India HVAC&R Motors Market
完整報告名稱與涵蓋範圍
India HVAC&R Motors Market Research Report by Type (Single Phase Fractional Horsepower Motor, Three-Phase Motor), by Product Type [BLDC Motor, Electronic Communicated (EC) Motors, Shaded Pole Motors, Others], by Application [Fan, Chiller, Conveyor System, Automated Monitoring System, Humidifier, Heat Pumps, Boiler Motor, Generators, Blowers, Air Handling Units, Air Curtains, Cooling Towers (direct drive/through Gear box), Others], by Type by Power Output [Single Phase Fractional Horsepower Motor (1-3 HP, 3-5 HP), Three Phase Motor (0.34 HP-5 HP, 6 HP-50 HP, 51HP-200 HP, 201 HP-500 HP, Above 500 HP)], by Type by Voltage [Single Phase Fractional Horsepower Motor (110V-120V, 121V-220V), Three Phase Motor (200V-379 V, 380 V-415 V, 416V-550 V, 551 V-690 V, HT range above 690 V till 13.8 kv)], and by Region (North India, South India, East India, Central India, West India, Northeast India) Forecast till 2032
報告摘要
The India HVAC&R Motors Market is projected to reach USD 756.2 million by 2032, expanding at a CAGR of 10.4% during the forecast period. India’s HVAC&R motors market is rapidly evolving due to urbanization, rising income levels, and stronger energy-efficiency regulations such as BEE Star Labeling and ECBC.
Automotive Industry Expansion
The rapid growth of India’s automotive production across passenger cars, LCVs, and heavy trucks is the most important driver of the HVAC&R motors market, as rising vehicle output directly increases demand for advanced cabin climate control systems. The Indian automotive industry is growing fast, and this is driving up demand for advanced air conditioning systems in cars.
Market Segmentation Overview
By Type
• Single Phase Fractional Horsepower Motor – Compact, cost-effective low-power applications.
• Three-Phase Motor – High efficiency for industrial operations.
By Product Type
• BLDC Motor – Energy-efficient, compact, low maintenance solution.
• Electronic Commutated (EC) Motors – Smart control with superior efficiency.
• Shaded Pole Motors – Simple design for light-duty uses.
• Others – Specialized motors for niche requirements.
By Application
• Fan – Ensures consistent airflow circulation.
• Chiller – Supports efficient cooling system operations.
• Conveyor System – Enables automated material movement.
• Automated Monitoring System – Powers intelligent system controls.
• Humidifier – Maintains optimal indoor moisture levels.
• Heat Pumps – Facilitates energy-efficient heating and cooling.
• Boiler Motor – Drives combustion air and circulation.
• Generators – Supports auxiliary cooling mechanisms.
• Blowers – Provides high-pressure air movement.
• Air Handling Units – Regulates indoor air distribution.
• Air Curtains – Prevents air exchange between spaces.
• Cooling Towers (Direct/Gearbox) – Assists heat dissipation processes.
• Others – Serves customized HVAC&R applications.
Strategic European Expansion Through Acquisition
WEG bought Volt Electric Motors, a Turkish company that makes electric motors for industries and businesses. This deal has helped WEG expand its presence in Turkey and Europe. The acquisition includes a big factory that can produce motors up to 450 kW and adds 690 skilled workers to WEG's team, making the company stronger in the region. The Indian government is supporting the growth of the HVAC&R motors market with plans like the India Cooling Action Plan and rules set by the Bureau of Energy Efficiency.
Regulatory-Led Energy Efficiency Transformation
As the need for cooling is expected to rise significantly in the coming years, companies are innovating to meet these demands, creating a path for sustainable growth in advanced motor technologies. The market is moving forward with the help of strong regulations, and this is a good thing for the environment and businesses. With the demand for cooling expected to increase, companies are working hard to create new and better technologies that are also good for the planet.
Key Report Attributes
• Market Size 2024: USD 287.7 Million
• Market Size 2032: USD 756.2 Million
• CAGR (2025-2032): 10.4%
• Base Year: 2024
• Market Forecast Period: 2025-2032
Industry Segmentations Growth
• By Type: Single Phase Fractional Horsepower Motor - 10.3%, Three-Phase Motor - 10.5%.
• By Product Type: BLDC Motor - 10.7%, Electronic Communicated (EC) Motors - 10.5%.
• By Application: Fan - 11.6%, Chiller - 11.1%.
授權報價
| Single User Price | $2,950 USD |
| Multi User Licence (up to 10 users) | $3,950 USD |
| Enterprisewide Price (Global Site License) | $5,250 USD |
目錄 Table of Contents
TABLE OF CONTENTS
1 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY ...... 28
2 MARKET INTRODUCTION ...... 35
2.1 DEFINITION ...... 35
2.2 SCOPE OF THE STUDY .... 35
2.3 RESEARCH OBJECTIVE ..... 35
2.4 MARKET STRUCTURE .... 36
3 RESEARCH METHODOLOGY ...... 37
3.1 OVERVIEW ..... 37
3.2 DATA FLOW ...... 39
3.2.1 DATA MINING PROCESS ...... 40
3.3 PURCHASED DATABASE: ..... 41
3.4 SECONDARY SOURCES: ..... 42
3.4.1 SECONDARY RESEARCH DATA FLOW: ...... 43
3.5 PRIMARY RESEARCH: ..... 44
3.5.1 PRIMARY RESEARCH DATA FLOW: ..... 45
3.5.2 PRIMARY RESEARCH: NUMBER OF INTERVIEWS CONDUCTED .... 46
3.6 APPROACHES FOR MARKET SIZE ESTIMATION: .... 47
3.6.1 TRADE ANALYSIS APPROACH ...... 47
3.7 DATA FORECASTING.... 47
3.7.1 DATA FORECASTING TECHNIQUE .... 48
3.8 DATA MODELING ..... 49
3.8.1 MICROECONOMIC FACTOR ANALYSIS: ..... 49
3.8.2 DATA MODELING: ..... 49
3.9 TEAMS AND ANALYST CONTRIBUTION ..... 52
4 MARKET DYNAMICS ..... 54
4.1 INTRODUCTION ..... 54
4.2 GROWTH PARAMETERS MAPPED - DRIVERS .... 55
4.2.1 BLDC MOTOR .... 55
4.2.1.1 AUTOMOTIVE INDUSTRY EXPANSION ...... 55
4.2.2 URBANIZATION AND INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT ...... 57
4.2.3 EC MOTOR ..... 58
4.2.3.1 STRONG FIT FOR COMMERCIAL HVAC SYSTEMS. ...... 58
4.2.3.2 HIGH EFFICIENCY AND PRECISE SPEED CONTROL ...... 60
4.3 RESTRAINTS .... 61
4.3.1 BLDC MOTOR .... 61
4.3.1.1 HIGHER INITIAL COST VS. TRADITIONAL MOTORS. .... 61
4.3.1.2 COMPLEXITY AND ELECTRONIC CONTROL ..... 62
4.3.1.3 LIMITED HIGH SPEED AND TORQUE ...... 62
4.3.2 ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATED (EC) MOTORS ...... 63
4.3.2.1 LOW AWARENESS AMONG SMALL OEMS ...... 63
4.3.2.2 LIMITED CUSTOMIZATION FOR LOCAL APPLICATIONS AND THERMAL LIMITATIONS ..... 64
4.3.2.3 HIGHER CAPITAL COST AND SUPPLY CHAIN LIMITATIONS ...... 64
4.4 OPPORTUNITY .... 65
4.4.1 BLDC MOTOR .... 65
4.4.1.1 GROWING SMART HOME SEGMENT..... 65
4.4.1.2 INCREASING USE IN HOME APPLIANCES .... 66
4.4.2 ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATED (EC) MOTORS ...... 67
4.4.2.1 EXPANDING GREEN BUILDING AND LEED-CERTIFIED PROJECTS.... 67
4.4.2.2 GROWTH OF DATA CENTERS ...... 68
4.5 TRENDS ..... 70
4.5.1 BLDC MOTOR .... 70
4.5.1.1 COMPACT, MINIATURIZED DESIGNS ...... 70
4.5.1.2 SHIFT TOWARD ENERGY-EFFICIENT AND STAR-RATED MOTORS ..... 70
4.5.2 ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATED (EC) MOTORS ...... 71
4.5.2.1 REPLACING PSC MOTORS IN MANY COMMERCIAL SETUPS .... 71
4.5.2.2 GROWING INTEGRATION WITH IOT-BASED HVAC PLATFORMS. .... 71
5 MARKET FACTOR ANALYSIS ...... 73
5.1 SUPPLY/VALUE CHAIN ANALYSIS ...... 73
5.1.1 PARTICIPANTS .... 73
5.1.1.1 SUBASSEMBLIES SUPPLIERS ...... 73
5.1.1.2 SUBASSEMBLIES TRENDS .... 74
5.1.1.3 COMPONENT SYSTEM MANUFACTURERS / ASSEMBLERS .... 75
5.1.1.3.1 LIST OF MANUFACTURERS (COMPANY NAME, HEADQUARTER, CONTACT DETAILS, PRODUCTION CAPACITY) .... 75
5.1.1.3.2 LIST OF EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURERS IN HVAC INDUSTRY (COMPANY NAME, HEADQUARTER, CONTACT DETAILS) ..... 77
5.1.1.3.3 LIST OF CONTRACTORS IN HVAC INDUSTRY (COMPANY NAME, HEADQUARTER, CONTACT DETAILS) ..... 79
5.1.1.3.4 UNIQUE SELLING POINT (USP) FOR THE MANUFACTURERS .... 80
5.1.1.3.5 MARKET POTENTIAL OF HVAC&R EQUIPMENT FOR ORIGINAL EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURERS (OEMS) ...... 81
5.1.1.4 DISTRIBUTORS ..... 82
5.1.1.4.1 SALES AND MARKETING STRATEGIES ...... 82
5.1.1.4.2 OVERVIEW ON MARKETING & SALES BENCHMARKS ...... 83
5.1.1.5 END USERS ..... 84
5.1.1.5.1 CUSTOMER NEED, PREFERENCES, PAIN POINTS, & END USE INDUSTRIES .... 84
5.1.1.5.2 LIST OF POTENTIAL & PILOT CUSTOMERS (COMPANY NAME, HEADQUARTER, CONTACT DETAILS, APPLICATION) .... 86
5.2 PORTER’S FIVE FORCES MODEL ...... 88
5.2.1 THREAT OF NEW ENTRANTS ...... 88
5.2.2 BARGAINING POWER OF SUPPLIERS ...... 89
5.2.3 BARGAINING POWER OF BUYERS ..... 89
5.2.4 THREAT OF SUBSTITUTES ...... 89
5.2.5 INTENSITY OF RIVALRY ...... 89
5.3 TECHNOLOGICAL ADVANCEMENTS .... 90
5.3.1 ENERGY EFFICIENCY IMPROVEMENTS .... 90
5.3.2 NOISE AND VIBRATION REDUCTION ...... 90
5.3.3 ROBOTICS AND AUTOMATION ..... 91
5.4 VALUE PROPOSITION TO THE CUSTOMERS .... 91
5.4.1 COST SAVING .... 91
5.4.2 RELIABILITY AND DURABILITY .... 91
5.4.3 ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT .... 92
5.5 VALUE PROPOSITION TO CG POWER ...... 93
5.5.1 TECHNOLOGY LEADERSHIP ..... 93
5.5.2 OPERATIONAL SYNERGIES .... 93
5.5.3 PARTNERSHIPS AND JOINT VENTURES .... 94
5.5.4 GEOGRAPHIC EXPANSION ...... 95
5.5.5 AFTER SALES SERVICES .... 95
5.6 GO TO MARKET STRATEGY FOR SMOKE EXTRACTION MOTORS AND HVAC&R APPLICATION
MOTORS .... 96
5.6.1 PRODUCT DIFFERENTIATION...... 96
5.6.2 TARGET MARKET SEGMENTATION ...... 96
5.6.3 SALES CHANNELS ..... 97
5.6.4 BRANDING AND POSITIONING ..... 97
5.6.5 CUSTOMER EDUCATION ...... 98
5.6.6 COMPLIANCE AND CERTIFICATIONS.... 98
5.7.1 ACQUISITIONS AND MERGERS .... 101
5.7.2 STRATEGIC PARTNERSHIPS ...... 101
5.7.3 FOCUS ON R&D .... 102
5.7.4 GEOGRAPHICAL EXPANSION .... 102
5.7.5 SUPPLY CHAIN OPTIMIZATION ...... 102
5.7.6 COST LEADERSHIP ...... 102
5.8 GOVERNMENT POTENTIAL SPEND 2025 AND NEXT 3 YEARS IN THE HAVAC MOTOR MARKET
103
5.8.1 PUBLIC INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS ..... 103
5.8.2 GREEN BUILDING INITIATIVES ..... 105
5.9 ALL INDIA CONSULTANTS LIST ...... 108
5.10 PESTLE ANALYSIS ..... 109
5.11 STANDARDS AND REGULATORY LANDSCAPE ..... 110
5.11.1 CERTIFICATION AND STANDARDS .... 110
5.11.2 GOVERNMENT REGULATIONS & POLICIES ..... 111
5.12 OVERVIEW ON PRODUCT LIFECYCLE OPPORTUNITIES ...... 112
5.12.1 OPPORTUNITIES FOR INNOVATION .... 112
5.12.2 SERVICES & MAINTENANCE .... 113
5.12.3 SUSTAINABILITY .... 113
5.12.4 CUSTOMIZATION & UPGRADES ...... 113
5.13 REQUIRED TECHNICAL & DESIRED TECHNICAL FEATURES OF HVAC&R MOTORS * ..... 114
5.13.1 EFFICIENCY STANDARDS ...... 114
5.13.2 COMPLIANCE WITH INDUSTRY STANDARD...... 115
5.13.3 COMPACT AND LIGHTWEIGHT DESIGN ...... 116
5.14 COMMERCIAL REQUIREMENTS FOR HVAC&R MOTORS ..... 116
5.14.1 COST EFFECTIVENESS ...... 116
5.14.2 AVAILABILITY OF SPARE PARTS .... 117
5.14.3 WARRANTY & SUPPORT ..... 117
5.14.4 COMPATIBILITY ..... 119
5.14.5 QUICK DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION .... 119
5.15 PRODUCT LIFECYCLE OR SERVICE REQUIREMENTS ...... 120
5.15.1 END OF LIFE MANAGEMENT ...... 120
5.15.2 UPGRADES AND MODIFICATION ..... 121
5.15.3 PERFORMANCE MONITORING ...... 121
5.16 OVERVIEW ON NON-FUNCTIONAL REQUIREMENTS ..... 122
5.16.1 RELIABILITY .... 122
5.16.2 SCALABILITY ...... 122
5.16.3 MAINTAINABILITY ...... 123
5.16.4 SECURITY .... 123
5.16.5 USABILITY ...... 123
5.17 OVERVIEW ON TECHNICAL ASPECT OF HVAC&R ..... 124
5.17.1 MDDS .... 124
5.17.2 GENERAL CAPABILITIES .... 124
5.17.3 SOLID MODELS FOR GENERAL ASSEMBLIES ...... 125
5.17.4 STP FILES FOR GA DRAWINGS ...... 125
5.17.5 2D GENERAL ARRANGEMENT DRAWINGS .... 126
5.18 IMPACT ON OTHER PRODUCTS..... 126
5.18.1 CANNIBALIZATION OF AMI METRIC PRODUCT .... 126
5.19 ESTIMATED TIME TO MARKET .... 127
5.20 OVERVIEW ON LIFE EXPECTANCY OF PRODUCT ...... 132
5.21 PRICING ANALYSIS, BY TYPE (VOLTAGE) ..... 133
5.21.1 FACTORS AFFECTING PRODUCT PRICING ...... 134
5.21.2 IMPACT OF SUPPLY CHAIN DISRUPTIONS ON PRICING .... 135
5.21.3 PRICING STRATEGIES BY MANUFACTURERS .... 137
5.22 TECHNOLOGY SHIFT IN INDIA’S HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET FROM INDUCTION TO BLDC & EC
MOTORS .... 137
5.23 ECM (ELECTRONICALLY COMMUTATED MOTORS) & BLDC (BRUSHLESS DC MOTORS) – PRICE
ACCEPTANCE IN INDIAN HVAC&R INDUSTRY ..... 141
6 INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET, BY TYPE .... 143
6.1 INTRODUCTION ..... 143
6.1.1 SINGLE PHASE FRACTIONAL HORSEPOWER MOTORS .... 143
6.1.2 THREE-PHASE MOTORS ...... 143
7 INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET, INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET, BY TYPE BY POWER OUTPUT .... 145
7.1 INTRODUCTION ..... 145
8 INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET, INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET, BY TYPE BY POWER OUTPUT .... 146
8.1 INTRODUCTION ..... 146
9 INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE .... 147
9.1 INTRODUCTION ..... 147
9.1.1 BLDC MOTOR .... 147
9.1.2 EC MOTORS ...... 147
9.1.3 SHADED POLE MOTORS ...... 148
9.1.4 OTHERS ...... 148
10 INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET, BY APPLICATION ..... 150
10.1 INTRODUCTION ..... 150
10.1.1 FANS ..... 152
10.1.2 CHILLER ...... 152
10.1.3 CONVEYOR SYSTEMS .... 152
10.1.4 AUTOMATED MONITORING SYSTEM ...... 153
10.1.5 HUMIDIFIER ...... 153
10.1.6 HEAT PUMPS.... 153
10.1.7 BOILER .... 153
10.1.8 GENERATOR .... 154
10.1.9 AIR HANDLING UNITS (AHUS) .... 154
10.1.10 AIR CURTAINS .... 154
10.1.11 COOLING TOWERS (DIRECT DRIVE/THROUGH GEARBOX) ..... 155
10.1.12 OTHERS ...... 155
11 INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET, BY END USE .... 157
11.1 INTRODUCTION ..... 157
11.1.1 RESIDENTIAL ...... 157
11.1.2 INDUSTRIAL ..... 158
11.1.3 COMMERCIAL .... 158
11.1.3.1 DATACENTERS .... 158
11.1.3.2 OTHERS .... 158
12 INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET, BY REGION ...... 160
12.1 INTRODUCTION ..... 160
12.2 NORTH INDIA ...... 162
12.2.1 HIMACHAL PRADESH .... 166
12.2.2 PUNJAB ...... 169
12.2.3 DELHI ...... 172
12.2.4 REST OF NORTH INDIA...... 175
12.3 SOUTH INDIA ...... 178
12.3.1 ANDHRA PRADESH ..... 182
12.3.2 KARNATAKA ..... 185
12.3.3 TAMIL NADU ..... 188
12.3.4 REST OF SOUTH INDIA ...... 191
12.4 EAST INDIA .... 194
12.4.1 BIHAR ...... 198
12.4.2 JHARKHAND ..... 201
12.4.3 WEST BENGAL...... 204
12.4.4 REST OF EAST INDIA ..... 207
12.5 WEST INDIA ..... 210
12.5.1 GUJARAT .... 214
12.5.2 MAHARASHTRA ...... 217
12.5.3 RAJASTHAN ...... 220
12.5.4 REST OF WEST INDIA ..... 223
12.6 CENTRAL INDIA .... 226
12.6.1 MADHYA PRADESH .... 230
12.6.2 CHHATTISGARH ...... 233
12.7 NORTHEAST INDIA .... 236
12.7.1 ARUNACHAL PRADESH ..... 240
12.7.2 ASSAM .... 243
12.7.3 MANIPUR .... 246
12.7.4 REST OF NORTHEAST INDIA.... 249
13 COMPETITIVE LANDSCAPE ..... 253
13.1 INTRODUCTION ..... 253
13.2 COMPETITION DASHBOARD ..... 254
13.3 MARKET SHARE ANALYSIS, 2023 ..... 255
13.4 GROWTH POTENTIAL OF MAJOR MANUFACTURERS ...... 256
13.5 COMPETITIVE BENCHMARKING ..... 265
13.6 COMPARATIVE ANALYSIS: KEY PLAYERS FINANCIAL ...... 267
13.7 KEY DEVELOPMENTS & GROWTH STRATEGIES ..... 267
13.7.1 PRODUCT LAUNCH, BUSINESS PARTNERSHIP & BUSINESS INVESTMENTS .... 267
13.7.2 ACQUISITION ..... 270
14 COMPANY PROFILES ...... 276
14.1 WEG ...... 276
14.1.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW .... 276
14.1.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ...... 277
14.1.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED...... 277
14.1.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ..... 278
14.1.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ..... 279
14.1.6 FOCUS RATING ..... 279
14.1.7 KEY STRATEGY ...... 282
14.2 HAVELLS ..... 283
14.2.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW .... 283
14.2.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ...... 284
14.2.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED...... 284
14.2.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ..... 284
14.2.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ..... 285
14.2.6 FOCUS RATING ..... 286
14.2.7 KEY STRATEGY ...... 286
14.3 MARATHON ELECTRIC INDIA PVT LTD .... 287
14.3.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW .... 287
14.3.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ...... 288
14.3.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED...... 288
14.3.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ..... 288
14.3.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ..... 289
14.3.6 FOCUS RATING ..... 290
14.3.7 KEY STRATEGY ...... 290
14.4 LHP MOTORS .... 291
14.4.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ..... 291
14.4.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ...... 292
14.4.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED ..... 292
14.4.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ..... 292
14.4.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ..... 293
14.4.6 FOCUS RATING ..... 293
14.4.7 KEY STRATEGY ...... 296
14.5 WOLONG ...... 297
14.5.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW .... 297
14.5.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ...... 298
14.5.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED...... 298
14.5.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ..... 298
14.5.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ..... 299
14.5.6 FOCUS RATING ..... 299
14.5.7 KEY STRATEGY ...... 300
14.6 HINDUSTAN ELECTRIC MOTOR .... 301
14.6.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW .... 301
14.6.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ...... 302
14.6.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED...... 302
14.6.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ..... 302
14.6.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ..... 303
14.6.6 FOCUS RATING ..... 303
14.6.7 KEY STRATEGY ...... 305
14.7 HITACHI .... 306
14.7.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW .... 306
14.7.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ...... 307
14.7.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED...... 307
14.7.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ..... 307
14.7.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ..... 309
14.7.6 FOCUS RATING ..... 310
14.7.7 KEY STRATEGY ...... 310
14.8 ABB .... 311
14.8.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW .... 311
14.8.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ...... 312
14.8.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED...... 312
14.8.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ..... 313
14.8.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ..... 315
14.8.6 FOCUS RATING ..... 315
14.8.7 KEY STRATEGY ...... 318
14.9 LG ELECTRONICS ..... 319
14.9.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW .... 319
14.9.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ...... 320
14.9.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED...... 320
14.9.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ..... 320
14.9.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ..... 322
14.9.6 FOCUS RATING ..... 322
14.9.7 KEY STRATEGY ...... 323
14.10 JOHNSON ELECTRIC HOLDINGS LIMITED ...... 324
14.10.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW .... 324
14.10.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ...... 325
14.10.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED...... 325
14.10.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ..... 325
14.10.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ..... 326
14.10.6 FOCUS RATING ..... 326
14.10.7 KEY STRATEGY ...... 327
14.11 ROTOMOTIVE ...... 328
14.11.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW .... 328
14.11.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ...... 329
14.11.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED...... 329
14.11.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ..... 329
14.11.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ..... 329
14.11.6 FOCUS RATING ..... 330
14.11.7 KEY STRATEGY ...... 330
14.12 MAXON MOTOR .... 331
14.12.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW .... 331
14.12.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ...... 332
14.12.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED...... 332
14.12.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ..... 332
14.12.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ..... 333
14.12.6 FOCUS RATING ..... 333
14.12.7 KEY STRATEGY ...... 334
14.13 NIDEC CORPORATION ..... 335
14.13.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW .... 335
14.13.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ...... 336
14.13.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED...... 336
14.13.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ..... 337
14.13.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ..... 338
14.13.6 FOCUS RATING ..... 338
14.13.7 KEY STRATEGY ...... 340
14.14 PICL (INDIA) PVT LTD ..... 341
14.14.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW .... 341
14.14.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ...... 342
14.14.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED...... 342
14.14.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ..... 342
14.14.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ..... 343
14.14.6 FOCUS RATING ..... 343
14.14.7 KEY STRATEGY ...... 346
14.15 INNOMOTICS .... 347
14.15.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW .... 347
14.15.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ...... 348
14.15.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED...... 348
14.15.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ..... 348
14.15.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ..... 349
14.15.6 FOCUS RATING ..... 350
14.15.7 KEY STRATEGY ...... 350
14.16 BHARAT BIJLEE.... 351
14.16.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ..... 351
14.16.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ...... 352
14.16.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED ..... 352
14.16.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ..... 352
14.16.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ..... 353
14.16.6 FOCUS RATING ..... 353
14.16.7 KEY STRATEGY ...... 354
14.17 SINKO ...... 355
14.17.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW .... 355
14.17.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ...... 356
14.17.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED...... 356
14.17.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ..... 356
14.17.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ..... 357
14.17.6 FOCUS RATING ..... 357
14.17.7 KEY STRATEGY ...... 358
14.18 ZIEHL-ABEGG ...... 359
14.18.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW .... 359
14.18.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ...... 360
14.18.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED...... 360
14.18.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ..... 360
14.18.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ..... 361
14.18.6 FOCUS RATING ..... 361
14.18.7 KEY STRATEGY ...... 362
14.19 EBM-PAPST ...... 363
14.19.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW .... 363
14.19.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ...... 364
14.19.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED...... 364
14.19.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ..... 364
14.19.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ..... 365
14.19.6 FOCUS RATING ..... 365
14.19.7 KEY STRATEGY ...... 366
14.20 ROSENBERG VENTILATOREN ..... 367
14.20.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW .... 367
14.20.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ...... 367
14.20.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED...... 367
14.20.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ..... 367
14.20.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ..... 368
14.20.6 FOCUS RATING ..... 368
14.20.7 KEY STRATEGY ...... 369
14.21 CG POWER & INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS ..... 370
14.21.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW .... 370
14.21.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ...... 371
14.21.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED...... 371
14.21.4 PRODUCT GAPS .... 372
14.21.5 PERCEPTION MAPPING .... 372
14.21.6 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ..... 372
14.21.7 SWOT ANALYSIS ..... 373
14.21.8 FOCUS RATING ..... 373
14.21.9 KEY STRATEGY ...... 374
14.22 DATA CITATIONS .... 375
圖表清單 List of Tables & Figures
LIST OF TABLES
TABLE 1 QFD MODELING FOR MARKET SHARE ASSESSMENT 50
TABLE 2 INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 143
TABLE 3 INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE BY POWER OUTPUT, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 145
TABLE 4 INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE BY VOLTAGE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 146
TABLE 5 INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 147
TABLE 6 INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 151
TABLE 7 INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 157
TABLE 8 INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY REGION, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 160
TABLE 9 NORTH INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY REGION, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 162
TABLE 10 NORTH INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 162
TABLE 11 NORTH INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE BY POWER OUTPUT, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 163
TABLE 12 NORTH INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE BY VOLTAGE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 163
TABLE 13 NORTH INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 164
TABLE 14 NORTH INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 164
TABLE 15 NORTH INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 165
TABLE 16 HIMACHAL PRADESH HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 166
TABLE 17 HIMACHAL PRADESH HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE BY POWER OUTPUT, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES)
TABLE 18 HIMACHAL PRADESH HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE BY VOLTAGE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 167
TABLE 19 HIMACHAL PRADESH HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 167
TABLE 20 HIMACHAL PRADESH HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 168
TABLE 21 HIMACHAL PRADESH HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 168
TABLE 22 PUNJAB HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 169
TABLE 23 PUNJAB HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE BY POWER OUTPUT, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 169
TABLE 24 PUNJAB HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE BY VOLTAGE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 170
TABLE 25 PUNJAB HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 170
TABLE 26 PUNJAB HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 171
TABLE 27 PUNJAB HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 171
TABLE 28 DELHI HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 172
TABLE 29 DELHI HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE BY POWER OUTPUT, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 172
TABLE 30 DELHI HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE BY VOLTAGE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 173
TABLE 31 DELHI HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 173
TABLE 32 DELHI HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 174
TABLE 33 DELHI HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 174
TABLE 34 REST OF NORTH INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 175
TABLE 35 REST OF NORTH INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE BY POWER OUTPUT, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES)
175
TABLE 36 REST OF NORTH INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE BY VOLTAGE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 176
TABLE 37 REST OF NORTH INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 176
TABLE 38 REST OF NORTH INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 177
TABLE 39 REST OF NORTH INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 177
TABLE 40 SOUTH INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY REGION, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 178
TABLE 41 SOUTH INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 178
TABLE 42 SOUTH INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE BY POWER OUTPUT, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 179
TABLE 43 SOUTH INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE BY VOLTAGE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 179
TABLE 44 SOUTH INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 180
TABLE 45 SOUTH INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 180
TABLE 46 SOUTH INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 181
TABLE 47 ANDHRA PRADESH HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 182
TABLE 48 ANDHRA PRADESH HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE BY POWER OUTPUT, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES)
TABLE 49 ANDHRA PRADESH HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE BY VOLTAGE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 183
TABLE 50 ANDHRA PRADESH HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 183
TABLE 51 ANDHRA PRADESH HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 184
TABLE 52 ANDHRA PRADESH HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 184
TABLE 53 KARNATAKA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 185
TABLE 54 KARNATAKA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE BY POWER OUTPUT, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 185
TABLE 55 KARNATAKA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE BY VOLTAGE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 186
TABLE 56 KARNATAKA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 186
TABLE 57 KARNATAKA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 187
TABLE 58 KARNATAKA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 187
TABLE 59 TAMIL NADU HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE BY POWER OUTPUT, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 188
TABLE 60 TAMIL NADU HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE BY VOLTAGE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 189
TABLE 61 TAMIL NADU HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 189
TABLE 62 TAMIL NADU HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 190
TABLE 63 TAMIL NADU HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 190
TABLE 64 REST OF SOUTH INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE BY POWER OUTPUT, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES)
TABLE 65 REST OF SOUTH INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE BY VOLTAGE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 192
TABLE 66 REST OF SOUTH INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 192
TABLE 67 REST OF SOUTH INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 193
TABLE 68 REST OF SOUTH INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 193
TABLE 69 EAST INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY REGION, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 194
TABLE 70 EAST INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 194
TABLE 71 EAST INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE BY POWER OUTPUT, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 195
TABLE 72 EAST INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE BY VOLTAGE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 195
TABLE 73 EAST INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 196
TABLE 74 EAST INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 196
TABLE 75 EAST INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 197
TABLE 76 BIHAR HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE BY POWER OUTPUT, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 198
TABLE 77 BIHAR HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE BY VOLTAGE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 199
TABLE 78 BIHAR HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 199
TABLE 79 BIHAR HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 200
TABLE 80 BIHAR HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 200
TABLE 81 JHARKHAND HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE BY POWER OUTPUT, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 201
TABLE 82 JHARKHAND HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE BY VOLTAGE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 202
TABLE 83 JHARKHAND HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 202
TABLE 84 JHARKHAND HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 203
TABLE 85 JHARKHAND HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 203
TABLE 86 WEST BENGAL HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE BY POWER OUTPUT, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 204
TABLE 87 WEST BENGAL HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE BY VOLTAGE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 205
TABLE 88 WEST BENGAL HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 205
TABLE 89 WEST BENGAL HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 206
TABLE 90 WEST BENGAL HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 206
TABLE 91 REST OF EAST INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE BY POWER OUTPUT, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES)
207
TABLE 92 REST OF EAST INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE BY VOLTAGE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 208
TABLE 93 REST OF EAST INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 208
TABLE 94 REST OF EAST INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 209
TABLE 95 REST OF EAST INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 209
TABLE 96 WEST INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY REGION, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 210
TABLE 97 WEST INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 210
TABLE 98 WEST INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE BY POWER OUTPUT, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 211
TABLE 99 WEST INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE BY VOLTAGE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 211
TABLE 100 WEST INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 212
TABLE 101 WEST INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 212
TABLE 102 WEST INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 213
TABLE 103 GUJARAT HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE BY POWER OUTPUT, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 214
TABLE 104 GUJARAT HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE BY VOLTAGE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 215
TABLE 105 GUJARAT HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 215
TABLE 106 GUJARAT HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 216
TABLE 107 GUJARAT HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 216
TABLE 108 MAHARASHTRA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 217
TABLE 109 MAHARASHTRA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE BY POWER OUTPUT, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 217
TABLE 110 MAHARASHTRA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE BY VOLTAGE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 218
TABLE 111 MAHARASHTRA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 218
TABLE 112 MAHARASHTRA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 219
TABLE 113 MAHARASHTRA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 219
TABLE 114 RAJASTHAN HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 220
TABLE 115 RAJASTHAN HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE BY POWER OUTPUT, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 220
TABLE 116 RAJASTHAN HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE BY VOLTAGE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 221
TABLE 117 RAJASTHAN HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 221
TABLE 118 RAJASTHAN HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 222
TABLE 119 RAJASTHAN HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 222
TABLE 120 REST OF WEST INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE BY POWER OUTPUT, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES)
223
TABLE 121 REST OF WEST INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE BY VOLTAGE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 224
TABLE 122 REST OF WEST INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 224
TABLE 123 REST OF WEST INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 225
TABLE 124 REST OF WEST INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 225
TABLE 125 CENTRAL INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY REGION, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 226
TABLE 126 CENTRAL INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 226
TABLE 127 CENTRAL INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE BY POWER OUTPUT, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 227
TABLE 128 CENTRAL INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE BY VOLTAGE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 227
TABLE 129 CENTRAL INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 228
TABLE 130 CENTRAL INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 229
TABLE 131 CENTRAL INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 229
TABLE 132 MADHYA PRADESH HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 230
TABLE 133 MADHYA PRADESH HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE BY POWER OUTPUT, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 230
TABLE 134 MADHYA PRADESH HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE BY VOLTAGE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 231
TABLE 135 MADHYA PRADESH HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 231
TABLE 136 MADHYA PRADESH HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 232
TABLE 137 MADHYA PRADESH HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 232
TABLE 138 CHHATTISGARH HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 233
TABLE 139 CHHATTISGARH HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE BY POWER OUTPUT, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 233
TABLE 140 CHHATTISGARH HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE BY VOLTAGE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 234
TABLE 141 CHHATTISGARH HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 234
TABLE 142 CHHATTISGARH HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 235
TABLE 143 CHHATTISGARH HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 235
TABLE 144 NORTHEAST INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY REGION, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 236
TABLE 145 NORTHEAST INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 236
TABLE 146 NORTHEAST INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE BY POWER OUTPUT, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 237
TABLE 147 NORTHEAST INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE BY VOLTAGE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 237
TABLE 148 NORTHEAST INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 238
TABLE 149 NORTHEAST INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 238
TABLE 150 NORTHEAST INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 239
TABLE 151 ARUNACHAL PRADESH HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 240
TABLE 152 ARUNACHAL PRADESH HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE BY POWER OUTPUT, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 240
TABLE 153 ARUNACHAL PRADESH HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE BY VOLTAGE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 241
TABLE 154 ARUNACHAL PRADESH HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 241
TABLE 155 ARUNACHAL PRADESH HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 242
TABLE 156 ARUNACHAL PRADESH HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 242
TABLE 157 ASSAM HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 243
TABLE 158 ASSAM HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE BY POWER OUTPUT, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 243
TABLE 159 ASSAM HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE BY VOLTAGE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 244
TABLE 160 ASSAM HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 244
TABLE 161 ASSAM HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 245
TABLE 162 ASSAM HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 245
TABLE 163 MANIPUR HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 246
TABLE 164 MANIPUR HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE BY POWER OUTPUT, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 246
TABLE 165 MANIPUR HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE BY VOLTAGE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 247
TABLE 166 MANIPUR HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 247
TABLE 167 MANIPUR HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 248
TABLE 168 MANIPUR HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES)
TABLE 169 REST OF NORTHEAST INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES)
TABLE 170 REST OF NORTHEAST INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE BY POWER OUTPUT, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES)
TABLE 171 REST OF NORTHEAST INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE BY VOLTAGE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES)
TABLE 172 REST OF NORTHEAST INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES)
TABLE 173 REST OF NORTHEAST INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES) 251
TABLE 174 REST OF NORTHEAST INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USE, 2018–2032 (INR CRORES)
TABLE 175 COMPETITION DASHBOARD: INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET
TABLE 176 COMPARATIVE ANALYSIS: GROWTH POTENTIAL OF MAJOR MANUFACTURERS
TABLE 177 COMPARATIVE ANALYSIS: KEY PLAYERS FINANCIAL
TABLE 178 PRODUCT LAUNCH, BUSINESS PARTNERSHIP & BUSINESS INVESTMENTS
TABLE 179 ACQUISITION
TABLE 180 WEG: PRODUCTS OFFERED
TABLE 181 WEG: KEY DEVELOPMENTS
TABLE 182 WEG: FOCUS RATING
TABLE 183 HAVELLS: PRODUCTS OFFERED
TABLE 184 HAVELLS: FOCUS RATING
TABLE 185 MARATHON ELECTRIC INDIA PVT LTD: PRODUCTS OFFERED
TABLE 186 MARATHON ELECTRIC INDIA PVT LTD: FOCUS RATING
TABLE 187 LHP MOTORS: PRODUCTS OFFERED
TABLE 188 LHP MOTORS: FOCUS RATING
TABLE 189 WOLONG: PRODUCTS OFFERED
TABLE 190 WOLONG: KEY DEVELOPMENTS
TABLE 191 WOLONG: FOCUS RATING
TABLE 192 HINDUSTAN ELECTRIC MOTOR: PRODUCTS OFFERED
TABLE 193 HINDUSTAN ELECTRIC MOTOR: FOCUS RATING
TABLE 194 HITACHI: PRODUCTS OFFERED
TABLE 195 HITACHI: KEY DEVELOPMENTS
TABLE 196 HITACHI: FOCUS RATING
TABLE 197 ABB: PRODUCTS OFFERED
TABLE 198 ABB: KEY DEVELOPMENTS
TABLE 199 ABB: FOCUS RATING
TABLE 200 LG ELECTRONICS: PRODUCTS OFFERED
TABLE 201 LG ELECTRONICS: KEY DEVELOPMENTS
TABLE 202 LG ELECTRONICS: FOCUS RATING
TABLE 203 JOHNSON ELECTRIC HOLDINGS LIMITED: PRODUCTS OFFERED
TABLE 204 JOHNSON ELECTRICS HOLDING LIMITED: FOCUS RATING
TABLE 205 ROTOMOTIVE: PRODUCTS OFFERED
TABLE 206 ROTOMOTIVE: FOCUS RATING
TABLE 207 MAXON MOTOR: PRODUCTS OFFERED
TABLE 208 MAXON MOTOR: FOCUS RATING
TABLE 209 NIDEC CORPORATION: PRODUCTS OFFERED
TABLE 210 NIDEC CORPORATION: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 337
TABLE 211 NIDEC CORPORATION: FOCUS RATING 338
TABLE 212 PICL (INDIA) PVT LTD: PRODUCTS OFFERED 342
TABLE 213 PICL(INDIA) PVT LTD: FOCUS RATING 343
TABLE 214 INNOMOTICS: PRODUCTS OFFERED 348
TABLE 215 INNOMOTICS: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 348
TABLE 216 INNOMOTICS: FOCUS RATING 350
TABLE 217 BHARAT BIJLEE: PRODUCTS OFFERED 352
TABLE 218 BHARAT BIJLEE: FOCUS RATING 353
TABLE 219 SINKO: PRODUCTS OFFERED 356
TABLE 220 SINKO: FOCUS RATING 357
TABLE 221 ZIEHL-ABEGG: PRODUCTS OFFERED 360
TABLE 222 ZIEHL-ABEGG: FOCUS RATING 361
TABLE 223 EBM-PAPST: PRODUCTS OFFERED 364
TABLE 224 EBM-PAPST: FOCUS RATING 365
TABLE 225 ROSENBERG VENTILATOREN: PRODUCTS OFFERED 367
TABLE 226 ROSENBERG VENTILATOREN: FOCUS RATING 368
TABLE 227 CG POWER & INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS: PRODUCTS OFFERED 371
TABLE 228 CG POWER & INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 372
TABLE 229 CG POWER & INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS: FOCUS RATING 374
LIST OF FIGURES
FIGURE 1 INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET SNAPSHOT 31
FIGURE 2 INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET: STRUCTURE 36
FIGURE 3 INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET: MARKET GROWTH FACTOR ANALYSIS (2019-2035) 54
FIGURE 4 AUTOMOTIVE PRODUCTION IN INDIA 2019-2024 (NUMBER OF UNITS) 55
FIGURE 5 INDIA’S EV MARKET GROWTH BY VEHICLE CATEGORY (2018–2023) 56
FIGURE 6 DRIVER IMPACT ANALYSIS (2025-2032) 58
FIGURE 7 DRIVER IMPACT ANALYSIS (2025-2032) 61
FIGURE 8 RESTRAINT IMPACT ANALYSIS (2025-2032) 63
FIGURE 9 RESTRAINT IMPACT ANALYSIS (2025-2032) 65
FIGURE 10 INDIA DATA CENTER MARKET VALUE 2023-2032 (USD BN) 69
FIGURE 11 SUPPLY CHAIN: INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET 73
FIGURE 12 PORTER'S FIVE FORCES ANALYSIS OF THE INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET 88
FIGURE 13 IMPACT OF LIFECYCLE STRATEGIES ON HVAC&R MOTOR PERFORMANCE 122
FIGURE 14 INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET, BY TYPE, % SHARE (2023) 144
FIGURE 15 INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, % SHARE (2023) 149
FIGURE 16 INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET, BY APPLICATION, % SHARE (2023) 156
FIGURE 17 INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET, BY END USE, % SHARE (2023) 159
FIGURE 18 INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET, BY REGION, % SHARE (2023) 161
FIGURE 19 INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET: MAJOR PLAYERS MARKET SHARE ANALYSIS, 2023 (%) 255
FIGURE 20 COMPETITIVE BENCHMARKING: INDIA HVAC&R MOTORS MARKET 265
FIGURE 21 WEG: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 277
FIGURE 22 WEG: SWOT ANALYSIS 279
FIGURE 23 HAVELLS: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 284
FIGURE 24 HAVELLS: SWOT ANALYSIS 285
FIGURE 25 MARATHON ELECTRIC INDIA PVT LTD (PARENT COMPANY: REGAL REXNORD): FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 288
FIGURE 26 MARATHON ELECTRIC INDIA PVT LTD: SWOT ANALYSIS 289
FIGURE 27 LHP MOTORS: SWOT ANALYSIS 293
FIGURE 28 WOLONG: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 298
FIGURE 29 WOLONG: SWOT ANALYSIS 299
FIGURE 30 HINDUSTAN ELECTRIC MOTOR: SWOT ANALYSIS 303
FIGURE 31 HITACHI: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 307
FIGURE 32 HITACHI: SWOT ANALYSIS 309
FIGURE 33 ABB: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 312
FIGURE 34 ABB: SWOT ANALYSIS 315
FIGURE 35 LG ELECTRONICS: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 320
FIGURE 36 LG ELECTRONICS: SWOT ANALYSIS 322
FIGURE 37 JOHNSON ELECTRIC HOLDINGS LIMITED: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 325
FIGURE 38 JOHNSON ELECTRIC HOLDINGS LIMITED: SWOT ANALYSIS 326
FIGURE 39 ROTOMOTIVE: ANALYSIS 329
FIGURE 40 MAXON MOTOR: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 332
FIGURE 41 MAXON MOTOR: SWOT ANALYSIS 333
FIGURE 42 NIDEC CORPORATION: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 336
FIGURE 43 NIDEC CORPORATION: SWOT ANALYSIS 338
FIGURE 44 PICL (INDIA) PVT LTD: SWOT ANALYSIS 343
FIGURE 45 INNOMOTICS: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 348
FIGURE 46 INNOMOTICS: SWOT ANALYSIS 349
FIGURE 47 BHARAT BIJLEE: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 352
FIGURE 48 BHARAT BIJLEE: SWOT ANALYSIS 353
FIGURE 49 SINKO: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 356
FIGURE 50 SINKO: SWOT ANALYSIS 357
FIGURE 51 ZIEHL-ABEGG: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 360
FIGURE 52 ZIEHL-ABEGG: SWOT ANALYSIS 361
FIGURE 53 EBM-PAPST: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 364
FIGURE 54 EBM-PAPST: SWOT ANALYSIS 365
FIGURE 55 ROSENBERG VENTILATOREN: SWOT ANALYSIS 368
FIGURE 56 CG POWER & INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 371
FIGURE 57 CG POWER & INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS: PERCEPTION MAPPING 372
FIGURE 58 CG POWER & INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS: SWOT ANALYSIS 373
提及公司
常見問題
這份報告可以先索取樣本嗎?
可以。建議購買前先申請樣本,提出申請後約 2 個工作天內提供,您可以先確認內容涵蓋範圍是否符合需求。
報告價格如何計算?
報告以美元標價,台幣報價依當日匯率換算並加計 5% 營業稅。不同授權版本(單人/多人/企業全站)價格不同,量子訊息會評估您的使用情境後提供最優惠報價。
下單後多久交付?如何付款?
一般 3–7 個工作天交付,實際依出版商狀況於下單前確認。收到報告確認無誤後開立台幣發票,30 天內電匯付款即可。
量子訊息有限公司為 Market Research Future 在台灣的授權代理,提供報告購買、樣本申請與授權諮詢。電話 +886 2 7751 5192 ・ 聯絡我們