Power Monitoring System Market
完整報告名稱與涵蓋範圍
Power Monitoring System Market Research Report by Application (Energy Management, Industrial Automation, Building Automation, Transportation), by Component (Software, Hardware, Services), by End User (Utilities, Manufacturing, Commercial, Residential, Healthcare), by On-Deployment Type (On-Premise, Cloud-Based), and by Region (North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East & Africa) Forecast till 2035
報告摘要
The Global Power Monitoring System Market is forecast to grow at a CAGR of 7.2% between 2025 and 2035, reaching USD 12,200.22 million by the end of the period. Organizations are installing power monitoring systems to ensure uninterrupted operating times and protect valuable assets.
Rising Need for Reliable Power Supply
The market is propelled by the intensifying need for uninterrupted and quality power supply, mainly in mission-critical environments. Power monitoring systems offer the great advantage of preventing downtime and securing sensitive infrastructures from being compromised.
Industry Segmentations Overview
By Application
• Energy Management – Reduces energy waste and losses.
• Industrial Automation – Supports a consistent industrial power supply.
• Building Automation – Integrates power monitoring into buildings.
• Transportation – Monitors power in transport infrastructure.
By Component
• Software – Delivers insights through advanced analytics.
• Hardware – Detects voltage, current, and disturbances.
• Services – Ensures smooth system operation and upkeep.
By End User
• Utilities – Enhances grid monitoring and control.
• Manufacturing – Protects equipment and production efficiency.
• Commercial – Manages energy usage in commercial spaces.
• Residential – Promotes awareness of household power usage.
• Healthcare – Secures power for life-saving equipment.
By Deployment Type
• On-Premise – Enables internal control and customization.
• Cloud-Based – Supports scalable and remote monitoring.
Regional Insights
North America and Europe present the highest level of adoption due to advanced infrastructure and stringent energy regulations. On the other hand, rapid industrialization and green energy initiatives in developing regions are accelerating market growth.
Operational Efficiency and Cost Optimization
Power monitoring systems give insight into electricity usage by providing data on a real-time basis, which allows an organization to spot areas of inefficiency, take control of peak demand, and hence minimize its operational expenses. The wise management of energy is only one of the benefits that a company may enjoy without compromising the level of performance.
Key Report Attributes
• Market Size 2024: USD 5,715.38 Million
• Market Size 2035: USD 12,200.22 Million
• CAGR (2025-2035): 7.2%
• Base Year: 2024
• Market Forecast Period: 2025-2035
Industry Segmentations Growth
• By Application: Energy Management - 7.7%, Industrial Automation - 6.8%.
• By Component: Software - 7.8%, Hardware - 7.0%.
• By End User: Utilities - 7.7%, Manufacturing - 6.8%.
• By On-Deployment Type: On-Premise - 6.9%, Cloud-Based - 7.6%.
授權報價
| Single User Price | $4,950 USD |
| Multi User Licence (up to 10 users) | $5,950 USD |
| Enterprisewide Price (Global Site License) | $7,250 USD |
目錄 Table of Contents
TABLE OF CONTENTS
1 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY ...... 20
2 MARKET INTRODUCTION ........ 28
2.1 DEFINITION ....... 28
2.2 SCOPE OF THE STUDY ....... 28
2.3 RESEARCH OBJECTIVE .......... 28
2.4 MARKET STRUCTURE ....... 29
3 RESEARCH METHODOLOGY ....... 30
3.1 OVERVIEW ......... 30
3.2 DATA FLOW ....... 31
3.2.1 DATA MINING PROCESS .......... 32
3.3 PURCHASED DATABASE: ....... 33
3.4 SECONDARY SOURCES: .......... 34
3.4.1 SECONDARY RESEARCH DATA FLOW: .......... 35
3.5 PRIMARY RESEARCH: ........ 36
3.5.1 PRIMARY RESEARCH DATA FLOW: ......... 37
3.6 APPROACHES FOR MARKET SIZE ESTIMATION: ...... 38
3.6.1 CONSUMPTION & NET TRADE APPROACH ....... 38
3.7 DATA FORECASTING.......... 38
3.7.1 DATA FORECASTING TECHNIQUE ......... 39
3.8 DATA MODELING ....... 40
3.8.1 MICROECONOMIC FACTOR ANALYSIS: ......... 40
3.8.2 DATA MODELING: ........ 41
3.9 TEAMS AND ANALYST CONTRIBUTION ....... 42
4 MARKET DYNAMICS ...... 45
4.1 INTRODUCTION .......... 45
4.2 MARKET TRENDS AND GROWTH AFFECTING FACTORS .......... 45
4.3 DRIVERS ......... 46
4.3.1 RISING DEMAND FOR POWER RELIABILITY AND QUALITY IN CRITICAL SECTORS ........ 46
4.3.2 GROWING EMPHASIS ON REGULATORY COMPLIANCE AND ENERGY STANDARDS ......... 48
4.4 RESTRAINTS .......... 49
4.4.1 HIGH INITIAL INVESTMENT AND BUDGET CONSTRAINTS ...... 49
4.4.2 COMPLEXITY OF INTEGRATION WITH OLD INFRASTRUCTURE ....... 50
4.5 OPPORTUNITY ....... 51
4.5.1 GRID MODERNIZATION AND SMART INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT ......... 51
4.5.2 INTEGRATION OF RENEWABLE ENERGY AND DISTRIBUTED ENERGY RESOURCES (DERS) .......... 52
4.6 IMPACT ANALYSIS OF RUSSIA UKRAINE WAR ........ 53
4.7 IMPACT ANALYSIS OF TRUMP 2.0 ........ 54
4.8 COVID 19 IMPACT ANALYSIS ......... 55
4.8.1 MARKET IMPACT ANALYSIS ........ 55
4.8.2 REGIONAL IMPACT ....... 55
4.8.3 OPPORTUNITY AND THREAT ...... 55
5 MARKET FACTOR ANALYSIS ....... 56
5.1 SUPPLY CHAIN ANALYSIS ........ 56
5.1.1 COMPONENTS ........ 56
5.1.2 MANUFACTURERS ......... 57
5.1.3 DISTRIBUTORS ........ 57
5.1.4 END-USERS ...... 57
5.2 PORTER’S FIVE FORCES MODEL ........ 58
5.2.1 BARGAINING POWER OF SUPPLIERS (LOW TO MODERATE) ....... 59
5.2.2 BARGAINING POWER OF BUYERS (MODERATE) ....... 59
5.2.3 THREAT OF NEW ENTRANTS (MODERATE) ......... 59
5.2.4 THREAT OF SUBSTITUTES (LOW TO MODERATE) ....... 59
5.2.5 INTENSITY OF RIVALRY (HIGH) ........ 59
5.3 TECHNOLOGICAL ADVANCEMENTS AND INNOVATIONS ......... 60
5.3.1 INTEGRATION OF IOT (INTERNET OF THINGS) IN POWER MONITORING ......... 60
5.3.2 ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE IN POWER SYSTEM MONITORING ....... 60
5.3.3 ADVANCED CYBERSECURITY FOR ENERGY DATA ...... 61
5.4 R&D UPDATE .......... 62
5.4.1 CURRENT SCENARIO ...... 62
5.4.2 FUTURE ROADMAP ...... 62
5.4.3 CHALLENGES ......... 62
5.4.4 NOVEL APPLICATIONS ........ 63
5.4.5 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ........ 63
5.5 PESTEL ANALYSIS ......... 64
6 GLOBAL POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY APPLICATION ...... 66
6.1 INTRODUCTION .......... 66
6.2 ENERGY MANAGEMENT ....... 66
6.3 INDUSTRIAL AUTOMATION ...... 66
6.4 BUILDING AUTOMATION ....... 66
6.5 TRANSPORTATION ........ 67
7 GLOBAL POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY COMPONENT ...... 68
7.1 INTRODUCTION .......... 68
7.2 SOFTWARE ........ 68
7.3 HARDWARE ....... 68
7.4 SERVICES ...... 68
8 GLOBAL POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY END USER ...... 70
8.1 INTRODUCTION .......... 70
8.2 UTILITIES ...... 70
8.3 MANUFACTURING ......... 70
8.4 COMMERCIAL ........ 70
8.5 RESIDENTIAL ......... 71
8.6 HEALTHCARE ........ 71
9 GLOBAL POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT TYPE .......... 73
9.1 INTRODUCTION .......... 73
9.2 ON-PREMISE .......... 73
9.3 CLOUD-BASED ........ 73
10 GLOBAL POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY REGION .......... 75
10.1 INTRODUCTION .......... 75
10.2 NORTH AMERICA ...... 77
10.2.1 US....... 79
10.2.2 CANADA ....... 81
10.2.3 MEXICO .......... 83
10.3 EUROPE .......... 85
10.3.1 GERMANY ....... 87
10.3.2 UK ...... 89
10.3.3 FRANCE .......... 91
10.3.4 RUSSIA ......... 93
10.3.5 ITALY ....... 95
10.3.6 SPAIN ....... 97
10.3.7 REST OF EUROPE .......... 99
10.4 APAC .......... 101
10.4.1 CHINA ...... 104
10.4.2 INDIA ....... 106
10.4.3 JAPAN .......... 108
10.4.4 SOUTH KOREA ......... 110
10.4.5 MALAYSIA ......... 112
10.4.6 THAILAND ........ 114
10.4.7 INDONESIA ...... 116
10.4.8 REST OF APAC ........ 118
10.5 SOUTH AMERICA ...... 120
10.5.1 BRAZIL .......... 122
10.5.2 ARGENTINA ...... 124
10.5.3 REST OF SOUTH AMERICA ...... 126
10.6 MEA ....... 128
10.6.1 GCC COUNTRIES...... 130
10.6.2 SOUTH AFRICA ....... 132
10.6.3 REST OF MEA...... 134
11 COMPETITIVE LANDSCAPE ......... 137
11.1 INTRODUCTION .......... 137
11.2 COMPETITION DASHBOARD ...... 138
11.3 MARKET SHARE ANALYSIS, 2024 ......... 139
11.4 MAJOR GROWTH STRATEGY: ....... 139
11.5 COMPETITIVE BENCHMARKING ....... 140
11.6 THE LEADING PLAYER ...... 141
11.7 COMPARATIVE ANALYSIS: KEY PLAYERS FINANCIAL ........ 141
11.8 KEY DEVELOPMENTS & GROWTH STRATEGIES ....... 142
11.8.1 ACQUISITION .......... 142
11.8.2 CAPACITY EXPANSION ...... 142
12 COMPANY PROFILES ......... 143
12.1 GE VERNOVA ......... 143
12.1.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ........ 143
12.1.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ....... 144
12.1.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED.......... 144
12.1.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ......... 145
12.1.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .......... 145
12.1.6 KEY STRATEGY ....... 146
12.2 SIEMENS ........ 147
12.2.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ........ 147
12.2.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ....... 148
12.2.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED.......... 148
12.2.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ......... 148
12.2.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .......... 149
12.2.6 KEY STRATEGY ....... 149
12.3 HITACHI ENERGY ...... 150
12.3.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ........ 150
12.3.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ....... 151
12.3.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED.......... 151
12.3.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ......... 152
12.3.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .......... 152
12.3.6 KEY STRATEGY ....... 153
12.4 EATON ....... 154
12.4.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ........ 154
12.4.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ....... 155
12.4.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED.......... 155
12.4.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ......... 156
12.4.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .......... 156
12.4.6 KEY STRATEGY ....... 157
12.5 SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC ....... 158
12.5.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ........ 158
12.5.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ....... 159
12.5.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED.......... 159
12.5.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ......... 160
12.5.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .......... 160
12.5.6 KEY STRATEGY ....... 161
12.6 HONEYWELL .......... 162
12.6.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ........ 162
12.6.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ....... 163
12.6.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED.......... 163
12.6.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ......... 164
12.6.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .......... 164
12.6.6 KEY STRATEGY ....... 165
12.7 MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC...... 166
12.7.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ........ 166
12.7.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ....... 167
12.7.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED.......... 167
12.7.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ......... 167
12.7.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .......... 168
12.7.6 KEY STRATEGY ....... 168
12.8 FUJI ELECTRIC CO., LTD. ........ 169
12.8.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ........ 169
12.8.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ....... 170
12.8.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED.......... 170
12.8.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ......... 170
12.8.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .......... 171
12.8.6 KEY STRATEGY ....... 171
12.9 EMERSON ELECTRIC .......... 172
12.9.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ........ 172
12.9.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ....... 173
12.9.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED.......... 173
12.9.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ......... 173
12.9.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .......... 174
12.9.6 KEY STRATEGY ....... 174
12.10 ROCKWELL AUTOMATION ........ 175
12.10.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ........ 175
12.10.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ....... 176
12.10.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED.......... 176
12.10.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ......... 177
12.10.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .......... 177
12.10.6 KEY STRATEGY ....... 177
12.11 RISHABH INSTRUMENTS ...... 179
12.11.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ........ 179
12.11.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ....... 180
12.11.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED.......... 180
12.11.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ......... 180
12.11.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .......... 181
12.11.6 KEY STRATEGY ....... 181
12.12 MEGGER ......... 182
12.12.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ........ 182
12.12.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ....... 183
12.12.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED.......... 183
12.12.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ......... 183
12.12.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .......... 184
12.12.6 KEY STRATEGY ....... 184
12.13 FLUKE CORPORATION ....... 185
12.13.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ........ 185
12.13.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ....... 186
12.13.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED.......... 186
12.13.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ......... 186
12.13.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .......... 187
12.13.6 KEY STRATEGY ....... 187
12.14 YOKOGAWA ....... 188
12.14.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ........ 188
12.14.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ....... 189
12.14.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED.......... 189
12.14.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ......... 189
12.14.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .......... 190
12.14.6 KEY STRATEGY ....... 190
12.15 OMRON CORPORATION .......... 191
12.15.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ........ 191
12.15.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ....... 192
12.15.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED.......... 192
12.15.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ......... 193
12.15.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .......... 193
12.15.6 KEY STRATEGY ....... 193
12.16 DATA CITATIONS ...... 195
圖表清單 List of Tables & Figures
LIST OF TABLES
TABLE 1 QFD MODELING FOR MARKET SHARE ASSESSMENT 41
TABLE 1 GLOBAL POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 67
TABLE 2 GLOBAL POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY COMPONENT, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 69
TABLE 3 GLOBAL POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 71
TABLE 4 GLOBAL POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 73
TABLE 5 GLOBAL POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY REGION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 75
TABLE 6 NORTH AMERICA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 77
TABLE 7 NORTH AMERICA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 77
TABLE 8 NORTH AMERICA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY COMPONENT, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 78
TABLE 9 NORTH AMERICA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 78
TABLE 10 NORTH AMERICA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 78
TABLE 11 US POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 79
TABLE 12 US POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY COMPONENT, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 79
TABLE 13 US POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 80
TABLE 14 US POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 80
TABLE 15 CANADA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 81
TABLE 16 CANADA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY COMPONENT, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 81
TABLE 17 CANADA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 82
TABLE 18 CANADA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 82
TABLE 19 MEXICO POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 83
TABLE 20 MEXICO POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY COMPONENT, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 83
TABLE 21 MEXICO POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 84
TABLE 22 MEXICO POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 84
TABLE 23 EUROPE POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 85
TABLE 24 EUROPE POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 85
TABLE 25 EUROPE POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY COMPONENT, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 86
TABLE 26 EUROPE POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 86
TABLE 27 EUROPE POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 86
TABLE 28 GERMANY POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 87
TABLE 29 GERMANY POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY COMPONENT, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 87
TABLE 30 GERMANY POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 88
TABLE 31 GERMANY POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 88
TABLE 32 UK POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 89
TABLE 33 UK POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY COMPONENT, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 89
TABLE 34 UK POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 90
TABLE 35 UK POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 90
TABLE 36 FRANCE POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 91
TABLE 37 FRANCE POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY COMPONENT, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 91
TABLE 38 FRANCE POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 92
TABLE 39 FRANCE POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 92
TABLE 40 RUSSIA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 93
TABLE 41 RUSSIA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY COMPONENT, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 93
TABLE 42 RUSSIA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 94
TABLE 43 RUSSIA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 94
TABLE 44 ITALY POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 95
TABLE 45 ITALY POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY COMPONENT, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 95
TABLE 46 ITALY POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 96
TABLE 47 ITALY POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 96
TABLE 48 SPAIN POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 97
TABLE 49 SPAIN POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY COMPONENT, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 97
TABLE 50 SPAIN POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 98
TABLE 51 SPAIN POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 98
TABLE 52 REST OF EUROPE POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 99
TABLE 53 REST OF EUROPE POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY COMPONENT, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 99
TABLE 54 REST OF EUROPE POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 100
TABLE 55 REST OF EUROPE POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 100
TABLE 56 APAC POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 101
TABLE 57 APAC POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 102
TABLE 58 APAC POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY COMPONENT, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 102
TABLE 59 APAC POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 103
TABLE 60 APAC POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 103
TABLE 61 CHINA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 104
TABLE 62 CHINA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY COMPONENT, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 104
TABLE 63 CHINA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 105
TABLE 64 CHINA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 105
TABLE 65 INDIA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 106
TABLE 66 INDIA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY COMPONENT, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 106
TABLE 67 INDIA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 107
TABLE 68 INDIA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 107
TABLE 69 JAPAN POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 108
TABLE 70 JAPAN POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY COMPONENT, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 108
TABLE 71 JAPAN POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 109
TABLE 72 JAPAN POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 109
TABLE 73 SOUTH KOREA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 110
TABLE 74 SOUTH KOREA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY COMPONENT, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 110
TABLE 75 SOUTH KOREA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 111
TABLE 76 SOUTH KOREA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 111
TABLE 77 MALAYSIA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 112
TABLE 78 MALAYSIA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY COMPONENT, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 112
TABLE 79 MALAYSIA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 113
TABLE 80 MALAYSIA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 113
TABLE 81 THAILAND POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 114
TABLE 82 THAILAND POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY COMPONENT, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 114
TABLE 83 THAILAND POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 115
TABLE 84 THAILAND POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 115
TABLE 85 INDONESIA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 116
TABLE 86 INDONESIA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY COMPONENT, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 116
TABLE 87 INDONESIA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 117
TABLE 88 INDONESIA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 117
TABLE 89 REST OF APAC POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 118
TABLE 90 REST OF APAC POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY COMPONENT, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 118
TABLE 91 REST OF APAC POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 119
TABLE 92 REST OF APAC POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 119
TABLE 93 SOUTH AMERICA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 120
TABLE 94 SOUTH AMERICA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 120
TABLE 95 SOUTH AMERICA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY COMPONENT, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 121
TABLE 96 SOUTH AMERICA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 121
TABLE 97 SOUTH AMERICA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 121
TABLE 98 BRAZIL POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 122
TABLE 99 BRAZIL POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY COMPONENT, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 122
TABLE 100 BRAZIL POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 123
TABLE 101 BRAZIL POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 123
TABLE 102 ARGENTINA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 124
TABLE 103 ARGENTINA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY COMPONENT, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 124
TABLE 104 ARGENTINA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 125
TABLE 105 ARGENTINA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 125
TABLE 106 REST OF SOUTH AMERICA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 126
TABLE 107 REST OF SOUTH AMERICA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY COMPONENT, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 126
TABLE 108 REST OF SOUTH AMERICA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 127
TABLE 109 REST OF SOUTH AMERICA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 127
TABLE 110 MEA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 128
TABLE 111 MEA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 128
TABLE 112 MEA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY COMPONENT, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 129
TABLE 113 MEA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 129
TABLE 114 MEA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 129
TABLE 115 GCC COUNTRIES POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 130
TABLE 116 GCC COUNTRIES POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY COMPONENT, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 130
TABLE 117 GCC COUNTRIES POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 131
TABLE 118 GCC COUNTRIES POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 131
TABLE 119 SOUTH AFRICA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 132
TABLE 120 SOUTH AFRICA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY COMPONENT, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 132
TABLE 121 SOUTH AFRICA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 133
TABLE 122 SOUTH AFRICA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 133
TABLE 123 REST OF MEA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 134
TABLE 124 REST OF MEA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY COMPONENT, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 134
TABLE 125 REST OF MEA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 135
TABLE 126 REST OF MEA POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 135
TABLE 127 COMPETITION DASHBOARD GLOBAL POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET 138
TABLE 128 THE LEADING PLAYER IN TERMS OF NUMBER OF DEVELOPMENTS IN THE GLOBAL POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET 141
TABLE 129 COMPARATIVE ANALYSIS: KEY PLAYERS FINANCIAL 141
TABLE 130 ACQUISITION 142
TABLE 131 CAPACITY EXPANSION 142
TABLE 132 GE VERNOVA PRODUCTS OFFERED 144
TABLE 133 GE VERNOVA KEY DEVELOPMENT 145
TABLE 134 SIEMENS PRODUCTS OFFERED 148
TABLE 135 SIEMENS: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 148
TABLE 136 HITACHI ENERGY: PRODUCTS OFFERED 151
TABLE 137 EATON, PRODUCTS OFFERED 155
TABLE 138 EATON: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 156
TABLE 139 SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC, PRODUCTS OFFERED 159
TABLE 140 HONEYWELL: PRODUCTS OFFERED 163
TABLE 141 HONEYWELL: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 164
TABLE 142 MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC, PRODUCTS OFFERED 167
TABLE 143 FUJI ELECTRIC CO., LTD. PRODUCTS OFFERED 170
TABLE 144 EMERSON ELECTRIC., LTD.PRODUCTS OFFERED 173
TABLE 145 ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, PRODUCTS OFFERED 176
TABLE 146 RISHABH INSTRUMENTS, PRODUCTS OFFERED 180
TABLE 147 MEGGER, PRODUCTS OFFERED 183
TABLE 148 FLUKE CORPORATION, PRODUCTS OFFERED 186
TABLE 149 YOKOGAWA, PRODUCTS OFFERED 189
TABLE 150 OMRON CORPORATION, PRODUCTS OFFERED 192
LIST OF FIGURES
FIGURE 1 GLOBAL POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET REGIONAL SNAPSHOT, 2024 23
FIGURE 2 GLOBAL POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET SNAPSHOT, 2024 24
FIGURE 3 GLOBAL POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET: STRUCTURE 29
FIGURE 4 GLOBAL POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET: MARKET GROWTH FACTOR ANALYSIS (2025-2035) 45
FIGURE 5 KEY GLOBAL GROWTH RATES AND THE SHARE OF ENERGY DEMAND GROWTH BY SOURCE, 2024 47
FIGURE 6 SUPPLY CHAIN ANALYSIS: GLOBAL POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET 56
FIGURE 7 PORTER’S FIVE FORCES MODEL: GLOBAL POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET 58
FIGURE 8 PESTEL ANALYSIS: GLOBAL POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET 64
FIGURE 9 GLOBAL POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2024 (% SHARE) 67
FIGURE 10 GLOBAL POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY COMPONENT, 2024 (% SHARE) 69
FIGURE 11 GLOBAL POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY END USER, 2024 (% SHARE) 72
FIGURE 12 GLOBAL POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT TYPE, 2024 (% SHARE) 74
FIGURE 13 GLOBAL POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET, BY REGION, 2024 (% SHARE) 76
FIGURE 14 GLOBAL POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET MAJOR PLAYERS MARKET SHARE ANALYSIS, 2024 (%) 139
FIGURE 15 GLOBAL POWER MONITORING SYSTEM MARKET COMPETITIVE BENCHMARKING 140
FIGURE 16 GE VERNOVA FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 144
FIGURE 17 GE VERNOVA SWOT ANALYSIS 145
FIGURE 18 SIEMENS FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 148
FIGURE 19 SIEMENS, SWOT ANALYSIS 149
FIGURE 20 HITACHI ENERGY, FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 151
FIGURE 21 HITACHI ENERGY: SWOT ANALYSIS 152
FIGURE 22 EATON, FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 155
FIGURE 23 EATON, SWOT ANALYSIS 156
FIGURE 24 SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC, FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 159
FIGURE 25 SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC.: SWOT ANALYSIS 160
FIGURE 26 HONEYWELL FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 163
FIGURE 27 HONEYWELL, SWOT ANALYSIS 164
FIGURE 28 MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC, FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 167
FIGURE 29 MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC, SWOT ANALYSIS 168
FIGURE 30 FUJI ELECTRIC CO., LTD..: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 170
FIGURE 31 FUJI ELECTRIC CO., LTD..: SWOT ANALYSIS 171
FIGURE 32 EMERSON ELECTRIC. FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 173
FIGURE 33 EMERSON ELECTRIC. SWOT ANALYSIS 174
FIGURE 34 ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 176
FIGURE 35 ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, SWOT ANALYSIS 177
FIGURE 36 RISHABH INSTRUMENTS.: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 180
FIGURE 37 RISHABH INSTRUMENTS.: SWOT ANALYSIS 181
FIGURE 38 MEGGER, SWOT ANALYSIS 184
FIGURE 39 FLUKE CORPORATION.: SWOT ANALYSIS 187
FIGURE 40 YOKOGAWA.: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 189
FIGURE 41 YOKOGAWA.: SWOT ANALYSIS 190
FIGURE 42 OMRON CORPORATION.: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 192
FIGURE 43 OMRON CORPORATION.: SWOT ANALYSIS 193
提及公司
常見問題
這份報告可以先索取樣本嗎?
可以。建議購買前先申請樣本,提出申請後約 2 個工作天內提供,您可以先確認內容涵蓋範圍是否符合需求。
報告價格如何計算?
報告以美元標價,台幣報價依當日匯率換算並加計 5% 營業稅。不同授權版本(單人/多人/企業全站)價格不同,量子訊息會評估您的使用情境後提供最優惠報價。
下單後多久交付?如何付款?
一般 3–7 個工作天交付,實際依出版商狀況於下單前確認。收到報告確認無誤後開立台幣發票,30 天內電匯付款即可。
量子訊息有限公司為 Market Research Future 在台灣的授權代理,提供報告購買、樣本申請與授權諮詢。電話 +886 2 7751 5192 ・ 聯絡我們