Spray Gun Market
完整報告名稱與涵蓋範圍
Spray Gun Market Research Report by Type (Airless Spray Guns, HVLP Spray Guns, Conventional Spray Guns, Electrostatic Spray Guns), by Application (Automotive, Construction, Woodworking, Aerospace, Industrial, Others), by Mechanism (Manual Spray Guns, Automatic Spray Guns, Robotic Spray Guns), by Material (Water-based Coatings, Solvent-based Coatings, Powder Coatings), by End Use Industry (Professional Contractors, DIY Enthusiasts, Manufacturers), and by Region (North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East & Africa) Forecast till 2035
報告摘要
The Global Spray Gun Market was valued at USD 1,540.7 million in 2024 and is projected to reach USD 2,454.7 million by 2035. It is expected to grow at a CAGR of 4.3% during the forecast period from 2025 to 2035.
Rising Automotive Production and Coating Demand
The expansion of the automotive and transportation sectors is a primary driver of the market, as increasing global vehicle production directly boosts the demand for spray guns in manufacturing and assembly processes. Each vehicle requires multiple coating layers, making spray guns essential for achieving uniform, high-quality finishes at scale.
Segment-wise Market Breakdown Overview
By Type:
• Airless Spray Guns: High-pressure systems for thick coating applications.
• HVLP Spray Guns: Low pressure ensures minimal overspray, high efficiency.
• Conventional Spray Guns: Traditional systems offering versatile coating performance.
• Electrostatic Spray Guns: Charge-based application improves coating transfer efficiency.
By Application:
• Automotive: Extensive use in vehicle painting and refinishing.
• Construction: Used for protective coatings on structures.
• Woodworking: Ideal for furniture finishing and surface coating.
• Aerospace: Precision coating for aircraft components and parts.
• Industrial: Heavy-duty coating applications across manufacturing sectors.
• Others: Includes niche and specialized coating applications.
By Mechanism:
• Manual Spray Guns: Operator-controlled tools for flexible applications.
• Automatic Spray Guns: Machine-operated systems ensuring consistent coating output.
• Robotic Spray Guns: Advanced automation for precision and efficiency.
By Material:
• Water-based Coatings: Eco-friendly coatings with low VOC emissions.
• Solvent-based Coatings: Durable coatings with strong adhesion properties.
• Powder Coatings: Dry coatings offering superior finish durability.
By End Use Industry
• Professional Contractors: Primary users in large-scale commercial projects.
• DIY Enthusiasts: Individuals using spray guns for personal tasks.
• Manufacturers: Industrial users for mass production coating processes.
Regional Market Snapshot
North America and Europe dominate with mature industries, advanced technologies, and strong automotive-driven demand supported by strict environmental standards. Asia-Pacific leads growth through rapid industrialization, while MEA and South America expand steadily with infrastructure and sector-specific coating needs.
Advanced Product Innovation Strategy
In August 2025, 3M introduced the 3M™ Performance Spray Gun 2, focusing on lightweight design and enhanced durability for modern painters. The innovation integrates improved ergonomics, precision nozzles, and compatibility with existing systems to streamline operations and maintenance.
Premium Furniture Demand Driving Market Expansion
Rising global demand for premium furniture, modular kitchens, and customized décor is significantly boosting the adoption of spray guns for achieving high-quality, uniform finishes. This trend is supported by growing consumer preference for aesthetically refined and durable wood coatings.
Key Report Attributes
• Market Size 2024: USD 1,540.7 Million
• Market Size 2035: USD 2,454.7 Million
• CAGR (2025-2035): 4.3%
• Base Year: 2024
• Market Forecast Period: 2025-2035
Industry Segmentations Growth
• By Type: Airless Spray Guns - 4.2%, HVLP Spray Guns - 4.5%.
• By Application: Automotive - 4.3%, Construction - 4.2%.
• By Mechanism: Manual Spray Guns - 4.1%, Automatic Spray Guns - 4.3%.
• By Material: Water-based Coatings - 4.3%, Solvent-based Coatings - 3.8%.
• By End Use Industry: Professional Contractors - 4.4%, DIY Enthusiasts - 3.9%.
授權報價
| Single User Price | $4,950 USD |
| Multi User Licence (up to 10 users) | $5,950 USD |
| Enterprisewide Price (Global Site License) | $7,250 USD |
目錄 Table of Contents
TABLE OF CONTENTS
1 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY ......... 22
2 MARKET INTRODUCTION ......... 25
2.1 DEFINITION ......... 25
2.2 SCOPE OF THE STUDY ......... 25
2.3 RESEARCH OBJECTIVE ....... 25
2.4 MARKET STRUCTURE......... 26
3 RESEARCH METHODOLOGY ....... 27
3.1 OVERVIEW ....... 27
3.2 DATA FLOW ........ 29
3.2.1 DATA MINING PROCESS ........ 29
3.3 PURCHASED DATABASE: ....... 30
3.4 SECONDARY SOURCES: ....... 31
3.4.1 SECONDARY RESEARCH DATA FLOW: ........ 32
3.5 PRIMARY RESEARCH: ......... 33
3.5.1 PRIMARY RESEARCH DATA FLOW: ......... 34
3.5.2 PRIMARY RESEARCH: NUMBER OF INTERVIEWS CONDUCTED ......... 35
3.5.3 PRIMARY RESEARCH: REGIONAL COVERAGE ...... 35
3.6 APPROACHES FOR MARKET SIZE ESTIMATION: ...... 36
3.6.1 REVENUE ANALYSIS APPROACH ........ 36
3.7 DATA FORECASTING ....... 37
3.7.1 DATA FORECASTING TECHNIQUE ....... 37
3.8 DATA MODELING ...... 38
3.8.1 MICROECONOMIC FACTOR ANALYSIS: ....... 38
3.8.2 DATA MODELING: ...... 39
3.9 TEAMS AND ANALYST CONTRIBUTION ...... 40
4 MARKET DYNAMICS ......... 41
4.1 INTRODUCTION ...... 41
4.2 DRIVERS ....... 42
4.2.1 EXPANSION OF AUTOMOTIVE AND TRANSPORTATION SECTORS ........ 42
4.2.2 BOOMING CONSTRUCTION AND INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT ........ 43
4.2.3 TECHNOLOGICAL ADVANCEMENTS IN SPRAY SYSTEMS ........ 43
4.3 RESTRAINTS ....... 45
4.3.1 HIGH INITIAL AND MAINTENANCE COSTS ...... 45
4.3.2 COMPLEX REGULATORY ENVIRONMENT ........ 45
4.4 SAFETY AND HEALTH RISKS ....... 46
4.5 OPPURTUNITIES ....... 47
4.5.1 SHIFT TOWARD SUSTAINABLE AND LOW-VOC COATINGS ....... 47
4.5.2 GROWTH IN FURNITURE, WOODWORKING, AND CONSUMER GOODS ........ 48
4.5.3 EXPANDING AEROSPACE AND DEFENSE SECTOR ....... 49
4.6 IMPACT ANALYSIS OF COVID 19 ......... 49
4.6.1 IMPACT ON OVERALL CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY ...... 49
4.6.1.1 ECONOMIC IMPACT ........ 50
4.6.2 IMPACT ON GLOBAL SPRAY GUN MARKET ......... 50
4.6.3 IMPACT ON SUPPLY CHAIN OF GLOBAL SPRAY GUN MARKET ........ 51
4.6.4 IMPACT ON MARKET DEMAND OF GLOBAL SPRAY GUN MARKET ........ 51
4.6.4.1 IMPACT DUE TO RESTRICTIONS/LOCKDOWN ....... 51
4.6.4.2 CONSUMER SENTIMENTS ........ 52
4.6.5 IMPACT ON PRICING OF GLOBAL SPRAY GUN MARKET ...... 52
5 MARKET FACTOR ANALYSIS ....... 53
5.1 SUPPLY CHAIN ANALYSIS ........ 53
5.1.1 PARTICIPANTS ...... 54
5.1.1.1 RAW MATERIAL SOURCING ...... 54
5.1.1.2 COMPONENT MANUFACTURING ........ 54
5.1.1.3 ASSEMBLY AND PRODUCTION ...... 55
5.1.1.4 DISTRIBUTION & LOGISTICS ......... 55
5.1.1.5 END-USER ........ 56
5.2 PORTER’S FIVE FORCES MODEL ...... 57
5.2.1 THREAT OF NEW ENTRANTS (MODERATE TO LOW) ........ 57
5.2.2 BARGAINING POWER OF SUPPLIERS (MODERATE) ...... 58
5.2.3 BARGAINING POWER OF BUYERS (MODERATE TO HIGH) ......... 58
5.2.4 THREAT OF SUBSTITUTES (MODERATE) ......... 59
5.2.5 INDUSTRY RIVALRY (HIGH) ........ 59
6 GLOBAL SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY TYPE ...... 61
6.1 INTRODUCTION ...... 61
6.2 AIRLESS SPRAY GUNS ........ 62
6.3 HVLP SPRAY GUNS ...... 62
6.4 CONVENTIONAL SPRAY GUNS ........ 63
6.5 ELECTROSTATIC SPRAY GUNS ........ 64
7 GLOBAL SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY APPLICATION ........ 66
7.1 INTRODUCTION ...... 66
7.2 AUTOMOTIVE ......... 67
7.3 CONSTRUCTION ......... 68
7.4 WOODWORKING ........ 68
7.5 AEROSPACE ......... 69
7.6 INDUSTRIAL ........ 69
7.7 OTHERS ......... 70
8 GLOBAL SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MECHANISM ...... 72
8.1 INTRODUCTION ...... 72
8.2 MANUAL SPRAY GUNS ....... 73
8.3 AUTOMATIC SPRAY GUNS ........ 73
8.4 ROBOTIC SPRAY GUNS ........ 74
9 GLOBAL SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MATERIAL ...... 76
9.1 INTRODUCTION ...... 76
9.2 WATER-BASED COATINGS ........ 76
9.3 POWDER COATINGS ......... 77
9.4 SOLVENT-BASED COATINGS ........ 78
10 GLOBAL SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY ........ 80
10.1 INTRODUCTION ...... 80
10.2 PROFESSIONAL CONTRACTORS ...... 81
10.3 DIY ENTHUSIASTS ....... 81
10.4 MANUFACTURERS ....... 82
11 GLOBAL SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY REGION ...... 84
11.1 INTRODUCTION ...... 84
11.2 NORTH AMERICA ...... 85
11.2.1 U.S. ...... 88
11.2.2 CANADA ....... 90
11.3 EUROPE ......... 92
11.3.1 GERMANY ......... 95
11.3.2 UK ........ 97
11.3.3 FRANCE ........ 99
11.3.4 RUSSIA ......... 101
11.3.5 ITALY ........ 103
11.3.6 SPAIN ....... 105
11.3.7 REST OF EUROPE ....... 107
11.4 ASIA PACIFIC ...... 109
11.4.1 CHINA ....... 112
11.4.2 INDIA ........ 114
11.4.3 JAPAN ...... 116
11.4.4 ASEAN ...... 118
11.4.5 REST OF ASIA PACIFIC ...... 120
11.5 LATIN/SOUTH AMERICA ....... 122
11.5.1 BRAZIL ...... 124
11.5.2 MEXICO ........ 126
11.5.3 ARGENTINA ...... 128
11.5.4 REST OF LATIN AMERICA ....... 130
11.6 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA ......... 132
11.6.1 GCC COUNTRIES ....... 135
11.6.2 SOUTH AFRICA ...... 137
11.6.3 REST OF MEA ........ 139
12 COMPETITIVE LANDSCAPE ......... 142
12.1 INTRODUCTION ...... 142
12.2 MARKET SHARE ANALYSIS, 2025 ...... 143
12.3 COMPETITOR DASHBOARD ....... 144
12.4 COMPARATIVE ANALYSIS: KEY PLAYERS FINANICAL ......... 145
12.5 THE LEADING PLAYER IN TERMS OF THE NUMBER OF RECENT DEVELOPMENTS IN THE MARKET
145
12.6 KEY DEVELOPMENTS & GROWTH STRATEGIES ....... 146
12.6.1 PRODUCT LAUNCH ........ 146
12.6.2 EXPANSION ...... 148
12.6.3 AWARDS ....... 148
13 COMPANY PROFILES ....... 150
13.1 3M ....... 150
13.1.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ........ 150
13.1.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ....... 151
13.1.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED ......... 151
13.1.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ........ 152
13.1.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ....... 152
13.1.6 KEY STRATEGIES ....... 153
13.2 ANEST IWATA CORPORATION ........ 154
13.2.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ........ 154
13.2.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ....... 155
13.2.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED ......... 155
13.2.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ........ 156
13.2.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ....... 157
13.2.6 KEY STRATEGIES ....... 157
13.3 ASAHI SUNAC CORPORATION ...... 158
13.3.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ........ 158
13.3.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ....... 158
13.3.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED ......... 158
13.3.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ........ 159
13.3.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ....... 159
13.3.6 KEY STRATEGIES ....... 159
13.4 BINKS ......... 160
13.4.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ........ 160
13.4.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ....... 160
13.4.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED ......... 160
13.4.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ........ 161
13.4.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ....... 161
13.4.6 KEY STRATEGIES ....... 161
13.5 FUJI SPRAY ......... 163
13.5.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ........ 163
13.5.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ....... 163
13.5.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED ......... 163
13.5.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ........ 164
13.5.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ....... 164
13.5.6 KEY STRATEGIES ....... 165
13.6 GRACO INC. ...... 166
13.6.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ........ 166
13.6.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ....... 166
13.6.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED ......... 167
13.6.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ........ 170
13.6.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ....... 171
13.6.6 KEY STRATEGIES ....... 171
13.7 INGERSOLL RAND ......... 172
13.7.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ........ 172
13.7.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ....... 172
13.7.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED ......... 173
13.7.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ........ 173
13.7.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ....... 173
13.7.6 KEY STRATEGIES ....... 174
13.8 NORDSON COORPORATION ........ 175
13.8.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ........ 175
13.8.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ....... 175
13.8.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED ......... 176
13.8.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ........ 176
13.8.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ....... 177
13.8.6 KEY STRATEGIES ....... 177
13.9 PROWIN TOOLS CO. ...... 178
13.9.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ........ 178
13.9.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ....... 178
13.9.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED ......... 178
13.9.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ........ 179
13.9.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ....... 180
13.9.6 KEY STRATEGIES ....... 180
13.10 SAGOLA ......... 181
13.10.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ........ 181
13.10.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ....... 181
13.10.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED ......... 181
13.10.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ........ 182
13.10.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ....... 182
13.10.6 KEY STRATEGIES ....... 183
13.11 SAMES • KREMLIN ........ 184
13.11.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ........ 184
13.11.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ....... 184
13.11.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED ......... 184
13.11.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ........ 184
13.11.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ....... 185
13.11.6 KEY STRATEGIES ....... 185
13.12 SATA GMBH & CO. KG ...... 186
13.12.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ........ 186
13.12.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ....... 186
13.12.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED ......... 186
13.12.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ........ 187
13.12.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ....... 188
13.12.6 KEY STRATEGIES ....... 188
13.13 TRITECH INDUSTRIES ......... 189
13.13.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ........ 189
13.13.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ....... 189
13.13.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED ......... 189
13.13.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ........ 190
13.13.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ....... 190
13.13.6 KEY STRATEGIES ....... 191
13.14 WAGNER SPRAYTECH ........ 192
13.14.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ........ 192
13.14.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ....... 193
13.14.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED ......... 193
13.14.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ........ 194
13.14.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ....... 194
13.14.6 KEY STRATEGIES ....... 195
13.15 WALTHER PILOT ....... 196
13.15.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ........ 196
13.15.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ....... 196
13.15.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED ......... 196
13.15.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ........ 197
13.15.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ....... 198
13.15.6 KEY STRATEGIES ....... 198
圖表清單 List of Tables & Figures
LIST OF TABLES
TABLE 1 QFD MODELING FOR MARKET SHARE ASSESSMENT 39
TABLE 2 GLOBAL: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 61
TABLE 3 GLOBAL: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 66
TABLE 4 GLOBAL: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MECHANISM, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 72
TABLE 5 GLOBAL: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MATERIAL, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 76
TABLE 6 GLOBAL: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 80
TABLE 7 GLOBAL: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY REGION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 84
TABLE 8 NORTH AMERICA: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 85
TABLE 9 NORTH AMERICA: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 86
TABLE 10 NORTH AMERICA: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 86
TABLE 11 NORTH AMERICA: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MECHANISM, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 86
TABLE 12 NORTH AMERICA: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MATERIAL, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 87
TABLE 13 NORTH AMERICA: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 87
TABLE 14 U.S: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 88
TABLE 15 U.S: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 88
TABLE 16 U.S: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MECHANISM, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 88
TABLE 17 U.S: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MATERIAL, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 89
TABLE 18 U.S: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 89
TABLE 19 CANADA: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 90
TABLE 20 CANADA: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 90
TABLE 21 CANADA: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MECHANISM, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 90
TABLE 22 CANADA: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MATERIAL, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 91
TABLE 23 CANADA: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 91
TABLE 24 EUROPE: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 92
TABLE 25 EUROPE: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 93
TABLE 26 EUROPE: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 93
TABLE 27 EUROPE: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MECHANISM, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 93
TABLE 28 EUROPE: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MATERIAL, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 94
TABLE 29 EUROPE: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 94
TABLE 30 GERMANY: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 95
TABLE 31 GERMANY: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 95
TABLE 32 GERMANY: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MECHANISM, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 95
TABLE 33 GERMANY: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MATERIAL, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 96
TABLE 34 GERMANY: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 96
TABLE 35 UK: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 97
TABLE 36 UK: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 97
TABLE 37 UK: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MECHANISM, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 97
TABLE 38 UK: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MATERIAL, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 98
TABLE 39 UK: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 98
TABLE 40 FRANCE: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 99
TABLE 41 FRANCE: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 99
TABLE 42 FRANCE: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MECHANISM, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 99
TABLE 43 FRANCE: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MATERIAL, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 100
TABLE 44 FRANCE: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 100
TABLE 45 RUSSIA: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 101
TABLE 46 RUSSIA: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 101
TABLE 47 RUSSIA: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MECHANISM, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 101
TABLE 48 RUSSIA: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MATERIAL, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 102
TABLE 49 RUSSIA: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 102
TABLE 50 ITALY: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 103
TABLE 51 ITALY: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 103
TABLE 52 ITALY: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MECHANISM, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 103
TABLE 53 ITALY: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MATERIAL, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 104
TABLE 54 ITALY: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 104
TABLE 55 SPAIN: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 105
TABLE 56 SPAIN: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 105
TABLE 57 SPAIN: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MECHANISM, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 105
TABLE 58 SPAIN: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MATERIAL, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 106
TABLE 59 SPAIN: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 106
TABLE 60 REST OF EUROPE: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 107
TABLE 61 REST OF EUROPE: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 107
TABLE 62 REST OF EUROPE: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MECHANISM, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 107
TABLE 63 REST OF EUROPE: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MATERIAL, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 108
TABLE 64 REST OF EUROPE: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 108
TABLE 65 ASIA PACIFIC: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 109
TABLE 66 ASIA PACIFIC: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 110
TABLE 67 ASIA PACIFIC: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 110
TABLE 68 ASIA PACIFIC: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MECHANISM, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 110
TABLE 69 ASIA PACIFIC: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MATERIAL, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 111
TABLE 70 ASIA PACIFIC: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 111
TABLE 71 CHINA: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 112
TABLE 72 CHINA: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 112
TABLE 73 CHINA: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MECHANISM, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 112
TABLE 74 CHINA: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MATERIAL, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 113
TABLE 75 CHINA: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 113
TABLE 76 INDIA: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 114
TABLE 77 INDIA: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 114
TABLE 78 INDIA: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MECHANISM, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 114
TABLE 79 INDIA: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MATERIAL, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 115
TABLE 80 INDIA: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 115
TABLE 81 JAPAN: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 116
TABLE 82 JAPAN: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 116
TABLE 83 JAPAN: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MECHANISM, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 116
TABLE 84 JAPAN: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MATERIAL, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 117
TABLE 85 JAPAN: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 117
TABLE 86 ASEAN: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 118
TABLE 87 ASEAN: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 118
TABLE 88 ASEAN: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MECHANISM, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 118
TABLE 89 ASEAN: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MATERIAL, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 119
TABLE 90 ASEAN: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 119
TABLE 91 REST OF ASIA PACIFIC: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 120
TABLE 92 REST OF ASIA PACIFIC: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 120
TABLE 93 REST OF ASIA PACIFIC: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MECHANISM, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 120
TABLE 94 REST OF ASIA PACIFIC: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MATERIAL, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 121
TABLE 95 REST OF ASIA PACIFIC: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 121
TABLE 96 LATIN AMERICA: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 122
TABLE 97 LATIN AMERICA: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 122
TABLE 98 LATIN AMERICA: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 123
TABLE 99 LATIN AMERICA: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MECHANISM, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 123
TABLE 100 LATIN AMERICA: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MATERIAL, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 123
TABLE 101 LATIN AMERICA: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 123
TABLE 102 BRAZIL: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 124
TABLE 103 BRAZIL: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 124
TABLE 104 BRAZIL: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MECHANISM, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 124
TABLE 105 BRAZIL: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MATERIAL, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 125
TABLE 106 BRAZIL: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 125
TABLE 107 MEXICO: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 126
TABLE 108 MEXICO: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 126
TABLE 109 MEXICO: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MECHANISM, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 126
TABLE 110 MEXICO: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MATERIAL, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 127
TABLE 111 MEXICO: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 127
TABLE 112 ARGENTINA: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 128
TABLE 113 ARGENTINA: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 128
TABLE 114 ARGENTINA: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MECHANISM, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 128
TABLE 115 ARGENTINA: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MATERIAL, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 129
TABLE 116 ARGENTINA: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 129
TABLE 117 REST OF LATAM: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 130
TABLE 118 REST OF LATAM: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 130
TABLE 119 REST OF LATAM: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MECHANISM, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 130
TABLE 120 REST OF LATAM: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MATERIAL, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 131
TABLE 121 REST OF LATAM: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 131
TABLE 122 MEA: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 132
TABLE 123 MEA: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 132
TABLE 124 MEA: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 133
TABLE 125 MEA: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MECHANISM, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 133
TABLE 126 MEA: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MATERIAL, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 133
TABLE 127 MEA: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 134
TABLE 128 GCC COUNTRIES: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 135
TABLE 129 GCC COUNTRIES: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 135
TABLE 130 GCC COUNTRIES: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MECHANISM, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 135
TABLE 131 GCC COUNTRIES: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MATERIAL, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 136
TABLE 132 GCC COUNTRIES: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 136
TABLE 133 SOUTH AFRICA: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 137
TABLE 134 SOUTH AFRICA: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 137
TABLE 135 SOUTH AFRICA: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MECHANISM, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 137
TABLE 136 SOUTH AFRICA: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MATERIAL, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 138
TABLE 137 SOUTH AFRICA: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 138
TABLE 138 REST OF MEA: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 139
TABLE 139 REST OF MEA: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 139
TABLE 140 REST OF MEA: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MECHANISM, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 139
TABLE 141 REST OF MEA: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MATERIAL, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 140
TABLE 142 REST OF MEA: SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 140
TABLE 143 COMPARATIVE ANALYSIS: KEY PLAYERS FINANICAL 145
TABLE 144 MOST ACTIVE PLAYER IN SPRAY GUN MARKET 145
TABLE 145 PRODUCT LAUNCH 146
TABLE 146 EXPANSION 148
TABLE 147 AWARDS 148
TABLE 148 3M: PRODUCTS OFFERED 151
TABLE 149 3M: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 152
TABLE 150 DATE 152
TABLE 151 ANEST IWATA CORPORATION: PRODUCTS OFFERED 155
TABLE 152 ANEST IWATA CORPORATION: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 156
TABLE 153 ASAHI SUNAC CORPORATION: PRODUCTS OFFERED 158
TABLE 154 ASAHI SUNAC CORPORATION: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 159
TABLE 155 BINKS: PRODUCTS OFFERED 160
TABLE 156 BINKS: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 161
TABLE 157 FUJI SPRAY: PRODUCTS OFFERED 163
TABLE 158 FUJI SPRAY: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 164
TABLE 159 GRACO INC.: PRODUCTS OFFERED 167
TABLE 160 GRACO INC.: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 170
TABLE 161 INGERSOLL RAND: PRODUCTS OFFERED 173
TABLE 162 INGERSOLL RAND: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 173
TABLE 163 NORDSON COORPORATION: PRODUCTS OFFERED 176
TABLE 164 NORDSON COORPORATION: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 176
TABLE 165 DATE 176
TABLE 166 PROWIN TOOLS CO.: PRODUCTS OFFERED 178
TABLE 167 PROWIN TOOLS CO.: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 179
TABLE 168 SAGOLA: PRODUCTS OFFERED 181
TABLE 169 SAGOLA: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 182
TABLE 170 SAMES • KREMLIN: PRODUCTS OFFERED 184
TABLE 171 SAMES • KREMLIN: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 184
TABLE 172 SATA GMBH & CO. KG: PRODUCTS OFFERED 186
TABLE 173 SATA GMBH & CO. KG: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 187
TABLE 174 TRITECH INDUSTRIES: PRODUCTS OFFERED 189
TABLE 175 TRITECH INDUSTRIES: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 190
TABLE 176 WAGNER SPRAYTECH: PRODUCTS OFFERED 193
TABLE 177 WAGNER SPRAYTECH: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 194
TABLE 178 WALTHER PILOT: PRODUCTS OFFERED 196
TABLE 179 WALTHER PILOT: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 197
LIST OF FIGURES
FIGURE 1 SPRAY GUN MARKET: STRUCTURE 26
FIGURE 2 GLOBAL SPRAY GUN MARKET: GROWTH FACTOR ANALYSIS (2019-2035) 41
FIGURE 3 DRIVER IMPACT ANALYSIS: GLOBAL SPRAY GUN MARKET 44
FIGURE 4 RESTRAINT IMPACT ANALYSIS: GLOBAL SPRAY GUN MARKET 47
FIGURE 5 SUPPLY CHAIN ANALYSIS: GLOBAL SPRAY GUN MARKET 53
FIGURE 6 PORTER FIVE FORCE ANALYSIS: GLOBAL SPRAY GUN MARKET 57
FIGURE 7 GLOBAL SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY TYPE, 2024 (% SHARE) 61
FIGURE 8 GLOBAL SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY TYPE, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 65
FIGURE 9 GLOBAL SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2024 (% SHARE) 67
FIGURE 10 GLOBAL SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 71
FIGURE 11 GLOBAL SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MECHANISM, 2024 (% SHARE) 72
FIGURE 12 GLOBAL SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MECHANISM, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 75
FIGURE 13 GLOBAL SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MATERIAL, 2024 (% SHARE) 76
FIGURE 14 GLOBAL SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY MATERIAL, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 79
FIGURE 15 GLOBAL SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2024 (% SHARE) 80
FIGURE 16 GLOBAL SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 83
FIGURE 17 GLOBAL SPRAY GUN MARKET, BY REGION, 2024 (% SHARE) 84
FIGURE 18 SPRAY GUN MARKET PLAYERS: COMPETITIVE ANALSIS, 2025 143
FIGURE 19 COMPETITOR DASHBOARD: SPRAY GUN MARKET PLAYERS 144
FIGURE 20 3M: SWOT ANALYSIS 152
FIGURE 21 ANEST IWATA CORPORATION: SWOT ANALYSIS 157
FIGURE 22 ASAHI SUNAC CORPORATION: SWOT ANALYSIS 159
FIGURE 23 BINKS: SWOT ANALYSIS 161
FIGURE 24 FUJI SPRAY: SWOT ANALYSIS 164
FIGURE 25 GRACO INC.: SWOT ANALYSIS 171
FIGURE 26 INGERSOLL RAND: SWOT ANALYSIS 173
FIGURE 27 NORDSON COORPORATION: SWOT ANALYSIS 177
FIGURE 28 PROWIN TOOLS CO.: SWOT ANALYSIS 180
FIGURE 29 SAGOLA: SWOT ANALYSIS 182
FIGURE 30 SAMES • KREMLIN: SWOT ANALYSIS 185
FIGURE 31 SATA GMBH & CO. KG: SWOT ANALYSIS 188
FIGURE 32 TRITECH INDUSTRIES: SWOT ANALYSIS 190
FIGURE 33 WAGNER SPRAYTECH: SWOT ANALYSIS 194
FIGURE 34 WALTHER PILOT: SWOT ANALYSIS 198
提及公司
常見問題
這份報告可以先索取樣本嗎?
可以。建議購買前先申請樣本,提出申請後約 2 個工作天內提供,您可以先確認內容涵蓋範圍是否符合需求。
報告價格如何計算?
報告以美元標價,台幣報價依當日匯率換算並加計 5% 營業稅。不同授權版本(單人/多人/企業全站)價格不同,量子訊息會評估您的使用情境後提供最優惠報價。
下單後多久交付?如何付款?
一般 3–7 個工作天交付,實際依出版商狀況於下單前確認。收到報告確認無誤後開立台幣發票,30 天內電匯付款即可。
量子訊息有限公司為 Market Research Future 在台灣的授權代理,提供報告購買、樣本申請與授權諮詢。電話 +886 2 7751 5192 ・ 聯絡我們