Global Air Bearings Supply
完整報告名稱與涵蓋範圍
Global Air Bearings Supply, Demand and Key Producers, 2026-2032
報告摘要
The global Air Bearings market size is expected to reach $ 316 million by 2032, rising at a market growth of 6.6% CAGR during the forecast period (2026-2032).
Air Bearings are precision bearing components that use a thin film of air or another gas to create a non-contact load-supporting interface between stationary and moving surfaces. During operation, the gas film separates the two surfaces, substantially reducing mechanical contact, friction, wear, stiction, lubrication requirements, and particle generation, while enabling highly smooth motion, repeatability, and geometric accuracy. In 2025, global Air Bearings production reached approximately 345.04 K Units. The upstream Air Bearings value chain consists primarily of high-purity aluminum alloys, stainless steel and precision steels, porous graphite/carbon materials, porous sintered metals, engineering ceramics, and surface-coating materials, together with specialized manufacturing processes such as precision machining, grinding, polishing, porous-material sintering, micro-orifice fabrication, and surface treatment. Aerostatic bearings also depend on clean compressed-air infrastructure, including compressors, precision filters, regulators, fittings, tubing, and air-drying systems.
In recent years, the continued advancement of semiconductor manufacturing toward higher precision has increased demand for nanometer- and micron-level motion control in wafer inspection, advanced packaging, display-panel inspection, photonics manufacturing, and other precision automation systems, creating an important growth driver for the Air Bearings market. At the same time, the upgrading of coordinate measuring machines, roundness measuring systems, surface metrology equipment, and other high-end measurement platforms is supporting broader adoption of aerostatic air bearings. Looking ahead, increasing automation in advanced manufacturing, localization of precision equipment, and rising investment in semiconductor, optical, aerospace, and scientific research infrastructure are expected to further expand the application base of air bearings. However, market growth is constrained by demanding manufacturing tolerances, a relatively high degree of product customization, dependence on clean and stable compressed-air systems, and significant technical barriers in high-end applications. Overall, Air Bearings represent a relatively specialized but high-value precision component market, with future growth expected to be driven mainly by advanced precision equipment, semiconductor manufacturing, high-end metrology, and industrial automation.
Report Scope
This report studies the global Air Bearings production, demand, key manufacturers, and key regions.
This report is a detailed and comprehensive analysis of the world market for Air Bearings and provides market size (US$ million) and Year-over-Year (YoY) Growth, considering 2025 as the base year. This report explores demand trends and competition, as well as details the characteristics of Air Bearings that contribute to its increasing demand across many markets.
Highlights and key features of the study
Global Air Bearings total production and demand, 2021-2032, (K Units)
Global Air Bearings total production value, 2021-2032, (USD Million)
Global Air Bearings production by region & country, production, value, CAGR, 2021-2032, (USD Million) & (K Units), (based on production site)
Global Air Bearings consumption by region & country, CAGR, 2021-2032 & (K Units)
U.S. VS China: Air Bearings domestic production, consumption, key domestic manufacturers and share
Global Air Bearings production by manufacturer, production, price, value and market share 2021-2026, (USD Million) & (K Units)
Global Air Bearings production by Type, production, value, CAGR, 2021-2032, (USD Million) & (K Units)
Global Air Bearings production by Application, production, value, CAGR, 2021-2032, (USD Million) & (K Units)
This report profiles key players in the global Air Bearings market based on the following parameters - company overview, production, value, price, gross margin, product portfolio, geographical presence, and key developments. Key companies covered as a part of this study include New Way Air Bearings, PI Nelson Air Corp, Leuven Air Bearings, MAGER S.r.l, Newport, Dover Motion, GAT, Air Bearings Ltd, OAV Air Bearings, Specialty Components, etc.
This report also provides key insights about market drivers, restraints, opportunities, new product launches or approvals.
Stakeholders would have ease in decision-making through various strategy matrices used in analyzing the World Air Bearings market
Detailed Segmentation:
Each section contains quantitative market data including market by value (US$ Millions), volume (production, consumption) & (K Units) and average price (US$/Unit) by manufacturer, by Type, and by Application. Data is given for the years 2021-2032 by year with 2025 as the base year, 2026 as the estimate year, and 2027-2032 as the forecast year.
Global Air Bearings Market, By Region:
United States
China
Europe
Japan
South Korea
ASEAN
India
Rest of World
Global Air Bearings Market, Segmentation by Type:
Aerostatic Bearings
Aerodynamic Bearings
Global Air Bearings Market, Segmentation by Motion Type:
Linear Motion Air Bearings
Circular Motion Air Bearings
Global Air Bearings Market, Segmentation by Gas Supply Technology:
Porous Media Air Bearings
Orifice-Compensated Air Bearings
Micro-Nozzle Air Bearings
Global Air Bearings Market, Segmentation by Product Configuration:
Flat Air Bearings
Air Bushings
Radial / Journal Air Bearings
Others
Global Air Bearings Market, Segmentation by Application:
Semiconductor Equipment
Medical Equipment
Aerospace
Ultra-precision Processing Equipment
Automation and Robotics
New Energy Field
Others
Companies Profiled:
New Way Air Bearings
PI Nelson Air Corp
Leuven Air Bearings
MAGER S.r.l
Newport
Dover Motion
GAT
Air Bearings Ltd
OAV Air Bearings
Specialty Components
MITI
TOTO
AeroLas GmbH
Canon Semiconductor Equipment
Eitzenberger GmbH
OILES Corporation
Bonestar Technology
Key Questions Answered:
1. How big is the global Air Bearings market?
2. What is the demand of the global Air Bearings market?
3. What is the year over year growth of the global Air Bearings market?
4. What is the production and production value of the global Air Bearings market?
5. Who are the key producers in the global Air Bearings market?
6. What are the growth factors driving the market demand?
授權報價
| Single User License | $4,480 USD |
| Multi User License | $6,720 USD |
| Corporate Users License | $8,960 USD |
目錄 Table of Contents
1 Supply Summary
1.1 Air Bearings Introduction
1.2 World Air Bearings Supply & Forecast
1.2.1 World Air Bearings Production Value (2021 & 2025 & 2032)
1.2.2 World Air Bearings Production (2021-2032)
1.2.3 World Air Bearings Pricing Trends (2021-2032)
1.3 World Air Bearings Production by Region (Based on Production Site)
1.3.1 World Air Bearings Production Value by Region (2021-2032)
1.3.2 World Air Bearings Production by Region (2021-2032)
1.3.3 World Air Bearings Average Price by Region (2021-2032)
1.3.4 North America Air Bearings Production (2021-2032)
1.3.5 Europe Air Bearings Production (2021-2032)
1.3.6 China Air Bearings Production (2021-2032)
1.3.7 Japan Air Bearings Production (2021-2032)
1.4 Market Drivers, Restraints and Trends
1.4.1 Air Bearings Market Drivers
1.4.2 Factors Affecting Demand
1.4.3 Air Bearings Major Market Trends
2 Demand Summary
2.1 World Air Bearings Demand (2021-2032)
2.2 World Air Bearings Consumption by Region
2.2.1 World Air Bearings Consumption by Region (2021-2026)
2.2.2 World Air Bearings Consumption Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
2.3 United States Air Bearings Consumption (2021-2032)
2.4 China Air Bearings Consumption (2021-2032)
2.5 Europe Air Bearings Consumption (2021-2032)
2.6 Japan Air Bearings Consumption (2021-2032)
2.7 South Korea Air Bearings Consumption (2021-2032)
2.8 ASEAN Air Bearings Consumption (2021-2032)
2.9 India Air Bearings Consumption (2021-2032)
3 World Manufacturers Competitive Analysis
3.1 World Air Bearings Production Value by Manufacturer (2021-2026)
3.2 World Air Bearings Production by Manufacturer (2021-2026)
3.3 World Air Bearings Average Price by Manufacturer (2021-2026)
3.4 Air Bearings Company Evaluation Quadrant
3.5 Industry Rank and Concentration Rate (CR)
3.5.1 Global Air Bearings Industry Rank of Major Manufacturers
3.5.2 Global Concentration Ratios (CR4) for Air Bearings in 2025
3.5.3 Global Concentration Ratios (CR8) for Air Bearings in 2025
3.6 Air Bearings Market: Overall Company Footprint Analysis
3.6.1 Air Bearings Market: Region Footprint
3.6.2 Air Bearings Market: Company Product Type Footprint
3.6.3 Air Bearings Market: Company Product Application Footprint
3.7 Competitive Environment
3.7.1 Historical Structure of the Industry
3.7.2 Barriers of Market Entry
3.7.3 Factors of Competition
3.8 New Entrant and Capacity Expansion Plans
3.9 Mergers, Acquisition, Agreements, and Collaborations
4 United States VS China VS Rest of the World
4.1 United States VS China: Air Bearings Production Value Comparison
4.1.1 United States VS China: Air Bearings Production Value Comparison (2021 & 2025 & 2032)
4.1.2 United States VS China: Air Bearings Production Value Market Share Comparison (2021 & 2025 & 2032)
4.2 United States VS China: Air Bearings Production Comparison
4.2.1 United States VS China: Air Bearings Production Comparison (2021 & 2025 & 2032)
4.2.2 United States VS China: Air Bearings Production Market Share Comparison (2021 & 2025 & 2032)
4.3 United States VS China: Air Bearings Consumption Comparison
4.3.1 United States VS China: Air Bearings Consumption Comparison (2021 & 2025 & 2032)
4.3.2 United States VS China: Air Bearings Consumption Market Share Comparison (2021 & 2025 & 2032)
4.4 United States Based Air Bearings Manufacturers and Market Share, 2021-2026
4.4.1 United States Based Air Bearings Manufacturers, Headquarters and Production Site (States, Country)
4.4.2 United States Based Manufacturers Air Bearings Production Value (2021-2026)
4.4.3 United States Based Manufacturers Air Bearings Production (2021-2026)
4.5 China Based Air Bearings Manufacturers and Market Share
4.5.1 China Based Air Bearings Manufacturers, Headquarters and Production Site (Province, Country)
4.5.2 China Based Manufacturers Air Bearings Production Value (2021-2026)
4.5.3 China Based Manufacturers Air Bearings Production (2021-2026)
4.6 Rest of World Based Air Bearings Manufacturers and Market Share, 2021-2026
4.6.1 Rest of World Based Air Bearings Manufacturers, Headquarters and Production Site (State, Country)
4.6.2 Rest of World Based Manufacturers Air Bearings Production Value (2021-2026)
4.6.3 Rest of World Based Manufacturers Air Bearings Production (2021-2026)
5 Market Analysis by Type
5.1 World Air Bearings Market Size Overview by Type: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
5.2 Segment Introduction by Type
5.2.1 Aerostatic Bearings
5.2.2 Aerodynamic Bearings
5.3 Market Segment by Type
5.3.1 World Air Bearings Production by Type (2021-2032)
5.3.2 World Air Bearings Production Value by Type (2021-2032)
5.3.3 World Air Bearings Average Price by Type (2021-2032)
6 Market Analysis by Motion Type
6.1 World Air Bearings Market Size Overview by Motion Type: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
6.2 Segment Introduction by Motion Type
6.2.1 Linear Motion Air Bearings
6.2.2 Circular Motion Air Bearings
6.3 Market Segment by Motion Type
6.3.1 World Air Bearings Production by Motion Type (2021-2032)
6.3.2 World Air Bearings Production Value by Motion Type (2021-2032)
6.3.3 World Air Bearings Average Price by Motion Type (2021-2032)
7 Market Analysis by Gas Supply Technology
7.1 World Air Bearings Market Size Overview by Gas Supply Technology: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
7.2 Segment Introduction by Gas Supply Technology
7.2.1 Porous Media Air Bearings
7.2.2 Orifice-Compensated Air Bearings
7.2.3 Micro-Nozzle Air Bearings
7.3 Market Segment by Gas Supply Technology
7.3.1 World Air Bearings Production by Gas Supply Technology (2021-2032)
7.3.2 World Air Bearings Production Value by Gas Supply Technology (2021-2032)
7.3.3 World Air Bearings Average Price by Gas Supply Technology (2021-2032)
8 Market Analysis by Product Configuration
8.1 World Air Bearings Market Size Overview by Product Configuration: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
8.2 Segment Introduction by Product Configuration
8.2.1 Flat Air Bearings
8.2.2 Air Bushings
8.2.3 Radial / Journal Air Bearings
8.2.4 Others
8.3 Market Segment by Product Configuration
8.3.1 World Air Bearings Production by Product Configuration (2021-2032)
8.3.2 World Air Bearings Production Value by Product Configuration (2021-2032)
8.3.3 World Air Bearings Average Price by Product Configuration (2021-2032)
9 Market Analysis by Application
9.1 World Air Bearings Market Size Overview by Application: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
9.2 Segment Introduction by Application
9.2.1 Semiconductor Equipment
9.2.2 Medical Equipment
9.2.3 Aerospace
9.2.4 Ultra-precision Processing Equipment
9.2.5 Automation and Robotics
9.2.6 New Energy Field
9.2.7 Others
9.3 Market Segment by Application
9.3.1 World Air Bearings Production by Application (2021-2032)
9.3.2 World Air Bearings Production Value by Application (2021-2032)
9.3.3 World Air Bearings Average Price by Application (2021-2032)
10 Company Profiles
10.1 New Way Air Bearings
10.1.1 New Way Air Bearings Details
10.1.2 New Way Air Bearings Major Business
10.1.3 New Way Air Bearings Air Bearings Product and Services
10.1.4 New Way Air Bearings Air Bearings Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
10.1.5 New Way Air Bearings Recent Developments/Updates
10.1.6 New Way Air Bearings Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
10.2 PI Nelson Air Corp
10.2.1 PI Nelson Air Corp Details
10.2.2 PI Nelson Air Corp Major Business
10.2.3 PI Nelson Air Corp Air Bearings Product and Services
10.2.4 PI Nelson Air Corp Air Bearings Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
10.2.5 PI Nelson Air Corp Recent Developments/Updates
10.2.6 PI Nelson Air Corp Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
10.3 Leuven Air Bearings
10.3.1 Leuven Air Bearings Details
10.3.2 Leuven Air Bearings Major Business
10.3.3 Leuven Air Bearings Air Bearings Product and Services
10.3.4 Leuven Air Bearings Air Bearings Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
10.3.5 Leuven Air Bearings Recent Developments/Updates
10.3.6 Leuven Air Bearings Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
10.4 MAGER S.r.l
10.4.1 MAGER S.r.l Details
10.4.2 MAGER S.r.l Major Business
10.4.3 MAGER S.r.l Air Bearings Product and Services
10.4.4 MAGER S.r.l Air Bearings Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
10.4.5 MAGER S.r.l Recent Developments/Updates
10.4.6 MAGER S.r.l Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
10.5 Newport
10.5.1 Newport Details
10.5.2 Newport Major Business
10.5.3 Newport Air Bearings Product and Services
10.5.4 Newport Air Bearings Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
10.5.5 Newport Recent Developments/Updates
10.5.6 Newport Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
10.6 Dover Motion
10.6.1 Dover Motion Details
10.6.2 Dover Motion Major Business
10.6.3 Dover Motion Air Bearings Product and Services
10.6.4 Dover Motion Air Bearings Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
10.6.5 Dover Motion Recent Developments/Updates
10.6.6 Dover Motion Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
10.7 GAT
10.7.1 GAT Details
10.7.2 GAT Major Business
10.7.3 GAT Air Bearings Product and Services
10.7.4 GAT Air Bearings Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
10.7.5 GAT Recent Developments/Updates
10.7.6 GAT Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
10.8 Air Bearings Ltd
10.8.1 Air Bearings Ltd Details
10.8.2 Air Bearings Ltd Major Business
10.8.3 Air Bearings Ltd Air Bearings Product and Services
10.8.4 Air Bearings Ltd Air Bearings Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
10.8.5 Air Bearings Ltd Recent Developments/Updates
10.8.6 Air Bearings Ltd Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
10.9 OAV Air Bearings
10.9.1 OAV Air Bearings Details
10.9.2 OAV Air Bearings Major Business
10.9.3 OAV Air Bearings Air Bearings Product and Services
10.9.4 OAV Air Bearings Air Bearings Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
10.9.5 OAV Air Bearings Recent Developments/Updates
10.9.6 OAV Air Bearings Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
10.10 Specialty Components
10.10.1 Specialty Components Details
10.10.2 Specialty Components Major Business
10.10.3 Specialty Components Air Bearings Product and Services
10.10.4 Specialty Components Air Bearings Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
10.10.5 Specialty Components Recent Developments/Updates
10.10.6 Specialty Components Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
10.11 MITI
10.11.1 MITI Details
10.11.2 MITI Major Business
10.11.3 MITI Air Bearings Product and Services
10.11.4 MITI Air Bearings Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
10.11.5 MITI Recent Developments/Updates
10.11.6 MITI Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
10.12 TOTO
10.12.1 TOTO Details
10.12.2 TOTO Major Business
10.12.3 TOTO Air Bearings Product and Services
10.12.4 TOTO Air Bearings Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
10.12.5 TOTO Recent Developments/Updates
10.12.6 TOTO Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
10.13 AeroLas GmbH
10.13.1 AeroLas GmbH Details
10.13.2 AeroLas GmbH Major Business
10.13.3 AeroLas GmbH Air Bearings Product and Services
10.13.4 AeroLas GmbH Air Bearings Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
10.13.5 AeroLas GmbH Recent Developments/Updates
10.13.6 AeroLas GmbH Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
10.14 Canon Semiconductor Equipment
10.14.1 Canon Semiconductor Equipment Details
10.14.2 Canon Semiconductor Equipment Major Business
10.14.3 Canon Semiconductor Equipment Air Bearings Product and Services
10.14.4 Canon Semiconductor Equipment Air Bearings Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
10.14.5 Canon Semiconductor Equipment Recent Developments/Updates
10.14.6 Canon Semiconductor Equipment Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
10.15 Eitzenberger GmbH
10.15.1 Eitzenberger GmbH Details
10.15.2 Eitzenberger GmbH Major Business
10.15.3 Eitzenberger GmbH Air Bearings Product and Services
10.15.4 Eitzenberger GmbH Air Bearings Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
10.15.5 Eitzenberger GmbH Recent Developments/Updates
10.15.6 Eitzenberger GmbH Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
10.16 OILES Corporation
10.16.1 OILES Corporation Details
10.16.2 OILES Corporation Major Business
10.16.3 OILES Corporation Air Bearings Product and Services
10.16.4 OILES Corporation Air Bearings Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
10.16.5 OILES Corporation Recent Developments/Updates
10.16.6 OILES Corporation Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
10.17 Bonestar Technology
10.17.1 Bonestar Technology Details
10.17.2 Bonestar Technology Major Business
10.17.3 Bonestar Technology Air Bearings Product and Services
10.17.4 Bonestar Technology Air Bearings Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
10.17.5 Bonestar Technology Recent Developments/Updates
10.17.6 Bonestar Technology Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
11 Industry Chain Analysis
11.1 Air Bearings Industry Chain
11.2 Air Bearings Upstream Analysis
11.2.1 Air Bearings Core Raw Materials
11.2.2 Main Manufacturers of Air Bearings Core Raw Materials
11.3 Midstream Analysis
11.4 Downstream Analysis
11.5 Air Bearings Production Mode
11.6 Air Bearings Procurement Model
11.7 Air Bearings Industry Sales Model and Sales Channels
11.7.1 Air Bearings Sales Model
11.7.2 Air Bearings Typical Distributors
12 Research Findings and Conclusion
13 Appendix
13.1 Methodology
13.2 Research Process and Data Source
13.3 Disclaimer
圖表清單 List of Tables & Figures
List of Tables
Table 1. World Air Bearings Production Value by Region (2021, 2025 and 2032) & (USD Million)
Table 2. World Air Bearings Production Value by Region (2021-2026) & (USD Million)
Table 3. World Air Bearings Production Value by Region (2027-2032) & (USD Million)
Table 4. World Air Bearings Production Value Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Table 5. World Air Bearings Production Value Market Share by Region (2027-2032)
Table 6. World Air Bearings Production by Region (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 7. World Air Bearings Production by Region (2027-2032) & (K Units)
Table 8. World Air Bearings Production Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Table 9. World Air Bearings Production Market Share by Region (2027-2032)
Table 10. World Air Bearings Average Price by Region (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 11. World Air Bearings Average Price by Region (2027-2032) & (US$/Unit)
Table 12. Air Bearings Major Market Trends
Table 13. World Air Bearings Consumption Growth Rate Forecast by Region (2021 & 2025 & 2032) & (K Units)
Table 14. World Air Bearings Consumption by Region (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 15. World Air Bearings Consumption Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & (K Units)
Table 16. World Air Bearings Production Value by Manufacturer (2021-2026) & (USD Million)
Table 17. Production Value Market Share of Key Air Bearings Producers in 2025
Table 18. World Air Bearings Production by Manufacturer (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 19. Production Market Share of Key Air Bearings Producers in 2025
Table 20. World Air Bearings Average Price by Manufacturer (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 21. Global Air Bearings Company Evaluation Quadrant
Table 22. World Air Bearings Industry Rank of Major Manufacturers, Based on Production Value in 2025
Table 23. Head Office and Air Bearings Production Site of Key Manufacturer
Table 24. Air Bearings Market: Company Product Type Footprint
Table 25. Air Bearings Market: Company Product Application Footprint
Table 26. Air Bearings Competitive Factors
Table 27. Air Bearings New Entrant and Capacity Expansion Plans
Table 28. Air Bearings Mergers & Acquisitions Activity
Table 29. United States VS China Air Bearings Production Value Comparison, (2021 & 2025 & 2032) & (USD Million)
Table 30. United States VS China Air Bearings Production Comparison, (2021 & 2025 & 2032) & (K Units)
Table 31. United States VS China Air Bearings Consumption Comparison, (2021 & 2025 & 2032) & (K Units)
Table 32. United States Based Air Bearings Manufacturers, Headquarters and Production Site (States, Country)
Table 33. United States Based Manufacturers Air Bearings Production Value, (2021-2026) & (USD Million)
Table 34. United States Based Manufacturers Air Bearings Production Value Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 35. United States Based Manufacturers Air Bearings Production (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 36. United States Based Manufacturers Air Bearings Production Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 37. China Based Air Bearings Manufacturers, Headquarters and Production Site (Province, Country)
Table 38. China Based Manufacturers Air Bearings Production Value, (2021-2026) & (USD Million)
Table 39. China Based Manufacturers Air Bearings Production Value Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 40. China Based Manufacturers Air Bearings Production, (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 41. China Based Manufacturers Air Bearings Production Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 42. Rest of World Based Air Bearings Manufacturers, Headquarters and Production Site (State, Country)
Table 43. Rest of World Based Manufacturers Air Bearings Production Value, (2021-2026) & (USD Million)
Table 44. Rest of World Based Manufacturers Air Bearings Production Value Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 45. Rest of World Based Manufacturers Air Bearings Production, (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 46. Rest of World Based Manufacturers Air Bearings Production Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 47. World Air Bearings Production Value by Type, (USD Million), 2021 & 2025 & 2032
Table 48. World Air Bearings Production by Type (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 49. World Air Bearings Production by Type (2027-2032) & (K Units)
Table 50. World Air Bearings Production Value by Type (2021-2026) & (USD Million)
Table 51. World Air Bearings Production Value by Type (2027-2032) & (USD Million)
Table 52. World Air Bearings Average Price by Type (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 53. World Air Bearings Average Price by Type (2027-2032) & (US$/Unit)
Table 54. World Air Bearings Production Value by Motion Type, (USD Million), 2021 & 2025 & 2032
Table 55. World Air Bearings Production by Motion Type (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 56. World Air Bearings Production by Motion Type (2027-2032) & (K Units)
Table 57. World Air Bearings Production Value by Motion Type (2021-2026) & (USD Million)
Table 58. World Air Bearings Production Value by Motion Type (2027-2032) & (USD Million)
Table 59. World Air Bearings Average Price by Motion Type (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 60. World Air Bearings Average Price by Motion Type (2027-2032) & (US$/Unit)
Table 61. World Air Bearings Production Value by Gas Supply Technology, (USD Million), 2021 & 2025 & 2032
Table 62. World Air Bearings Production by Gas Supply Technology (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 63. World Air Bearings Production by Gas Supply Technology (2027-2032) & (K Units)
Table 64. World Air Bearings Production Value by Gas Supply Technology (2021-2026) & (USD Million)
Table 65. World Air Bearings Production Value by Gas Supply Technology (2027-2032) & (USD Million)
Table 66. World Air Bearings Average Price by Gas Supply Technology (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 67. World Air Bearings Average Price by Gas Supply Technology (2027-2032) & (US$/Unit)
Table 68. World Air Bearings Production Value by Product Configuration, (USD Million), 2021 & 2025 & 2032
Table 69. World Air Bearings Production by Product Configuration (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 70. World Air Bearings Production by Product Configuration (2027-2032) & (K Units)
Table 71. World Air Bearings Production Value by Product Configuration (2021-2026) & (USD Million)
Table 72. World Air Bearings Production Value by Product Configuration (2027-2032) & (USD Million)
Table 73. World Air Bearings Average Price by Product Configuration (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 74. World Air Bearings Average Price by Product Configuration (2027-2032) & (US$/Unit)
Table 75. World Air Bearings Production Value by Application, (USD Million), 2021 & 2025 & 2032
Table 76. World Air Bearings Production by Application (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 77. World Air Bearings Production by Application (2027-2032) & (K Units)
Table 78. World Air Bearings Production Value by Application (2021-2026) & (USD Million)
Table 79. World Air Bearings Production Value by Application (2027-2032) & (USD Million)
Table 80. World Air Bearings Average Price by Application (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 81. World Air Bearings Average Price by Application (2027-2032) & (US$/Unit)
Table 82. New Way Air Bearings Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 83. New Way Air Bearings Major Business
Table 84. New Way Air Bearings Air Bearings Product and Services
Table 85. New Way Air Bearings Air Bearings Production (K Units), Price (US$/Unit), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 86. New Way Air Bearings Recent Developments/Updates
Table 87. New Way Air Bearings Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 88. PI Nelson Air Corp Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 89. PI Nelson Air Corp Major Business
Table 90. PI Nelson Air Corp Air Bearings Product and Services
Table 91. PI Nelson Air Corp Air Bearings Production (K Units), Price (US$/Unit), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 92. PI Nelson Air Corp Recent Developments/Updates
Table 93. PI Nelson Air Corp Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 94. Leuven Air Bearings Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 95. Leuven Air Bearings Major Business
Table 96. Leuven Air Bearings Air Bearings Product and Services
Table 97. Leuven Air Bearings Air Bearings Production (K Units), Price (US$/Unit), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 98. Leuven Air Bearings Recent Developments/Updates
Table 99. Leuven Air Bearings Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 100. MAGER S.r.l Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 101. MAGER S.r.l Major Business
Table 102. MAGER S.r.l Air Bearings Product and Services
Table 103. MAGER S.r.l Air Bearings Production (K Units), Price (US$/Unit), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 104. MAGER S.r.l Recent Developments/Updates
Table 105. MAGER S.r.l Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 106. Newport Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 107. Newport Major Business
Table 108. Newport Air Bearings Product and Services
Table 109. Newport Air Bearings Production (K Units), Price (US$/Unit), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 110. Newport Recent Developments/Updates
Table 111. Newport Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 112. Dover Motion Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 113. Dover Motion Major Business
Table 114. Dover Motion Air Bearings Product and Services
Table 115. Dover Motion Air Bearings Production (K Units), Price (US$/Unit), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 116. Dover Motion Recent Developments/Updates
Table 117. Dover Motion Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 118. GAT Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 119. GAT Major Business
Table 120. GAT Air Bearings Product and Services
Table 121. GAT Air Bearings Production (K Units), Price (US$/Unit), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 122. GAT Recent Developments/Updates
Table 123. GAT Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 124. Air Bearings Ltd Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 125. Air Bearings Ltd Major Business
Table 126. Air Bearings Ltd Air Bearings Product and Services
Table 127. Air Bearings Ltd Air Bearings Production (K Units), Price (US$/Unit), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 128. Air Bearings Ltd Recent Developments/Updates
Table 129. Air Bearings Ltd Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 130. OAV Air Bearings Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 131. OAV Air Bearings Major Business
Table 132. OAV Air Bearings Air Bearings Product and Services
Table 133. OAV Air Bearings Air Bearings Production (K Units), Price (US$/Unit), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 134. OAV Air Bearings Recent Developments/Updates
Table 135. OAV Air Bearings Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 136. Specialty Components Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 137. Specialty Components Major Business
Table 138. Specialty Components Air Bearings Product and Services
Table 139. Specialty Components Air Bearings Production (K Units), Price (US$/Unit), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 140. Specialty Components Recent Developments/Updates
Table 141. Specialty Components Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 142. MITI Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 143. MITI Major Business
Table 144. MITI Air Bearings Product and Services
Table 145. MITI Air Bearings Production (K Units), Price (US$/Unit), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 146. MITI Recent Developments/Updates
Table 147. MITI Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 148. TOTO Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 149. TOTO Major Business
Table 150. TOTO Air Bearings Product and Services
Table 151. TOTO Air Bearings Production (K Units), Price (US$/Unit), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 152. TOTO Recent Developments/Updates
Table 153. TOTO Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 154. AeroLas GmbH Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 155. AeroLas GmbH Major Business
Table 156. AeroLas GmbH Air Bearings Product and Services
Table 157. AeroLas GmbH Air Bearings Production (K Units), Price (US$/Unit), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 158. AeroLas GmbH Recent Developments/Updates
Table 159. AeroLas GmbH Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 160. Canon Semiconductor Equipment Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 161. Canon Semiconductor Equipment Major Business
Table 162. Canon Semiconductor Equipment Air Bearings Product and Services
Table 163. Canon Semiconductor Equipment Air Bearings Production (K Units), Price (US$/Unit), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 164. Canon Semiconductor Equipment Recent Developments/Updates
Table 165. Canon Semiconductor Equipment Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 166. Eitzenberger GmbH Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 167. Eitzenberger GmbH Major Business
Table 168. Eitzenberger GmbH Air Bearings Product and Services
Table 169. Eitzenberger GmbH Air Bearings Production (K Units), Price (US$/Unit), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 170. Eitzenberger GmbH Recent Developments/Updates
Table 171. Eitzenberger GmbH Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 172. OILES Corporation Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 173. OILES Corporation Major Business
Table 174. OILES Corporation Air Bearings Product and Services
Table 175. OILES Corporation Air Bearings Production (K Units), Price (US$/Unit), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 176. OILES Corporation Recent Developments/Updates
Table 177. OILES Corporation Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 178. Bonestar Technology Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 179. Bonestar Technology Major Business
Table 180. Bonestar Technology Air Bearings Product and Services
Table 181. Bonestar Technology Air Bearings Production (K Units), Price (US$/Unit), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 182. Bonestar Technology Recent Developments/Updates
Table 183. Bonestar Technology Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 184. Global Key Players of Air Bearings Upstream (Raw Materials)
Table 185. Global Air Bearings Typical Customers
Table 186. Air Bearings Typical Distributors
List of Figures
Figure 1. Air Bearings Picture
Figure 2. World Air Bearings Production Value: 2021 & 2025 & 2032, (USD Million)
Figure 3. World Air Bearings Production Value and Forecast (2021-2032) & (USD Million)
Figure 4. World Air Bearings Production (2021-2032) & (K Units)
Figure 5. World Air Bearings Average Price (2021-2032) & (US$/Unit)
Figure 6. World Air Bearings Production Value Market Share by Region (2021-2032)
Figure 7. World Air Bearings Production Market Share by Region (2021-2032)
Figure 8. North America Air Bearings Production (2021-2032) & (K Units)
Figure 9. Europe Air Bearings Production (2021-2032) & (K Units)
Figure 10. China Air Bearings Production (2021-2032) & (K Units)
Figure 11. Japan Air Bearings Production (2021-2032) & (K Units)
Figure 12. Air Bearings Market Drivers
Figure 13. Factors Affecting Demand
Figure 14. World Air Bearings Consumption (2021-2032) & (K Units)
Figure 15. World Air Bearings Consumption Market Share by Region (2021-2032)
Figure 16. United States Air Bearings Consumption (2021-2032) & (K Units)
Figure 17. China Air Bearings Consumption (2021-2032) & (K Units)
Figure 18. Europe Air Bearings Consumption (2021-2032) & (K Units)
Figure 19. Japan Air Bearings Consumption (2021-2032) & (K Units)
Figure 20. South Korea Air Bearings Consumption (2021-2032) & (K Units)
Figure 21. ASEAN Air Bearings Consumption (2021-2032) & (K Units)
Figure 22. India Air Bearings Consumption (2021-2032) & (K Units)
Figure 23. Producer Shipments of Air Bearings by Manufacturer Revenue ($MM) and Market Share (%): 2025
Figure 24. Global Four-firm Concentration Ratios (CR4) for Air Bearings Markets in 2025
Figure 25. Global Four-firm Concentration Ratios (CR8) for Air Bearings Markets in 2025
Figure 26. United States VS China: Air Bearings Production Value Market Share Comparison (2021 & 2025 & 2032)
Figure 27. United States VS China: Air Bearings Production Market Share Comparison (2021 & 2025 & 2032)
Figure 28. United States VS China: Air Bearings Consumption Market Share Comparison (2021 & 2025 & 2032)
Figure 29. United States Based Manufacturers Air Bearings Production Market Share 2025
Figure 30. China Based Manufacturers Air Bearings Production Market Share 2025
Figure 31. Rest of World Based Manufacturers Air Bearings Production Market Share 2025
Figure 32. World Air Bearings Production Value by Type, (USD Million), 2021 & 2025 & 2032
Figure 33. World Air Bearings Production Value Market Share by Type in 2025
Figure 34. Aerostatic Bearings
Figure 35. Aerodynamic Bearings
Figure 36. World Air Bearings Production Market Share by Type (2021-2032)
Figure 37. World Air Bearings Production Value Market Share by Type (2021-2032)
Figure 38. World Air Bearings Average Price by Type (2021-2032) & (US$/Unit)
Figure 39. World Air Bearings Production Value by Motion Type, (USD Million), 2021 & 2025 & 2032
Figure 40. World Air Bearings Production Value Market Share by Motion Type in 2025
Figure 41. Linear Motion Air Bearings
Figure 42. Circular Motion Air Bearings
Figure 43. World Air Bearings Production Market Share by Motion Type (2021-2032)
Figure 44. World Air Bearings Production Value Market Share by Motion Type (2021-2032)
Figure 45. World Air Bearings Average Price by Motion Type (2021-2032) & (US$/Unit)
Figure 46. World Air Bearings Production Value by Gas Supply Technology, (USD Million), 2021 & 2025 & 2032
Figure 47. World Air Bearings Production Value Market Share by Gas Supply Technology in 2025
Figure 48. Porous Media Air Bearings
Figure 49. Orifice-Compensated Air Bearings
Figure 50. Micro-Nozzle Air Bearings
Figure 51. World Air Bearings Production Market Share by Gas Supply Technology (2021-2032)
Figure 52. World Air Bearings Production Value Market Share by Gas Supply Technology (2021-2032)
Figure 53. World Air Bearings Average Price by Gas Supply Technology (2021-2032) & (US$/Unit)
Figure 54. World Air Bearings Production Value by Product Configuration, (USD Million), 2021 & 2025 & 2032
Figure 55. World Air Bearings Production Value Market Share by Product Configuration in 2025
Figure 56. Flat Air Bearings
Figure 57. Air Bushings
Figure 58. Radial / Journal Air Bearings
Figure 59. Others
Figure 60. World Air Bearings Production Market Share by Product Configuration (2021-2032)
Figure 61. World Air Bearings Production Value Market Share by Product Configuration (2021-2032)
Figure 62. World Air Bearings Average Price by Product Configuration (2021-2032) & (US$/Unit)
Figure 63. World Air Bearings Production Value by Application, (USD Million), 2021 & 2025 & 2032
Figure 64. World Air Bearings Production Value Market Share by Application in 2025
Figure 65. Semiconductor Equipment
Figure 66. Medical Equipment
Figure 67. Aerospace
Figure 68. Ultra-precision Processing Equipment
Figure 69. Automation and Robotics
Figure 70. New Energy Field
Figure 71. Others
Figure 72. World Air Bearings Production Market Share by Application (2021-2032)
Figure 73. World Air Bearings Production Value Market Share by Application (2021-2032)
Figure 74. World Air Bearings Average Price by Application (2021-2032) & (US$/Unit)
Figure 75. Air Bearings Industry Chain
Figure 76. Air Bearings Procurement Model
Figure 77. Air Bearings Sales Model
Figure 78. Air Bearings Sales Channels, Direct Sales, and Distribution
Figure 79. Methodology
Figure 80. Research Process and Data Source
提及公司
常見問題
這份報告可以先索取樣本嗎?
可以。建議購買前先申請樣本,提出申請後約 2 個工作天內提供,您可以先確認內容涵蓋範圍是否符合需求。
報告價格如何計算?
報告以美元標價,台幣報價依當日匯率換算並加計 5% 營業稅。不同授權版本(單人/多人/企業全站)價格不同,量子訊息會評估您的使用情境後提供最優惠報價。
下單後多久交付?如何付款?
一般 3–7 個工作天交付,實際依出版商狀況於下單前確認。收到報告確認無誤後開立台幣發票,30 天內電匯付款即可。
量子訊息有限公司為 Global Info Research 在台灣的授權代理,提供報告購買、樣本申請與授權諮詢。電話 +886 2 7751 5192 ・ 聯絡我們