Mid-Urethral Sling Market
完整報告名稱與涵蓋範圍
Mid-Urethral Sling Market Research Report Forecast till 2032
報告摘要
Mid-Urethral Sling Market Research Report Forecast till 2032
Market Overview
The Mid-Urethral Sling Market is anticipated to register a healthy CAGR of 5.93% during the forecast period. The rising pervasiveness of urinary incontinence and the rising geriatric populace are driving the market development.
The mid-urethral sling market is supposed to display consistent development during the estimate time frame, driven by the rising commonness of stress urinary incontinence and the interest for insignificantly intrusive techniques. Mechanical headways and enhancements in network materials are additionally expected to drive market development. In any case, concerns with respect to the security of mid-urethral slings might present difficulties to the market's development. Further, geographic development, especially in the Asia-Pacific region, is additionally expected to add to market development.
Urinary incontinence has become more normal as of late due to a few reasons like urinary plot contaminations, neurological issues, stoutness, and pelvic floor issues. The expanded occurrence of pee incontinence has energized market development as additional patients look for extra medicines and supplies to control their side effects. As indicated by the European Commission, north of 56 million people will be impacted by urinary incontinence by 2023.
Market Segmentation
Tension-free Vaginal Tape (TVT) Slings and Transobturator (TOT) Slings are included in the product-based segmentation of the Mid-Urethral Sling Market. The market is separated into two segments based on an indication: Mixed Urinary Incontinence (MUI) and Stress Urinary Incontinence (SUI). The segmentation of the mid-urethral sling market is based on the end user, which might include ambulatory surgical centers, hospitals, and clinics.
Regional Insights
North America mid-urethral sling held the biggest market share in 2022. This is credited to the rising instances of pressure urinary incontinence (SUI) in ladies, high inclination for negligibly obtrusive sling systems, and rising pervasiveness of neurological problems like different sclerosis and Parkinson's illness.
Europe mid-urethral sling market represents the second-biggest market share because of the great frequency of neurological issues in European nations like dementia, stroke, and Alzheimer's sicknesses, expanded rate of pressure urinary incontinence among ladies, and the presence of significant market players in the region.
The Asia-Pacific mid-urethral sling market is anticipated to develop at a fastest development rate during the figure time frame. This is because of a rising number of cesarean conveyances and expanding occurrence of weight and diabetes are a portion of the elements adding to the development of the Asia-Pacific regional market. Moreover, the rising accessibility of clinical service for pressure urinary incontinence (SUI) is projected to draw in unfamiliar interests around here.
Major Players
Key Companies in the Mid-Urethral Sling Market Include Boston Scientific Corporation (US), Coloplast Corp (Denmark), MEDI TECH DEVICES PVT LTD (India), Promedon S.A (Argentina), CALDERA MEDICAL (US), M.I. GmbH (Austria), Johnson & Johnson Services, Inc (US), Betatech Medical (Turkey), UroCure (US), Global Medi Innovations (India), Bıçakcılar (Türkiye), Advin Health Care (India), Lotus Surgicals (India), Biorad Medisys Pvt Ltd (India), and Genev (India).
授權報價
| Single User Price | $4,950 USD |
| Multi User Licence (up to 10 users) | $5,950 USD |
| Enterprisewide Price (Global Site License) | $7,250 USD |
目錄 Table of Contents
TABLE OF CONTENTS
1 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY 20
2 MARKET INTRODUCTION 22
2.1 DEFINITION 22
2.2 SCOPE OF THE STUDY 22
2.3 RESEARCH OBJECTIVE 22
2.4 MARKET STRUCTURE 23
3 RESEARCH METHODOLOGY 24
3.1 OVERVIEW 24
3.2 DATA FLOW 26
3.2.1 Data Mining Process 26
3.3 PURCHASED DATABASE: 27
3.4 SECONDARY SOURCES: 28
3.4.1 Secondary Research Data Flow: 29
3.5 PRIMARY RESEARCH: 30
3.5.1 Primary Research DATA FLOW: 31
3.5.2 Primary Research: Number Of Interviews Conducted 32
3.5.3 Primary Research: Regional Coverage 32
3.6 APPROACHES FOR MARKET SIZE ESTIMATION: 33
3.6.1 Revenue Analysis Approach 33
3.7 DATA FORECASTING 33
3.7.1 Data Forecasting Technique 34
3.8 DATA MODELING 35
3.8.1 Microeconomic Factor Analysis: 35
3.8.2 Data Modeling: 36
3.9 TEAMS AND ANALYST CONTRIBUTION 38
4 MARKET DYNAMICS 40
4.1 INTRODUCTION 40
4.2 DRIVERS 41
4.2.1 Rising Prevalence Of Urinary Incontinence 41
4.2.2 Increasing Number Of Geriatric Population 41
4.3 RESTRAINTS 42
4.3.1 Complications And Risks Due To The Procedure 42
4.4 OPPORTUNITY 43
4.4.1 Increasing Prevalence Of Chronic Diseases 43
5 MARKET FACTOR ANALYSIS 44
5.1 VALUE CHAIN ANALYSIS 44
5.1.1 R&D & Designing 45
5.1.2 Manufacturing 45
5.1.3 Distribution & Sales 45
5.1.4 Post-Sales Monitoring 46
5.2 PORTER’S FIVE FORCES ANALYSIS 46
5.2.1 Threat Of New Entrants 47
5.2.2 Bargaining Power Of Suppliers 47
5.2.3 Threat Of Substitutes 47
5.2.4 Bargaining Power Of Buyers 47
5.2.5 Intensity Of Rivalry 48
5.3 IMPACT OF COVID-19 ON THE GLOBAL MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET 48
6 GLOBAL MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE 50
6.1 OVERVIEW 50
6.2 TENSION-FREE VAGINAL TAPE (TVT) SLINGS 52
6.3 TRANSOBTURATOR (TOT) SLINGS 52
7 GLOBAL MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY INDICATION 53
7.1 OVERVIEW 53
7.2 STRESS URINARY INCONTINENCE (SUI) 55
7.2.1 Type I 56
7.2.2 Type II 56
7.2.3 Type III 57
7.3 MIXED URINARY INCONTINENCE (MUI) 57
8 GLOBAL MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY END USER 58
8.1 OVERVIEW 58
8.2 HOSPITALS AND CLINICS 60
8.3 AMBULATORY SURGICAL CENTERS 61
8.4 OTHERS 61
9 GLOBAL MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY REGION 62
9.1 GLOBAL 62
9.2 NORTH AMERICA 64
9.2.1 US 67
9.2.2 CANADA 68
9.3 EUROPE 70
9.3.1 Germany 73
9.3.2 France 74
9.3.3 Uk 75
9.3.4 Italy 77
9.3.5 Spain 78
9.3.6 Rest Of Europe 79
9.4 ASIA-PACIFIC 81
9.4.1 China 84
9.4.2 India 85
9.4.3 Japan 86
9.4.4 South Korea 88
9.4.5 Rest Of Asia-Pacific 89
9.5 REST OF THE WORLD 91
9.5.1 Middle East & Africa 94
9.5.2 South America 95
10 COMPETITIVE LANDSCAPE 98
10.1 INTRODUCTION 98
10.2 MARKET SHARE ANALYSIS, 2022 98
10.3 COMPETITOR DASHBOARD 99
10.4 MARKET SHARE, REVENUE, UNITE SALES AND GROSS MARGIN OF MIDURETHREAL SLINGS 100
10.5 PUBLIC PLAYERS STOCK SUMMARY 100
10.6 COMPARATIVE ANALYSIS: KEY PLAYERS FINANICAL 100
10.7 KEY DEVELOPMENTS & GROWTH STRATEGIES 101
10.7.1 PRODUCT LAUNCH/PRODUCT APPROVAL 101
10.7.2 PARTNERSHIP/INVESTMENT/EXPANSION 102
11 COMPANY PROFILES 103
11.1 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPORATION 103
11.1.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 103
11.1.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 104
11.1.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 104
11.1.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 105
11.1.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 105
11.1.6 KEY STRATEGIES 105
11.2 COLOPLAST CORP 106
11.2.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 106
11.2.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 107
11.2.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 107
11.2.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 107
11.2.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 108
11.2.6 KEY STRATEGIES 108
11.3 MEDI TECH DEVICES PVT LTD 109
11.3.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 109
11.3.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 109
11.3.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 110
11.3.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 110
11.3.5 KEY STRATEGIES 110
11.4 PROMEDON S.A. 111
11.4.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 111
11.4.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 111
11.4.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 112
11.4.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 112
11.4.5 KEY STRATEGIES 112
11.5 CALDERA MEDICAL 113
11.5.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 113
11.5.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 113
11.5.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 114
11.5.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 114
11.5.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 115
11.5.6 KEY STRATEGIES 115
11.6 A.M.I. GMBH 116
11.6.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 116
11.6.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 116
11.6.3 DISEASE TYPES OFFERed 116
11.6.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 117
11.6.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 117
11.6.6 Key Strategy 117
11.7 JOHNSON & JOHNSON SERVICES, INC 118
11.7.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 118
11.7.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 119
11.7.3 Products OFFERed 119
11.7.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 120
11.7.5 SWOT Analysis 120
11.7.6 KEY STRATEGIES 120
11.8 BETATECH MEDICAL 121
11.8.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 121
11.8.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 121
11.8.3 Products OFFERed 122
11.8.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 122
11.8.5 Key Strategy 122
11.9 UROCURE 123
11.9.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 123
11.9.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 124
11.9.3 DISEASE TYPES OFFERed 124
11.9.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 124
11.9.5 KEY STRATEGIES 124
11.10 GLOBAL MEDI INNOVATIONS 125
11.10.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 125
11.10.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 125
11.10.3 DISEASE TYPES OFFERed 126
11.10.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 126
11.10.5 KEY STRATEGIES 126
11.11 BIÇAKCILAR 126
11.11.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 126
11.11.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 127
11.11.3 DISEASE TYPES OFFERed 127
11.11.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 127
11.11.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 127
11.11.6 Key Strategy 128
11.12 ADVIN HEALTH CARE 128
11.12.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 128
11.12.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 128
11.12.3 Products OFFERed 128
11.12.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 129
11.12.5 SWOT Analysis 129
11.12.6 KEY STRATEGIES 129
11.13 LOTUS SURGICALS 130
11.13.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 130
11.13.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 130
11.13.3 Products OFFERed 130
11.13.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 131
11.13.5 SWOT Analysis 131
11.13.6 Key Strategy 131
11.14 BIORAD MEDISYS PVT LTD 132
11.14.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 132
11.14.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 133
11.14.3 DISEASE TYPES OFFERed 133
11.14.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 133
11.14.5 SWOT Analysis 133
11.14.6 KEY STRATEGIES 134
11.15 GENEV 134
11.15.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 134
11.15.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 134
11.15.3 DISEASE TYPES OFFERed 135
11.15.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 135
11.15.5 SWOT Analysis 135
11.15.6 KEY STRATEGIES 135
12 DATA CITATIONS 136
圖表清單 List of Tables & Figures
LIST OF TABLES
TABLE 1 QFD MODELING FOR MARKET SHARE ASSESSMENT 37
TABLE 2 GLOBAL MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 51
TABLE 3 GLOBAL MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, FOR TENSION-FREE VAGINAL TAPE (TVT) SLINGS, BY REGION, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 52
TABLE 4 GLOBAL MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, FOR TRANSOBTURATOR (TOT) SLINGS, BY REGION, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 52
TABLE 5 GLOBAL MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY INDICATION, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 55
TABLE 6 GLOBAL MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, FOR STRESS URINARY INCONTINENCE (SUI), BY REGION, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 55
TABLE 7 GLOBAL MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, FOR STRESS URINARY INCONTINENCE (SUI), BY TYPE, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 56
TABLE 8 GLOBAL MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, FOR TYPE I, BY REGION, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 56
TABLE 9 GLOBAL MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, FOR TYPE II, BY REGION, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 56
TABLE 10 GLOBAL MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, FOR TYPE III, BY REGION, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 57
TABLE 11 GLOBAL MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, FOR MIXED URINARY INCONTINENCE (MUI), BY REGION, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 57
TABLE 12 GLOBAL MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 59
TABLE 13 GLOBAL MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, FOR HOSPITALS AND CLINICS, BY REGION, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 60
TABLE 14 GLOBAL MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, FOR AMBULATORY SURGICAL CENTERS, BY REGION, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 61
TABLE 15 GLOBAL MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, FOR OTHERS, BY REGION, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 61
TABLE 16 GLOBAL MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY REGION, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 63
TABLE 17 NORTH AMERICA: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 65
TABLE 18 NORTH AMERICA: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 66
TABLE 19 NORTH AMERICA: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY INDICATION, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 66
TABLE 20 NORTH AMERICA: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, FOR STRESS URINARY INCONTINENCE (SUI), BY TYPE, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 66
TABLE 21 NORTH AMERICA: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 66
TABLE 22 US: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 67
TABLE 23 US: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY INDICATION, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 67
TABLE 24 US: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, FOR STRESS URINARY INCONTINENCE (SUI), BY TYPE, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 67
TABLE 25 US: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 68
TABLE 26 CANADA: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 68
TABLE 27 CANADA: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY INDICATION, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 68
TABLE 28 CANADA: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, FOR STRESS URINARY INCONTINENCE (SUI), BY TYPE, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 69
TABLE 29 CANADA: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 69
TABLE 30 EUROPE: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 71
TABLE 31 EUROPE: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 71
TABLE 32 EUROPE: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY INDICATION, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 72
TABLE 33 EUROPE: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, FOR STRESS URINARY INCONTINENCE (SUI), BY TYPE, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 72
TABLE 34 EUROPE: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 72
TABLE 35 GERMANY: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 73
TABLE 36 GERMANY: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY INDICATION, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 73
TABLE 37 GERMANY: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, FOR STRESS URINARY INCONTINENCE (SUI), BY TYPE, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 73
TABLE 38 GERMANY: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 74
TABLE 39 FRANCE: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 74
TABLE 40 FRANCE: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY INDICATION, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 74
TABLE 41 FRANCE: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, FOR STRESS URINARY INCONTINENCE (SUI), BY TYPE, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 75
TABLE 42 FRANCE: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 75
TABLE 43 UK: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 75
TABLE 44 UK: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY INDICATION, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 76
TABLE 45 UK: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, FOR STRESS URINARY INCONTINENCE (SUI), BY TYPE, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 76
TABLE 46 UK: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 76
TABLE 47 ITALY: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 77
TABLE 48 ITALY: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY INDICATION, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 77
TABLE 49 ITALY: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, FOR STRESS URINARY INCONTINENCE (SUI), BY TYPE, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 77
TABLE 50 ITALY: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 78
TABLE 51 SPAIN: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 78
TABLE 52 SPAIN: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY INDICATION, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 78
TABLE 53 SPAIN: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, FOR STRESS URINARY INCONTINENCE (SUI), BY TYPE, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 79
TABLE 54 SPAIN: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 79
TABLE 55 REST OF EUROPE: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 79
TABLE 56 REST OF EUROPE: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY INDICATION, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 80
TABLE 57 REST OF EUROPE: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, FOR STRESS URINARY INCONTINENCE (SUI), BY TYPE, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 80
TABLE 58 REST OF EUROPE: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 80
TABLE 59 ASIA-PACIFIC: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 82
TABLE 60 ASIA-PACIFIC: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 82
TABLE 61 ASIA-PACIFIC: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY INDICATION, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 83
TABLE 62 ASIA-PACIFIC: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET FOR STRESS URINARY INCONTINENCE (SUI), BY TYPE, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 83
TABLE 63 ASIA-PACIFIC: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET BY END USER, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 83
TABLE 64 CHINA: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 84
TABLE 65 CHINA: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY INDICATION, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 84
TABLE 66 CHINA: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET FOR STRESS URINARY INCONTINENCE (SUI), BY TYPE, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 84
TABLE 67 CHINA: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET BY END USER, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 85
TABLE 68 INDIA: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 85
TABLE 69 INDIA: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY INDICATION, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 85
TABLE 70 INDIA: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET FOR STRESS URINARY INCONTINENCE (SUI), BY TYPE, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 86
TABLE 71 INDIA: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET BY END USER, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 86
TABLE 72 JAPAN: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 86
TABLE 73 JAPAN: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY INDICATION, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 87
TABLE 74 JAPAN: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET FOR STRESS URINARY INCONTINENCE (SUI), BY TYPE, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 87
TABLE 75 JAPAN: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET BY END USER, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 87
TABLE 76 SOUTH KOREA: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 88
TABLE 77 SOUTH KOREA: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY INDICATION, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 88
TABLE 78 SOUTH KOREA: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET FOR STRESS URINARY INCONTINENCE (SUI), BY TYPE, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 88
TABLE 79 SOUTH KOREA: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET BY END USER, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 89
TABLE 80 REST OF ASIA-PACIFIC: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 89
TABLE 81 REST OF ASIA-PACIFIC: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY INDICATION, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 89
TABLE 82 REST OF ASIA-PACIFIC: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET FOR STRESS URINARY INCONTINENCE (SUI), BY TYPE, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 90
TABLE 83 REST OF ASIA-PACIFIC: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET BY END USER, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 90
TABLE 84 REST OT THE WORLD: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 92
TABLE 85 REST OF THE WORLD: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 92
TABLE 86 REST OF THE WORLD: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY INDICATION, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 93
TABLE 87 REST OF THE WORLD: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET FOR STRESS URINARY INCONTINENCE (SUI), BY TYPE, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 93
TABLE 88 REST OF THE WORLD: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET BY END USER, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 93
TABLE 89 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 94
TABLE 90 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY INDICATION, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 94
TABLE 91 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET FOR STRESS URINARY INCONTINENCE (SUI), BY TYPE, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 94
TABLE 92 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET BY END USER, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 95
TABLE 93 SOUTH AMERICA: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 95
TABLE 94 SOUTH AMERICA: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY INDICATION, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 95
TABLE 95 SOUTH AMERICA: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET FOR STRESS URINARY INCONTINENCE (SUI), BY TYPE, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 96
TABLE 96 SOUTH AMERICA: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET BY END USER, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 96
TABLE 97 MARKET SHARE 100
TABLE 98 PUBLIC PLAYERS STOCK SUMMARY 100
TABLE 99 COMPARATIVE ANALYSIS: KEY PLAYERS FINANICAL 100
TABLE 100 PRODUCT LAUNCH/PRODUCT APPROVAL 101
TABLE 101 PARTNERSHIP/INVESTMENT/EXPANSION/COLLABORATION 102
TABLE 102 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPORATION: PRODCUTS OFFERED 104
TABLE 103 COLOPLAST CORP: PRODCUTS OFFERED 107
TABLE 104 MEDI TECH DEVICES PVT LTD: PRODCUTS OFFERED 110
TABLE 105 PROMEDON S.A.: PRODCUTS OFFERED 112
TABLE 106 CALDERA MEDICAL: PRODCUTS OFFERED 114
TABLE 107 CALDERA MEDICAL: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 114
TABLE 108 A.M.I. GMBH: DISEASE TREATMENT OFFERED 116
TABLE 109 JOHNSON & JOHNSON SERVICES, INC: PRODCUTS OFFERED 119
TABLE 110 BETATECH MEDICAL: PRODCUTS OFFERED 122
TABLE 111 UROCURE: DISEASE TREATMENT OFFERED 124
TABLE 112 UROCURE: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 124
TABLE 113 AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES, INC: DISEASE TREATMENT OFFERED 126
TABLE 114 BIÇAKCILAR: DISEASE TREATMENT OFFERED 127
TABLE 115 ADVIN HEALTH CARE: PRODCUTS OFFERED 128
TABLE 116 LOTUS SURGICALS: PRODCUTS OFFERED 130
TABLE 117 BIORAD MEDISYS PVT LTD: DISEASE TREATMENT OFFERED 133
TABLE 118 GENEV: DISEASE TREATMENT OFFERED 135
LIST OF FIGURES
FIGURE 1 GLOBAL MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET: STRUCTURE 23
FIGURE 2 US AND EU DIABETES ASSOCIATED EYE DISORDERS MARKET: MARKET GROWTH FACTOR ANALYSIS (2022-2032) 40
FIGURE 3 DRIVER IMPACT ANALYSIS (2023-2032) 41
FIGURE 4 RESTRAINT IMPACT ANALYSIS (2022-2032) 42
FIGURE 5 VALUE CHAIN ANALYSIS: GLOBAL MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET 44
FIGURE 6 PORTER'S FIVE FORCES ANALYSIS: GLOBAL MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET 46
FIGURE 7 GLOBAL MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, PRODUCT TYPE SEGMENT ATTRACTIVENESS, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 50
FIGURE 8 GLOBAL MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2022 & 2032(USD BILLION) 51
FIGURE 9 GLOBAL MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET SHARE, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2022 (%) 51
FIGURE 10 GLOBAL MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, INDICATION SEGMENT ATTRACTIVENESS, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 54
FIGURE 11 GLOBAL MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY INDICATION, 2022 & 2032(USD BILLION) 54
FIGURE 12 GLOBAL MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET SHARE, BY INDICATION, 2022 (%) 55
FIGURE 13 GLOBAL MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, END USER SEGMENT ATTRACTIVENESS, 2019–2032 (USD BILLION) 58
FIGURE 14 GLOBAL MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY END USER, 2022 & 2032(USD BILLION) 59
FIGURE 15 GLOBAL MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET SHARE, BY END USER, 2022 (%) 60
FIGURE 16 GLOBAL MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET SHARE, BY REGION, 2022 (% SHARE) 62
FIGURE 17 GLOBAL MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY REGION, 2022 & 2032 (USD BILLION) 63
FIGURE 18 NORTH AMERICA MARKET ANALYSIS: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, 2019-2032 (USD BILLION) 64
FIGURE 19 NORTH AMERICA: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET SHARE, BY COUNTRY, 2022 (% SHARE) 65
FIGURE 20 NORTH AMERICA: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2022 & 2032 (USD BILLION) 65
FIGURE 21 EUROPE MARKET ANALYSIS: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, 2019-2032 (USD BILLION) 70
FIGURE 22 EUROPE: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET SHARE, BY COUNTRY, 2022 (% SHARE) 70
FIGURE 23 EUROPE: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2022 & 2032 (USD BILLION) 71
FIGURE 24 ASIA-PACIFIC MARKET ANALYSIS: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, 2019-2032 (USD BILLION) 81
FIGURE 25 ASIA-PACIFIC: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2022 & 2032 (USD BILLION) 81
FIGURE 26 ASIA-PACIFIC: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET SHARE (%), BY COUNTRY, 2022 82
FIGURE 27 REST OF THE WORLD MARKET ANALYSIS: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, 2019-2032 (USD BILLION) 91
FIGURE 28 REST OT THE WORLD: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2022 & 2032 (USD BILLION) 91
FIGURE 29 REST OT THE WORLD: MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET SHARE (%), BY REGION, 2022 92
FIGURE 30 GLOBAL MID-URETHRAL SLING PLAYERS: COMPETITIVE ANALSIS, 2022 98
FIGURE 31 COMPETITOR DASHBOARD: GLOBAL MID-URETHRAL SLING MARKET 99
FIGURE 32 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPORATION: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 104
FIGURE 33 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPORATION: SWOT ANALYSIS 105
FIGURE 34 COLOPLAST CORP: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 107
FIGURE 35 COLOPLAST CORP: SWOT ANALYSIS 108
FIGURE 36 CALDERA MEDICAL: SWOT ANALYSIS 115
FIGURE 37 A.M.I. GMBH: SWOT ANALYSIS 117
FIGURE 38 JOHNSON & JOHNSON SERVICES, INC: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 119
FIGURE 39 JOHNSON & JOHNSON SERVICES, INC: SWOT ANALYSIS 120
FIGURE 40 BIÇAKCILAR: SWOT ANALYSIS 127
FIGURE 41 ADVIN HEALTH CARE: SWOT ANALYSIS 129
FIGURE 42 LOTUS SURGICALS: SWOT ANALYSIS 131
FIGURE 43 BIORAD MEDISYS PVT LTD: SWOT ANALYSIS 133
FIGURE 44 GENEV: SWOT ANALYSIS 135
提及公司
常見問題
這份報告可以先索取樣本嗎?
可以。建議購買前先申請樣本,提出申請後約 2 個工作天內提供,您可以先確認內容涵蓋範圍是否符合需求。
報告價格如何計算?
報告以美元標價,台幣報價依當日匯率換算並加計 5% 營業稅。不同授權版本(單人/多人/企業全站)價格不同,量子訊息會評估您的使用情境後提供最優惠報價。
下單後多久交付?如何付款?
一般 3–7 個工作天交付,實際依出版商狀況於下單前確認。收到報告確認無誤後開立台幣發票,30 天內電匯付款即可。
量子訊息有限公司為 Market Research Future 在台灣的授權代理,提供報告購買、樣本申請與授權諮詢。電話 +886 2 7751 5192 ・ 聯絡我們