North America Commercial Vehicle Charging Stations Market
報告摘要
North America Commercial Vehicle Charging Stations Market Forecast to 2032
Market Overview
The North America Commercial Vehicle Charging Stations market is projected to grow at 23.4% CAGR during the forecast period, 2023–2032. In 2022, the North America Commercial Vehicle Charging Stations market was dominated by US with a 86.6% share, followed by Canada and Mexico with shares of 11.7% and 1.7% respectively.
The North America Commercial Vehicle Charging Stations Market refers to the industry related to the development, installation, and operation of electric charging infrastructure designed specifically for commercial vehicles such as trucks, buses, and fleets in the North American region. This market encompasses various types of charging stations, including fast-chargers and high-power chargers. Commercial EV charging stations are designed for public locations such as parking lots, retail centers, and office buildings. Their main advantage is the potential to generate revenue for businesses through revenue-sharing programs, allowing them to earn money by charging electric vehicles. Moreover, installing commercial charging stations can attract new customers and enhance a business's sustainability reputation by providing accessible and efficient charging solutions for electric vehicles.
The expected growth in the market can be attributed to the Government support and incentives towards the EV transition, increasing demand for commercial electric vehicles, rising fuel prices and environmental concerns, and charging infrastructure demand. However, the market is also held back by high upfront cost, lack of maintenance and Complex and varying regulations regarding charging standards can hinder market development.
Market Segmentation
The North America Commercial Vehicle Charging Stations market has been segmented based on offering, installation type, type, charging level, phase, application and country. Based on offering, the North America Commercial Vehicle Charging Stations market has been segmented into EV Charging Station, and Services.
Based on installation type, the North America Commercial Vehicle Charging Stations market has been segmented into Fixed, and Portable.
Based on type, the North America Commercial Vehicle Charging Stations market has been segmented into AC Charging Station, and DC Charging Station.
Based on charging level, the North America Commercial Vehicle Charging Stations market has been segmented into Level 2, and Level 3.
Based on phase, the North America Commercial Vehicle Charging Stations market has been segmented into Single Phase, and Three Phase.
Based on application, the North America Commercial Vehicle Charging Stations market has been segmented into Service & Last Mile Companies, Trucking Companies, Public Transportation, Roadside Station, and Others.
Major Players
The key market players are Siemens AG, Heliox, Enphase Energy, ABM INDUSTRIES INCORPORATED, EVgo Inc, Electrify America, Phihong USA Corp, EV Safe Charge Inc, ABB, and Electrify America.
授權報價
| Single User Price | $2,950 USD |
| Multi User Licence (up to 10 users) | $3,950 USD |
| Enterprisewide Price (Global Site License) | $5,250 USD |
目錄 Table of Contents
TABLE OF CONTENTS
1 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY 19
1.1 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATIONS MARKET, BY OFFERING 21
1.2 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATIONS MARKET, BY INSTALLATION TYPE 22
1.3 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATIONS MARKET, BY TYPE 23
1.4 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATIONS MARKET, BY CHARGING LEVEL 24
1.5 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATIONS MARKET, BY PHASE 25
1.6 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATIONS MARKET, BY APPLICATION 26
1.7 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATIONS MARKET, BY COUNTRY 27
2 MARKET INTRODUCTION 29
2.1 DEFINITION 29
2.2 SCOPE OF THE STUDY 29
2.3 RESEARCH OBJECTIVE 29
2.4 MARKET STRUCTURE 30
3 RESEARCH METHODOLOGY 31
3.1 OVERVIEW 31
3.2 DATA FLOW 33
3.2.1 DATA MINING PROCESS 33
3.3 PURCHASED DATABASE: 34
3.4 SECONDARY SOURCES: 35
3.4.1 SECONDARY RESEARCH DATA FLOW: 36
3.5 PRIMARY RESEARCH: 37
3.5.1 PRIMARY RESEARCH DATA FLOW: 38
3.5.2 PRIMARY RESEARCH: NUMBER OF INTERVIEWS CONDUCTED 39
3.6 APPROACHES FOR MARKET SIZE ESTIMATION: 40
3.6.1 REVENUE ANALYSIS APPROACH 40
3.7 DATA FORECASTING 41
3.7.1 DATA FORECASTING TECHNIQUE 41
3.8 DATA MODELING 42
3.8.1 MICROECONOMIC FACTOR ANALYSIS: 42
3.8.2 DATA MODELING: 43
3.9 TEAMS AND ANALYST CONTRIBUTION 45
4 MARKET DYNAMICS 47
4.1 INTRODUCTION 47
4.2 DRIVERS 48
4.2.1 MARKET GOVERNMENT SUPPORT AND INCENTIVES TOWARDS THE EV TRANSITION 48
4.2.2 INCREASING DEMAND FOR COMMERCIAL ELECTRIC VEHICLES PROPELLING THE DEMAND FOR CHARGING INFRASTRUCTURE 48
4.2.3 RISING FUEL PRICES AND ENVIRONMENTAL CONCERNS PROPELLING THE DEMAND FOR COMMERCIAL EV AND CHARGING INFRASTRUCTURE DEMAND 49
4.3 RESTRAINTS 50
4.3.1 HIGH UPFRONT COST 50
4.3.2 LACK OF MAINTENANCE OR REPAIR NEGATIVELY AFFECTS USER ACCESSIBILITY AND STATION REVENUE 50
4.3.3 COMPLEX AND VARYING REGULATIONS REGARDING CHARGING STANDARDS CAN HINDER MARKET
DEVELOPMENT. 50
4.4 OPPORTUNITY 51
4.4.1 THE GROWTH OF THE ELECTRIC VEHICLE MARKET 51
4.4.2 GROWING ADOPTION FOR SMART AND EFFICIENT TRANSPORTATION 51
4.5 CHALLENGES 52
4.5.1 GRID CAPACITY CHALLENGES 52
4.5.2 LACK OF STANDARDIZATION 52
4.6 MARKET & TECHNOLOGY TRENDS 52
4.7 COVID-19 IMPACT ANALYSIS 53
4.7.1 IMPACT ON COMMERCIAL EV SALES 53
4.7.2 IMPACT ON COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING DEMAND AND INSTALLATIONS 53
4.7.3 IMPACT ON NORTH AMERICA AUTOMOTIVE INDUSTRY 53
4.7.4 IMPACT ON SUPPLY CHAIN DISRUPTIONS 53
4.7.5 IMPACT ON NORTH AMERICA ECONOMY 54
5 MARKET FACTOR ANALYSIS 55
5.1 VALUE CHAIN ANALYSIS 55
5.1.1 DESIGN & DEVELOPMENT 55
5.1.2 RAW MATERIAL/COMPONENT SUPPLY 56
5.1.3 MANUFACTURE 56
5.1.4 DISTRIBUTION/SUPPLY 56
5.1.5 END USERS 56
5.2 PORTER'S FIVE FORCES MODEL 57
5.2.1 THREAT OF NEW ENTRANTS 57
5.2.2 BARGAINING POWER OF SUPPLIERS 58
5.2.3 THREAT OF SUBSTITUTES 58
5.2.4 BARGAINING POWER OF BUYERS 58
5.2.5 INTENSITY OF RIVALRY 58
5.3 MARKET SWOT ANALYSIS 59
5.4 MARKET PESTEL ANALYSIS 59
5.4.1 POLITICAL 59
5.4.2 GOVERNMENT STABILITY 59
5.4.3 TAX POLICY 59
5.4.4 COMPETITION REGULATION 60
5.4.5 ECONOMIC 60
5.4.6 INVESTMENT SCENARIO 60
5.4.7 INTEREST RATE 60
5.4.8 CONSUMER SPENDING TRENDS 60
5.4.9 SOCIAL 60
5.4.10 DEMOGRAPHICS 60
5.4.11 EDUCATION 60
5.4.12 TECHNOLOGICAL 61
5.4.13 TECHNOLOGICAL INFRASTRUCTURE 61
5.4.14 INVESTMENT IN R &D 61
5.4.15 ENVIRONMENTAL 61
5.4.16 ENVIRONMENTAL CONSIDERATIONS: 61
5.4.17 RENEWABLE ENERGY INVESTMENTS 61
5.4.18 LEGAL 61
5.5 PRICING TREND ANALYSIS 61
5.6 REGULATORY STANDARDS & OUTLOOK 61
5.7 CURRENT MARKET DEVELOPMENT & PROSPECTS 62
5.8 FUTURE TECHNOLOGY INNOVATIONS 63
5.9 PATENT ANALYSIS 64
6 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY OFFERING 66
6.1 OVERVIEW 66
6.2 EV CHARGING STATION 68
6.3 SERVICES 68
6.3.1 INSTALLATION SERVICES 68
6.3.2 SUPPORT & MAINTENANCE SERVICES 68
7 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY INSTALLATION TYPE 69
7.1 INTRODUCTION 69
7.2 FIXED 71
7.3 PORTABLE 71
8 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY TYPE 72
8.1 INTRODUCTION 72
8.2 AC CHARGING STATION 73
8.3 DC CHARGING STATION 74
9 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY CHARGING LEVEL 75
9.1 INTRODUCTION 75
9.2 LEVEL 2 77
9.3 LEVEL 3 77
10 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY PHASE 78
10.1 INTRODUCTION 78
10.2 SINGLE PHASE 79
10.3 THREE PHASE 80
11 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY APPLICATION 81
11.1 INTRODUCTION 81
11.2 SERVICE & LAST MILE COMPANIES 83
11.3 TRUCKING COMPANIES 84
11.4 PUBLIC TRANSPORTATION 84
11.5 ROADSIDE STATION 84
11.6 OTHERS 84
12 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY COUNTRY 85
12.1 OVERVIEW 85
12.1.1 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY COUNTRY,
2022 VS 2032 (USD MILLION) 86
12.1.2 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY COUNTRY,
2019–2032 (USD MILLION) 86
12.1.3 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2019–2032 (UNITS) 87
12.1.4 US 87
12.1.5 CANADA 91
12.1.6 MEXICO 95
13 COMPETITIVE LANDSCAPE 100
13.1 INTRODUCTION 100
13.2 MARKET SHARE ANALYSIS, 2022 101
13.3 COMPETITOR DASHBOARD 103
13.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS & GROWTH STRATEGIES 104
13.4.1 PRODUCT LAUNCH/PRODUCT APPROVAL/PRODUCT DEVELOPMET/PRODUCT IMPLEMENTATION 104
13.4.2 MERGER AND ACQUISITION 105
13.4.3 PARTNERSHIP/INVESTMENT 106
14 COMPANY PROFILE 110
14.1 ABB 110
14.1.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 110
14.1.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 111
14.1.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 111
14.1.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 112
14.1.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 112
14.1.6 KEY STRATEGIES 113
14.2 CHARGEPOINT, INC. 114
14.2.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 114
14.2.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 115
14.2.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 115
14.2.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 116
14.2.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 117
14.2.6 KEY STRATEGIES 117
14.3 PHIHONG USA CORP. (PHIHONG TECHNOLOGY CO) 118
14.3.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 118
14.3.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 119
14.3.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 119
14.3.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 120
14.3.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 120
14.3.6 KEY STRATEGIES 121
14.4 EV SAFE CHARGE INC. 122
14.4.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 122
14.4.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 122
14.4.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 122
14.4.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 123
14.4.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 123
14.4.6 KEY STRATEGIES 124
14.5 TESLA 125
14.5.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 125
14.5.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 126
14.5.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 126
14.5.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 127
14.5.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 127
14.5.6 KEY STRATEGIES 128
14.6 ELECTRIFY AMERICA 129
14.6.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 129
14.6.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 129
14.6.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 130
14.6.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 130
14.6.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 131
14.6.6 KEY STRATEGIES 131
14.7 BLINK CHARGING CO. 132
14.7.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 132
14.7.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 133
14.7.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 134
14.7.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 134
14.7.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 135
14.7.6 KEY STRATEGIES 135
14.8 EVGO SERVICES LLC 136
14.8.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 136
14.8.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 137
14.8.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 137
14.8.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 138
14.8.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 139
14.8.6 KEY STRATEGIES 139
14.9 CYBERSWITCHING 140
14.9.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 140
14.9.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 140
14.9.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 141
14.9.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 141
14.9.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 141
14.9.6 KEY STRATEGIES 142
14.10 SIEMENS AG 143
14.10.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 143
14.10.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 144
14.10.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 144
14.10.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 145
14.10.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 146
14.10.6 KEY STRATEGIES 146
14.11 ABM INDUSTRIES INCORPORATED 147
14.11.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 147
14.11.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 148
14.11.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 148
14.11.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 149
14.11.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 149
14.11.6 KEY STRATEGIES 149
14.12 EVESCO LLC 150
14.12.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 150
14.12.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 150
14.12.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 151
14.12.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 151
14.12.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 151
14.12.6 KEY STRATEGIES 152
14.13 FLO SERVICES USA INC 153
14.13.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 153
14.13.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 153
14.13.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 154
14.13.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 154
14.13.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 155
14.13.6 KEY STRATEGIES 155
14.14 ENPHASE ENERGY 156
14.14.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 156
14.14.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 157
14.14.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 157
14.14.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 158
14.14.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 158
14.14.6 KEY STRATEGIES 159
14.15 HELIOX ENERGY 160
14.15.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 160
14.15.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 160
14.15.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 160
14.15.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 161
14.15.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 162
14.15.6 KEY STRATEGIES 162
圖表清單 List of Tables & Figures
LIST OF TABLES
TABLE 1 QFD MODELING FOR MARKET SHARE ASSESSMENT 43
TABLE 2 MAJOR GRANTED PATENTS ON COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATIONS MARKET (2022 –2023) 64
TABLE 3 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY OFFERING, 2019-2032 (USD MILLION) 67
TABLE 4 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY SERVICES, 2019-2032 (USD MILLION) 67
TABLE 5 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY INSTALLATION TYPE, 2019-2032 (USD MILLION) 70
TABLE 6 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY INSTALLATION TYPE, 2019-2032 (UNITS) 70
TABLE 7 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY TYPE, 2019-2032 (USD MILLION) 73
TABLE 8 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY TYPE, 2019-2032 (UNITS) 73
TABLE 9 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY CHARGING LEVEL, 2019-2032 (USD MILLION) 76
TABLE 10 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY CHARGING LEVEL, 2019-2032 (UNITS) 76
TABLE 11 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY PHASE, 2019-2032 (USD MILLION) 79
TABLE 12 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY PHASE, 2019-2032 (UNITS) 79
TABLE 13 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2032 (USD MILLION) 82
TABLE 14 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2032 (UNITS) 83
TABLE 15 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION) 86
TABLE 16 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2019–2032 (UNITS) 87
TABLE 17 US COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY OFFERING, 2019-2032 (USD MILLION) 87
TABLE 18 US COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY SERVICES, 2019-2032 (USD MILLION) 88
TABLE 19 US COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY INSTALLATION TYPE, 2019-2032 (USD MILLION) 88
TABLE 20 US COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY INSTALLATION TYPE, 2019-2032 (UNITS) 88
TABLE 21 US COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY TYPE, 2019-2032 (USD MILLION) 88
TABLE 22 US COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY TYPE, 2019-2032 (UNITS) 89
TABLE 23 US COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY CHARGING LEVEL, 2019-2032 (USD MILLION) 89
TABLE 24 US COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY CHARGING LEVEL, 2019-2032 (UNITS) 89
TABLE 25 US COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY PHASE, 2019-2032 (USD MILLION) 89
TABLE 26 US COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY PHASE, 2019-2032 (UNITS) 90
TABLE 27 US COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2032 (USD MILLION) 90
TABLE 28 US COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2032 (UNITS) 90
TABLE 29 CANADA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY OFFERING, 2019-2032 (USD MILLION) 91
TABLE 30 CANADA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY SERVICES, 2019-2032 (USD MILLION) 91
TABLE 31 CANADA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY INSTALLATION TYPE, 2019-2032 (USD MILLION) 91
TABLE 32 CANADA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY INSTALLATION TYPE, 2019-2032 (UNITS) 92
TABLE 33 CANADA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY TYPE, 2019-2032 (USD MILLION) 92
TABLE 34 CANADA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY TYPE, 2019-2032 (UNITS) 92
TABLE 35 CANADA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY CHARGING LEVEL, 2019-2032 (USD MILLION) 92
TABLE 36 CANADA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY CHARGING LEVEL, 2019-2032 (UNITS) 93
TABLE 37 CANADA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY PHASE, 2019-2032 (USD MILLION) 93
TABLE 38 CANADA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY PHASE, 2019-2032 (UNITS) 93
TABLE 39 CANADA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2032 (USD MILLION) 93
TABLE 40 CANADA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2032 (UNITS) 94
TABLE 41 MEXICO COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY OFFERING, 2019-2032 (USD MILLION) 95
TABLE 42 MEXICO COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY SERVICES, 2019-2032 (USD MILLION) 95
TABLE 43 MEXICO COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY INSTALLATION TYPE, 2019-2032 (USD MILLION) 95
TABLE 44 MEXICO COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY INSTALLATION TYPE, 2019-2032 (UNITS) 96
TABLE 45 MEXICO COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY TYPE, 2019-2032 (USD MILLION) 96
TABLE 46 MEXICO COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY TYPE, 2019-2032 (UNITS) 96
TABLE 47 MEXICO COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY CHARGING LEVEL, 2019-2032 (USD MILLION) 96
TABLE 48 MEXICO COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY CHARGING LEVEL, 2019-2032 (UNITS) 97
TABLE 49 MEXICO COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY PHASE, 2019-2032 (USD MILLION) 97
TABLE 50 MEXICO COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY PHASE, 2019-2032 (UNITS) 97
TABLE 51 MEXICO COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2032 (USD MILLION) 98
TABLE 52 MEXICO COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2032 (UNITS) 98
TABLE 53 PRODUCT LAUNCH/PRODUCT APPROVAL /PRODUCT IMPLEMENTATION 104
TABLE 54 MERGER AND ACQUISITION 105
TABLE 55 PARTNERSHIP/INVESTMENT/COLLABORATION 106
TABLE 56 ABB: PRODUCTS/ SOLUTIONS/ SERVICES OFFERED 111
TABLE 57 ABB: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 112
TABLE 58 CHARGEPOINT, INC.: PRODUCTS/ SOLUTIONS/ SERVICES OFFERED 115
TABLE 59 CHARGEPOINT, INC.: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 116
TABLE 60 PHIHONG USA CORP. (PHIHONG TECHNOLOGY CO): PRODUCTS/ SOLUTIONS/ SERVICES OFFERED 119
TABLE 61 PHIHONG USA CORP. (PHIHONG TECHNOLOGY CO): KEY DEVELOPMENTS 120
TABLE 62 EV SAFE CHARGE INC.: PRODUCTS/ SOLUTIONS/ SERVICES OFFERED 122
TABLE 63 EV SAFE CHARGE INC.: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 123
TABLE 64 TESLA: PRODUCTS/ SOLUTIONS/ SERVICES OFFERED 126
TABLE 65 TESLA: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 127
TABLE 66 ELECTRIFY AMERICA: PRODUCTS/ SOLUTIONS/ SERVICES OFFERED 130
TABLE 67 ELECTRIFY AMERICA: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 130
TABLE 68 BLINK CHARGING CO.: PRODUCTS/ SOLUTIONS/ SERVICES OFFERED 134
TABLE 69 BLINK CHARGING CO.: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 134
TABLE 70 EVGO SERVICES LLC: PRODUCTS/ SOLUTIONS/ SERVICES OFFERED 137
TABLE 71 EVGO SERVICES LLC: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 138
TABLE 72 CYBERSWITCHING: PRODUCTS/ SOLUTIONS/ SERVICES OFFERED 141
TABLE 73 SIEMENS AG: PRODUCTS/ SOLUTIONS/ SERVICES OFFERED 144
TABLE 74 SIEMENS AG: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 145
TABLE 75 ABM INDUSTRIES INCORPORATED: PRODUCTS/ SOLUTIONS/ SERVICES OFFERED 148
TABLE 76 ABM INDUSTRIES INCORPORATED: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 149
TABLE 77 EVESCO LLC: PRODUCTS/ SOLUTIONS/ SERVICES OFFERED 151
TABLE 78 FLO SERVICES USA INC: PRODUCTS/ SOLUTIONS/ SERVICES OFFERED 154
TABLE 79 FLO SERVICES USA INC: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 154
TABLE 80 ENPHASE ENERGY: PRODUCTS/ SOLUTIONS/ SERVICES OFFERED 157
TABLE 81 ENPHASE ENERGY: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 158
TABLE 82 HELIOX ENERGY: PRODUCTS/ SOLUTIONS/ SERVICES OFFERED 160
TABLE 83 HELIOX ENERGY: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 161
LIST OF FIGURES
FIGURE 1 MARKET SYNOPSIS 20
FIGURE 2 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATIONS MARKET ANALYSIS, BY OFFERING 21
FIGURE 3 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATIONS MARKET ANALYSIS, BY INSTALLATION TYPE 22
FIGURE 4 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATIONS MARKET ANALYSIS, BY TYPE 23
FIGURE 5 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATIONS MARKET ANALYSIS, BY CHARGING LEVEL 24
FIGURE 6 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATIONS MARKET ANALYSIS, BY PHASE 25
FIGURE 7 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATIONS MARKET ANALYSIS, BY APPLICATION 26
FIGURE 8 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATIONS MARKET ANALYSIS, BY COUNTRY 27
FIGURE 9 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATIONS MARKET: STRUCTURE 30
FIGURE 10 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATIONS MARKET: MARKET GROWTH FACTOR ANALYSIS (2022-2032) 47
FIGURE 11 DRIVER IMPACT ANALYSIS (2022-2032) 49
FIGURE 12 RESTRAINT IMPACT ANALYSIS (2022-2032) 50
FIGURE 13 OPPORTUNITY IMPACT FORECAST 51
FIGURE 14 VALUE CHAIN: GLOBAL CURRENT SENSOR MARKET 55
FIGURE 15 PORTER'S FIVE FORCES ANALYSIS OF THE GLOBAL CURRENT SENSOR MARKET 57
FIGURE 16 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATIONS: SWOT ANALYSIS 59
FIGURE 17 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET; OFFERING SEGMENT ATTRACTIVENESS, (USD MILLION) 66
FIGURE 18 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY OFFERING, 2022 & 2032 (USD MILLION) 66
FIGURE 19 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY OFFERING, 2022 (% SHARE) 67
FIGURE 20 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY INSTALLATION TYPE, SEGMENT ATTARCTIVENESS ANALYSIS 69
FIGURE 21 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY INSTALLATION TYPE, 2022 & 2032 (USD MILLION) 69
FIGURE 22 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY INSTALLATION TYPE, 2022 (% SHARE) 70
FIGURE 23 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY TYPE, SEGMENT ATTARCTIVENESS ANALYSIS 72
FIGURE 24 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY TYPE, 2022 & 2032 (USD MILLION) 72
FIGURE 25 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY TYPE, 2022 (% SHARE) 73
FIGURE 26 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY CHARGING LEVEL, SEGMENT
ATTARCTIVENESS ANALYSIS 75
FIGURE 27 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY CHARGING LEVEL, 2022 & 2032 (USD MILLION) 75
FIGURE 28 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY CHARGING LEVEL, 2022 (% SHARE) 76
FIGURE 29 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY PHASE, SEGMENT ATTARCTIVENESS ANALYSIS 78
FIGURE 30 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY PHASE, 2022 & 2032 (USD MILLION) 78
FIGURE 31 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY PHASE, 2022 (% SHARE) 79
FIGURE 32 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY APPLICATION, SEGMENT
ATTARCTIVENESS ANALYSIS 81
FIGURE 33 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2022 & 2032 (USD MILLION) 82
FIGURE 34 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2022 (% SHARE) 83
FIGURE 35 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2022 (% SHARE) 85
FIGURE 36 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATION MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2022 VS 2032 (USD MILLION) 86
FIGURE 37 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATIONS PLAYERS: COMPETITIVE ANALSIS, 2022 (USD MILLION) 101
FIGURE 38 NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATIONS PLAYERS: COMPETITIVE ANALSIS, 2022 (UNITS) 102
FIGURE 39 COMPETITOR DASHBOARD: NORTH AMERICA COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CHARGING STATIONS MARKET 103
FIGURE 40 ABB: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 111
FIGURE 41 ABB: SWOT ANALYSIS 112
FIGURE 42 CHARGEPOINT, INC.: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 115
FIGURE 43 CHARGEPOINT, INC.: SWOT ANALYSIS 117
FIGURE 44 PHIHONG USA CORP. (PHIHONG TECHNOLOGY CO): FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 119
FIGURE 45 PHIHONG USA CORP. (PHIHONG TECHNOLOGY CO): SWOT ANALYSIS 120
FIGURE 46 EV SAFE CHARGE INC.: SWOT ANALYSIS 123
FIGURE 47 TESLA: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 126
FIGURE 48 TESLA: SWOT ANALYSIS 127
FIGURE 49 ELECTRIFY AMERICA: SWOT ANALYSIS 131
FIGURE 50 BLINK CHARGING CO.: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 133
FIGURE 51 BLINK CHARGING CO.: SWOT ANALYSIS 135
FIGURE 52 EVGO SERVICES LLC: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 137
FIGURE 53 EVGO SERVICES LLC: SWOT ANALYSIS 139
FIGURE 54 CYBERSWITCHING: SWOT ANALYSIS 141
FIGURE 55 SIEMENS AG: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 144
FIGURE 56 SIEMENS AG: SWOT ANALYSIS 146
FIGURE 57 ABM INDUSTRIES INCORPORATED: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 148
FIGURE 58 ABM INDUSTRIES INCORPORATED: SWOT ANALYSIS 149
FIGURE 59 EVESCO LLC: SWOT ANALYSIS 151
FIGURE 60 FLO SERVICES USA INC: SWOT ANALYSIS 155
FIGURE 61 ENPHASE ENERGY: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 157
FIGURE 62 ENPHASE ENERGY: SWOT ANALYSIS 158
FIGURE 63 HELIOX ENERGY: SWOT ANALYSIS 162
提及公司
常見問題
這份報告可以先索取樣本嗎?
可以。建議購買前先申請樣本,提出申請後約 2 個工作天內提供,您可以先確認內容涵蓋範圍是否符合需求。
報告價格如何計算?
報告以美元標價,台幣報價依當日匯率換算並加計 5% 營業稅。不同授權版本(單人/多人/企業全站)價格不同,量子訊息會評估您的使用情境後提供最優惠報價。
下單後多久交付?如何付款?
一般 3–7 個工作天交付,實際依出版商狀況於下單前確認。收到報告確認無誤後開立台幣發票,30 天內電匯付款即可。
量子訊息有限公司為 Market Research Future 在台灣的授權代理,提供報告購買、樣本申請與授權諮詢。電話 +886 2 7751 5192 ・ 聯絡我們