Spain and Portugal Bakery Product Market
完整報告名稱與涵蓋範圍
Spain and Portugal Bakery Product Market Research Report By Type (Cakes & Pastries, Breads, Biscuits & Cookies, Tortillas, Others), By Category (Fresh, Frozen), By Nature (Organic, Conventional), By Claim (Gluten-Free, Sugar-Free, Low-Calorie, Multi-Claim), By Consumer Group (Gen Z, Gen X, Millennial and Baby Boomer), By End User (Residential, Commercial), and By Distribution Channel (Supermarkets & Hypermarkets, Specialty Stores, Online and Others) Forecast till 2032
報告摘要
The Spain and Portugal Bakery Product Market is projected to reach a value of USD 14,164.22 million by 2032. The market is expected to grow at a CAGR of 4.04% during the forecast period from 2025 to 2032, supported by rising demand for packaged and premium bakery offerings across both countries.
Rising Consumer Preference for Artisanal and Traditional Bakery Products
The rising craving for artisan and specialty breads is conveniently coming up as one of the chief motivations of the Spain and Portugal bakery product market, as people have a move toward authentic tastes, top-notch quality, and heritage bakery items. The obsession with natural ingredients, sourdough, and traditional baking methods is pushing bakeries to ramp up their artisanal baked goods productions in the whole region.
Segment-wise Market Overview
By Type
• Cakes & Pastries – Popular for celebrations and indulgent consumption.
• Breads – Staple bakery item with consistent daily demand.
• Biscuits & Cookies – Widely consumed as convenient snack products.
• Tortillas – Growing demand from quick-service food applications.
• Others – Includes innovative and region-specific bakery products.
By Category
• Fresh – Preferred for taste, texture, and freshness quality.
• Frozen – Increasing adoption due to extended shelf life.
By Nature
• Organic – Rising preference for clean-label bakery offerings.
• Conventional – Dominates market through affordability and availability.
By Claim
• Gluten-Free – Demand increasing among health-conscious consumers globally.
• Sugar-Free – Preferred by diabetic and calorie-aware consumers.
• Low-Calorie – Gaining traction with fitness-focused consumer groups.
• Multi-Claim – Combines multiple health benefits in one product.
By Consumer Group
• Gen Z – Strong preference for trendy bakery innovations.
• Gen X – Values convenience alongside product quality standards.
• Millennial – Drives demand for premium and healthier products.
• Baby Boomer – Prefers traditional flavors and healthier ingredients.
By End User
• Residential – Household bakery consumption remains consistently high.
• Commercial – Strong demand from cafes, hotels, and restaurants.
By Distribution Channel
• Supermarkets & Hypermarkets – Major sales channel with extensive product availability.
• Specialty Stores – Preferred for artisanal and premium bakery items.
• Online – Expanding rapidly through convenient home delivery services.
• Others – Includes local bakeries and independent retail outlets.
Strategic Expansion Through De Groot Edelgebak Acquisition
Europastry, a European frozen bakery giant, has taken over De Groot Edelgebak, a top-level Dutch bakery company with over 2, 000 customers that deals in bread, pastry, and cake segments. This buyout is expected to ramp up the company's distribution network in Europe while it will be a major contributor to the company's revenue growth as De Groot Edelgebak is forecasted to hit €6 million turnover in 2024.
Automation Enhancing Operational Efficiency
Recent innovations involving the integration of automated production systems have been giving manufacturers in Spain and Portugal the upper hand by way of faster production, less labour, and consistent product quality. Furthermore, bakeries are turning to sophisticated computer solutions for inventory management and production planning in order to further optimize their operations and reduce material wastage.
Key Report Attributes
• Market Size 2023: USD 9,934.21 Million
• Market Size 2032: USD 14,164.22 Million
• CAGR (2024-2032): 4.04%
• Base Year: 2024
• Market Forecast Period: 2025-2032
Industry Segmentations Growth
• By Type: Cakes & Pastries - 4.50%, Breads - 3.77%.
• By Category: Fresh - 3.64%, Frozen - 4.92%.
• By Nature: Organic - 7.22%, Conventional - 3.63%.
• By Claim: Gluten-Free - 4.63%, Sugar-Free - 4.76%.
• By Consumer Group: Gen Z - 4.57%, Gen X - 4.57%.
• By End User: Residential - 3.83%, Commercial - 4.83%.
• By Distribution Channel: Supermarkets & Hypermarkets - 3.52%, Specialty Stores - 2.93%.
授權報價
| Single User Price | $2,950 USD |
| Multi User Licence (up to 10 users) | $3,950 USD |
| Enterprisewide Price (Global Site License) | $5,250 USD |
目錄 Table of Contents
TABLE OF CONTENTS
1 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY ........................................... 18
2 MARKET INTRODUCTION ....................................... 21
2.1 DEFINITION ...................... 21
2.2 SCOPE OF THE STUDY ...... 21
2.3 RESEARCH OBJECTIVE ........... 21
2.4 MARKET STRUCTURE ........ 22
3 RESEARCH METHODOLOGY ................................. 23
3.1 OVERVIEW .......................... 23
3.2 DATA FLOW ........................ 25
3.2.1 DATA MINING PROCESS ...................................... 25
3.3 PURCHASED DATABASE: ........ 26
3.4 SECONDARY SOURCES: .......... 27
3.4.1 SECONDARY RESEARCH DATA FLOW: .................. 28
3.5 PRIMARY RESEARCH: ............ 29
3.5.1 PRIMARY RESEARCH DATA FLOW: ....................... 30
3.6 APPROACHES FOR MARKET SIZE ESTIMATION: ........................ 31
3.6.1 REVENUE ANALYSIS APPROACH .......................... 31
3.7 DATA FORECASTING ............... 32
3.7.1 DATA FORECASTING TYPE ................................... 32
3.8 DATA MODELING .................. 33
3.8.1 MICROECONOMIC FACTOR ANALYSIS: ................. 33
3.8.2 DATA MODELING: ..... 34
4 MARKET DYNAMICS ............................................... 37
4.1 INTRODUCTION ..................... 37
4.2 DRIVERS ............................. 38
4.2.1 INCREASING DEMAND FOR ARTISANAL AND SPECIALTY BREADS .................... 38
4.2.2 GROWING PREFERENCE FOR HEALTHIER BAKERY OPTIONS ............................. 39
4.3 RESTRAINTS ........................ 41
4.3.1 INCREASING COMPETITION FROM OTHER SNACK AND FOOD OPTIONS ........... 41
4.3.2 RISING INGREDIENT AND PRODUCTION COSTS SQUEEZE PROFIT MARGINS ..... 41
4.4 CHALLENGES ....................... 43
4.4.1 REGULATORY COMPLIANCE AND FOOD SAFETY STANDARDS ENFORCEMENT ............................................. 43
4.5 OPPORTUNITY ...................... 44
4.5.1 EXPANSION POTENTIAL IN ONLINE BAKERY SALES PLATFORMS ..................... 44
4.5.2 CATERING TO THE TOURISM SECTOR WITH LOCAL BAKERY SPECIALTIES ........ 45
4.6 STRATEGIC INSIGHTS ............. 46
4.6.1 TECHNOLOGY UPDATE ........................................ 46
4.6.2 REGIONAL MARKETS TO LOOKOUT FOR ............... 46
4.7 REGULATORY UPDATE ............ 47
4.7.1 SPAIN MARKET REGULATORY UPDATE................. 47
4.7.2 PORTUGAL MARKET REGULATORY UPDATE ......... 47
4.8 MARKET TRENDS .................. 48
4.9 IMPACT ANALYSIS OF COVID-19 ........................................ 49
4.9.1 IMPACT ON SUPPLY CHAIN OF BAKERY PRODUCTS ........................................ 49
4.9.2 IMPACT ON MARKET DEMAND OF BAKERY PRODUCTS .................................... 49
4.9.3 IMPACT ON PRICING OF BAKERY PRODUCTS ........ 50
4.9.4 CONSUMER BEHAVIOUR ANALYSIS ...................... 50
5 MARKET FACTOR ANALYSIS ................................. 51
5.1 SUPPLY CHAIN/VALUE CHAIN ANALYSIS ............................... 51
5.1.1 RAW MATERIAL ........ 52
5.1.2 MANUFACTURING ............................................... 52
5.1.3 DISTRIBUTION AND SUPPLY CHAIN ..................... 52
5.1.4 END-USER ................ 53
5.2 PORTER’S FIVE FORCES MODEL ........................................... 55
5.2.1 THREAT OF NEW ENTRANTS ................................ 56
5.2.2 BARGAINING POWER OF SUPPLIERS .................... 56
5.2.3 THREAT OF SUBSTITUTES ................................... 56
5.2.4 BARGAINING POWER OF BUYERS ......................... 57
5.2.5 INTENSITY OF RIVALRY ....................................... 57
6 SPAIN AND PORTUGAL BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET, BY TYPE ............... 59
6.1 OVERVIEW .......................... 59
7 SPAIN AND PORTUGAL BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET, BY CATEGORY ............................................... 63
7.1 OVERVIEW .......................... 63
8 SPAIN AND PORTUGAL BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET, BY NATURE ......... 66
8.1 OVERVIEW .......................... 66
9 SPAIN AND PORTUGAL BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET, BY CLAIM ............. 69
9.1 OVERVIEW .......................... 69
10 SPAIN AND PORTUGAL BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET, BY CONSUMER GROUP ................................ 73
10.1 OVERVIEW .......................... 73
11 SPAIN AND PORTUGAL BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET, BY END-USER ..... 77
11.1 OVERVIEW .......................... 77
12 SPAIN AND PORTUGAL BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET, BY DISTRIBUTION CHANNEL ....................... 80
12.1 OVERVIEW .......................... 80
13 SPAIN AND PORTUGAL BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET, BY COUNTRY ...... 84
13.1 SPAIN & PORTUGAL ............... 84
13.2 SPAIN ............................... 85
13.3 PORTUGAL ........................... 89
14 COMPETITIVE LANDSCAPE ................................... 94
14.1 INTRODUCTION ..................... 94
14.2 MARKET SHARE ANALYSIS, 2023 ........................................ 94
14.3 COMPETITOR DASHBOARD ....... 95
14.4 COMPARATIVE ANALYSIS: KEY PLAYERS FINANCIAL ................. 96
14.1 KEY DEVELOPMENTS & GROWTH STRATEGIES ............. 97
14.1.1 PRODUCT LAUNCH .............................................. 97
14.1.2 ACQUISITION ........... 97
15 COMPANY PROFILES ............................................. 98
15.1 PASTISART .......................... 98
15.1.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW .......................................... 98
15.1.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ......................................... 98
15.1.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED ........................................... 99
15.1.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS .......................................... 100
15.1.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ...... 101
15.1.6 KEY STRATEGIES ...... 101
15.2 EL PEQUEÑO MOLINO SA (ARRUABARENA) ............................ 102
15.2.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW .......................................... 102
15.2.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ......................................... 103
15.2.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED ........................................... 103
15.2.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS .......................................... 103
15.2.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ...... 104
15.2.6 KEY STRATEGIES ...... 104
15.3 PANAMAR BAKERY GROUP ..... 105
15.3.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW .......................................... 105
15.3.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ......................................... 105
15.3.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED ........................................... 106
15.3.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS .......................................... 109
15.3.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ...... 110
15.3.6 KEY STRATEGIES ...... 110
15.4 MEXILLA TORTILLA & BREAD EUROPEAN GROUP S.L .................. 111
15.4.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW .......................................... 111
15.4.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ......................................... 111
15.4.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED ........................................... 111
15.4.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS .......................................... 112
15.4.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ...... 112
15.4.6 KEY STRATEGIES ...... 113
15.5 BISCUIT INTERNATIONAL .......... 114
15.5.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW .......................................... 114
15.5.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ......................................... 114
15.5.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED ........................................... 115
15.5.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS .......................................... 116
15.5.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ...... 117
15.5.6 KEY STRATEGIES ...... 117
15.6 MONBAKE .......................... 118
15.6.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW .......................................... 118
15.6.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ......................................... 118
15.6.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED ........................................... 118
15.6.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS .......................................... 119
15.6.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ...... 119
15.6.6 KEY STRATEGIES ...... 120
15.7 M&C BAKERY ...................... 121
15.7.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW .......................................... 121
15.7.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ......................................... 121
15.7.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED ........................................... 121
15.7.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS .......................................... 122
15.7.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ...... 122
15.7.6 KEY STRATEGIES ...... 122
15.8 MIA FOODS ......................... 123
15.8.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW .......................................... 123
15.8.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ......................................... 123
15.8.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED ........................................... 124
15.8.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS .......................................... 124
15.8.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ...... 125
15.8.6 KEY STRATEGIES ...... 125
15.9 BAKER & BAKER ................... 126
15.9.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW .......................................... 126
15.9.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ......................................... 127
15.9.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED ........................................... 127
15.9.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS .......................................... 127
15.9.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ...... 128
15.9.6 KEY STRATEGIES ...... 128
15.10 DULCE BAKERY & SWEETS SHOP ........................................ 129
15.10.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW .......................................... 129
15.10.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ......................................... 129
15.10.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED ........................................... 130
15.10.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS .......................................... 130
15.10.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ...... 130
15.10.6 KEY STRATEGY ......... 131
15.11 CONFEITARIA CARLOS GONÇALVES, LDA. ............................... 131
15.11.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW .......................................... 131
15.11.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ......................................... 131
15.11.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED ........................................... 132
15.11.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS .......................................... 132
15.11.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ...... 133
15.11.6 KEY STRATEGIES ...... 133
15.12 PANIKE ............................. 134
15.12.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW .......................................... 134
15.12.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ......................................... 134
15.12.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED ........................................... 134
15.12.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS .......................................... 135
15.12.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ...... 136
15.12.6 KEY STRATEGIES ...... 136
15.13 EUROPASTRY ........................ 137
15.13.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW .......................................... 137
15.13.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ......................................... 138
15.13.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED ........................................... 139
15.13.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS .......................................... 141
15.13.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ...... 142
15.13.6 KEY STRATEGIES ...... 142
15.14 EUROFROZEN ....................... 143
15.14.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW .......................................... 143
15.14.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ......................................... 143
15.14.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED ........................................... 143
15.14.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS .......................................... 144
15.14.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ...... 144
15.14.6 KEY STRATEGIES ...... 144
15.15 DULMATESA ........................ 145
15.15.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW .......................................... 145
15.15.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ......................................... 145
15.15.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED ........................................... 145
15.15.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS .......................................... 146
15.15.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ...... 146
15.15.6 KEY STRATEGIES ...... 146
16 DATA CITATIONS .......... 147
圖表清單 List of Tables & Figures
LIST OF TABLES
TABLE 1 QFD MODELING FOR MARKET SHARE ASSESSMENT 34
TABLE 2 SPAIN AND PORTUGAL BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET, BY TYPE, 2018–2032 (USD MILLION) 61
TABLE 3 SPAIN AND PORTUGAL BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET, BY CATEGORY, 2018–2032 (USD MILLION) 65
TABLE 4 SPAIN AND PORTUGAL BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET, BY NATURE, 2018–2032 (USD MILLION) 68
TABLE 5 SPAIN AND PORTUGAL BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET, BY CLAIM, 2018–2032 (USD MILLION) 71
TABLE 6 SPAIN AND PORTUGAL BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET, BY CONSUMER GROUP, 2018–2032 (USD MILLION) 75
TABLE 7 SPAIN AND PORTUGAL BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET, BY END-USER, 2018–2032 (USD MILLION) 79
TABLE 8 SPAIN AND PORTUGAL BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET, BY DISTRIBUTION CHANNEL, 2018–2032 (USD MILLION) 82
TABLE 9 SPAIN AND PORTUGAL BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION) 85
TABLE 10 SPAIN BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET, BY TYPE, 2018–2032 (USD MILLION) 86
TABLE 11 SPAIN BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET, BY CATEGORY, 2018–2032 (USD MILLION) 86
TABLE 12 SPAIN BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET, BY NATURE, 2018–2032 (USD MILLION) 87
TABLE 13 SPAIN BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET, BY CLAIM, 2018–2032 (USD MILLION) 87
TABLE 14 SPAIN BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET, BY CONSUMER GROUP, 2018–2032 (USD MILLION) 87
TABLE 15 SPAIN BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET, BY END-USER, 2018–2032 (USD MILLION) 88
TABLE 16 SPAIN BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET, BY DISTRIBUTION CHANNEL, 2018–2032 (USD MILLION) 88
TABLE 17 PORTUGAL BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET, BY TYPE, 2018–2032 (USD MILLION) 90
TABLE 18 PORTUGAL BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET, BY CATEGORY, 2018–2032 (USD MILLION) 90
TABLE 19 PORTUGAL BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET, BY NATURE, 2018–2032 (USD MILLION) 91
TABLE 20 PORTUGAL BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET, BY CLAIM, 2018–2032 (USD MILLION) 91
TABLE 21 PORTUGAL BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET, BY CONSUMER GROUP, 2018–2032 (USD MILLION) 92
TABLE 22 PORTUGAL BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET, BY END-USER, 2018–2032 (USD MILLION) 92
TABLE 23 PORTUGAL BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET, BY DISTRIBUTION CHANNEL, 2018–2032 (USD MILLION) 92
TABLE 24 PRODUCT LAUNCH 97
TABLE 25 ACQUISITION 97
TABLE 26 PASTISART: PRODUCTS OFFERED 99
TABLE 27 EL PEQUEÑO MOLINO SA (ARRUABARENA): PRODUCTS OFFERED 103
TABLE 28 PANAMAR BAKERY GROUP: PRODUCTS OFFERED 106
TABLE 29 MEXILLA TORTILLA & BREAD EUROPEAN GROUP S.L.: PRODUCTS OFFERED 111
TABLE 30 BISCUIT INTERNATIONAL: PRODUCTS OFFERED 115
TABLE 31 BISCUIT INTERNATIONAL: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 116
TABLE 32 MONBAKE: PRODUCTS OFFERED 118
TABLE 33 M&C BAKERY: PRODUCTS OFFERED 121
TABLE 34 MIA FOODS: PRODUCTS OFFERED 124
TABLE 35 BAKER & BAKER: PRODUCTS OFFERED 127
TABLE 36 DULCE BAKERY & SWEETS SHOP.: PRODUCTS OFFERED 130
TABLE 37 CONFEITARIA CARLOS GONÇALVES, LDA.: PRODUCTS OFFERED 132
TABLE 38 PANIKE: PRODUCT OFFERED 134
TABLE 39 EUROPASTRY: PRODUCT OFFERED
TABLE 40 EUROPASTRY: KEY DEVELOPMENTS
TABLE 41 EUROFROZEN: PRODUCT OFFERED
TABLE 42 DULMATESA: PRODUCT OFFERED
LIST OF FIGURES
FIGURE 1 SPAIN AND PORTUGAL BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET: EXECUTIVE SUMMARY 19
FIGURE 2 SPAIN AND PORTUGAL BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET: STRUCTURE 22
FIGURE 3 SPAIN AND PORTUGAL BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET: MARKET GROWTH FACTOR ANALYSIS (2018-2032) 38
FIGURE 4 DRIVER IMPACT ANALYSIS (2024-2032) 40
FIGURE 5 RESTRAINT IMPACT ANALYSIS (2024-2032) 42
FIGURE 6 VALUE CHAIN ANALYSIS OF THE SPAIN AND PORTUGAL BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET 51
FIGURE 7 PORTER’S FIVE FORCES ANALYSIS: SPAIN AND PORTUGAL BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET 55
FIGURE 8 SPAIN AND PORTUGAL BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET, TYPE SEGMENT ATTRACTIVENESS, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 60
FIGURE 9 SPAIN AND PORTUGAL BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET, BY TYPE, 2023 & 2032 (USD MILLION) 61
FIGURE 10 SPAIN AND PORTUGAL BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET SHARE (%), BY TYPE, 2023 62
FIGURE 11 SPAIN AND PORTUGAL BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET, CATEGORY SEGMENT ATTRACTIVENESS, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 64
FIGURE 12 SPAIN AND PORTUGAL BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET, BY CATEGORY, 2023 & 2032 (USD MILLION) 64
FIGURE 13 SPAIN AND PORTUGAL BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET SHARE (%), BY CATEGORY, 2023 65
FIGURE 14 SPAIN AND PORTUGAL BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET, NATURE SEGMENT ATTRACTIVENESS, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 67
FIGURE 15 SPAIN AND PORTUGAL BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET, BY NATURE, 2023 & 2032 (USD MILLION) 67
FIGURE 16 SPAIN AND PORTUGAL BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET SHARE (%), BY NATURE, 2023 68
FIGURE 17 SPAIN AND PORTUGAL BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET, CLAIM SEGMENT ATTRACTIVENESS, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 70
FIGURE 18 SPAIN AND PORTUGAL BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET, BY CLAIM, 2023 & 2032 (USD MILLION) 71
FIGURE 19 SPAIN AND PORTUGAL BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET SHARE (%), BY CLAIM, 2023 72
FIGURE 20 SPAIN AND PORTUGAL BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET, CONSUMER GROUP SEGMENT ATTRACTIVENESS,
2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 74
FIGURE 21 SPAIN AND PORTUGAL BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET, BY CONSUMER GROUP, 2023 & 2032 (USD MILLION) 75
FIGURE 22 SPAIN AND PORTUGAL BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET SHARE (%), BY CONSUMER GROUP, 2023 76
FIGURE 23 SPAIN AND PORTUGAL BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET, END-USER SEGMENT ATTRACTIVENESS, 2019-2032 (USD MILLION) 78
FIGURE 24 SPAIN AND PORTUGAL BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET, BY END-USER, 2023 & 2032 (USD MILLION) 78
FIGURE 25 SPAIN AND PORTUGAL BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET SHARE (%), BY END-USER, 2023 79
FIGURE 26 SPAIN AND PORTUGAL BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET, DISTRIBUTION CHANNEL SEGMENT ATTRACTIVENESS, 2018-2032 (USD
MILLION) 81
FIGURE 27 SPAIN AND PORTUGAL BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET, BY DISTRIBUTION CHANNEL, 2023 & 2032 (USD MILLION) 82
FIGURE 28 SPAIN AND PORTUGAL BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET SHARE (%), BY DISTRIBUTION CHANNEL, 2023 83
FIGURE 29 SPAIN AND PORTUGAL BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET SHARE, BY COUNTRY, 2023 (% SHARE) 84
FIGURE 30 SPAIN AND PORTUGAL BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2023 & 2032 (USD MILLION) 84
FIGURE 31 SPAIN & PORTUGAL BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET PLAYERS: COMPETITIVE ANALYSIS, 2023 94
FIGURE 32 COMPETITOR DASHBOARD: SPAIN & PORTUGAL BAKERY PRODUCTS MARKET 95
FIGURE 33 PASTISART: SWOT ANALYSIS 101
FIGURE 34 EL PEQUEÑO MOLINO SA (ARRUABARENA): SWOT ANALYSIS 104
FIGURE 35 PANAMAR BAKERY GROUP: SWOT ANALYSIS 110
FIGURE 36 MEXILLA TORTILLA & BREAD EUROPEAN GROUP S.L.: SWOT ANALYSIS 112
FIGURE 37 BISCUIT INTERNATIONAL: SWOT ANALYSIS
FIGURE 38 MONBAKE: SWOT ANALYSIS
FIGURE 39 M&C BAKERY: SWOT ANALYSIS
FIGURE 40 MIA FOODS: SWOT ANALYSIS
FIGURE 41 BAKER & BAKER: SWOT ANALYSIS
FIGURE 42 DULCE BAKERY & SWEETS SHOP: SWOT ANALYSIS
FIGURE 43 CONFEITARIA CARLOS GONÇALVES, LDA.: SWOT ANALYSIS
FIGURE 44 PANIKE: SWOT ANALYSIS
FIGURE 45 EUROPASTRY: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT
FIGURE 46 EUROPASTRY: SWOT ANALYSIS
FIGURE 47 EUROFROZEN: SWOT ANALYSIS
FIGURE 48 DULMATESA: SWOT ANALYSIS
提及公司
常見問題
這份報告可以先索取樣本嗎?
可以。建議購買前先申請樣本,提出申請後約 2 個工作天內提供,您可以先確認內容涵蓋範圍是否符合需求。
報告價格如何計算?
報告以美元標價,台幣報價依當日匯率換算並加計 5% 營業稅。不同授權版本(單人/多人/企業全站)價格不同,量子訊息會評估您的使用情境後提供最優惠報價。
下單後多久交付?如何付款?
一般 3–7 個工作天交付,實際依出版商狀況於下單前確認。收到報告確認無誤後開立台幣發票,30 天內電匯付款即可。
量子訊息有限公司為 Market Research Future 在台灣的授權代理,提供報告購買、樣本申請與授權諮詢。電話 +886 2 7751 5192 ・ 聯絡我們