Shape Memory Alloys Market
完整報告名稱與涵蓋範圍
Shape Memory Alloys Market Research Report Information by Type (Nitinol, Copper-Based, Iron-Manganese Silicon), By End-Use Industry (Biomedical, Aerospace and Defence, Automotive), And by Region (North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific, And Rest of The World) Market Forecast Till 2033
報告摘要
Shape Memory Alloys Market Research Report Information by Type (Nitinol, Copper-Based, Iron-Manganese Silicon), By End-Use Industry (Biomedical, Aerospace and Defence, Automotive), And by Region (North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific, And Rest of The World) Market Forecast Till 2033
Overview of the Market
In 2022, the market for shape memory alloys was estimated to be worth USD 13.87 billion. Over the course of the forecast period, the Shape Memory Alloys industry is anticipated to grow at a CAGR of 10.4%. Increased usage of SMA in neurology and neuromuscular rehabilitation, together with demand from end-use sectors and fields, are the main drivers of the global market's growth.
Shape Memory Alloy Market is typically used in biomedical applications, particularly clinical inserts, which are inferred from their biocompatibility. This is supported by the growing population and growing acceptance of biomedical inserts worldwide. After a medical operation is done, the mending system mostly depends on the mechanical characteristics of the materials used. The market share of Nitinol Shape Memory Alloy is widely used for clinical inserts because of its properties, which include resistance to consumption, high flexibility, stability under stress, and wrinkle obstruction. These composites are also used in dental applications, cardiovascular stents, intracranial staples, hip prosthesis, front cruciate tendons, clinical staples, muscular embeds such as muscular screws and plates, and delicate devices. Orthodontic devices are used in the Shape Memory Alloy Market market to correct and straighten teeth, cover unsightly holes, and correct odd nibbling examples. People with malocclusions and jaw infections typically adopt orthodontic devices, such as fixed and removable supports.
Perspectives on Market Segments
The market segmentation for shape memory alloys by type comprises iron-manganese silicon, copper-based silicon, and nitinol. Throughout the forecast period, the market for nitinol alloys is anticipated to expand at the fastest rate.
The Shape Memory Alloys Market is segmented into End-use Industry, which comprises Consumer Electronics, Home Appliances, Automotive, Biomedical, and Aerospace & Defense.
Local Perspectives
Due to the existence of numerous aerospace, defense, and healthcare businesses in the region, the North American region—and especially the United States—contributes significantly to the SMAs market. The market in this area is expanding due to the growing need for SMAs in various sectors.
Due to the existence of numerous automotive and aerospace sectors in nations like Germany, France, and the United Kingdom, the European region also contributes significantly to the SMAs industry. Additionally, the healthcare industry in the region is seeing an increase in demand for SMAs.
Because of the growing need for SMAs in the automotive, aerospace, and healthcare industries, the Asia-Pacific region is anticipated to see the fastest growth rate in the SMAs market. The demand for SMAs in the region is anticipated to be driven by the notable increase in investments in the healthcare industry that is currently taking place.
Key Players
SAES Getters S.p.A., TiNi Alloy Co., Ultimate NiTi Technologies Inc., Fort Wayne Metals Inc., Metalwerks PMD Inc., ENDOSMART GmbH, Admedes Schuessler GmbH, DYNALLOY, Inc., EUROFLEX GmbH, Admedes Schuessler GmbH, Confluent Medical Technologies, Inc., Aerofits Products Inc., Burpee Materials Technology LLC., Johnson Matthey Inc., TiNi Aerospace, FURUKAWA ELECTRIC CO., LTD., Baoji Seabird Metals Materials Co., Ltd., Baoji TITANIUM INDUSTRY CO., LTD., and XSMA, Inc. are important players in the form memory alloys market.
授權報價
| Single User Price | $4,950 USD |
| Multi User Licence (up to 10 users) | $5,950 USD |
| Enterprisewide Price (Global Site License) | $7,250 USD |
目錄 Table of Contents
TABLE OF CONTENT
1 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
2 MARKET INTRODUCTION
2.1 DEFINITION 21
2.2 SCOPE OF THE STUDY 21
2.3 LIST OF ASSUMPTIONS 22
2.4 MARKET STRUCTURE 22
2.5 KEY TAKEAWAYS 23
3 MARKET INSIGHTS
3.1 KEY TAKEAWAYS 25
4 RESEARCH METHODOLOGY
4.1 RESEARCH PROCESS 29
4.2 PRIMARY RESEARCH 30
4.3 SECONDARY RESEARCH 31
4.4 MARKET SIZE ESTIMATION 31
4.5 FORECAST MODEL 32
5 MARKET DYNAMICS
5.1 INTRODUCTION 34
5.2 DRIVERS 35
5.2.1 RISING USE OF SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS FOR NEUROLOGY AND NEUROMUSCULAR REHABILITATION 35
5.2.2 WIDENING BIOMEDICAL APPLICATION SCOPE OF SMA IN CARDIOVASCULAR, ORTHOPEDIC AND IN SURGICAL INSTRUMENTS 35
5.2.3 INCREASED DEMAND IN END-USE INDUSTRIES SUCH AS AUTOMOTIVE AND AEROSPACE 36
5.2.4 DRIVERS IMPACT ANALYSIS 37
5.3 RESTRAINTS 37
5.3.1 HIGHER COST ASSOCIATED WITH SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS 37
5.3.2 RESTRAINTS IMPACT ANALYSIS 37
5.4 OPPORTUNITIES 38
5.4.1 GROWTH OF CONSTRUCTION SECTOR IN EMERGING ECONOMIES 38
5.4.2 RISE IN RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ACTIVITIES FOR COST REDUCTION 38
5.5 TRENDS 39
5.5.1 INCREASING GERIATRIC POPULATION 39
5.5.2 RISING PENETRATION IN DEVELOPING COUNTRIES 39
6 MARKET FACTOR ANALYSIS
6.1 SUPPLY CHAIN ANALYSIS 41
6.1.1 RAW MATERIAL SUPPLIERS 41
6.1.2 SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MANUFACTURERS 41
6.1.3 DISTRIBUTION CHANNEL 42
6.1.4 END-USER INDUSTRY 42
6.2 PORTER’S FIVE FORCES MODEL 42
6.2.1 THREAT OF NEW ENTRANTS 43
6.2.2 THREAT OF RIVALRY 43
6.2.3 THREAT OF SUBSTITUTES 43
6.2.4 BARGAINING POWER OF SUPPLIER 43
6.2.5 BARGAINING POWER OF BUYER 43
7 GLOBAL SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY TYPE
7.1 INTRODUCTION 45
7.2 NICKEL TITANIUM 45
7.3 CU-AL-NI 46
7.4 CU-ZN-AL 47
7.5 OTHERS 48
8 GLOBAL SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY APPLICATION
8.1 INTRODUCTION 50
8.2 SUPER ELASTIC 51
8.3 ACTUATORS 52
8.4 CONSTRAINED RECOVERY 52
8.5 FRANGIBOLT 53
8.6 VIBRATION DAMPERS 54
8.7 SHOCK ABSORBER 54
8.8 OTHERS 55
9 GLOBAL SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY
9.1 INTRODUCTION 57
9.2 BIOMEDICAL 62
9.2.1 ORTHOPEDICS 62
9.2.2 ORTHODONTICS 63
9.2.3 CORONARY STENT 63
9.2.4 SURGICAL INSTRUMENT 64
9.2.5 ORGAN FRAME RETRACTORS 64
9.2.6 OTHERS 65
9.3 AIRCRAFT 65
9.3.1 FIXED WINGS/WING MORPHINGS 65
9.3.2 JET ENGINES 66
9.3.3 ROTOCRAFTS 67
9.3.4 OTHERS 67
9.4 SPACECRAFT 68
9.4.1 SATELLITE RELEASE 68
9.4.2 ACTUATORS 68
9.4.3 OTHERS 69
9.5 TRANSPORT 70
9.6 ELECTRICAL APPLIANCES 70
9.7 CONSTRUCTION & HOUSING 71
9.8 SUBSEA 71
9.8.1 OIL & GAS 72
9.8.2 OFFSHORE WIND 73
9.8.3 SEABED MINING 73
9.8.4 OTHERS 74
9.9 HOT WATER SUPPLY 74
9.10 OTHERS 74
10 GLOBAL SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY REGION
10.1 INTRODUCTION 77
10.2 NORTH AMERICA 78
10.2.1 U.S. 82
10.2.2 CANADA 83
10.3 EUROPE 85
10.3.1 GERMANY 89
10.3.2 FRANCE 90
10.3.3 UK 92
10.3.4 FRANCE 93
10.3.5 SPAIN 95
10.3.6 ITALY 96
10.3.7 REST OF EUROPE 98
10.3.8 ASIA PACIFIC 99
10.3.9 CHINA 103
10.3.10 INDIA 105
10.3.11 JAPAN 106
10.3.12 SOUTH KOREA 108
10.3.13 REST OF ASIA PACIFIC 109
10.4 LATIN AMERICA 111
10.4.1 BRAZIL 115
10.4.2 MEXICO 116
10.4.3 ARGENTINA 118
10.4.4 REST OF LATIN AMERICA 119
10.5 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA 121
10.5.1 TURKEY 125
10.5.2 UAE 126
10.5.3 SAUDI ARABIA 128
10.5.4 REST OF MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA 129
11 COMPETITIVE LANDSCAPE
11.1 INTRODUCTION 132
11.2 KEY DEVELOPMENT ANALYSIS 132
12 COMPANY PROFILES
12.1 SAES GETTERS S.P.A 137
12.1.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 137
12.1.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 137
12.1.3 PRODUCTS OFFERINGS 138
12.1.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 138
12.1.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 139
12.1.6 KEY STRATEGY 139
12.2 TINI ALLOY CO. 140
12.2.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 140
12.2.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 140
12.2.3 PRODUCTS OFFERINGS 140
12.2.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 140
12.2.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 141
12.2.6 KEY STRATEGY 141
12.3 ULTIMATE NITI TECHNOLOGIES INC. 142
12.3.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 142
12.3.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 142
12.3.3 PRODUCTS OFFERINGS 142
12.3.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 142
12.3.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 143
12.3.6 KEY STRATEGY 143
12.4 FORT WAYNE METALS INC. 144
12.4.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 144
12.4.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 144
12.4.3 PRODUCTS OFFERINGS 144
12.4.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 145
12.4.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 146
12.4.6 KEY STRATEGY 146
12.5 METALWERKS PMD INC. 147
12.5.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 147
12.5.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 147
12.5.3 PRODUCTS OFFERINGS 147
12.5.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 147
12.5.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 148
12.5.6 KEY STRATEGY 148
12.6 ENDOSMART GMBH 149
12.6.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 149
12.6.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 149
12.6.3 PRODUCTS OFFERINGS 149
12.6.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 150
12.6.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 150
12.6.6 KEY STRATEGY 150
12.7 ADMEDES SCHUESSLER GMBH 151
12.7.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 151
12.7.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 151
12.7.3 PRODUCTS OFFERINGS 151
12.7.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 152
12.7.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 153
12.7.6 KEY STRATEGY 153
12.8 DYNALLOY, INC. 154
12.8.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 154
12.8.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 154
12.8.3 PRODUCTS OFFERINGS 154
12.8.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 154
12.8.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 155
12.8.6 KEY STRATEGY 155
12.9 EUROFLEX GMBH 156
12.9.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 156
12.9.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 156
12.9.3 PRODUCTS OFFERINGS 156
12.9.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 156
12.9.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 157
12.9.6 KEY STRATEGY 157
12.10 CONFLUENT MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIES, INC. 158
12.10.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 158
12.10.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 158
12.10.3 PRODUCTS OFFERINGS 158
12.10.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 159
12.10.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 160
12.10.6 KEY STRATEGY 160
12.11 AEROFITS PRODUCTS INC. 161
12.11.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 161
12.11.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 161
12.11.3 PRODUCTS OFFERINGS 161
12.11.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 161
12.11.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 162
12.11.6 KEY STRATEGY 162
12.12 BURPEE MATERIALS TECHNOLOGY LLC. 163
12.12.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 163
12.12.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 163
12.12.3 PRODUCTS OFFERINGS 163
12.12.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 163
12.12.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 164
12.12.6 KEY STRATEGY 164
12.13 JOHNSON MATTHEY INC. 165
12.13.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 165
12.13.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 165
12.13.3 PRODUCTS OFFERINGS 166
12.13.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 166
12.13.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 167
12.13.6 KEY STRATEGY 167
12.14 TINI AEROSPACE 168
12.14.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 168
12.14.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 168
12.14.3 PRODUCTS OFFERINGS 168
12.14.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 169
12.14.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 170
12.14.6 KEY STRATEGY 170
12.15 FURUKAWA ELECTRIC CO., LTD 171
12.15.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 171
12.15.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 171
12.15.3 PRODUCTS OFFERINGS 172
12.15.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 172
12.15.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 173
12.15.6 KEY STRATEGY 173
12.16 BAOJI SEABIRD METALS MATERIALS CO., LTD. 174
12.16.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 174
12.16.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 174
12.16.3 PRODUCTS OFFERINGS 174
12.16.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 174
12.16.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 175
12.16.6 KEY STRATEGY 175
12.17 BAOJI TITANIUM INDUSTRY CO., LTD 176
12.17.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 176
12.17.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 176
12.17.3 PRODUCTS OFFERINGS 177
12.17.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 177
12.17.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 178
12.17.6 KEY STRATEGY 178
12.18 XSMA, INC 179
12.18.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 179
12.18.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 179
12.18.3 PRODUCTS OFFERINGS 179
12.18.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 179
12.18.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 180
12.18.6 KEY STRATEGY 180
13 CONCLUSION
13.1 KEY FINDINGS 182
13.1.1 ANALYST PERSPECTIVE 182
13.1.2 KEY COMPANIES TO WATCH 182
圖表清單 List of Tables & Figures
LIST OF TABLES
TABLE 1 MARKET SYNOPSIS 19
TABLE 2 LIST OF ASSUMPTIONS 22
TABLE 3 GLOBAL SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET VALUE, BY TYPE, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 45
TABLE 4 GLOBAL NICKEL TITANIUM MARKET FOR SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY REGION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 46
TABLE 5 GLOBAL CU-AL-NI MARKET FOR SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY REGION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 46
TABLE 6 GLOBAL CU-ZN-AL MARKET FOR SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY REGION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 47
TABLE 7 GLOBAL OTHERS MARKET FOR SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY REGION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 48
TABLE 8 GLOBAL SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET VALUE, BY APPLICATION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 50
TABLE 9 GLOBAL SUPER ELASTIC MARKET FOR SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY REGION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 51
TABLE 10 GLOBAL ACTUATORS MARKET FOR SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY REGION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 52
TABLE 11 GLOBAL CONSTRAINED RECOVERY MARKET FOR SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY REGION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 52
TABLE 12 GLOBAL FRANGIBOLT MARKET FOR SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY REGION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 53
TABLE 13 GLOBAL VIBRATION DAMPERS MARKET FOR SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY REGION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 54
TABLE 14 GLOBAL SHOCK ABSORBER MARKET FOR SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY REGION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 54
TABLE 15 GLOBAL OTHERS MARKET FOR SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY REGION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 55
TABLE 16 GLOBAL SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET VALUE, BY END USE INDUSTRY, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 57
TABLE 17 GLOBAL SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET VALUE, BY AIRCRAFT, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 58
TABLE 18 GLOBAL SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET VALUE, BY SPACECRAFT, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 59
TABLE 19 GLOBAL SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET VALUE, BY SUBSEA, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 60
TABLE 20 GLOBAL SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET VALUE, BY BIO MEDICAL, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 61
TABLE 21 GLOBAL BIOMEDICAL MARKET FOR SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY REGION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 62
TABLE 22 GLOBAL ORTHOPEDICS MARKET FOR SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY REGION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 62
TABLE 23 GLOBAL ORTHODONTICS MARKET FOR SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY REGION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 63
TABLE 24 GLOBAL CORONARY STENT MARKET FOR SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY REGION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 63
TABLE 25 GLOBAL SURGICAL INSTRUMENT MARKET FOR SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY REGION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 64
TABLE 26 GLOBAL ORGAN FRAME RETRACTORS MARKET FOR SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY REGION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 64
TABLE 27 GLOBAL OTHERS MARKET FOR SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY REGION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 65
TABLE 28 GLOBAL AIRCRAFT MARKET FOR SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY REGION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 65
TABLE 29 GLOBAL FIXED WINGS/WING MORPHINGS MARKET FOR SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY REGION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 65
TABLE 30 GLOBAL JET ENGINES MARKET FOR SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY REGION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 66
TABLE 31 GLOBAL ROTOCRAFTS MARKET FOR SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY REGION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 67
TABLE 32 GLOBAL OTHERS MARKET FOR SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY REGION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 67
TABLE 33 GLOBAL SAPCECRAFT MARKET FOR SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY REGION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 68
TABLE 34 GLOBAL SATELLITE RELEASE MARKET FOR SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY REGION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 68
TABLE 35 GLOBAL ACTUATORS MARKET FOR SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY REGION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 68
TABLE 36 GLOBAL OTHERS MARKET FOR SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY REGION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 69
TABLE 37 GLOBAL TRANSPORT MARKET FOR SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY REGION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 70
TABLE 38 GLOBAL ELECTRICAL APPLIANCES MARKET FOR SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY REGION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 70
TABLE 39 GLOBAL CONSTRUCTION MARKET FOR SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY REGION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 71
TABLE 40 GLOBAL SUBSEA MARKET FOR SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY REGION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 71
TABLE 41 GLOBAL OIL & GAS MARKET FOR SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY REGION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 72
TABLE 42 GLOBAL OFFSHORE WIND MARKET FOR SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY REGION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 73
TABLE 43 GLOBAL SEABED MINING MARKET FOR SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY REGION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 73
TABLE 44 GLOBAL OTHERS MARKET FOR SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY REGION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 74
TABLE 45 GLOBAL HOT WATER SUPPLY MARKET FOR SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY REGION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 74
TABLE 46 GLOBAL OTHERS MARKET FOR SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY REGION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 74
TABLE 47 GLOBAL SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY REGION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 77
TABLE 48 NORTH AMERICA SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY REGION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 78
TABLE 49 NORTH AMERICA SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY TYPE, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 79
TABLE 50 NORTH AMERICA SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY APPLICATION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 80
TABLE 51 NORTH AMERICA SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 81
TABLE 52 U.S SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY TYPE, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 82
TABLE 53 U.S SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY APPLICATION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 82
TABLE 54 U.S SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 83
TABLE 55 CANADA SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY TYPE, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 83
TABLE 56 CANADA SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY APPLICATION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 84
TABLE 57 CANADA SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 84
TABLE 58 EUROPE SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY REGION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 85
TABLE 59 EUROPE SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY TYPE, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 86
TABLE 60 EUROPE SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY APPLICATION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 87
TABLE 61 EUROPE SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 88
TABLE 62 GERMANY SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY TYPE, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 89
TABLE 63 GERMANY SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY APPLICATION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 89
TABLE 64 GERMANY SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 90
TABLE 65 FRANCE SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY TYPE, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 90
TABLE 66 FRANCE SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY APPLICATION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 91
TABLE 67 FRANCE SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 91
TABLE 68 UK SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY TYPE, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 92
TABLE 69 UK SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY APPLICATION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 92
TABLE 70 UK SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 93
TABLE 71 FRANCE SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY TYPE, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 93
TABLE 72 FRANCE SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY APPLICATION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 94
TABLE 73 FRANCE SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 94
TABLE 74 SPAIN SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY TYPE, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 95
TABLE 75 SPAIN SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY APPLICATION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 95
TABLE 76 SPAIN SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 96
TABLE 77 ITALY SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY TYPE, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 96
TABLE 78 ITALY SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY APPLICATION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 97
TABLE 79 ITALY SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 97
TABLE 80 REST OF EUROPE SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY TYPE, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 98
TABLE 81 REST OF EUROPE SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY APPLICATION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 98
TABLE 82 REST OF EUROPE SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 99
TABLE 83 ASIA PACIFIC SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY REGION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 100
TABLE 84 ASIA PACIFIC SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY TYPE, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 101
TABLE 85 ASIA PACIFIC SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY APPLICATION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 102
TABLE 86 ASIA PACIFIC SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 103
TABLE 87 CHINA SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY TYPE, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 103
TABLE 88 CHINA SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY APPLICATION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 104
TABLE 89 CHINA SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 104
TABLE 90 INDIA SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY TYPE, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 105
TABLE 91 INDIA SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY APPLICATION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 105
TABLE 92 INDIA SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 106
TABLE 93 JAPAN SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY TYPE, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 106
TABLE 94 JAPAN SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY APPLICATION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 107
TABLE 95 JAPAN SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 107
TABLE 96 SOUTH KOREA SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY TYPE, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 108
TABLE 97 SOUTH KOREA SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY APPLICATION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 108
TABLE 98 SOUTH KOREA SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 109
TABLE 99 REST OF ASIA PACIFIC SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY TYPE, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 109
TABLE 100 REST OF ASIA PACIFIC SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY APPLICATION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 110
TABLE 101 REST OF ASIA PACIFIC SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 110
TABLE 102 LATIN AMERICA SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY REGION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 111
TABLE 103 LATIN AMERICA SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY TYPE, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 112
TABLE 104 LATIN AMERICA SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY APPLICATION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 113
TABLE 105 LATIN AMERICA SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY APPLICATION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 114
TABLE 106 BRAZIL SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY TYPE, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 115
TABLE 107 BRAZIL SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY APPLICATION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 115
TABLE 108 BRAZIL SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 116
TABLE 109 MEXICO SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY TYPE, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 116
TABLE 110 MEXICO SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY APPLICATION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 117
TABLE 111 MEXICO SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 117
TABLE 112 ARGENTINA SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY TYPE, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 118
TABLE 113 ARGENTINA SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY APPLICATION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 118
TABLE 114 ARGENTINA SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 119
TABLE 115 REST OF LATIN AMERICA SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY TYPE, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 119
TABLE 116 REST OF LATIN AMERICA SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY APPLICATION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 120
TABLE 117 REST OF LATIN AMERICA SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 120
TABLE 118 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY REGION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 121
TABLE 119 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY TYPE, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 122
TABLE 120 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY APPLICATION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 123
TABLE 121 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 124
TABLE 122 TURKEY SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY TYPE, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 125
TABLE 123 TURKEY SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY APPLICATION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 125
TABLE 124 TURKEY SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 126
TABLE 125 UAE SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY TYPE, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 126
TABLE 126 UAE SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY APPLICATION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 127
TABLE 127 UAE SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 127
TABLE 128 SAUDI ARABIA SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY TYPE, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 128
TABLE 129 SAUDI ARABIA SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY APPLICATION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 128
TABLE 130 SAUDI ARABIA SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 129
TABLE 131 REST OF MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY TYPE, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 129
TABLE 132 REST OF MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY APPLICATION, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 130
TABLE 133 REST OF MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 130
TABLE 134 KEY DEVELOPMENT ANALYSIS 133
LIST OF FIGURES
FIGURE 1 GLOBAL SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET: MARKET STRUCTURE 22
FIGURE 2 KEY TAKEAWAYS OF THE SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET 23
FIGURE 3 KEY TAKEAWAYS OF THE SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET 25
FIGURE 4 NORTH AMERICA MARKET SIZE & MARKET SHARE BY COUNTRY (2019 VS 2019) 25
FIGURE 5 EUROPE MARKET SIZE & MARKET SHARE BY COUNTRY (2019 VS 2019) 26
FIGURE 6 ASIA-PACIFIC & MARKET SHARE BY COUNTRY (2019 VS 2019) 26
FIGURE 7 LATIN AMERICA MARKET SIZE & MARKET SHARE BY COUNTRY (2019 VS 2019) 27
FIGURE 8 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA MARKET SIZE & MARKET SHARE BY COUNTRY (2019 VS 2019) 27
FIGURE 9 RESEARCH PROCESS OF MRFR 29
FIGURE 10 TOP DOWN & BOTTOM UP APPROACH 32
FIGURE 11 DROC ANALYSIS OF GLOBAL SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET 34
FIGURE 12 CARDIOVASCULAR APPLICATION MARKET, 2014 – 2019 36
FIGURE 13 Y-O-Y AUTOMOTIVE PRODUCTION 36
FIGURE 14 DRIVERS IMPACT ANALYSIS: ABC MARKET 37
FIGURE 15 RESTRAINTS IMPACT ANALYSIS: ABC MARKET 37
FIGURE 16 SUPPLY CHAIN: SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET 41
FIGURE 18 GLOBAL SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET SHARE, BY TYPE, 2019-2019 (USD MILLION) 45
FIGURE 19 GLOBAL SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET SHARE, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2019 (USD MILLION) 50
FIGURE 20 GLOBAL SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET SHARE, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2019-2019 (USD MILLION) 57
FIGURE 21 GLOBAL SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET VALUE, BY AIRCRAFT, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 58
FIGURE 22 GLOBAL SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET VALUE, BY SPACECRAFT, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 59
FIGURE 23 GLOBAL SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET VALUE, BY SUBSEA, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 60
FIGURE 24 GLOBAL SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET VALUE, BY BIO MEDICAL, (2019-2033) (USD MILLION) 61
FIGURE 25 GLOBAL SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET SHARE, BY REGION, 2019 (%) 77
FIGURE 26 NORTH AMERICA: SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET SHARE, BY COUNTRY, 2019 (% SHARE) 78
FIGURE 27 NORTH AMERICA: SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY TYPE, 2019-2033(USD MILLION) 79
FIGURE 28 NORTH AMERICA: SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2033(USD MILLION) 80
FIGURE 29 NORTH AMERICA: SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2019-2033(USD MILLION) 81
FIGURE 30 EUROPE: SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET SHARE, BY COUNTRY, 2019 (% SHARE) 85
FIGURE 31 EUROPE: SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY TYPE, 2019-2033(USD MILLION) 86
FIGURE 32 EUROPE: SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2033(USD MILLION) 87
FIGURE 33 EUROPE: SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2019-2033(USD MILLION) 88
FIGURE 34 ASIA PACIFIC: SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET SHARE, BY COUNTRY, 2019 (% SHARE) 99
FIGURE 35 ASIA PACIFIC: SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY TYPE, 2019-2033(USD MILLION) 100
FIGURE 36 ASIA PACIFIC: SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2033(USD MILLION) 101
FIGURE 37 ASIA PACIFIC: SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2019-2033(USD MILLION) 102
FIGURE 38 LATIN AMERICA: SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET SHARE, BY COUNTRY, 2019 (% SHARE) 111
FIGURE 39 LATIN AMERICA: SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY TYPE, 2019-2033(USD MILLION) 112
FIGURE 40 LATIN AMERICA: SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2033(USD MILLION) 113
FIGURE 41 LATIN AMERICA: SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2019-2033(USD MILLION) 114
FIGURE 42 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA: SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET SHARE, BY COUNTRY, 2019 (% SHARE) 121
FIGURE 43 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA: SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY TYPE, 2019-2033(USD MILLION) 122
FIGURE 44 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA: SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2033(USD MILLION) 123
FIGURE 45 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA: SHAPE MEMORY ALLOYS MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2019-2033(USD MILLION) 124
提及公司
常見問題
這份報告可以先索取樣本嗎?
可以。建議購買前先申請樣本,提出申請後約 2 個工作天內提供,您可以先確認內容涵蓋範圍是否符合需求。
報告價格如何計算?
報告以美元標價,台幣報價依當日匯率換算並加計 5% 營業稅。不同授權版本(單人/多人/企業全站)價格不同,量子訊息會評估您的使用情境後提供最優惠報價。
下單後多久交付?如何付款?
一般 3–7 個工作天交付,實際依出版商狀況於下單前確認。收到報告確認無誤後開立台幣發票,30 天內電匯付款即可。
量子訊息有限公司為 Market Research Future 在台灣的授權代理,提供報告購買、樣本申請與授權諮詢。電話 +886 2 7751 5192 ・ 聯絡我們