Global Steel Market
完整報告名稱與涵蓋範圍
Global Steel Market Research Report by Type (Stainless Steel, Carbon Steel, Alloy Steel, Tool Steel [Cold-Work Steel, Hot-Work Steel, High-Speed Steel, Others], Others), by Product Type (Flat Products [Coils, Sheet, Plates, Others], Long Products [Bars & Rods, Pipes & Tubes, Others]), by Process (Basic Oxygen Steelmaking [BOS], Electric Arc Furnace [EAF], Others), by Application (Building and Construction, Automotive, Energy Sector, Mechanical Equipment, Aerospace & Defense, Electrical Equipment, Consumer Goods, Others), and by Region (North America, Europe, APAC, South America, MEA) Forecast till 2035
報告摘要
The Global Steel Market report is projected to grow from USD 827,628.90 million in 2025 to USD 1,325,725.39 million by 2035, registering a CAGR of 4.7% during 2025–2035. The growth reflects sustained demand for steel across construction, infrastructure, automotive, and industrial applications.
Rising Infrastructure Investment
Big spending on transport, energy, housing and commercial development are stimulating steel needs worldwide, mainly through urbanization and governmental long-term development projects. Smart city initiatives, major infrastructure works, and public-private partnership are further boosting the use of steel in most developed countries.
Segment-wise Market Analysis
Type
• Stainless Steel: Strong corrosion resistance supports diverse industrial applications.
• Carbon Steel: Cost efficiency drives widespread structural applications.
• Alloy Steel: Enhanced properties suit demanding industrial requirements.
• Tool Steel: Specialized grades support high-performance tooling applications.
• Cold-Work Steel: Durable tooling supports cold-forming applications.
• Hot-Work Steel: Heat resistance enables high-temperature tooling applications.
• High-Speed Steel: Superior hardness supports high-speed cutting operations.
• Others: Specialized steel grades address niche applications.
Product Type
• Flat Products: Widely used across construction and manufacturing industries.
• Coils: Flexible steel format supports diverse manufacturing processes.
• Sheet: Lightweight sheets serve numerous fabrication applications.
• Plates: Thick steel plates support heavy-duty structural applications.
• Others: Specialized flat products serve specific industrial requirements.
• Long Products: Essential for structural and infrastructure development.
• Bars & Rods: Widely consumed in construction and manufacturing.
• Pipes & Tubes: Support fluid transport and structural applications.
• Others: Specialized long products meet varied industrial requirements.
Process
• Basic Oxygen Steelmaking (BOS): Efficient production supports large-scale steel manufacturing.
• Electric Arc Furnace (EAF): Flexible production enables greater scrap utilization.
• Others: Alternative processes address specialized steelmaking requirements.
Application
• Building and Construction: Infrastructure development remains a major steel consumer.
• Automotive: Lightweight and high-strength steel supports vehicle manufacturing.
• Energy Sector: Steel supports power generation and energy infrastructure.
• Mechanical Equipment: Steel enables durable industrial machinery production.
• Aerospace & Defense: Specialized grades meet demanding performance requirements.
• Electrical Equipment: Steel supports efficient electrical equipment manufacturing.
• Consumer Goods: Steel remains essential across diverse consumer products.
• Others: Specialized applications continue expanding steel consumption.
Regional Outlook
Asia-Pacific region remains the main global consumer of steel as the country is building more infrastructure, industrial capacity, and expanding construction industry, all of which are the drivers for steel demand in the area. Other regions also show a constant rise in demand as investments keep being made in the sectors of clean steel, energy infrastructure, manufacturing, urban development, and industry.
Strategic Low-Carbon Partnership
For the month of April 2025, POSCO Holdings made arrangements to have Hyundai Motor Group sign up the Memorandum of Understanding together with POSCO. Through this, the two companies will focus on developing low-carbon steel and battery industry by, among others, investing jointly Hyundai's new Louisiana steel mill. On top of that, they also plan to collaborate on hydrogen-based steelmaking and electrification in the supply chain of steel and electric vehicles.
Infrastructure-Led Growth Across Emerging Economies
With massive investments in infrastructure development being made in Asia, the Middle East, Africa, and Latin America, steelmakers can hardly find a better market for their products than in this area. Governments, especially in the infrastructure sector, continue to expand the scope of road projects, rail projects, airport projects, port projects, power infrastructure, and city development as these have significant impact on steel demand.
Key Report Attributes
• Market Size 2025: USD 827,628.90 Million
• Market Size 2035: USD 1,325,725.39 Million
• CAGR (2025-2035): 4.7%
• Base Year: 2024
• Market Forecast Period: 2025-2035
Industry Segmentations Growth
• By Type: Stainless Steel - 5.24%, Carbon Steel - 4.12%.
• By Product Type: Flat Products - 4.38%, Long Products - 3.89%.
• By Process: Basic Oxygen Steelmaking [BOS] - 3.69%, Electric Arc Furnace [EAF] - 4.97%.
• By Application: Building and Construction - 3.90%, Automotive - 3.87%.
授權報價
| Single User Price | $4,950 USD |
| Multi User Licence (up to 10 users) | $5,950 USD |
| Enterprisewide Price (Global Site License) | $7,250 USD |
目錄 Table of Contents
TABLE OF CONTENTS
1 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY 21
2 MARKET INTRODUCTION 23
2.1 INTRODUCTION 23
2.2 SCOPE OF THE STUDY 23
2.3 RESEARCH OBJECTIVE 23
2.4 MARKET STRUCTURE 24
3 RESEARCH METHODOLOGY 26
3.1 OVERVIEW 26
3.2 DATA FLOW 28
3.2.1 DATA MINING PROCESS 28
3.3 PURCHASED DATABASE: 29
3.4 SECONDARY SOURCES: 30
3.4.1 SECONDARY RESEARCH DATA FLOW: 31
3.5 PRIMARY RESEARCH: 32
3.5.1 PRIMARY RESEARCH DATA FLOW: 33
3.6 APPROACHES FOR MARKET SIZE ESTIMATION: 34
3.6.1 CONSUMPTION & NET TRADE APPROACH 34
3.7 DATA FORECASTING 34
3.7.1 DATA FORECASTING TECHNIQUE 35
3.8 DATA MODELING 35
3.8.1 MICROECONOMIC FACTOR ANALYSIS: 35
3.8.2 DATA MODELING: 36
3.9 TEAMS AND ANALYST CONTRIBUTION 37
4 MARKET DYNAMICS 40
4.1 INTRODUCTION 40
4.2 GLOBAL MACRO FACTORS 40
4.2.1 Infrastructure Investment & Construction Activity 40
4.2.2 China: Demand Slowdown and Export Pressure 40
4.2.3 Global Overcapacity 40
4.2.4 Trade Protectionism and Tariff Policy 40
4.2.5 Energy Transition and Renewable Infrastructure Demand 41
4.2.6 Automotive and Industrial Manufacturing Output 41
4.2.7 Decarbonisation Pressure and Green Steel Transition 41
4.3 MARKET TRENDS AND GROWTH AFFECTING FACTORS 42
4.4 DRIVERS 42
4.4.1 Infrastructure Investment & Construction Activity 42
4.4.2 Automotive & Industrial Manufacturing Output 43
4.4.3 Energy Transition & Power Infrastructure Expansion 44
4.4.4 Raw Material Availability & Scrap Recycling 45
4.5 RESTRAINTS 46
4.5.1 STRINGENT ENVIRONMENTAL REGULATIONS & DECARBONIZATION COSTS 46
4.5.2 Volatility in Raw Material & Energy Prices 47
4.6 OPPORTUNITY 48
4.6.1 TRANSITION TO GREEN STEEL & HYDROGEN-BASED TECHNOLOGIES 48
4.6.2 EXPANSION OF INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS IN EMERGING ECONOMIES 49
4.6.3 RISING STEEL RECYCLING & CIRCULAR ECONOMY INITIATIVES 50
4.7 GEOPOLITICAL IMPACT ON GLOBAL STEEL PRODUCTION 51
4.7.1 Russia-Ukraine War: Production Destruction, Trade Realignment, and Energy Shock 51
4.7.1.1 Destruction of Ukraine’s Steel Capacity 51
4.7.1.2 Export Disruption and Trade Route Shock 52
4.7.1.3 Russia’s Steel Industry Under Sanctions 52
4.7.1.4 Energy Shock and European Production Costs 53
4.7.2 Impact analysis of Trump 2.0 53
5 MARKET FACTOR ANALYSIS 55
5.1 SUPPLY CHAIN ANALYSIS 55
5.1.1 PARTICIPANTS 56
5.1.1.1 RAW MATERIAL ANALYSIS 56
5.1.1.1.1 RAW MATERIAL EXTRACTION AND PROCESSING 56
5.1.1.1.2 RAW MATERIAL SUPPLIERS (COMPANY, HEADQUARTERS, CONTACT DETAILS) 57
5.1.1.2 STEEL MANUFACTURERS 57
5.1.1.2.1 PRODUCTION PROCESS 57
5.1.1.2.1.1 IRON MAKING 57
5.1.1.2.1.2 STEEL MAKING 58
5.1.1.2.1.3 CASTING AND FORMING 58
5.1.1.2.1.4 FABRICATION 59
5.1.1.2.1.5 FINISHING PROCESS 59
5.1.1.3 LIST OF MANUFACTURERS (COMPANY NAME, HEADQUARTERS, AND CONTACT DETAILS) 60
5.1.2 DISTRIBUTION & SALES CHANNEL 61
5.1.2.1 LIST OF DISTRIBUTORS AND WHOLESALERS (COMPANY, HEADQUARTERS, CONTACT DETAILS) 62
5.1.3 END-USERS 63
5.1.3.1.1 LIST OF POTENTIAL END-USERS, REGION (COMPANY, HEADQUARTERS, CONTACT DETAILS) 63
5.2 PORTER’S FIVE FORCES MODEL 64
5.2.1 BARGAINING POWER OF SUPPLIERS 65
5.2.2 BARGAINING POWER OF BUYERS 65
5.2.3 THREAT OF NEW ENTRANTS 66
5.2.4 THREAT OF SUBSTITUTES 66
5.2.5 INTENSITY OF RIVALRY 66
5.3 GLOBAL STEEL MARKET PRICING ANALYSIS, 2019 – 2035 (USD/TON) 67
5.3.1 Global Steel Market Pricing Analsysis, by region 2019-2035 (USD/Ton) 67
5.3.2 Factors Affecting Prices of Steel 67
5.4 PESTLE ANALYSIS 68
5.5 TRADE ANALYSIS UNDER HS CODE: 7208 - FLAT-ROLLED PRODUCTS OF IRON OR NON-ALLOY STEEL, OF A WIDTH >= 600 MM, HOT-ROLLED, NOT CLAD, PLATED OR COATED 69
5.5.1 Import Analysis (USD Thousand) 69
5.5.2 Export Analysis (USD Thousand) 70
5.6 TRADE ANALYSIS UNDER HS CODE: 7206: IRON AND NON-ALLOY STEEL IN INGOTS OR OTHER PRIMARY FORMS 71
5.6.1 Import Analysis (USD Thousand) 71
5.6.2 Export Analysis (USD Thousand) 72
5.7 TRADE ANALYSIS UNDER HS CODE: 720610 73
5.7.1 Import Analysis (USD Thousand) 73
5.7.2 Export Analysis (USD Thousand) 74
5.8 TRADE ANALYSIS UNDER HS CODE: 7216: ANGLES, SHAPES, AND SECTIONS OF IRON OR NON-ALLOY STEEL 75
5.8.1 Import Analysis (USD Thousand) 75
5.8.2 Export Analysis (USD Thousand) 76
5.9 TRADE ANALYSIS UNDER HS CODE: 7217: WIRE OF IRON OR NON-ALLOY STEEL 76
5.9.1 Import Analysis (USD Thousand) 76
5.9.2 Export Analysis (USD Thousand) 77
5.10 TRADE ANALYSIS UNDER HS CODE: 7218: STAINLESS STEEL IN INGOTS OR OTHER PRIMARY FORMS, AND SEMI-FINISHED PRODUCTS OF STAINLESS STEEL 78
5.10.1 Import Analysis (USD Thousand) 78
5.10.2 Export Analysis (USD Thousand) 79
5.11 TRADE ANALYSIS UNDER HS CODE: 7224: OTHER ALLOY STEEL IN INGOTS OR OTHER PRIMARY FORMS, AND SEMI-FINISHED PRODUCTS OF OTHER ALLOY STEEL 80
5.11.1 Import Analysis (USD Thousand) 80
5.11.2 Export Analysis (USD Thousand) 81
5.12 BROAD LEVEL GAP ANALYSIS 82
5.12.1 By Type 82
5.12.2 By Product 82
5.12.3 By Process 83
5.12.4 By Application 84
5.13 PERFORMANCE CHARACTERISTICS ANALYSIS 84
5.13.1 Strength and Durability 84
5.13.1.1 TENSILE STRENGTH 84
5.13.1.2 YIELD STRENGTH 85
5.13.1.3 IMPACT RESISTANCE 85
5.13.1.4 FATIGUE RESISTANCE 86
5.13.2 Formability and Weldability 87
5.13.2.1 ELONGATION 87
5.13.2.2 DUCTILITY 87
5.13.2.3 BENDABILITY 88
5.13.2.4 WELDABILITY 88
5.13.3 Corrosion Resistance 89
5.13.3.1 GALVANIZATION 89
5.13.3.2 COATINGS 89
5.13.3.3 STAINLESS STEEL 90
5.13.4 Surface Quality 90
5.13.4.1 SURFACE FINISH 90
5.13.4.2 FLATNESS 91
5.13.4.3 DIMENSIONAL ACCURACY 91
5.13.5 Thermal and Electrical Properties 92
5.13.5.1 THERMAL CONDUCTIVITY 92
5.13.5.2 ELECTRICAL CONDUCTIVITY 92
5.13.5.3 MAGNETIC PROPERTIES (FOR ELECTRICAL STEEL) 92
5.13.6 Environmental Considerations 93
5.13.6.1 RECYCLABILITY 93
5.13.6.2 EMISSIONS DURING PRODUCTION 93
5.13.6.3 ENERGY EFFICIENCY 93
5.14 TECHNOLOGY ADOPTION / MARKET READINESS 94
5.14.1 Advancements & Innovations 94
5.14.2 Impact of Technological Advancements/Innovations on Market Growth 95
5.15 RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT INITIATIVES 96
5.15.1 Current Scenario 96
5.15.2 Future Outlook 97
5.16 TREND ANALYSIS 97
5.16.1 Increasing production of electric vehicles (EVs) and lightweight vehicles 97
5.16.2 Green Steel Production 98
5.16.3 Mergers and Acquisitions 98
5.17 REGULATORY AND POLICY FRAMEWORK 99
5.17.1 Government Policies 99
5.17.2 Environmental Consideration 99
5.17.3 Product Standards and Certifications 100
5.17.4 Trade and Tariff Policies 100
5.17.5 Occupational Health and Safety 101
5.18 ADJACENT MARKET ANALYSIS 102
5.18.1 Carbon Steel Market Analysis 102
5.18.2 Alloy Steel Market Analysis 102
5.18.3 Stainless Steel Market Analysis 103
5.18.4 Tool Steel Market Analysis 103
5.19 INVESTMENT BENEFITS ANALYSIS 104
5.20 RISK FACTOR ANALYSIS 105
5.21 COMPARATIVE ANALYSIS OF GREEN STEEL 105
5.22 MARKET ENTRY BARRIERS FOR NEW PLAYERS 106
5.23 MARKET ENTRY STRATEGIES 106
5.24 DECISION-MAKER MAPPING 107
5.24.1 Decision-Makers at Profiled Mills 107
5.24.2 Decision-Makers at Automotive OEMs 111
5.24.3 Decision-Makers at Construction Firms 122
5.24.4 Decision-Makers at Energy Companies 127
5.24.5 Decision-Makers at Infrastructure Developers 134
5.25 PRODUCTION BREAKDOWN, BY KEY COUNTRY, (MILLION TONS) 140
5.26 SOE VERSUS PRIVATE MILL COST POSITIONS 140
5.26.1 Raw materials cost 140
5.26.2 conversion cost 141
5.26.3 labour cost 142
5.26.4 Profit margins 142
5.27 EXPORT QUOTAS 143
5.28 RECONCILIATION OF ANNOUNCED OUTPUT CUTS VERSUS ACTUAL PRODUCTION 145
5.29 MARKET ENTRY STRATEGIES 147
6 GLOBAL STEEL MARKET, BY TYPE 149
6.1 INTRODUCTION 149
6.2 STAINLESS STEEL 149
6.3 CARBON STEEL 149
6.4 ALLOY STEEL 150
6.5 TOOL STEEL 150
6.5.1 Cold-Work Steel 151
6.5.2 Hot-Work Steel 151
6.5.3 High-Speed Steel 151
6.5.4 Others 152
6.6 OTHERS 152
7 GLOBAL STEEL MARKET, BY PRODUCT 153
7.1 INTRODUCTION 153
7.2 FLAT PRODUCTS 153
7.2.1 Coils 153
7.2.2 Sheet 153
7.2.3 Plates 154
7.2.4 Others 154
7.3 LONG PRODUCTS 154
7.3.1 Bars & Roads 154
7.3.2 Pipes & Tubes 155
7.3.3 Others 155
8 GLOBAL STEEL MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY 156
8.1 INTRODUCTION 156
8.2 BASIC OXYGEN STEELMAKING (BOS) 156
8.3 ELECTRIC ARC FURNACE (EAF) 156
8.4 OTHERS 157
9 GLOBAL STEEL MARKET, BY APPLICATION 158
9.1 INTRODUCTION 158
9.2 BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION 158
9.3 AUTOMOTIVE 158
9.4 ENERGY SECTOR 159
9.5 MECHANICAL EQUIPMENT 159
9.6 AEROSPACE & DEFENSE 159
9.7 ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT 160
9.8 CONSUMER GOODS 160
9.9 OTHERS 160
10 GLOBAL STEEL MARKET, BY REGION 162
10.1 NORTH AMERICA 162
10.2 EUROPE 163
10.3 ASIA PACIFIC 163
10.4 SOUTH AMERICA 164
10.5 MEA 164
11 COMPETITIVE LANDSCAPE 166
11.1 INTRODUCTION 166
11.2 MARKET SHARE ANALYSIS, 2025 167
11.3 COMPETITIVE BENCHMARKING 168
11.4 COMPARATIVE ANALYSIS: KEY PLAYERS FINANCIAL 169
11.5 KEY DEVELOPMENTS & GROWTH STRATEGIES 169
12 COMPANY PROFILES 171
12.1 ARCELORMITTAL 171
12.1.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 171
12.1.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 172
12.1.3 Strategic & Operational Overview 172
12.1.4 PRODUCTS OFFERed 174
12.1.5 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 175
12.1.6 SWOT ANALYSIS 176
12.1.7 Key Strategy 176
12.2 POSCO HOLDINGS 177
12.2.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 177
12.2.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 178
12.2.3 Strategic & Operational Overview 178
12.2.4 PRODUCTS OFFERed 182
12.2.5 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 182
12.2.6 SWOT ANALYSIS 183
12.2.7 Key Strategy 183
12.3 NIPPON STEEL CORPORATION 184
12.3.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 184
12.3.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 185
12.3.3 Strategic & Operational Overview 185
12.3.4 PRODUCTS OFFERed 189
12.3.5 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 189
12.3.6 SWOT ANALYSIS 190
12.3.7 Key Strategy 190
12.4 TATA STEEL 191
12.4.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 191
12.4.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 192
12.4.3 Strategic & Operational Overview 192
12.4.4 PRODUCTS OFFERed 196
12.4.5 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 196
12.4.6 SWOT ANALYSIS 197
12.4.7 Key Strategy 198
12.5 JFE STEEL CORPORATION 199
12.5.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 199
12.5.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 200
12.5.3 Strategic & Operational Overview 200
12.5.4 PRODUCTS OFFERed 204
12.5.5 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 204
12.5.6 SWOT ANALYSIS 205
12.5.7 Key Strategy 205
12.6 BAOWU STEEL GROUP 206
12.6.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 206
12.6.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 207
12.6.3 Strategic & Operational Overview 208
12.6.4 PRODUCTS OFFERed 212
12.6.5 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 212
12.6.6 SWOT ANALYSIS 213
12.6.7 Key Strategy 213
12.7 ANSTEEL GROUP 214
12.7.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 214
12.7.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 215
12.7.3 Strategic & Operational Overview 215
12.7.4 PRODUCTS OFFERed 217
12.7.5 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 218
12.7.6 SWOT ANALYSIS 218
12.7.7 Key Strategy 219
12.8 JIANGSU SHAGANG GROUP 220
12.8.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 220
12.8.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 221
12.8.3 Strategic & Operational Overview 221
12.8.4 PRODUCTS OFFERed 223
12.8.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 224
12.8.6 Key Strategy 224
12.9 HBIS GROUP 225
12.9.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 225
12.9.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 226
12.9.3 Strategic & Operational Overview 226
12.9.4 PRODUCTS OFFERed 228
12.9.5 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 229
12.9.6 SWOT ANALYSIS 229
12.9.7 Key Strategy 230
12.10 SHOUGANG GROUP 231
12.10.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 231
12.10.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 232
12.10.3 Strategic & Operational Overview 232
12.10.4 PRODUCTS OFFERed 234
12.10.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 235
12.10.6 Key Strategy 235
12.11 JSW STEEL 236
12.11.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 236
12.11.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 237
12.11.3 Strategic & Operational Overview 238
12.11.4 PRODUCTS OFFERed 242
12.11.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 243
12.11.6 Key Strategy 243
12.12 STEEL DYNAMICS 244
12.12.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 244
12.12.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 245
12.12.3 Strategic & Operational Overview 246
12.12.4 PRODUCTS OFFERed 250
12.12.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 251
12.12.6 Key Strategy 251
12.13 CLEVELAND-CLIFFS 252
12.13.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 252
12.13.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 253
12.13.3 Strategic & Operational Overview 254
12.13.4 PRODUCTS OFFERed 257
12.13.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 258
12.13.6 Key Strategy 258
12.14 NUCOR 259
12.14.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 259
12.14.2 Strategic & Operational Overview 260
12.14.3 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 263
12.14.4 PRODUCTS OFFERed 263
12.14.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 264
12.14.6 Key Strategy 264
12.15 HYUNDAI STEEL 265
12.15.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 265
12.15.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 266
12.15.3 Strategic & Operational Overview 267
12.15.4 PRODUCTS OFFERed 270
12.15.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 271
12.15.6 Key Strategy 271
12.16 SSAB 272
12.16.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 272
12.16.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 273
12.16.3 Strategic & Operational Overview 274
12.16.4 PRODUCTS OFFERed 277
12.16.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 277
12.16.6 Key Strategy 278
12.17 VOESTALPINE 279
12.17.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 279
12.17.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 280
12.17.3 Strategic & Operational Overview 281
12.17.4 PRODUCTS OFFERed 283
12.17.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 283
12.17.6 Key Strategy 284
12.18 GERDAU 285
12.18.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 285
12.18.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 286
12.18.3 Strategic & Operational Overview 286
12.18.4 PRODUCTS OFFERed 288
12.18.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 289
12.18.6 Key Strategy 289
12.19 TERNIUM 290
12.19.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 290
12.19.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 291
12.19.3 Strategic & Operational Overview 292
12.19.4 PRODUCTS OFFERed 294
12.19.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 295
12.19.6 Key Strategy 295
12.20 JINDAL STEEL LIMITED 296
12.20.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 296
12.20.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 297
12.20.3 Strategic & Operational Overview 297
12.20.4 PRODUCTS OFFERed 298
12.20.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 299
12.20.6 Key Strategy 299
12.21 RASHTRIYA ISPAT NIGAM LTD (VIZAG STEEL) 300
12.21.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 300
12.21.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 301
12.21.3 Strategic & Operational Overview 301
12.21.4 PRODUCTS OFFERed 303
12.21.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 303
12.21.6 Key Strategy 304
12.22 DATA CITATIONS 305
圖表清單 List of Tables & Figures
LIST OF TABLES
TABLE 1 QFD MODELING FOR MARKET SHARE ASSESSMENT 37
TABLE 2 KEY POLICIES AND REGULATIONS SHAPING THE STEEL MARKET 100
TABLE 3 PRODUCTION BREAKDOWN, BY KEY COUNTRY, (MILLION TONS) 141
TABLE 4 RAW MATERIALS COST 141
TABLE 5 CONVERSION COST 142
TABLE 6 LABOUR COST 143
TABLE 7 PROFIT MARGINS 143
TABLE 8 EXPORT QUOTAS 144
TABLE 9 RECONCILIATION OF ANNOUNCED OUTPUT CUTS VERSUS ACTUAL PRODUCTION 147
TABLE 10 COMPARATIVE ANALYSIS: KEY PLAYERS FINANCIAL 170
TABLE 11 PARTNERSHIPS, INNOVATION, ENGAGEMENT & SUSTAINABILITY 170
TABLE 12 ARCELORMITTAL: STRATEGIC & OPERATIONAL OVERVIEW 173
TABLE 13 ARCELORMITTAL: PRODUCTS OFFERED 175
TABLE 14 POSCO HOLDINGS: STRATEGIC & OPERATIONAL OVERVIEW 179
TABLE 15 POSCO HOLDINGS: PRODUCTS OFFERED 183
TABLE 16 POSCO HOLDINGS: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 183
TABLE 17 NIPPON STEEL CORPORATION: STRATEGIC & OPERATIONAL OVERVIEW 186
TABLE 18 NIPPON STEEL CORPORATION: PRODUCTS OFFERED 190
TABLE 19 NIPPON STEEL CORPORATION: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 190
TABLE 20 TATA STEEL: STRATEGIC & OPERATIONAL OVERVIEW 193
TABLE 21 TATA STEEL: PRODUCTS OFFERED 197
TABLE 22 TATA STEEL: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 197
TABLE 23 JFE STEEL CORPORATION: STRATEGIC & OPERATIONAL OVERVIEW 201
TABLE 24 JFE STEEL CORPORATION: PRODUCTS OFFERED 205
TABLE 25 JFE STEEL CORPORATION: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 205
TABLE 26 BAOWU STEEL GROUP: STRATEGIC & OPERATIONAL OVERVIEW 209
TABLE 27 BAOWU STEEL GROUP: PRODUCTS OFFERED 213
TABLE 28 BAOWU STEEL GROUP: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 213
TABLE 29 ANSTEEL GROUP: STRATEGIC & OPERATIONAL OVERVIEW 216
TABLE 30 ANSTEEL GROUP: PRODUCTS OFFERED 218
TABLE 31 ANSTEEL GROUP: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 219
TABLE 32 JIANGSU SHAGANG GROUP: STRATEGIC & OPERATIONAL OVERVIEW 222
TABLE 33 JIANGSU SHAGANG GROUP: PRODUCTS OFFERED 224
TABLE 34 HBIS GROUP: STRATEGIC & OPERATIONAL OVERVIE 227
TABLE 35 HBIS GROUP: PRODUCTS OFFERED 229
TABLE 36 HBIS GROUP: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 230
TABLE 37 SHOUGANG GROUP: STRATEGIC & OPERATIONAL OVERVIEW 233
TABLE 38 SHOUGANG GROUP: PRODUCTS OFFERED 235
TABLE 39 JSW STEEL: STRATEGIC & OPERATIONAL OVERVIEW 239
TABLE 40 JSW STEEL: PRODUCTS OFFERED 243
TABLE 41 STEEL DYNAMICS: STRATEGIC & OPERATIONAL OVERVIEW 247
TABLE 42 STEEL DYNAMICS: PRODUCTS OFFERED 251
TABLE 43 CLEVELAND-CLIFFS: STRATEGIC & OPERATIONAL OVERVIEW 255
TABLE 44 CLEVELAND-CLIFFS: PRODUCTS OFFERED 258
TABLE 45 NUCOR: STRATEGIC & OPERATIONAL OVERVIEW 261
TABLE 46 NUCOR: PRODUCTS OFFERED 264
TABLE 47 HYUNDAI STEEL: STRATEGIC & OPERATIONAL OVERVIEW 268
TABLE 48 HYUNDAI STEEL: PRODUCTS OFFERED 271
TABLE 49 SSAB: STRATEGIC & OPERATIONAL OVERVIEW 275
TABLE 50 SSAB: PRODUCTS OFFERED 278
TABLE 51 VOESTALPINE: STRATEGIC & OPERATIONAL OVERVIEW 282
TABLE 52 VOESTALPINE: PRODUCTS OFFERED 284
TABLE 53 GERDAU: STRATEGIC & OPERATIONAL OVERVIEW 287
TABLE 54 GERDAU: PRODUCTS OFFERED 289
TABLE 55 TERNIUM: STRATEGIC & OPERATIONAL OVERVIEW 293
TABLE 56 TERNIUM: PRODUCTS OFFERED 295
TABLE 57 JINDAL STEEL LIMITED: STRATEGIC & OPERATIONAL OVERVIE 298
TABLE 58 JINDAL STEEL LIMITED: PRODUCTS OFFERED 299
TABLE 59 RASHTRIYA ISPAT NIGAM LTD (VIZAG STEEL): STRATEGIC & OPERATIONAL OVERVIE 302
TABLE 60 RASHTRIYA ISPAT NIGAM LTD (VIZAG STEEL): PRODUCTS OFFERED 304
LIST OF FIGURES
FIGURE 1 GLOBAL STEEL MARKET: MARKET GROWTH FACTOR ANALYSIS (2019-2035) 44
FIGURE 2 GLOBAL INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTMENT TRENDS (2019–2025) (USD TRILLION) 45
FIGURE 3 GLOBAL MOTOR VEHICLE PRODUCTION TRENDS, 2019–2024 (MILLION UNITS) 46
FIGURE 4 GLOBAL INSTALLED SOLAR ENERGY CAPACITY, 2019–2024 (GIGAWATTS UNITS) 47
FIGURE 5 SUPPLY CHAIN ANALYSIS: GLOBAL STEEL MARKET 57
FIGURE 6 PORTER’S FIVE FORCES MODEL: GLOBAL STEEL MARKET 67
FIGURE 7 GLOBAL STEEL MARKETSHARE ANALYSIS, 2025 (%) 169
FIGURE 8 COMPETITIVE BENCHMARKING: GLOBAL STEEL MARKET 170
FIGURE 9 ARCELORMITTAL: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 174
FIGURE 10 ARCELORMITTAL.: SWOT ANALYSIS 178
FIGURE 11 POSCO HOLDINGS: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 180
FIGURE 12 POSCO HOLDINGS: SWOT ANALYSIS 185
FIGURE 13 NIPPON STEEL CORPORATION: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 187
FIGURE 14 NIPPON STEEL CORPORATION: SWOT ANALYSIS 192
FIGURE 15 TATA STEEL: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 194
FIGURE 16 TATA STEEL: SWOT ANALYSIS 199
FIGURE 17 JFE STEEL CORPORATION: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 202
FIGURE 18 JFE STEEL CORPORATION: SWOT ANALYSIS 207
FIGURE 19 BAOWU STEEL GROUP: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 209
FIGURE 20 BAOWU STEEL GROUP: SWOT ANALYSIS 215
FIGURE 21 ANSTEEL GROUP: SWOT ANALYSIS 220
FIGURE 22 JIANGSU SHAGANG GROUP: SWOT ANALYSIS 226
FIGURE 23 HBIS GROUP: SWOT ANALYSIS 231
FIGURE 24 SHOUGANG GROUP: SWOT ANALYSIS 237
FIGURE 25 JSW STEEL: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 239
FIGURE 26 ARCELORMITTAL.: SWOT ANALYSIS 245
FIGURE 27 STEEL DYNAMICS: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 247
FIGURE 28 POSCO HOLDINGS: SWOT ANALYSIS 253
FIGURE 29 CLEVELAND-CLIFFS: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 255
FIGURE 30 CLEVELAND-CLIFFS: SWOT ANALYSIS 260
FIGURE 31 NUCOR: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 265
FIGURE 32 NUCOR: SWOT ANALYSIS 266
FIGURE 33 HYUNDAI STEEL: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 268
FIGURE 34 HYUNDAI STEEL: SWOT ANALYSIS 273
FIGURE 35 SSAB: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 275
FIGURE 36 SSAB: SWOT ANALYSIS 279
FIGURE 37 VOESTALPINE: SWOT ANALYSIS 285
FIGURE 38 GERADAU: SWOT ANALYSIS 291
FIGURE 39 TERNIUM: SWOT ANALYSIS 297
FIGURE 40 JINDAL STEEL LIMITED: SWOT ANALYSIS 301
FIGURE 41 RASHTRIYA ISPAT NIGAM LTD (VIZAG STEEL): SWOT ANALYSIS 305
提及公司
常見問題
這份報告可以先索取樣本嗎?
可以。建議購買前先申請樣本,提出申請後約 2 個工作天內提供,您可以先確認內容涵蓋範圍是否符合需求。
報告價格如何計算?
報告以美元標價,台幣報價依當日匯率換算並加計 5% 營業稅。不同授權版本(單人/多人/企業全站)價格不同,量子訊息會評估您的使用情境後提供最優惠報價。
下單後多久交付?如何付款?
一般 3–7 個工作天交付,實際依出版商狀況於下單前確認。收到報告確認無誤後開立台幣發票,30 天內電匯付款即可。
量子訊息有限公司為 Market Research Future 在台灣的授權代理,提供報告購買、樣本申請與授權諮詢。電話 +886 2 7751 5192 ・ 聯絡我們