Global Iron and Steelmaking Market
完整報告名稱與涵蓋範圍
Global Iron and Steelmaking Market Research Report by Process Type (Blast Furnace, Electric Arc Furnace, Others), by Product Type (Flat Steel, Long Steel), by End User (Construction, Automotive, Machinery & Equipment, Energy & Power, Others), and by Region (North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific, and MEA) Forecast till 2035
報告摘要
The global Iron and Steelmaking Market is projected to reach USD 1.40 trillion by 2035, expanding at a CAGR of 4.2% during 2025–2035. The market growth is driven by rising infrastructure development, increasing industrialization, and growing demand from the construction, automotive, and manufacturing sectors.
Rising Automotive Production Fueling Steel Demand
The growth of automotive manufacturing on a global basis serves as a primary factor in the iron and steelmaking sector, since for the most part steel is the chosen material for the construction of vehicles' bodies, chassis, and structural parts due to its strength, resilience, and cheap cost. A consistent increase in vehicle output in most of the regions worldwide after the pandemic is a reason why demand for flat and long steel products is so strong and this has led to increase of steel production globally.
Segment-wise Market Insights
By Process Type
• Blast Furnace: Dominates large-scale steel production with high efficiency.
• Electric Arc Furnace: Gains demand through sustainable recycled steel manufacturing.
• Others: Serves specialized steelmaking and niche production requirements.
By Product Type
• Flat Steel: Widely used across automotive and construction industries.
• Long Steel: Essential for infrastructure, reinforcement, and engineering applications.
By End User
• Construction: Largest consumer driven by infrastructure and urban development.
• Automotive: Increasing vehicle production boosts high-strength steel demand.
• Machinery & Equipment: Supports manufacturing through durable industrial steel products.
• Energy & Power: Requires steel for pipelines, plants, and transmission.
• Others: Includes shipbuilding, railways, and consumer goods manufacturing.
Regional Analysis
North America is at the top of the iron & steelmaking game by means of infrastructure development and new investments in the manufacturing sector whereas Europe is ahead on the roadmap for green steel and decarbonization. The fastest growth is taking place in the Asia-Pacific where the industrialization process and the development of public works projects support expansion. On the other hand, South America and the Middle East & Africa mainly derive economic gains from mining and construction activities together with major infrastructure developments.
Strategic Partnership for Low-Carbon Steel
POSCO Holdings announced in April 2025 a cooperative venture with Hyundai Motor Group aimed at the swift advancement of low-carbon iron and the development of environmentally-friendly supply chains for electric cars. This joint venture also involves financial contributions to the new steel plant of Hyundai in Louisiana together with promoting the steelmaking process that utilizes hydrogen and electrification initiatives.
Green Steel Transformation
The transition toward green steel and hydrogen-based production technologies is creating a significant strategic advantage for companies in the iron & steelmaking market. Moving forward, companies within the iron & steelmaking sector that implement green iron methods and hydrogen-based technologies will be able to gain a major competitive strategy. Such companies that make early investments can not only better comply with the environmental standards that are gradually becoming stricter, but also appeal to consumers who are environmentally aware and be a competitive advantage for years to come.
Key Report Attributes
• Market Size 2035: USD 1.40 T
• CAGR (2025-2035): 4.2%
• Base Year: 2024
• Market Forecast Period: 2025-2035
Industry Segmentations Growth
• By Process Type: Blast Furnace - 1.7%, Electric Arc Furnace - 2.9%.
• By Product Type: Flat Steel - 2.3%, Long Steel - 1.8%.
• By End User: Construction - 1.9%, Automotive - 2.7%.
授權報價
| Single User Price | $4,950 USD |
| Multi User Licence (up to 10 users) | $5,950 USD |
| Enterprisewide Price (Global Site License) | $7,250 USD |
目錄 Table of Contents
TABLE OF CONTENTS
1 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY ................. 20
2 MARKET INTRODUCTION ............. 25
2.1 INTRODUCTION ........... 25
2.2 SCOPE OF THE STUDY ...................... 25
2.3 RESEARCH OBJECTIVE .................... 25
2.4 MARKET STRUCTURE ...................... 26
3 RESEARCH METHODOLOGY ........ 27
3.1 OVERVIEW .................... 27
3.2 DATA FLOW .................. 29
3.2.1 DATA MINING PROCESS ......... 29
3.3 PURCHASED DATABASE: ................. 30
3.4 SECONDARY SOURCES: .................... 31
3.4.1 SECONDARY RESEARCH DATA FLOW: ............. 32
3.5 PRIMARY RESEARCH: ....................... 33
3.5.1 PRIMARY RESEARCH DATA FLOW: .................. 34
3.6 APPROACHES FOR MARKET SIZE ESTIMATION: ................... 35
3.6.1 CONSUMPTION & NET TRADE APPROACH ....... 35
3.7 DATA FORECASTING......................... 35
3.7.1 DATA FORECASTING TECHNIQUE .................... 36
3.8 DATA MODELING ........ 36
3.8.1 MICROECONOMIC FACTOR ANALYSIS: ............ 36
3.8.2 DATA MODELING: ................... 37
3.9 TEAMS AND ANALYST CONTRIBUTION ........... 38
4 MARKET DYNAMICS ...................... 41
4.1 INTRODUCTION ........... 41
4.2 MARKET TRENDS AND GROWTH AFFECTING FACTORS ........................... 41
4.3 DRIVERS ......................... 42
4.3.1 INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTMENT & CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITY ......................... 42
4.3.2 AUTOMOTIVE & INDUSTRIAL MANUFACTURING OUTPUT ......... 43
4.3.3 ENERGY TRANSITION & POWER INFRASTRUCTURE EXPANSION ....................... 44
4.3.4 RAW MATERIAL AVAILABILITY & SCRAP RECYCLING ............... 44
4.4 RESTRAINTS ................ 45
4.4.1 STRINGENT ENVIRONMENTAL REGULATIONS & DECARBONIZATION COSTS ..... 45
4.4.2 VOLATILITY IN RAW MATERIAL & ENERGY PRICES ................... 46
4.5 OPPORTUNITY ............. 47
4.5.1 TRANSITION TO GREEN STEEL & HYDROGEN-BASED TECHNOLOGIES ............... 47
4.5.2 EXPANSION OF INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS IN EMERGING ECONOMIES ........ 48
4.5.3 RISING STEEL RECYCLING & CIRCULAR ECONOMY INITIATIVES ....................... 49
4.6 RUSSIA-UKRAINE WAR IMPACT ANALYSIS ........................... 50
4.7 TRADE WAR IMPACT ANALYSIS ......................... 51
4.7.1 IMPACT ANALYSIS OF TRUMP 2.0 ................... 51
5 MARKET FACTOR ANALYSIS ........ 53
5.1 SUPPLY CHAIN ANALYSIS ............. 53
5.1.1 PARTICIPANTS ....................... 53
5.1.1.1 RAW MATERIAL SUPPLIERS .................... 53
5.1.1.1.1 RAW MATERIAL SELECTION & PROCUREMENT ........... 54
5.1.1.1.2 QUALITY AND PURITY STANDARDS ........................... 54
5.1.1.1.3 LIST OF RAW MATERIAL SUPPLIERS (COMPANY NAME, HEADQUARTERS, CONTACT DETAILS)............ 55
5.1.2 MANUFACTURERS .................. 56
5.1.2.1 PROCESSING & PRODUCTION ................. 56
5.1.2.2 LIST OF MANUFACTURERS (COMPANY NAME, HEADQUARTERS, AND CONTACT DETAILS) ....................... 56
5.1.3 DISTRIBUTORS ....................... 57
5.1.3.1 LOGISTICS ..................... 57
5.1.3.2 SALES AND MARKETING STRATEGIES ..... 58
5.1.4 END-USERS .... 58
5.1.4.1.1 CUSTOMER NEEDS, PREFERENCES, PAIN POINTS & END-USE INDUSTRIES .................. 59
5.1.5 VALUE PERCOLATION ACROSS THE CHAIN ..... 60
5.1.6 INTEGRATION LEVELS ............ 60
5.1.7 KEY ISSUES ADDRESSED ......... 60
5.2 PORTER’S FIVE FORCES MODEL ........................... 61
5.2.1 BARGAINING POWER OF SUPPLIERS ............... 62
5.2.2 BARGAINING POWER OF BUYERS .................... 62
5.2.3 THREAT OF NEW ENTRANTS ........................... 62
5.2.4 THREAT OF SUBSTITUTES ...... 62
5.2.5 INTENSITY OF RIVALRY .......... 63
5.3 TECHNOLOGY ADOPTION / MARKET READINESS ................. 63
5.3.1 ADVANCEMENTS & INNOVATIONS .................. 64
5.3.2 IMPACT OF TECHNOLOGICAL ADVANCEMENTS/INNOVATIONS ON MARKET GROWTH ............. 65
5.4 IP AND COMMERCIAL POTENTIAL ANALYSIS ........................ 66
5.5 REGULATORY AND POLICY FRAMEWORK ....... 68
5.5.1 GOVERNMENT POLICIES ......... 68
5.5.2 ENVIRONMENTAL CONSIDERATION ................ 68
5.6 PESTLE ANALYSIS ..... 69
6 GLOBAL IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PROCESS TYPE ....................... 71
6.1 INTRODUCTION ........... 71
6.2 BLAST FURNACE ........ 71
6.3 ELECTRIC ARC FURNACE ................ 71
6.4 OTHERS .......................... 72
7 GLOBAL IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE ....................... 74
7.1 INTRODUCTION ........... 74
7.2 FLAT STEEL ................. 74
7.3 LONG STEEL ................. 74
8 GLOBAL IRON &STEELMAKINGMARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY.................. 77
8.1 INTRODUCTION ........... 77
8.2 CONSTRUCTION .......... 77
8.3 AUTOMOTIVE .............. 77
8.4 MACHINERY & EQUIPMENT .......... 78
8.5 ENERGY & POWER ...... 78
8.6 OTHERS .......................... 78
9 GLOBAL IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY REGION ............. 81
9.1 INTRODUCTION ........... 81
9.2 NORTH AMERICA ....... 82
9.2.1 U.S................. 86
9.2.2 CANADA ........ 88
9.2.3 MEXICO ......... 90
9.3 EUROPE .......................... 92
9.3.1 GERMANY ...... 95
9.3.2 FRANCE ......... 97
9.3.3 UK ................. 99
9.3.4 SPAIN ............ 101
9.3.5 ITALY ............. 103
9.3.6 REST OF EUROPE .................... 105
9.4 ASIA PACIFIC ............... 107
9.4.1 CHINA ............ 111
9.4.2 INDIA ............. 113
9.4.3 JAPAN ........... 115
9.4.4 SOUTH KOREA ........................ 117
9.4.5 REST OF ASIA PACIFIC ........... 119
9.5 SOUTH AMERICA ....... 121
9.5.1 BRAZIL ........... 124
9.5.2 ARGENTINA ........................... 126
9.5.3 CHILE ............ 128
9.5.4 REST OF SOUTH AMERICA ...... 130
9.6 MEA ......... 132
9.6.1 SAUDI ARABIA ........................ 135
9.6.2 UAE ............... 137
9.6.3 SOUTH AFRICA ....................... 139
9.6.4 REST OF MEA ......................... 141
10 COMPETITIVE LANDSCAPE .......... 145
10.1 INTRODUCTION ........... 145
10.2 MARKET SHARE ANALYSIS, 2025 ....................... 146
10.3 COMPETITIVE BENCHMARKING .......................... 147
10.4 COMPARATIVE ANALYSIS: KEY PLAYERS FINANCIAL ...... 148
10.5 KEY DEVELOPMENTS & GROWTH STRATEGIES .................... 148
11 COMPANY PROFILES .................... 150
11.1 ARCELORMITTAL ....... 150
11.1.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ............. 150
11.1.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ............ 151
11.1.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED .............. 151
11.1.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS .............. 152
11.1.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .................... 153
11.1.6 KEY STRATEGY ....................... 153
11.2 POSCO HOLDINGS ....... 154
11.2.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ............. 154
11.2.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ............ 155
11.2.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED .............. 155
11.2.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS .............. 156
11.2.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .................... 157
11.2.6 KEY STRATEGY ....................... 157
11.3 NIPPON STEEL CORPORATION ...... 158
11.3.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ............. 158
11.3.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ............ 159
11.3.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED .............. 159
11.3.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS .............. 160
11.3.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .................... 160
11.3.6 KEY STRATEGY ....................... 161
11.4 TATA STEEL ................. 162
11.4.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ............. 162
11.4.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ............ 163
11.4.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED .............. 163
11.27.1 KEY DEVELOPMENTS .............. 164
11.27.2 SWOT ANALYSIS .................... 165
11.27.3 KEY STRATEGY ....................... 166
11.28 JFE STEEL CORPORATION .............. 167
11.28.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ............. 167
11.28.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ............ 168
11.28.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED .............. 168
11.28.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS .............. 169
11.28.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .................... 170
11.28.6 KEY STRATEGY ....................... 170
11.29 BAOWU STEEL GROUP ..................... 171
11.29.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ............. 171
11.29.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ............ 172
11.29.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED .............. 172
11.29.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS .............. 173
11.29.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .................... 174
11.29.6 KEY STRATEGY ....................... 174
11.30 ANSTEEL GROUP ........ 175
11.30.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ............. 175
11.30.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ............ 176
11.30.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED .............. 176
11.30.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS .............. 176
11.30.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .................... 177
11.30.6 KEY STRATEGY ....................... 177
11.31 JIANGSU SHAGANG GROUP ........... 178
11.31.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ............. 178
11.31.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ............ 179
11.31.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED .............. 179
11.31.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS .............. 179
11.31.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .................... 180
11.31.6 KEY STRATEGY ....................... 180
11.32 HBIS GROUP .................. 181
11.32.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ............. 181
11.32.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ............ 182
11.32.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED .............. 182
11.32.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS .............. 182
11.32.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .................... 183
11.32.6 KEY STRATEGY ....................... 183
11.33 SHOUGANG GROUP .... 184
11.33.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ............. 184
11.33.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ............ 185
11.33.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED .............. 185
11.33.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS .............. 185
11.33.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .................... 185
11.33.6 KEY STRATEGY ....................... 186
11.34 DATA CITATIONS ....... 187
圖表清單 List of Tables & Figures
LIST OF TABLES
TABLE 1 QFD MODELING FOR MARKET SHARE ASSESSMENT 37
TABLE 2 KEY POLICIES AND REGULATIONS SHAPING THE IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET 68
TABLE 1 GLOBAL IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PROCESS TYPE, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 72
TABLE 2 GLOBAL IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PROCESS TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 73
TABLE 3 GLOBAL IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 75
TABLE 4 GLOBAL IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 75
TABLE 5 GLOBAL IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY END USER INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 79
TABLE 6 GLOBAL IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY END USER INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 79
TABLE 7 GLOBAL IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY REGION, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 81
TABLE 8 GLOBAL IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY REGION, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 81
TABLE 1 NORTH AMERICA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 83
TABLE 2 NORTH AMERICA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 83
TABLE 3 NORTH AMERICA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PROCESS TYPE, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 83
TABLE 4 NORTH AMERICA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PROCESS TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 83
TABLE 5 NORTH AMERICA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 84
TABLE 6 NORTH AMERICA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 84
TABLE 7 NORTH AMERICA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY END USER INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 85
TABLE 8 NORTH AMERICA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY END USER INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 85
TABLE 9 U.S. IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PROCESS TYPE, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 86
TABLE 10 U.S. IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PROCESS TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 86
TABLE 11 U.S. IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 86
TABLE 12 U.S. IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 87
TABLE 13 U.S. IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY END USER INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 87
TABLE 14 U.S. IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY END USER INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 87
TABLE 15 CANADA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PROCESS TYPE, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 88
TABLE 16 CANADA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PROCESS TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 88
TABLE 17 CANADA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 88
TABLE 18 CANADA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 89
TABLE 19 CANADA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY END USER INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 89
TABLE 20 CANADA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY END USER INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 89
TABLE 21 MEXICO IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PROCESS TYPE, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 90
TABLE 22 MEXICO IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PROCESS TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 90
TABLE 23 MEXICO IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 90
TABLE 24 MEXICO IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 91
TABLE 25 MEXICO IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY END USER INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 91
TABLE 26 MEXICO IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY END USER INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 91
TABLE 27 EUROPE IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 92
TABLE 28 EUROPE IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 93
TABLE 29 EUROPE IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PROCESS TYPE, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 93
TABLE 30 EUROPE IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PROCESS TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 93
TABLE 31 EUROPE IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 94
TABLE 32 EUROPE IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 94
TABLE 33 EUROPE IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY END USER INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 94
TABLE 34 EUROPE IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY END USER INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 95
TABLE 35 GERMANY IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PROCESS TYPE, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 95
TABLE 36 GERMANY IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PROCESS TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 95
TABLE 37 GERMANY IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 96
TABLE 38 GERMANY IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 96
TABLE 39 GERMANY IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY END USER INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 96
TABLE 40 GERMANY IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY END USER INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 97
TABLE 41 FRANCE IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PROCESS TYPE, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 97
TABLE 42 FRANCE IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PROCESS TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 97
TABLE 43 FRANCE IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 98
TABLE 44 FRANCE IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 98
TABLE 45 FRANCE IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY END USER INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 98
TABLE 46 FRANCE IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY END USER INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 99
TABLE 47 UK IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PROCESS TYPE, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 99
TABLE 48 UK IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PROCESS TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 99
TABLE 49 UK IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 100
TABLE 50 UK IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 100
TABLE 51 UK IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY END USER INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 100
TABLE 52 UK IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY END USER INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 101
TABLE 53 SPAIN IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PROCESS TYPE, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 101
TABLE 54 SPAIN IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PROCESS TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 101
TABLE 55 SPAIN IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 102
TABLE 56 SPAIN IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 102
TABLE 57 SPAIN IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY END USER INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 102
TABLE 58 SPAIN IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY END USER INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 103
TABLE 59 ITALY IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PROCESS TYPE, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 103
TABLE 60 ITALY IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PROCESS TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 103
TABLE 61 ITALY IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 104
TABLE 62 ITALY IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 104
TABLE 63 ITALY IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY END USER INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 104
TABLE 64 ITALY IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY END USER INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 105
TABLE 65 REST OF EUROPE IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PROCESS TYPE, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 105
TABLE 66 REST OF EUROPE IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PROCESS TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 105
TABLE 67 REST OF EUROPE IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 106
TABLE 68 REST OF EUROPE IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 106
TABLE 69 REST OF EUROPE IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY END USER INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 106
TABLE 70 REST OF EUROPE IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY END USER INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 107
TABLE 71 ASIA PACIFIC IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 108
TABLE 72 ASIA PACIFIC IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 108
TABLE 73 ASIA PACIFIC IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PROCESS TYPE, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 108
TABLE 74 ASIA PACIFIC IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PROCESS TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 109
TABLE 75 ASIA PACIFIC IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 109
TABLE 76 ASIA PACIFIC IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 109
TABLE 77 ASIA PACIFIC IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY END USER INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 110
TABLE 78 ASIA PACIFIC IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY END USER INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 110
TABLE 79 CHINA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PROCESS TYPE, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 111
TABLE 80 CHINA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PROCESS TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 111
TABLE 81 CHINA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 111
TABLE 82 CHINA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 112
TABLE 83 CHINA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY END USER INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 112
TABLE 84 CHINA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY END USER INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 112
TABLE 85 INDIA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PROCESS TYPE, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 113
TABLE 86 INDIA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PROCESS TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 113
TABLE 87 INDIA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 113
TABLE 88 INDIA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 114
TABLE 89 INDIA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY END USER INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 114
TABLE 90 INDIA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY END USER INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 114
TABLE 91 JAPAN IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PROCESS TYPE, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 115
TABLE 92 JAPAN IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PROCESS TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 115
TABLE 93 JAPAN IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 115
TABLE 94 JAPAN IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 116
TABLE 95 JAPAN IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY END USER INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 116
TABLE 96 JAPAN IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY END USER INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 116
TABLE 97 SOUTH KOREA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PROCESS TYPE, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 117
TABLE 98 SOUTH KOREA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PROCESS TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 117
TABLE 99 SOUTH KOREA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 117
TABLE 100 SOUTH KOREA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 118
TABLE 101 SOUTH KOREA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY END USER INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 118
TABLE 102 SOUTH KOREA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY END USER INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 118
TABLE 103 REST OF ASIA PACIFIC IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PROCESS TYPE, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 119
TABLE 104 REST OF ASIA PACIFIC IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PROCESS TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 119
TABLE 105 REST OF ASIA PACIFIC IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 119
TABLE 106 REST OF ASIA PACIFIC IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 120
TABLE 107 REST OF ASIA PACIFIC IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY END USER INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 120
TABLE 108 REST OF ASIA PACIFIC IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY END USER INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 120
TABLE 109 SOUTH AMERICA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 121
TABLE 110 SOUTH AMERICA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 121
TABLE 111 SOUTH AMERICA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PROCESS TYPE, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 122
TABLE 112 SOUTH AMERICA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PROCESS TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 122
TABLE 113 SOUTH AMERICA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 122
TABLE 114 SOUTH AMERICA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 123
TABLE 115 SOUTH AMERICA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY END USER INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 123
TABLE 116 SOUTH AMERICA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY END USER INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 123
TABLE 117 BRAZIL IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PROCESS TYPE, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 124
TABLE 118 BRAZIL IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PROCESS TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 124
TABLE 119 BRAZIL IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 124
TABLE 120 BRAZIL IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 125
TABLE 121 BRAZIL IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY END USER INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 125
TABLE 122 BRAZIL IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY END USER INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 125
TABLE 123 ARGENTINA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PROCESS TYPE, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 126
TABLE 124 ARGENTINA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PROCESS TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 126
TABLE 125 ARGENTINA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 126
TABLE 126 ARGENTINA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 127
TABLE 127 ARGENTINA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY END USER INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 127
TABLE 128 ARGENTINA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY END USER INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 127
TABLE 129 CHILE IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PROCESS TYPE, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 128
TABLE 130 CHILE IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PROCESS TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 128
TABLE 131 CHILE IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 128
TABLE 132 CHILE IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 129
TABLE 133 CHILE IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY END USER INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 129
TABLE 134 CHILE IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY END USER INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 129
TABLE 135 REST OF SOUTH AMERICA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PROCESS TYPE, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 130
TABLE 136 REST OF SOUTH AMERICA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PROCESS TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 130
TABLE 137 REST OF SOUTH AMERICA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 130
TABLE 138 REST OF SOUTH AMERICA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 131
TABLE 139 REST OF SOUTH AMERICA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY END USER INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 131
TABLE 140 REST OF SOUTH AMERICA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY END USER INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 131
TABLE 141 MEA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 132
TABLE 142 MEA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 133
TABLE 143 MEA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PROCESS TYPE, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 133
TABLE 144 MEA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PROCESS TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 133
TABLE 145 MEA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 134
TABLE 146 MEA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 134
TABLE 147 MEA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY END USER INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 134
TABLE 148 MEA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY END USER INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 135
TABLE 149 SAUDI ARABIA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PROCESS TYPE, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 135
TABLE 150 SAUDI ARABIA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PROCESS TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 135
TABLE 151 SAUDI ARABIA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 136
TABLE 152 SAUDI ARABIA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 136
TABLE 153 SAUDI ARABIA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY END USER INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 136
TABLE 154 SAUDI ARABIA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY END USER INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 137
TABLE 155 UAE IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PROCESS TYPE, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 137
TABLE 156 UAE IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PROCESS TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 137
TABLE 157 UAE IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 138
TABLE 158 UAE IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 138
TABLE 159 UAE IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY END USER INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 138
TABLE 160 UAE IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY END USER INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 139
TABLE 161 SOUTH AFRICA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PROCESS TYPE, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 139
TABLE 162 SOUTH AFRICA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PROCESS TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 139
TABLE 163 SOUTH AFRICA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 140
TABLE 164 SOUTH AFRICA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 140
TABLE 165 SOUTH AFRICA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY END USER INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 140
TABLE 166 SOUTH AFRICA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY END USER INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 141
TABLE 167 REST OF MEA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PROCESS TYPE, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 141
TABLE 168 REST OF MEA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PROCESS TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 141
TABLE 169 REST OF MEA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 142
TABLE 170 REST OF MEA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 142
TABLE 171 REST OF MEA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY END USER INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (MILLION TONS) 142
TABLE 172 REST OF MEA IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY END USER INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 143
TABLE 173 COMPARATIVE ANALYSIS: KEY PLAYERS FINANCIAL 148
TABLE 174 PARTNERSHIPS, INNOVATION, ENGAGEMENT & SUSTAINABILITY 148
TABLE 175 ARCELORMITTAL: PRODUCTS OFFERED 151
TABLE 176 POSCO HOLDINGS: PRODUCTS OFFERED 155
TABLE 177 POSCO HOLDINGS: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 156
TABLE 178 NIPPON STEEL CORPORATION: PRODUCTS OFFERED 159
TABLE 179 NIPPON STEEL CORPORATION: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 160
TABLE 180 TATA STEEL: PRODUCTS OFFERED 163
TABLE 181 TATA STEEL: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 164
TABLE 182 JFE STEEL CORPORATION: PRODUCTS OFFERED 168
TABLE 183 JFE STEEL CORPORATION: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 169
TABLE 184 BAOWU STEEL GROUP: PRODUCTS OFFERED 172
TABLE 185 BAOWU STEEL GROUP: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 173
TABLE 186 ANSTEEL GROUP: PRODUCTS OFFERED 176
TABLE 187 ANSTEEL GROUP: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 176
TABLE 188 JIANGSU SHAGANG GROUP: PRODUCTS OFFERED 179
TABLE 189 JIANGSU SHAGANG GROUP: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 179
TABLE 190 HBIS GROUP: PRODUCTS OFFERED 182
TABLE 191 HBIS GROUP: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 182
TABLE 192 SHOUGANG GROUP: PRODUCTS OFFERED 185
LIST OF FIGURES
FIGURE 1 GLOBAL IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET SNAPSHOT, 2025 21
FIGURE 2 ASIA PACIFIC IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, 2025 22
FIGURE 3 GLOBAL IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET: MARKET GROWTH FACTOR ANALYSIS (2019-2035) 41
FIGURE 4 GLOBAL INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTMENT TRENDS (2019–2025) (USD TRILLION) 42
FIGURE 5 GLOBAL MOTOR VEHICLE PRODUCTION TRENDS, 2019–2024 (MILLION UNITS) 43
FIGURE 6 GLOBAL INSTALLED SOLAR ENERGY CAPACITY, 2019–2024 (GIGAWATTS UNITS) 44
FIGURE 7 SUPPLY CHAIN ANALYSIS: GLOBAL RECYCLED MATERIALS MARKET FOR AUTOMOTIVE INDUSTRY 53
FIGURE 8 PORTER’S FIVE FORCES MODEL: GLOBAL IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET 61
FIGURE 9 GLOBAL IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PROCESS TYPE, 2025 (% SHARE) 73
FIGURE 10 GLOBAL IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2025 (% SHARE) 76
FIGURE 11 GLOBAL IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2025 (% SHARE) 80
FIGURE 12 GLOBAL IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2025 (% SHARE) 82
FIGURE 13 GLOBAL IRON & STEELMAKING MARKETSHARE ANALYSIS, 2025 (%) 146
FIGURE 14 COMPETITIVE BENCHMARKING: GLOBAL IRON & STEELMAKING MARKET 147
FIGURE 15 ARCELORMITTAL: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 151
FIGURE 16 ARCELORMITTAL.: SWOT ANALYSIS 153
FIGURE 17 POSCO HOLDINGS: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 155
FIGURE 18 POSCO HOLDINGS: SWOT ANALYSIS 157
FIGURE 19 NIPPON STEEL CORPORATION: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 159
FIGURE 20 NIPPON STEEL CORPORATION: SWOT ANALYSIS 160
FIGURE 21 TATA STEEL: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 163
FIGURE 22 TATA STEEL: SWOT ANALYSIS 165
FIGURE 23 JFE STEEL CORPORATION: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 168
FIGURE 24 JFE STEEL CORPORATION: SWOT ANALYSIS 170
FIGURE 25 BAOWU STEEL GROUP: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 172
FIGURE 26 BAOWU STEEL GROUP: SWOT ANALYSIS 174
FIGURE 27 ANSTEEL GROUP: SWOT ANALYSIS 177
FIGURE 28 JIANGSU SHAGANG GROUP: SWOT ANALYSIS 180
FIGURE 29 HBIS GROUP: SWOT ANALYSIS 183
FIGURE 30 SHOUGANG GROUP: SWOT ANALYSIS 185
提及公司
常見問題
這份報告可以先索取樣本嗎?
可以。建議購買前先申請樣本,提出申請後約 2 個工作天內提供,您可以先確認內容涵蓋範圍是否符合需求。
報告價格如何計算?
報告以美元標價,台幣報價依當日匯率換算並加計 5% 營業稅。不同授權版本(單人/多人/企業全站)價格不同,量子訊息會評估您的使用情境後提供最優惠報價。
下單後多久交付?如何付款?
一般 3–7 個工作天交付,實際依出版商狀況於下單前確認。收到報告確認無誤後開立台幣發票,30 天內電匯付款即可。
量子訊息有限公司為 Market Research Future 在台灣的授權代理,提供報告購買、樣本申請與授權諮詢。電話 +886 2 7751 5192 ・ 聯絡我們