERIAL, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 31 EUROPE: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY SIZE, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 32 EUROPE: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 33 GERMANY: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY RAW MATERIAL, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 34 GERMANY: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY SIZE, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 35 GERMANY: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 36 FRANCE: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY RAW MATERIAL, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 37 FRANCE: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY SIZE, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 38 FRANCE: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 39 UK: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY RAW MATERIAL, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 40 UK: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY SIZE, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 41 UK: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 42 ITALY: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY RAW MATERIAL, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 43 ITALY: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY SIZE, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 44 ITALY: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 45 SPAIN: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY RAW MATERIAL, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 46 SPAIN: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY SIZE, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 47 SPAIN: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 48 REST OF EUROPE: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY RAW MATERIAL, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 49 REST OF EUROPE: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY SIZE, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 50 REST OF EUROPE: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 51 ASIA-PACIFIC: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 52 ASIA-PACIFIC: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY RAW MATERIAL, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 53 ASIA-PACIFIC: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY SIZE, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 54 ASIA-PACIFIC: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 55 CHINA: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY RAW MATERIAL, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 56 CHINA: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY SIZE, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 57 CHINA: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 58 INDIA: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY RAW MATERIAL, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 59 INDIA: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY SIZE, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 60 INDIA: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 61 JAPAN: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY RAW MATERIAL, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 62 JAPAN: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY SIZE, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 63 JAPAN: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 64 AUSTRALIA: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY RAW MATERIAL, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 65 AUSTRALIA: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY SIZE, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 66 AUSTRALIA: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 67 SOUTH KOREA: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY RAW MATERIAL, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 68 SOUTH KOREA: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY SIZE, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 69 SOUTH KOREA: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 70 REST OF ASIA-PACIFIC: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY RAW MATERIAL, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 71 REST OF ASIA-PACIFIC: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY SIZE, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 72 REST OF ASIA-PACIFIC: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 73 REST OT THE WORLD: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY REGION, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 74 REST OF THE WORLD: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY RAW MATERIAL, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 75 REST OF THE WORLD: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY SIZE, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 76 REST OF THE WORLD: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 77 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY RAW MATERIAL, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 78 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY SIZE, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 79 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 80 SOUTH AMERICA: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY RAW MATERIAL, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 81 SOUTH AMERICA: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY SIZE, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 82 SOUTH AMERICA: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 83 PUBLIC PLAYERS STOCK SUMMARY
TABLE 84 COMPARATIVE ANALYSIS: KEY PLAYERS FINANICAL
TABLE 85 EXPANSION
TABLE 86 INDONESIA
TABLE 87 TAIWAN
TABLE 88 VIETNAM
TABLE 89 MALAYSIA
TABLE 90 CAPSCANADA: PRODUCTS OFFERED
TABLE 91 ROXLOR: PRODUCTS OFFERED
TABLE 92 GOERLICH PHARMA GMBH: PRODCUTS OFFERED
TABLE 93 LONZA: PRODCUTS OFFERED
TABLE 94 QUALICAPS: PRODUCTS OFFERED
TABLE 95 QUALICAPS: KEY DEVELOPMENTS
TABLE 96 SUHEUNG: PRODUCTS OFFERED
TABLE 97 ACG: PRODUCTS OFFERED
TABLE 98 HUNAN ER-KANG PHARMACEUTICAL CO. LTD.: PRODUCTS OFFERED
TABLE 99 SHANXI GUANGSHENG MEDICINAL CAPSULE CO., LTD.: PRODUCTS OFFERED
TABLE 100 SHANXI GUANGSHENG MEDICINAL CAPSULE CO., LTD.: SWOT ANALYSIS
TABLE 101 BRIGHT PHARMA CAPS INC.: PRODCUTS OFFERED
TABLE 102 SHANDONG HEALSEE CAPSULE LTD.: PRODUCTS OFFERED
TABLE 103 SHANDONG HEALSEE CAPSULE LTD.: SWOT ANALYSIS
TABLE 104 GDL CAPSULE: PRODUCTS OFFERED
TABLE 105 GDL CAPSULE: SWOT ANALYSIS
TABLE 106 JIUJIANG ANGTAI CAPSULE CO., LTD.: PRODCUTS OFFERED
TABLE 107 SHANXI JC BIOLOGICAL TECHNOLOGY CO: PRODCUTS OFFERED
TABLE 108 HEALTHCAPS INDIA: PRODUCTS OFFERED
LIST OF FIGURES
FIGURE 1 GLOBAL TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET: STRUCTURE
FIGURE 2 GLOBAL TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET: MARKET GROWTH FACTOR ANALYSIS (2022-2032)
FIGURE 3 DRIVER IMPACT ANALYSIS (2023-2032)
FIGURE 4 RESTRAINT IMPACT ANALYSIS (2022-2032)
FIGURE 5 VALUE CHAIN ANALYSIS OF THE GLOBAL TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET
FIGURE 6 PORTER’S FIVE FORCES ANALYSIS: GLOBAL TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET
FIGURE 7 GLOBAL TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, RAW MATERIAL SEGMENT ATTRACTIVENESS, 2019-2032 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 8 GLOBAL TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY RAW MATERIAL, 2022 & 2032 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 9 GLOBAL TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET SHARE (%), BY RAW MATERIAL, 2022
FIGURE 10 GLOBAL TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, SIZE SEGMENT ATTRACTIVENESS, 2019-2032 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 11 GLOBAL TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY SIZE, 2022 & 2032 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 12 GLOBAL TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET SHARE (%), BY SIZE, 2022
FIGURE 13 GLOBAL TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, END USER SEGMENT ATTRACTIVENESS, 2019-2032 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 14 GLOBAL TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY END USER, 2022 & 2032 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 15 GLOBAL TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET SHARE (%), BY END USER, 2022
FIGURE 16 GLOBAL TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET SHARE, BY REGION, 2022 (% SHARE)
FIGURE 17 GLOBAL TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY REGION, 2022 & 2032 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 18 NORTH AMERICA MARKET ANALYSIS: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, 2019-2032 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 19 NORTH AMERICA: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET SHARE, BY COUNTRY, 2022 (% SHARE)
FIGURE 20 NORTH AMERICA: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2022 & 2032 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 21 EUROPE MARKET ANALYSIS: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, 2019-2032 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 22 EUROPE: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET SHARE, BY COUNTRY, 2022 (% SHARE)
FIGURE 23 EUROPE: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2022 & 2032 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 24 ASIA-PACIFIC MARKET ANALYSIS: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, 2019-2030 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 25 ASIA-PACIFIC: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2022 & 2030 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 26 ASIA-PACIFIC: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET SHARE (%), BY COUNTRY, 2022
FIGURE 27 REST OF THE WORLD MARKET ANALYSIS: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, 2019-2030 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 28 REST OT THE WORLD: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET, BY REGION, 2022 & 2030 ( USD MILLION)
FIGURE 29 REST OT THE WORLD: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET SHARE (%), BY REGION, 2022
FIGURE 30 GLOBAL TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET PLAYERS: COMPETITIVE ANALSIS, 2022
FIGURE 31 COMPETITOR DASHBOARD: TWO-PIECE EMPTY HARD CAPSULE MARKET
FIGURE 32 CAPSCANADA: SWOT ANALYSIS
FIGURE 33 GOERLICH PHARMA GMBH: SWOT ANALYSIS
FIGURE 34 LONZA: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT
FIGURE 35 LONZA: SWOT ANALYSIS
FIGURE 36 QUALICAPS: SWOT ANALYSIS
FIGURE 37 ACG: SWOT ANALYSIS
FIGURE 38 HEALTHCAPS INDIA: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
FIGURE 39 HEALTHCAPS INDIA: SWOT ANALYSIS
提及公司
常見問題
這份報告可以先索取樣本嗎?
可以。建議購買前先申請樣本,提出申請後約 2 個工作天內提供,您可以先確認內容涵蓋範圍是否符合需求。
報告價格如何計算?
報告以美元標價,台幣報價依當日匯率換算並加計 5% 營業稅。不同授權版本(單人/多人/企業全站)價格不同,量子訊息會評估您的使用情境後提供最優惠報價。
下單後多久交付?如何付款?
一般 3–7 個工作天交付,實際依出版商狀況於下單前確認。收到報告確認無誤後開立台幣發票,30 天內電匯付款即可。
量子訊息有限公司為 Market Research Future 在台灣的授權代理,提供報告購買、樣本申請與授權諮詢。電話 +886 2 7751 5192 ・ 聯絡我們