Off-Road Motorcycle Market
完整報告名稱與涵蓋範圍
Off-Road Motorcycle Market Research Report By Type (Trail Dirt Bike, Dual Sport Bike, Enduro Bike, Motocross Dirt Bike, Adventure Bike, Trails Bike, and Others), by Propulsion (ICE Motorcycle, Electric Motorcycle), by Stroke (2-stroke, and 4-stroke), by Engine Displacement (Up to 125 cc, 126-250 cc, 251-500 cc, 501 cc and Above), by Application (Racing Drivers/Professionals, Motorcycle Enthusiast/Amateur), By End Use (Adults, and Kids & Youth) By Region (North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific, Middle East and Africa, South America) Market Forecast to 2032
報告摘要
Off-Road Motorcycle Market Research Report By Type (Trail Dirt Bike, Dual Sport Bike, Enduro Bike, Motocross Dirt Bike, Adventure Bike, Trails Bike, and Others), by Propulsion (ICE Motorcycle, Electric Motorcycle), by Stroke (2-stroke, and 4-stroke), by Engine Displacement (Up to 125 cc, 126-250 cc, 251-500 cc, 501 cc and Above), by Application (Racing Drivers/Professionals, Motorcycle Enthusiast/Amateur), By End Use (Adults, and Kids & Youth) By Region (North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific, Middle East and Africa, South America) Market Forecast to 2032
Market Overview
The off-road motorcycle market was valued at USD 8,172.80 million in 2023. The Off-Road Motorcycle Market is expected to increase from USD 8,751.2 million in 2024 to USD 12,510.2 million by 2032, with a compound yearly growth rate (CAGR) of 4.6% over the forecast period (2024-2032). The Off-Road Motorcycle Market is expanding rapidly due to a few causes. The growing popularity of adventure and off-road sports has driven the market ahead. Expanding infrastructure for off-road racing events and trails is fueling industry expansion.
Market Segment insights
The Off-Road Motorcycle Market is divided into seven types: trail dirt bikes, dual sport bikes, enduro bikes, motocross dirt bikes, adventure bikes, trails bikes, and others.
The Off-Road Motorcycle Market is divided into two segments based on propulsion: ICE Motorcycles and Electric Motorcycles.
The Off-Road Motorcycle Market is divided into two segments based on stroke: two-stroke and four-stroke.
The Off-Road Motorcycle Market is divided into four segments based on engine displacement: up to 125 cc, 126-250 cc, 251-500 cc, and 501 cc and up.
The Off-Road Motorcycle Market is divided into two segments based on application: racing drivers/professionals and motorcycle enthusiasts/amateurs.
The Off-Road Motorcycle Market is divided into two segments based on end use: adults and Kids & Youth.
Regional insights
The study covers North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific, the Middle East and Africa, and South and Central America. In 2023, Asia Pacific had the greatest market share, while Europe is predicted to grow at the fastest CAGR over the forecast period.
The Asia-Pacific area, which includes China, India, and Australia, is now experiencing tremendous expansion in the off-road motorbike market. The key causes are rising disposable income per capita and an increased appetite for outdoor activities. Australia is an established market with a strong preference for off-road riding, but developing markets such as India and China are becoming increasingly concerned with motorsport and recreational biking. In emerging countries, cheaper off-road motorcycles are becoming more popular among youthful riders. In addition, the region's growing interest in adventure tourism is driving demand for adventure and dual sport motorcycles. The Asia-Pacific area is expected to have rapid growth due to its vast population and growing middle class.
Off-road motorcycles are popular in Europe, particularly in the United Kingdom, Germany, and Italy. Motocross and enduro races, as well as the country's strong motorsports culture, all contribute to high demand for such bikes. Off-road motorcycle riding is popular in Europe among professional riders as well as motorcycle athletes and women. The region is also seeing an increase in demand for electric motorcycles because of environmental rules and regulations, as well as a push for green mobility. Another cause for increased demand is adventure tourism, particularly for long-distance touring bikes capable of cycling on roads and terrain.
Major Players
Honda Motor Co., Ltd., KTM, Kawasaki Heavy Industries Ltd., Yamaha Corporation, Husqvarna Group, Suzuki Motor Corporation, Ducati, Sherco, GasGas Motorcycles, Betamotor S.p.A., Triumph Motorcycle Ltd., and Stark Future are among the key players in the off-road motorcycle market.
授權報價
| Single User Price | $4,950 USD |
| Multi User Licence (up to 10 users) | $5,950 USD |
| Enterprisewide Price (Global Site License) | $7,250 USD |
目錄 Table of Contents
TABLE OF CONTENTS
1 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY 26
1.1 MARKET ATTRACTIVENESS ANALYSIS 27
2 MARKET INTRODUCTION 29
2.1 DEFINITION 29
2.2 SCOPE OF THE STUDY 29
2.3 RESEARCH OBJECTIVE 29
2.4 MARKET STRUCTURE 30
2.5 KEY BUYING CRITERIA 31
3 RESEARCH METHODOLOGY 32
3.1 OVERVIEW 32
3.2 DATA FLOW 34
3.2.1 Data Mining Process 34
3.3 PURCHASED DATABASE: 35
3.4 SECONDARY SOURCES: 36
3.4.1 Secondary Research data flow: 37
3.5 PRIMARY RESEARCH: 38
3.5.1 Primary Research DATA FLOW: 39
3.5.2 Primary Research: Number of Interviews conducted 40
3.5.3 Primary Research: Regional Coverage 40
3.6 APPROACHES FOR MARKET SIZE ESTIMATION: 41
3.6.1 Consumption & Net Trade Approach 41
3.6.2 Revenue Analysis Approach 41
3.7 DATA FORECASTING 42
3.7.1 Data forecasting Technique 42
3.8 DATA MODELING 43
3.8.1 microeconomic factor analysis: 43
3.8.2 Data modeling: 45
3.9 TEAMS AND ANALYST CONTRIBUTION 48
4 MARKET DYNAMICS 50
4.1 INTRODUCTION 50
4.2 DRIVERS 51
4.2.1 Increasing popularity of adventure and off-road sports 51
4.2.2 Expanding infrastructure for off-road racing events and trails 53
4.3 RESTRAINTS 54
4.3.1 High initial purchase and maintenance costs 54
4.3.2 Stringent environmental regulations and emissions standards 55
4.4 OPPORTUNITY 56
4.4.1 Technological advancements in motorcycle safety and performance 56
4.4.2 Growing trend of customization and aftermarket modifications 57
4.5 CHALLENGES 58
4.5.1 Limited availability of advanced off-road motorcycle infrastructure 58
4.5.2 Lack of skilled riders for competitive and adventure sports 59
4.6 MARKET AND TECHNOLOGICAL TREND 60
4.6.1 Growth of electric dirt bikes with longer battery life 60
4.6.2 Advanced suspension systems for improved off-road performance 61
4.6.3 Use of lightweight materials for increased agility and speed 61
4.7 IMPACT ANALYSIS OF COVID-19 62
4.7.1 Impact on global Off-road Motorcycle Industry 62
4.7.2 Impact on Supply Chain of Off-road Motorcycle Industry 63
4.7.3 Price Variation of Key Raw Materials 63
4.7.4 Impact on Market Demand of Off-road Motorcycle 63
4.7.5 Impact on Pricing of Off-road Motorcycle 64
5 MARKET FACTOR ANALYSIS 65
5.1 VALUE CHAIN ANALYSIS 65
5.1.1 Raw Material Procurement 65
5.1.2 Manufacturing and Assembly 65
5.1.3 Distribution and Logistics 66
5.1.4 Sales and After-Sales Services 66
5.2 PORTER’S FIVE FORCES MODEL 67
5.2.1 Threat of New Entrants 67
5.2.2 Bargaining Power of Suppliers 68
5.2.3 Threat of Substitutes 68
5.2.4 Bargaining Power of Buyers 68
5.2.5 Intensity of Rivalry 68
5.3 PATENT TRENDS ANALYSIS 69
5.4 REGULATORY OUTLOOK 69
6 GLOBAL OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY TYPE 72
6.1 OVERVIEW 72
6.2 TRAIL DIRT BIKE 73
6.3 DUAL SPORT BIKE 73
6.4 ENDURO BIKE 73
6.5 MOTOCROSS DIRT BIKE 74
6.6 ADVENTURE BIKE 74
6.7 TRAILS BIKE 74
6.8 OTHERS 74
7 GLOBAL OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY PROPULSION 76
7.1 OVERVIEW 76
7.2 ICE MOTORCYCLE 77
7.3 ELECTRIC MOTORCYCLE 77
8 GLOBAL OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY STROKE 78
8.1 OVERVIEW 78
8.2 2-STROKE 79
8.3 4-STROKE 79
9 GLOBAL OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY ENGINE DISPLACEMENT 80
9.1 OVERVIEW 80
9.2 UP TO 125 CC 81
9.3 126-250 CC 81
9.4 251-500 CC 82
9.5 501 CC AND ABOVE 82
10 GLOBAL OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY APPLICATION 83
10.1 OVERVIEW 83
10.2 RACING DRIVERS/PROFESSIONALS 84
10.3 MOTORCYCLE ENTHUSIAST/AMATEUR 84
11 GLOBAL OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY END USE 85
11.1 OVERVIEW 85
11.2 ADULTS 86
11.3 KIDS & YOUTHS 86
12 GLOBAL OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY REGION 87
12.1 OVERVIEW 87
12.1.1 Global Off-Road Motorcycle market, by Region, 2023 VS 2032 (USD MILLION) 88
12.1.2 Global Off-Road Motorcycle market, BY Region, 2018–2032 (USD mILLION) 88
12.2 NORTH AMERICA 89
12.2.1 US 92
12.2.2 Canada 93
12.2.3 Mexico 95
12.3 EUROPE 97
12.3.1 UK 100
12.3.2 GERMANY 102
12.3.3 France 103
12.3.4 Italy 105
12.3.5 Spain 107
12.3.6 Austria 108
12.3.7 Switzerland 110
12.3.8 Netherlands 112
12.3.9 Belgium 113
12.3.10 Luxembourg 115
12.3.11 Sweden 117
12.3.12 Denmark 119
12.3.13 Norway 120
12.3.14 Poland 122
12.3.15 Greece 124
12.3.16 UKRAINE 125
12.3.17 Romania 127
12.3.18 Czech Republic 129
12.3.19 Rest of Europe 130
12.4 ASIA-PACIFIC 133
12.4.1 China 136
12.4.2 Japan 137
12.4.3 India 139
12.4.4 Australia 141
12.4.5 South Korea 142
12.4.6 Indonesia 144
12.4.7 Rest of Asia-Pacific 146
12.5 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA 148
12.5.1 Saudi Arabia 151
12.5.2 UAE 152
12.5.3 South Africa 154
12.5.4 Rest of Middle East & Africa 156
12.6 SOUTH & CENTRAL AMERICA 158
12.6.1 Brazil 161
12.6.2 Argentina 162
12.6.3 Chile 164
12.6.4 Rest of South & Central America 166
13 COMPETITIVE LANDSCAPE 169
13.1 COMPETITIVE OVERVIEW 169
13.2 GLOBAL VENDOR SHARE ANALYSIS (2023) 169
13.3 MAJOR PLAYERS IN THE GLOBAL OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET 170
13.4 MAJOR PLAYERS IN TERMS OF MARKET DISRUPTORS & INNOVATORS 170
13.5 COMPETITIVE BENCHMARKING 171
13.6 STRATEGIES OF MARKET LEADERS IN THE GLOBAL OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET 172
13.7 LEADING PLAYERS IN TERMS OF THE NUMBER OF DEVELOPMENTS IN GLOBAL OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET 173
13.8 KEY DEVELOPMENTS & GROWTH STRATEGIES 173
13.8.1 Product Launch/Product Development 173
14 COMPANY PROFILES 176
14.1 YAMAHA MOTOR CO., LTD. 176
14.1.1 Company Overview 176
14.1.2 Financial Overview 177
14.1.3 Products/Services Offered 177
14.1.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 178
14.1.5 SWOT Analysis 178
14.1.6 Key Strategies 179
14.2 HONDA MOTOR CO., LTD. 180
14.2.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 180
14.2.2 Financial Overview 180
14.2.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 181
14.2.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 181
14.2.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 182
14.2.6 KEY STRATEGIES 182
14.3 KTM 183
14.3.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 183
14.3.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 183
14.3.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 183
14.3.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 183
14.3.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 184
14.3.6 KEY STRATEGIES 184
14.4 DUCATI 185
14.4.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 185
14.4.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 185
14.4.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 185
14.4.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 185
14.4.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 186
14.4.6 KEY STRATEGIES 186
14.5 KAWASAKI HEAVY INDUSTRIES LTD. 187
14.5.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 187
14.5.2 Financial Overview 187
14.5.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 188
14.5.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 188
14.5.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 189
14.5.6 KEY STRATEGIES 189
14.6 HUSQVARNA GROUP 190
14.6.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 190
14.6.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 190
14.6.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 190
14.6.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 190
14.6.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 191
14.6.6 KEY STRATEGIES 191
14.7 SUZUKI MOTOR CORPORATION 192
14.7.1 Company Overview 192
14.7.2 Financial Overview 192
14.7.3 Products/Services Offered 193
14.7.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 193
14.7.5 SWOT Analysis 194
14.7.6 Key Strategies 194
14.8 BMW MOTORRAD 195
14.8.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 195
14.8.2 Financial Overview 196
14.8.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 196
14.8.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 197
14.8.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 197
14.8.6 KEY STRATEGIES 197
14.9 APRILIA 198
14.9.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 198
14.9.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 198
14.9.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 198
14.9.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 198
14.9.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 199
14.9.6 KEY STRATEGIES 199
14.10 TRIUMPH MOTORCYCLES LTD 200
14.10.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 200
14.10.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 200
14.10.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 200
14.10.4 Key Developments 201
14.10.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 202
14.10.6 KEY STRATEGIES 202
14.11 203
14.11.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 203
14.11.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 203
14.11.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 203
14.11.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 204
14.11.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 204
14.11.6 KEY STRATEGIES 204
14.12 BETAMOTOR S.P.A. 205
14.12.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 205
14.12.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 205
14.12.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 205
14.12.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 205
14.12.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 206
14.12.6 KEY STRATEGIES 206
14.13 SHERCO 207
14.13.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 207
14.13.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 207
14.13.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 207
14.13.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 207
14.13.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 208
14.13.6 KEY STRATEGIES 208
14.14 TM RACING SPA 209
14.14.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 209
14.14.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 209
14.14.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 209
14.14.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 209
14.14.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 210
14.14.6 KEY STRATEGIES 210
14.15 SCORPA 211
14.15.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 211
14.15.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 211
14.15.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 211
14.15.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 211
14.15.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 212
14.15.6 KEY STRATEGIES 212
14.16 COBRA MOTORCYCLE 213
14.16.1 Company Overview 213
14.16.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 213
14.16.3 Products/Services Offered 213
14.16.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 213
14.16.5 SWOT Analysis 214
14.16.6 Key Strategies 214
14.17 ZERO MOTORCYCLES, INC 215
14.17.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 215
14.17.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 215
14.17.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 215
14.17.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 215
14.17.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 216
14.17.6 KEY STRATEGIES 216
14.18 SSR MOTORSPORTS 217
14.18.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 217
14.18.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 217
14.18.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 217
14.18.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 217
14.18.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 218
14.18.6 KEY STRATEGIES 218
14.19 KUBERG 219
14.19.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 219
14.19.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 219
14.19.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 219
14.19.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 219
14.19.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 220
14.19.6 KEY STRATEGIES 220
14.20 SURRON 221
14.20.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 221
14.20.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 221
14.20.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 221
14.20.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 221
14.20.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 222
14.20.6 KEY STRATEGIES 222
14.21 STARK FUTURE. 223
14.21.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 223
14.21.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 223
14.21.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 223
14.21.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 223
14.21.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 224
14.21.6 KEY STRATEGIES 224
圖表清單 List of Tables & Figures
LIST OF TABLES
TABLE 1 QFD MODELING FOR MARKET SHARE ASSESSMENT 46
TABLE 2 GLOBAL OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY TYPE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 72
TABLE 3 GLOBAL OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY PROPULSION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 76
TABLE 4 GLOBAL OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY STROKE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 78
TABLE 5 GLOBAL OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY ENGINE DISPLACEMENT 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 80
TABLE 6 GLOBAL OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY APPLICATION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 83
TABLE 7 GLOBAL OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY END USE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 85
TABLE 8 GLOBAL OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY REGION, 2018–2032 (USD MILLION) 88
TABLE 9 NORTH AMERICA: OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 90
TABLE 10 NORTH AMERICA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY TYPE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 90
TABLE 11 NORTH AMERICA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY PROPULSION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 90
TABLE 12 NORTH AMERICA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY STROKE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 90
TABLE 13 NORTH AMERICA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY ENGINE DISPLACEMENT 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 91
TABLE 14 NORTH AMERICA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY APPLICATION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 91
TABLE 15 NORTH AMERICA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY END USE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 91
TABLE 16 US OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY TYPE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 92
TABLE 17 US OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY PROPULSION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 92
TABLE 18 US OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY STROKE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 92
TABLE 19 US OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY ENGINE DISPLACEMENT 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 92
TABLE 20 US OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY APPLICATION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 93
TABLE 21 US OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY END USE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 93
TABLE 22 CANADA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY TYPE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 93
TABLE 23 CANADA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY PROPULSION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 94
TABLE 24 CANADA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY STROKE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 94
TABLE 25 CANADA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY ENGINE DISPLACEMENT 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 94
TABLE 26 CANADA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY APPLICATION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 94
TABLE 27 CANADA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY END USE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 95
TABLE 28 MEXICO OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY TYPE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 95
TABLE 29 MEXICO OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY PROPULSION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 95
TABLE 30 MEXICO OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY STROKE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 96
TABLE 31 MEXICO OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY ENGINE DISPLACEMENT 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 96
TABLE 32 MEXICO OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY APPLICATION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 96
TABLE 33 MEXICO OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY END USE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 96
TABLE 34 EUROPE: OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 98
TABLE 35 EUROPE OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY TYPE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 98
TABLE 36 EUROPE OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY PROPULSION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 99
TABLE 37 EUROPE OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY STROKE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 99
TABLE 38 EUROPE OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY ENGINE DISPLACEMENT 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 99
TABLE 39 EUROPE OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY APPLICATION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 99
TABLE 40 EUROPE OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY END USE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 100
TABLE 41 UK OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY TYPE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 100
TABLE 42 UK OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY PROPULSION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 100
TABLE 43 UK OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY STROKE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 101
TABLE 44 UK OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY ENGINE DISPLACEMENT 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 101
TABLE 45 UK OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY APPLICATION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 101
TABLE 46 UK OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY END USE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 101
TABLE 47 GERMANY OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY TYPE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 102
TABLE 48 GERMANY OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY PROPULSION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 102
TABLE 49 GERMANY OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY STROKE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 102
TABLE 50 GERMANY OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY ENGINE DISPLACEMENT 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 102
TABLE 51 GERMANY OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY APPLICATION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 103
TABLE 52 GERMANY OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY END USE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 103
TABLE 53 FRANCE OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY TYPE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 103
TABLE 54 FRANCE OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY PROPULSION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 104
TABLE 55 FRANCE OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY STROKE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 104
TABLE 56 FRANCE OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY ENGINE DISPLACEMENT 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 104
TABLE 57 FRANCE OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY APPLICATION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 104
TABLE 58 FRANCE OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY END USE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 105
TABLE 59 ITALY OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY TYPE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 105
TABLE 60 ITALY OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY PROPULSION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 105
TABLE 61 ITALY OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY STROKE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 106
TABLE 62 ITALY OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY ENGINE DISPLACEMENT 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 106
TABLE 63 ITALY OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY APPLICATION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 106
TABLE 64 ITALY OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY END USE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 106
TABLE 65 SPAIN OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY TYPE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 107
TABLE 66 SPAIN OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY PROPULSION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 107
TABLE 67 SPAIN OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY STROKE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 107
TABLE 68 SPAIN OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY ENGINE DISPLACEMENT 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 107
TABLE 69 SPAIN OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY APPLICATION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 108
TABLE 70 SPAIN OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY END USE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 108
TABLE 71 AUSTRIA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY TYPE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 108
TABLE 72 AUSTRIA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY PROPULSION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 109
TABLE 73 AUSTRIA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY STROKE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 109
TABLE 74 AUSTRIA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY ENGINE DISPLACEMENT 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 109
TABLE 75 AUSTRIA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY APPLICATION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 109
TABLE 76 AUSTRIA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY END USE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 110
TABLE 77 SWITZERLAND OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY TYPE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 110
TABLE 78 SWITZERLAND OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY PROPULSION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 110
TABLE 79 SWITZERLAND OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY STROKE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 111
TABLE 80 SWITZERLAND OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY ENGINE DISPLACEMENT 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 111
TABLE 81 SWITZERLAND OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY APPLICATION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 111
TABLE 82 SWITZERLAND OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY END USE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 111
TABLE 83 NETHERLANDS OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY TYPE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 112
TABLE 84 NETHERLANDS OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY PROPULSION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 112
TABLE 85 NETHERLANDS OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY STROKE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 112
TABLE 86 NETHERLANDS OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY ENGINE DISPLACEMENT 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 113
TABLE 87 NETHERLANDS OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY APPLICATION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 113
TABLE 88 NETHERLANDS OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY END USE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 113
TABLE 89 BELGIUM OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY TYPE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 113
TABLE 90 BELGIUM OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY PROPULSION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 114
TABLE 91 BELGIUM OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY STROKE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 114
TABLE 92 BELGIUM OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY ENGINE DISPLACEMENT 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 114
TABLE 93 BELGIUM OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY APPLICATION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 115
TABLE 94 BELGIUM OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY END USE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 115
TABLE 95 LUXEMBOURG OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY TYPE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 115
TABLE 96 LUXEMBOURG OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY PROPULSION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 116
TABLE 97 LUXEMBOURG OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY STROKE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 116
TABLE 98 LUXEMBOURG OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY ENGINE DISPLACEMENT 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 116
TABLE 99 LUXEMBOURG OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY APPLICATION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 116
TABLE 100 LUXEMBOURG OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY END USE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 117
TABLE 101 SWEDEN OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY TYPE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 117
TABLE 102 SWEDEN OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY PROPULSION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 117
TABLE 103 SWEDEN OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY STROKE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 117
TABLE 104 SWEDEN OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY ENGINE DISPLACEMENT 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 118
TABLE 105 SWEDEN OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY APPLICATION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 118
TABLE 106 SWEDEN OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY END USE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 118
TABLE 107 DENMARK OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY TYPE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 119
TABLE 108 DENMARK OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY PROPULSION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 119
TABLE 109 DENMARK OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY STROKE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 119
TABLE 110 DENMARK OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY ENGINE DISPLACEMENT 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 119
TABLE 111 DENMARK OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY APPLICATION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 120
TABLE 112 DENMARK OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY END USE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 120
TABLE 113 NORWAY OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY TYPE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 120
TABLE 114 NORWAY OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY PROPULSION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 121
TABLE 115 NORWAY OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY STROKE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 121
TABLE 116 NORWAY OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY ENGINE DISPLACEMENT 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 121
TABLE 117 NORWAY OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY APPLICATION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 121
TABLE 118 NORWAY OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY END USE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 122
TABLE 119 POLAND OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY TYPE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 122
TABLE 120 POLAND OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY PROPULSION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 122
TABLE 121 POLAND OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY STROKE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 123
TABLE 122 POLAND OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY ENGINE DISPLACEMENT 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 123
TABLE 123 POLAND OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY APPLICATION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 123
TABLE 124 POLAND OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY END USE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 123
TABLE 125 GREECE OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY TYPE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 124
TABLE 126 GREECE OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY PROPULSION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 124
TABLE 127 GREECE OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY STROKE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 124
TABLE 128 GREECE OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY ENGINE DISPLACEMENT 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 124
TABLE 129 GREECE OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY APPLICATION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 125
TABLE 130 GREECE OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY END USE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 125
TABLE 131 UKRAINE OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY TYPE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 125
TABLE 132 UKRAINE OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY PROPULSION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 126
TABLE 133 UKRAINE OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY STROKE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 126
TABLE 134 UKRAINE OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY ENGINE DISPLACEMENT 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 126
TABLE 135 UKRAINE OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY APPLICATION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 126
TABLE 136 UKRAINE OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY END USE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 127
TABLE 137 ROMANIA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY TYPE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 127
TABLE 138 ROMANIA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY PROPULSION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 127
TABLE 139 ROMANIA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY STROKE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 128
TABLE 140 ROMANIA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY ENGINE DISPLACEMENT 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 128
TABLE 141 ROMANIA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY APPLICATION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 128
TABLE 142 ROMANIA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY END USE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 128
TABLE 143 CZECH REPUBLIC OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY TYPE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 129
TABLE 144 CZECH REPUBLIC OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY PROPULSION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 129
TABLE 145 CZECH REPUBLIC OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY STROKE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 129
TABLE 146 CZECH REPUBLIC OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY ENGINE DISPLACEMENT 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 130
TABLE 147 CZECH REPUBLIC OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY APPLICATION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 130
TABLE 148 CZECH REPUBLIC OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY END USE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 130
TABLE 149 REST OF EUROPE OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY TYPE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 130
TABLE 150 REST OF EUROPE OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY PROPULSION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 131
TABLE 151 REST OF EUROPE OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY STROKE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 131
TABLE 152 REST OF EUROPE OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY ENGINE DISPLACEMENT 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 131
TABLE 153 REST OF EUROPE OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY APPLICATION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 132
TABLE 154 REST OF EUROPE OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY END USE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 132
TABLE 155 ASIA-PACIFIC: OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 134
TABLE 156 ASIA-PACIFIC OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY TYPE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 134
TABLE 157 ASIA-PACIFIC OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY PROPULSION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 134
TABLE 158 ASIA-PACIFIC OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY STROKE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 135
TABLE 159 ASIA-PACIFIC OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY ENGINE DISPLACEMENT 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 135
TABLE 160 ASIA-PACIFIC OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY APPLICATION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 135
TABLE 161 ASIA-PACIFIC OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY END USE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 135
TABLE 162 CHINA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY TYPE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 136
TABLE 163 CHINA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY PROPULSION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 136
TABLE 164 CHINA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY STROKE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 136
TABLE 165 CHINA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY ENGINE DISPLACEMENT 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 136
TABLE 166 CHINA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY APPLICATION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 137
TABLE 167 CHINA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY END USE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 137
TABLE 168 JAPAN OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY TYPE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 137
TABLE 169 JAPAN OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY PROPULSION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 138
TABLE 170 JAPAN OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY STROKE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 138
TABLE 171 JAPAN OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY ENGINE DISPLACEMENT 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 138
TABLE 172 JAPAN OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY APPLICATION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 138
TABLE 173 JAPAN OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY END USE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 139
TABLE 174 INDIA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY TYPE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 139
TABLE 175 INDIA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY PROPULSION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 139
TABLE 176 INDIA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY STROKE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 140
TABLE 177 INDIA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY ENGINE DISPLACEMENT 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 140
TABLE 178 INDIA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY APPLICATION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 140
TABLE 179 INDIA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY END USE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 140
TABLE 180 AUSTRALIA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY TYPE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 141
TABLE 181 AUSTRALIA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY PROPULSION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 141
TABLE 182 AUSTRALIA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY STROKE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 141
TABLE 183 AUSTRALIA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY ENGINE DISPLACEMENT 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 141
TABLE 184 AUSTRALIA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY APPLICATION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 142
TABLE 185 AUSTRALIA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY END USE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 142
TABLE 186 SOUTH KOREA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY TYPE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 142
TABLE 187 SOUTH KOREA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY PROPULSION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 143
TABLE 188 SOUTH KOREA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY STROKE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 143
TABLE 189 SOUTH KOREA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY ENGINE DISPLACEMENT 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 143
TABLE 190 SOUTH KOREA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY APPLICATION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 143
TABLE 191 SOUTH KOREA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY END USE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 144
TABLE 192 INDONESIA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY TYPE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 144
TABLE 193 INDONESIA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY PROPULSION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 144
TABLE 194 INDONESIA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY STROKE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 145
TABLE 195 INDONESIA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY ENGINE DISPLACEMENT 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 145
TABLE 196 INDONESIA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY APPLICATION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 145
TABLE 197 INDONESIA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY END USE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 145
TABLE 198 REST OF ASIA-PACIFIC OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY TYPE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 146
TABLE 199 REST OF ASIA-PACIFIC OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY PROPULSION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 146
TABLE 200 REST OF ASIA-PACIFIC OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY STROKE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 146
TABLE 201 REST OF ASIA-PACIFIC OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY ENGINE DISPLACEMENT 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 146
TABLE 202 REST OF ASIA-PACIFIC OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY APPLICATION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 147
TABLE 203 REST OF ASIA-PACIFIC OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY END USE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 147
TABLE 204 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA: OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 149
TABLE 205 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY TYPE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 149
TABLE 206 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY PROPULSION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 149
TABLE 207 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY STROKE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 150
TABLE 208 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY ENGINE DISPLACEMENT 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 150
TABLE 209 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY APPLICATION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 150
TABLE 210 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY END USE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 150
TABLE 211 SAUDI ARABIA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY TYPE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 151
TABLE 212 SAUDI ARABIA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY PROPULSION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 151
TABLE 213 SAUDI ARABIA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY STROKE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 151
TABLE 214 SAUDI ARABIA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY ENGINE DISPLACEMENT 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 152
TABLE 215 SAUDI ARABIA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY APPLICATION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 152
TABLE 216 SAUDI ARABIA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY END USE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 152
TABLE 217 UAE OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY TYPE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 152
TABLE 218 UAE OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY PROPULSION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 153
TABLE 219 UAE OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY STROKE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 153
TABLE 220 UAE OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY ENGINE DISPLACEMENT 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 153
TABLE 221 UAE OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY APPLICATION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 154
TABLE 222 UAE OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY END USE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 154
TABLE 223 SOUTH AFRICA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY TYPE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 154
TABLE 224 SOUTH AFRICA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY PROPULSION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 155
TABLE 225 SOUTH AFRICA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY STROKE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 155
TABLE 226 SOUTH AFRICA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY ENGINE DISPLACEMENT 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 155
TABLE 227 SOUTH AFRICA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY APPLICATION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 155
TABLE 228 SOUTH AFRICA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY END USE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 156
TABLE 229 REST OF MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY TYPE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 156
TABLE 230 REST OF MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY PROPULSION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 156
TABLE 231 REST OF MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY STROKE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 156
TABLE 232 REST OF MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY ENGINE DISPLACEMENT 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 157
TABLE 233 REST OF MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY APPLICATION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 157
TABLE 234 REST OF MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY END USE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 157
TABLE 235 SOUTH & CENTRAL AMERICA: OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 159
TABLE 236 SOUTH & CENTRAL AMERICA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY TYPE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 159
TABLE 237 SOUTH & CENTRAL AMERICA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY PROPULSION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 159
TABLE 238 SOUTH & CENTRAL AMERICA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY STROKE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 160
TABLE 239 SOUTH & CENTRAL AMERICA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY ENGINE DISPLACEMENT 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 160
TABLE 240 SOUTH & CENTRAL AMERICA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY APPLICATION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 160
TABLE 241 SOUTH & CENTRAL AMERICA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY END USE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 160
TABLE 242 BRAZIL OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY TYPE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 161
TABLE 243 BRAZIL OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY PROPULSION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 161
TABLE 244 BRAZIL OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY STROKE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 161
TABLE 245 BRAZIL OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY ENGINE DISPLACEMENT 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 162
TABLE 246 BRAZIL OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY APPLICATION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 162
TABLE 247 BRAZIL OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY END USE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 162
TABLE 248 ARGENTINA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY TYPE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 162
TABLE 249 ARGENTINA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY PROPULSION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 163
TABLE 250 ARGENTINA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY STROKE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 163
TABLE 251 ARGENTINA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY ENGINE DISPLACEMENT 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 163
TABLE 252 ARGENTINA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY APPLICATION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 163
TABLE 253 ARGENTINA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY END USE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 164
TABLE 254 CHILE OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY TYPE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 164
TABLE 255 CHILE OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY PROPULSION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 164
TABLE 256 CHILE OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY STROKE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 165
TABLE 257 CHILE OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY ENGINE DISPLACEMENT 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 165
TABLE 258 CHILE OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY APPLICATION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 165
TABLE 259 CHILE OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY END USE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 165
TABLE 260 REST OF SOUTH & CENTRAL AMERICA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY TYPE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 166
TABLE 261 REST OF SOUTH & CENTRAL AMERICA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY PROPULSION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 166
TABLE 262 REST OF SOUTH & CENTRAL AMERICA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY STROKE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 166
TABLE 263 REST OF SOUTH & CENTRAL AMERICA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY ENGINE DISPLACEMENT 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 167
TABLE 264 REST OF SOUTH & CENTRAL AMERICA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY APPLICATION 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 167
TABLE 265 REST OF SOUTH & CENTRAL AMERICA OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY END USE 2018-2032 (USD MILLION) 167
TABLE 266 MAJOR PLAYERS IN THE GLOBAL OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET 170
TABLE 267 MAJOR PLAYERS IN TERMS OF MARKET DISRUPTORS & INNOVATORS 170
TABLE 268 THE MOST ACTIVE PLAYERS IN THE GLOBAL OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET 173
TABLE 269 PRODUCT LAUNCH/PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT 173
TABLE 270 YAMAHA MOTOR CO., LTD.: PRODUCTS/SERVICES OFFERED 177
TABLE 271 YAMAHA MOTOR CO., LTD.: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 178
TABLE 272 HONDA MOTOR CO., LTD.: PRODUCTS OFFERED 181
TABLE 273 HONDA MOTOR CO., LTD.: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 181
TABLE 274 KTM: PRODUCTS OFFERED 183
TABLE 275 KTM: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 183
TABLE 276 DUCATI: PRODUCTS OFFERED 185
TABLE 277 DUCATI: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 185
TABLE 278 KAWASAKI HEAVY INDUSTRIES LTD.: PRODUCTS OFFERED 188
TABLE 279 KAWASAKI HEAVY INDUSTRIES LTD.: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 188
TABLE 280 HUSQVARNA GROUP: PRODUCTS OFFERED 190
TABLE 281 HUSQVARNA GROUP: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 190
TABLE 282 SUZUKI MOTOR CORPORATION: PRODUCTS/SERVICES OFFERED 193
TABLE 283 BMW MOTORRAD: PRODUCTS OFFERED 196
TABLE 284 BMW MOTORRAD: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 197
TABLE 285 APRILIA: PRODUCTS OFFERED 198
TABLE 286 APRILIA: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 198
TABLE 287 TRIUMPH MOTORCYCLES LTD: PRODUCTS OFFERED 200
TABLE 288 TRIUMPH MOTORCYCLES LTD: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 201
TABLE 289 GASGAS MOTORCYCLES: PRODUCTS OFFERED 203
TABLE 290 BETAMOTOR S.P.A.: PRODUCTS OFFERED 205
TABLE 291 BETAMOTOR S.P.A.: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 205
TABLE 292 SHERCO: PRODUCTS OFFERED 207
TABLE 293 SHERCO: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 207
TABLE 294 TM RACING SPA: PRODUCTS OFFERED 209
TABLE 295 SCORPA: PRODUCTS OFFERED 211
TABLE 296 COBRA MOTORCYCLE: PRODUCTS/SERVICES OFFERED 213
TABLE 297 ZERO MOTORCYCLES, INC: PRODUCTS OFFERED 215
TABLE 298 SSR MOTORSPORTS: PRODUCTS OFFERED 217
TABLE 299 KUBERG: PRODUCTS OFFERED 219
TABLE 300 SURRON: PRODUCTS OFFERED 221
LIST OF FIGURES
FIGURE 1 MARKET ATTRACTIVENESS ANALYSIS: GLOBAL OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET 27
FIGURE 2 GLOBAL OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET: STRUCTURE 30
FIGURE 3 KEY BUYING CRITERIA FOR OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE 31
FIGURE 4 GLOBAL OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET: MARKET DYNAMICS 50
FIGURE 5 DRIVER IMPACT ANALYSIS (2023-2032) 53
FIGURE 6 RESTRAINT IMPACT ANALYSIS (2022-2032) 56
FIGURE 7 SUPPLY CHAIN ANALYSIS: GLOBAL OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET 65
FIGURE 8 PORTER’S FIVE FORCES MODEL: GLOBAL OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET 67
FIGURE 1 GLOBAL OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY TYPE, 2023 & 2032 (USD MILLION) 72
FIGURE 2 GLOBAL OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY TYPE, 2023 (% SHARE) 73
FIGURE 3 GLOBAL OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY PROPULSION, 2023 & 2032 (USD MILLION) 76
FIGURE 4 GLOBAL OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY PROPULSION, 2023 (% SHARE) 77
FIGURE 5 GLOBAL OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY STROKE, 2023 & 2032 (USD MILLION) 78
FIGURE 6 GLOBAL OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY STROKE, 2023 (% SHARE) 79
FIGURE 7 GLOBAL OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY ENGINE DISPLACEMENT, 2023 & 2032 (USD MILLION) 80
FIGURE 8 GLOBAL OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY ENGINE DISPLACEMENT, 2023 (% SHARE) 81
FIGURE 9 GLOBAL OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2023 & 2032 (USD MILLION) 83
FIGURE 10 GLOBAL OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2023 (% SHARE) 84
FIGURE 11 GLOBAL OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY END USE, 2023 & 2032 (USD MILLION) 85
FIGURE 12 GLOBAL OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY END USE, 2023 (% SHARE) 86
FIGURE 13 GLOBAL OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY REGION, 2023 (% SHARE) 87
FIGURE 14 GLOBAL OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY REGION, 2023 VS 2032 (USD MILLION) 88
FIGURE 15 NORTH AMERICA: OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET SHARE, BY COUNTRY, 2023 (% SHARE) 89
FIGURE 16 NORTH AMERICA: OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET SHARE, BY COUNTRY, 2023 & 2032 (USD MILLION) 89
FIGURE 17 EUROPE: OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET SHARE, BY COUNTRY, 2023 (% SHARE) 97
FIGURE 18 EUROPE: OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET SHARE, BY COUNTRY, 2023 & 2032 (USD MILLION) 97
FIGURE 19 ASIA-PACIFIC: OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET SHARE, BY COUNTRY, 2023 (% SHARE) 133
FIGURE 20 ASIA-PACIFIC: OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET SHARE, BY COUNTRY, 2023 & 2032 (USD MILLION) 133
FIGURE 21 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA: OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET SHARE, BY COUNTRY, 2023 (% SHARE) 148
FIGURE 22 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA: OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET SHARE, BY COUNTRY, 2023 & 2032 (USD MILLION) 148
FIGURE 23 SOUTH & CENTRAL AMERICA: OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET SHARE, BY COUNTRY, 2023 (% SHARE) 158
FIGURE 24 SOUTH & CENTRAL AMERICA: OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET SHARE, BY COUNTRY, 2023 & 2032 (USD MILLION) 158
FIGURE 25 GLOBAL VENDOR SHARE ANALYSIS (2023) 169
FIGURE 26 BENCHMARKING OF MAJOR COMPETITORS 171
FIGURE 27 YAMAHA MOTOR CO., LTD.: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 177
FIGURE 28 YAMAHA MOTOR CO., LTD.: SWOT ANALYSIS 178
FIGURE 29 HONDA MOTOR CO., LTD.: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 180
FIGURE 30 HONDA MOTOR CO., LTD.: SWOT ANALYSIS 182
FIGURE 31 KTM: SWOT ANALYSIS 184
FIGURE 32 DUCATI: SWOT ANALYSIS 186
FIGURE 33 KAWASAKI HEAVY INDUSTRIES LTD.: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 187
FIGURE 34 KAWASAKI HEAVY INDUSTRIES LTD.: SWOT ANALYSIS 189
FIGURE 35 HUSQVARNA GROUP: SWOT ANALYSIS 191
FIGURE 36 SUZUKI MOTOR CORPORATION: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 192
FIGURE 37 SUZUKI MOTOR CORPORATION: SWOT ANALYSIS 194
FIGURE 38 BMW MOTORRAD: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 196
FIGURE 39 BMW MOTORRAD: SWOT ANALYSIS 197
FIGURE 40 APRILIA: SWOT ANALYSIS 199
FIGURE 41 TRIUMPH MOTORCYCLES LTD: SWOT ANALYSIS 202
FIGURE 42 GASGAS MOTORCYCLES: SWOT ANALYSIS 204
FIGURE 43 BETAMOTOR S.P.A.: SWOT ANALYSIS 206
FIGURE 44 SHERCO: SWOT ANALYSIS 208
FIGURE 45 TM RACING SPA: SWOT ANALYSIS 210
FIGURE 46 SCORPA: SWOT ANALYSIS 212
FIGURE 47 COBRA MOTORCYCLE: SWOT ANALYSIS 214
FIGURE 48 ZERO MOTORCYCLES, INC: SWOT ANALYSIS 216
FIGURE 49 SSR MOTORSPORTS: SWOT ANALYSIS 218
FIGURE 50 KUBERG: SWOT ANALYSIS 220
FIGURE 51 SURRON: SWOT ANALYSIS 222
FIGURE 52 STARK FUTURE.: SWOT ANALYSIS 224
提及公司
常見問題
這份報告可以先索取樣本嗎?
可以。建議購買前先申請樣本,提出申請後約 2 個工作天內提供,您可以先確認內容涵蓋範圍是否符合需求。
報告價格如何計算?
報告以美元標價,台幣報價依當日匯率換算並加計 5% 營業稅。不同授權版本(單人/多人/企業全站)價格不同,量子訊息會評估您的使用情境後提供最優惠報價。
下單後多久交付?如何付款?
一般 3–7 個工作天交付,實際依出版商狀況於下單前確認。收到報告確認無誤後開立台幣發票,30 天內電匯付款即可。
量子訊息有限公司為 Market Research Future 在台灣的授權代理,提供報告購買、樣本申請與授權諮詢。電話 +886 2 7751 5192 ・ 聯絡我們