Genset Market
完整報告名稱與涵蓋範圍
Genset Market Research Report by Fuel Type (Diesel, Gas, Biofuels, Gasoline, Fuel Cell, Producer Gas, Others), by Application (Standby, Prime & Continuous, Peak Shaving), by Power Rating (Below 50 kVA, 50–500 kVA, above 500 kVA), By Mobility (Stationery, Portable), by Phase (Single Phase, Multiple Phase), By End User (Residential, Commercial, Industrial, Utilities), by Region (North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East & Africa) Forecast till 2035
報告摘要
The Global Genset Market was valued at USD 50,848.88 million in 2025 and is projected to reach USD 97,651.0 million by 2035. The market is expected to expand at a CAGR of 6.84% during the forecast period, driven by growing demand for reliable backup power across industrial, commercial, and residential sectors.
Rising Electricity Demand Outpacing Grid Capacity
The increasing need for electricity is the primary factor influencing the Global Genset Market, with rapid industrialization, city development, and digital transformation supporting this trend in different economies. Since the consumption of power is still outpacing the expansion of grid and generation infrastructure, gensets are being used more to supply backup power and guarantee uninterrupted operations during power failures and high-demand periods.
Segment-Wise Market Overview
By Fuel Type
• Diesel: Preferred for high-power and backup applications.
• Gas: Growing adoption due to cleaner emissions.
• Biofuels: Sustainable alternative supporting decarbonization goals.
• Gasoline: Common in small-scale portable generators.
• Fuel Cell: Emerging technology offering efficient power generation.
• Producer Gas: Cost-effective solution for rural applications.
• Others: Includes alternative fuels for niche uses.
By Application
• Standby: Ensures power continuity during grid outages.
• Prime & Continuous: Supports uninterrupted long-duration power requirements.
• Peak Shaving: Reduces electricity costs during peak demand.
By Power Rating
• Below 50 kVA: Suitable for homes and small businesses.
• 50–500 kVA: Widely used across commercial establishments.
• Above 500 kVA: Designed for large industrial operations.
By Mobility
• Stationery: Installed permanently for dependable power supply.
• Portable: Provides flexible power across various locations.
By Phase
• Single Phase: Ideal for residential and light-duty use.
• Multiple Phase: Supports heavy industrial power requirements.
By End User
• Residential: Backup power for homes and apartments.
• Commercial: Ensures continuity in business operations.
• Industrial: Powers manufacturing and critical industrial processes.
• Utilities: Supports grid stability and emergency services.
The Global Genset Market is experiencing substantial regional growth, which is driven by the growth of industries, infrastructure development, and the rising demand for backup and prime power solutions. Although North America and Europe are concentrating on cleaner and hybrid technologies, Asia-Pacific, South America, and the Middle East & Africa are experiencing industrialization, urbanization, and off-grid power needs through which they benefit the most.
Product Innovation and Efficiency Enhancement
In April 2025, Kirloskar Oil Engines Ltd. fortified its genset portfolio through the creation of Optiprime Dual Core 1000 kVA genset, which is among the most compact solutions in its category. The product offers multi-fuel capability and advanced efficiency optimization, thereby addressing the changing power needs of industrial plants and data centres.
Smart Monitoring and Predictive Maintenance as a Strategic Edge
By introducing the IoT-enabled monitoring, cloud connectivity, and predictive maintenance features are gaining a strong foothold in the Global Genset Market. Smart gensets making it possible to monitor performance in real-time, minimize unplanned downtime, and properly plan maintenance activities, thus enabling operators to enhance reliability and at the same time reduce operational costs.
Key Report Attributes
• Market Size 2025: USD 50,848.88 Million
• Market Size 2035: USD 97,651.0 Million
• CAGR (2025-2035): 6.84%
• Base Year: 2024
• Market Forecast Period: 2025-2035
Industry Segmentations Growth
• By Fuel Type: Diesel - 6.91%, Gas - 6.51%.
• By Application: Standby - 6.23%, Prime & Continuous - 6.95%.
• By Power Rating: Below 50 kVA - 7.76%, 50–500 kVA - 7.00%.
• By Mobility: Stationery - 6.94%, Portable - 6.47%.
• By Phase: Single Phase - 5.97%, Multiple Phase - 7.28%.
• By End User: Residential - 11.34%, Commercial - 6.40%.
授權報價
| Single User Price | $4,950 USD |
| Multi User Licence (up to 10 users) | $5,950 USD |
| Enterprisewide Price (Global Site License) | $7,250 USD |
目錄 Table of Contents
TABLE OF CONTENTS
1 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY .... 19
1.1 MARKET OVERVIEW .... .... .... .... ......... 19
1.2 KEY FINDINGS .... .... .... .... ......... 20
1.3 MARKET SEGMENTATION .... .... .... .... ......... 20
1.4 COMPETITIVE LANDSCAPE.... .... .... .... ...... 21
1.5 CHALLENGES AND OPPORTUNITIES .... .... .... ........ 22
1.6 FUTURE OUTLOOK .... .... .... .... ..... 22
2 MARKET INTRODUCTION ....... 24
2.1 DEFINITION .... .... .... .... ......... 24
2.2 SCOPE OF THE STUDY .... .... .... .... ....... 24
2.3 RESEARCH OBJECTIVE .... .... .... .... ..... 24
2.4 MARKET STRUCTURE .... .... .... .... ......... 25
3 RESEARCH METHODOLOGY ........ 26
3.1 OVERVIEW .... .... .... .... ...... 26
3.2 DATA FLOW .... .... .... .... .... 28
3.2.1 DATA MINING PROCESS .... .... .... ....... 29
3.3 PURCHASED DATABASE: .... .... .... .... ......... 30
3.4 SECONDARY SOURCES: .... .... .... .... .... 31
3.4.1 SECONDARY RESEARCH DATA FLOW: .... .... .... ........ 32
3.5 PRIMARY RESEARCH: .... .... .... .... ...... 33
3.5.1 PRIMARY RESEARCH DATA FLOW: .... .... .... ..... 34
3.6 APPROACHES FOR MARKET SIZE ESTIMATION: .... .... .... ....... 35
3.6.1 CONSUMPTION & NET TRADE APPROACH .... .... .... .. 35
3.7 DATA FORECASTING .... .... .... .... ......... 35
3.7.1 DATA FORECASTING TECHNIQUE .... .... .... ........ 36
3.8 DATA MODELING .... .... .... .... ..... 37
3.8.1 MICROECONOMIC FACTOR ANALYSIS: .... .... .... ....... 37
3.8.2 DATA MODELLING: .... .... .... .... .... 37
3.9 TEAMS AND ANALYST CONTRIBUTION .... .... .... .... 39
4 MARKET DYNAMICS ........ 40
4.1 INTRODUCTION .... .... .... .... ........ 40
4.2 MARKET TRENDS AND GROWTH AFFECTING FACTORS .... .... .... ........ 40
4.3 GROWTH PARAMETERS MAPPED - DRIVERS .... .... .... .... 42
4.3.1 GROWING DEMAND FOR RELIABLE POWER SUPPLY .... .... ...... 42
4.3.2 RISING ADOPTION OF RENEWABLE ENERGY SOURCES .... .... ......... 44
4.3.3 INCREASING INDUSTRIALIZATION AND URBANIZATION .... .... ....... 45
4.4 GROWTH INHIBITORS MAPPED - RESTRAINTS .... .... .... ......... 46
4.4.1 HIGH INITIAL INVESTMENT COSTS .... .... .... ..... 46
4.4.2 STRINGENT ENVIRONMENTAL REGULATIONS .... .... ....... 47
4.5 MARKET OPPORTUNITIES MAPPED .... .... .... ....... 48
4.5.1 EXPANSION INTO EMERGING MARKETS .... .... .... ..... 48
4.5.2 INTEGRATION OF SMART TECHNOLOGY FOR ENHANCED PERFORMANCE .... ..... 49
4.5.3 GROWTH IN OFF-GRID POWER SOLUTIONS .... .... .... . 50
4.6 IMPACT ANALYSIS OF RUSSIA UKRAINE WAR .... .... .... ........ 51
4.7 IMPACT ANALYSIS OF IMPENDING TRADE WAR .... .... .... ..... 52
4.7.1 IMPACT ANALYSIS OF TRUMP 2.0 .... .... .... ....... 53
5 MARKET FACTOR ANALYSIS ........ 54
5.1 SUPPLY CHAIN ANALYSIS .... .... .... .... ...... 54
5.1.1 PARTICIPANTS .... .... .... .... ... 54
5.1.2 EQUIPMENT / COMPONENT SUPPLIERS .... .... .... ..... 54
5.1.2.1 EQUIPMENT / COMPONENT SELECTION & PROCUREMENT .... ...... 55
5.1.2.2 EQUIPMENT / COMPONENT TRENDS .... .... .. 55
5.1.2.3 LIST OF EQUIPMENT / COMPONENT SUPPLIERS .... ..... 55
5.1.2.4 COMPONENT SYSTEM MANUFACTURERS / ASSEMBLERS .... ........ 56
5.1.2.5 LIST OF MANUFACTURERS (COMPANY NAME, HEADQUARTERS, CONTACT DETAILS) .... 56
5.1.2.6 DISTRIBUTORS .... .... ......... 56
5.1.2.7 LIST OF DISTRIBUTORS (COMPANY NAME, HEADQUARTERS, CONTACT DETAILS) ........ 57
5.1.2.8 END-USERS .... .... .... ... 57
5.1.2.8.1 CUSTOMER NEEDS, PREFERENCES, PAIN POINTS & END USE INDUSTRY .... ....... 57
5.1.2.9 LIST OF END USERS (COMPANY NAME, HEADQUARTER, END USE, CONTACT DETAILS) . 58
5.1.3 VALUE PERCOLATION ACROSS THE CHAIN .... .... .... 58
5.1.4 INTEGRATION LEVELS .... .... .... ... 59
5.1.5 KEY ISSUES ADDRESSED .... .... .... ....... 59
5.2 PORTER'S FIVE FORCES MODEL .... .... .... .... . 60
5.2.1 BARGAINING POWER OF SUPPLIERS .... .... .... ... 61
5.2.2 BARGAINING POWER OF BUYERS .... .... .... ........ 61
5.2.3 THREAT OF NEW ENTRANTS .... .... .... ........ 61
5.2.4 THREAT OF SUBSTITUTES .... .... .... .... 61
5.2.5 INTENSITY OF RIVALRY .... .... .... ........ 61
5.3 HISTORICAL, CURRENT & FUTURE TREND ANALYSIS .... .... .... ......... 62
5.4 PRICING ANALYSIS, BY REGION, 2019-2035, USD/UNIT .... .... ......... 63
5.4.1 FACTORS AFFECTING PRODUCT PRICING .... .... .... ... 63
5.5 DEMAND-SUPPLY ANALYSIS .... .... .... .... .... 64
5.6 PERFORMANCE CHARACTERISTICS ANALYSIS .... .... .... ......... 65
5.7 CASE STUDY ANALYSIS .... .... .... .... ... 66
5.7.1 CASE STUDY 1: HIGH-CAPACITY INTELLIGENT GENSET DEPLOYMENT FOR HYPERSCALE DATA CENTER
RESILIENCE AND COMPLIANCE IN INDIA .... .... .... ....... 66
5.8 TECHNOLOGICAL ADVANCEMENTS AND INNOVATIONS .... .... .... .... 67
5.9 REGULATORY FRAMEWORK .... .... .... .... ....... 68
5.9.1 GOVERNMENT POLICIES AND ENVIRONMENTAL CONSIDERATION .... ......... 68
5.9.2 ENVIRONMENTAL CONSIDERATIONS .... .... .... ......... 69
5.9.3 PATENT ANALYSIS .... .... .... .... .... 70
5.10 BROAD LEVEL GAP ANALYSIS .... .... .... .... ... 71
5.10.1 BASED ON BY FUEL TYPE .... .... .... ...... 71
5.10.2 BASED ON BY APPLICATION .... .... .... ........ 71
5.10.3 BASED ON BY POWER RATING .... .... .... ..... 72
5.10.4 BASED ON BY MOBILITY .... .... .... ....... 72
5.10.5 BASED ON BY PHASE.... .... .... .... . 72
5.10.6 BASED ON BY END USER .... .... .... ....... 73
5.10.7 BASED ON REGION .... .... .... .... .... 73
5.11 R&D UPDATE .... .... .... .... ......... 74
5.11.1 CURRENT SCENARIO .... .... .... .... . 74
5.11.2 FUTURE ROADMAP .... .... .... .... .... 74
5.11.3 CHALLENGES .... .... .... .... ..... 74
5.11.4 NOVEL APPLICATIONS .... .... .... ......... 75
5.11.5 KEY DEVELOPMENTS .... .... .... .... 75
5.12 ADJACENT MARKET/INDUSTRY ANALYSIS .... .... .... ....... 76
5.13 PESTEL ANALYSIS.... .... .... .... ......... 77
5.14 MRFR POINT OF VIEW .... .... .... .... .... 78
6 GLOBAL GENSET MARKET, BY FUEL TYPE ....... 80
6.1 OVERVIEW .... .... .... .... ... 80
6.2 DIESEL .... .... .... .... ......... 81
6.3 GAS .... .... .... .... .... .. 81
6.4 BIOFUEL .... .... .... .... ....... 81
6.5 GASOLINE .... .... .... .... .... 81
6.6 FUEL CELL .... .... .... .... ... 81
6.7 PRODUCER GAS .... .... .... .... ...... 82
6.8 OTHERS .... .... .... .... ... 82
7 GLOBAL GENSET MARKET, BY APPLICATION ......... 83
7.1 OVERVIEW .... .... .... .... ... 83
7.2 STANDBY POWER .... .... .... .... .... 84
7.3 PRIME & CONTINUOUS POWER .... .... .... .... . 84
7.4 PEAK SHAVING.... .... .... .... ....... 84
8 GLOBAL GENSET MARKET, BY POWER RATING ..... 85
8.1 OVERVIEW .... .... .... .... ... 85
8.2 BELOW 50 KVA .... .... .... .... ...... 86
8.3 50–500 KVA .... .... .... .... ........ 86
8.4 ABOVE 500 KVA .... .... .... .... .... 86
9 GLOBAL GENSET MARKET, BY MOBILITY ......... 87
9.1 OVERVIEW .... .... .... .... ... 87
9.2 STATIONARY .... .... .... .... .... 87
9.3 PORTABLE .... .... .... .... ....... 87
10 GLOBAL GENSET MARKET, BY PHASE ..... 88
10.1 OVERVIEW .... .... .... .... ... 88
10.2 SINGLE PHASE .... .... .... .... ....... 88
10.3 MULTIPLE PHASE .... .... .... .... .... 88
11 GLOBAL GENSET MARKET, BY END USER ........ 89
11.1 OVERVIEW .... .... .... .... ... 89
11.2 RESIDENTIAL .... .... .... .... ... 90
11.3 COMMERCIAL .... .... .... .... ......... 90
11.4 INDUSTRIAL .... .... .... .... ...... 90
11.5 UTILITIES .... .... .... .... ......... 90
12 GLOBAL GENSET MARKET, BY REGION ..... 91
12.1 OVERVIEW .... .... .... .... ... 91
12.2 NORTH AMERICA .... .... .... .... ...... 92
12.2.1 US .... .... .... .... ....... 94
12.2.2 CANADA .... .... .... .... ..... 96
12.2.3 MEXICO .... .... .... .... ...... 98
12.3 EUROPE .... .... .... .... ......... 100
12.3.1 GERMANY .... .... .... .... ... 102
12.3.2 UK .... .... .... .... ....... 104
12.3.3 FRANCE .... .... .... .... ...... 106
12.3.4 ITALY .... .... .... .... ... 108
12.3.5 SPAIN .... .... .... .... ......... 110
12.3.6 REST OF EUROPE .... .... .... .... ....... 112
12.4 ASIA-PACIFIC .... .... .... .... ......... 114
12.4.1 CHINA .... .... .... .... ......... 117
12.4.2 INDIA .... .... .... .... ... 119
12.4.3 JAPAN .... .... .... .... ........ 121
12.4.4 SOUTH KOREA .... .... .... .... .... 123
12.4.5 MALAYSIA .... .... .... .... ......... 125
12.4.6 THAILAND .... .... .... .... ... 127
12.4.7 INDONESIA .... .... .... .... ........ 129
12.4.8 REST OF ASIA-PACIFIC .... .... .... ......... 131
12.5 SOUTH AMERICA .... .... .... .... ..... 133
12.5.1 BRAZIL .... .... .... .... ........ 135
12.5.2 ARGENTINA .... .... .... .... ....... 137
12.5.3 REST OF SOUTH AMERICA .... .... .... .... 139
12.6 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA .... .... .... .... .... 141
12.6.1 GCC .... .... .... .... ..... 143
12.6.2 SOUTH AFRICA .... .... .... .... ... 145
12.6.3 REST OF MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA .... .... .... ........ 147
149
13 COMPETITIVE LANDSCAPE ... 150
13.1 INTRODUCTION .... .... .... .... ... 150
13.2 MARKET SHARE% ANALYSIS, 2025 .... .... .... ....... 151
13.3 COMPETITIVE BENCHMARKING .... .... .... .... 152
13.4 COMPARATIVE ANALYSIS: KEY PLAYERS FINANCIAL .... .... ..... 153
13.5 KEY DEVELOPMENTS & GROWTH STRATEGIES .... .... .... ... 154
13.5.1 PRODCUT DEVELOPMENT & JOINT VENTURE .... .... ........ 154
14 COMPANY PROFILES ...... 155
14.1 CATERPILLAR INC. .... .... .... .... ..... 155
14.1.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW .... .... .... .... 155
14.1.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW .... .... .... ... 156
14.1.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED .... .... .... .... . 156
14.1.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS .... .... .... .... 158
14.1.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .... .... .... .... ....... 158
14.1.6 KEY STRATEGY.... .... .... .... ... 159
14.2 CUMMINS INC. .... .... .... .... ...... 160
14.2.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW .... .... .... .... 160
14.2.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW .... .... .... ... 161
14.2.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED .... .... .... .... . 162
14.2.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS .... .... .... .... 163
14.2.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .... .... .... .... ....... 164
14.2.6 KEY STRATEGY.... .... .... .... ... 165
14.3 GENERAC HOLDINGS INC. .... .... .... .... ........ 166
14.3.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW .... .... .... .... 166
14.3.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW .... .... .... ... 167
14.3.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED .... .... .... .... . 168
14.3.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS .... .... .... .... 169
14.3.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .... .... .... .... ....... 170
14.3.6 KEY STRATEGY.... .... .... .... ... 170
14.4 KOHLER CO. .... .... .... .... .... 171
14.4.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW .... .... .... .... 171
14.4.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW .... .... .... ... 171
14.4.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED .... .... .... .... . 172
14.4.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS .... .... .... .... 174
14.4.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .... .... .... .... ....... 174
14.4.6 KEY STRATEGY.... .... .... .... ... 175
14.5 ATLAS COPCO .... .... .... .... ........ 176
14.5.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW .... .... .... .... 176
14.5.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW .... .... .... ... 177
14.5.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED .... .... .... .... . 178
14.5.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS .... .... .... .... 179
14.5.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .... .... .... .... ....... 180
14.5.6 KEY STRATEGY.... .... .... .... ... 180
14.6 MTU ONSITE ENERGY .... .... .... .... ..... 181
14.6.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW .... .... .... .... 181
14.6.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW .... .... .... ... 182
14.6.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED .... .... .... .... . 183
14.6.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS .... .... .... .... 183
14.6.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .... .... .... .... ....... 184
14.6.6 KEY STRATEGY.... .... .... .... ... 184
14.7 WARTSILA .... .... .... .... ....... 185
14.7.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW .... .... .... .... 185
14.7.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW .... .... .... ... 186
14.7.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED .... .... .... .... . 187
14.7.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS .... .... .... .... 187
14.7.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .... .... .... .... ....... 188
14.7.6 KEY STRATEGY.... .... .... .... ... 188
14.8 YANMAR CO. LTD. .... .... .... .... ... 189
14.8.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW .... .... .... .... 189
14.8.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW .... .... .... ... 189
14.8.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED .... .... .... .... . 190
14.8.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS .... .... .... .... 190
14.8.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .... .... .... .... ....... 191
14.8.6 KEY STRATEGY.... .... .... .... ... 191
14.9 KIRLOSKAR OIL ENGINES .... .... .... .... ... 192
14.9.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW .... .... .... .... 192
14.9.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW .... .... .... ... 193
14.9.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED .... .... .... .... . 193
14.9.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS .... .... .... .... 194
14.9.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .... .... .... .... ....... 195
14.9.6 KEY STRATEGY.... .... .... .... ... 195
14.10 HIMOINSA S.L. .... .... .... .... ...... 196
14.10.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW .... .... .... .... 196
14.10.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW .... .... .... ... 196
14.10.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED .... .... .... .... . 197
14.10.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS .... .... .... .... 199
14.10.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .... .... .... .... ....... 200
14.10.6 KEY STRATEGY.... .... .... .... ... 200
14.11 AKSA POWER GENERATION .... .... .... ... 201
14.11.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW .... .... .... .... 201
14.11.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW .... .... .... ... 202
14.11.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED .... .... .... .... . 203
14.11.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS .... .... .... .... 203
14.11.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .... .... .... .... ....... 204
14.11.6 KEY STRATEGY.... .... .... .... ... 204
14.12 MITSUBISHI HEAVY INDUSTRIES, LTD. .... .... .... .... 205
14.12.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW .... .... .... .... 205
14.12.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW .... .... .... ... 206
14.12.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED .... .... .... .... . 206
14.12.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS .... .... .... .... 208
14.12.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .... .... .... .... ....... 209
14.12.6 KEY STRATEGY.... .... .... .... ... 209
14.13 MAHINDRA POWEROL .... .... .... .... ...... 210
14.13.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW .... .... .... .... 210
14.13.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW .... .... .... ... 211
14.13.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED .... .... .... .... . 211
14.13.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS .... .... .... .... 212
14.13.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .... .... .... .... ....... 212
14.13.6 KEY STRATEGY.... .... .... .... ... 213
14.14 STERLING & WILSON .... .... .... .... ........ 214
14.14.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW .... .... .... .... 214
14.14.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW .... .... .... ... 214
14.14.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED .... .... .... .... . 215
14.14.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS .... .... .... .... 215
14.14.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .... .... .... .... ....... 216
14.14.6 KEY STRATEGY.... .... .... .... ... 216
14.15 DATA CITATIONS .... .... .... .... ..... 217
圖表清單 List of Tables & Figures
LIST OF TABLES
TABLE 1 QFD MODELLING FOR MARKET SHARE ASSESSMENT 38
TABLE 2 GLOBAL ELECTRICITY GENERATION BY SOURCE, 2021-2027 (TWH) 43
TABLE 3 PRICING, BY REGION (USD /UNIT) 63
TABLE 4 GLOBAL GENSET MARKET, BY FUEL TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 80
TABLE 5 GLOBAL GENSET MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 83
TABLE 6 GLOBAL GENSET MARKET, BY POWER RATING 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 85
TABLE 7 GLOBAL GENSET MARKET, BY MOBILITY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 87
TABLE 8 GLOBAL GENSET MARKET, BY PHASE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 88
TABLE 9 GLOBAL GENSET MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 89
TABLE 10 GLOBAL GENSET MARKET, BY REGION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 91
TABLE 11 NORTH AMERICA GENSET MARKET, BY FUEL TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 92
TABLE 12 NORTH AMERICA GENSET MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 92
TABLE 13 NORTH AMERICA GENSET MARKET, BY POWER RATING 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 92
TABLE 14 NORTH AMERICA GENSET MARKET, BY MOBILITY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 93
TABLE 15 NORTH AMERICA GENSET MARKET, BY PHASE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 93
TABLE 16 NORTH AMERICA GENSET MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 93
TABLE 17 NORTH AMERICA GENSET MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 93
TABLE 18 US GENSET MARKET, BY FUEL TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 94
TABLE 19 US GENSET MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 94
TABLE 20 US GENSET MARKET, BY POWER RATING 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 94
TABLE 21 US GENSET MARKET, BY MOBILITY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 95
TABLE 22 US GENSET MARKET, BY PHASE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 95
TABLE 23 US GENSET MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 95
TABLE 24 CANADA GENSET MARKET, BY FUEL TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 96
TABLE 25 CANADA GENSET MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 96
TABLE 26 CANADA GENSET MARKET, BY POWER RATING 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 96
TABLE 27 CANADA GENSET MARKET, BY MOBILITY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 97
TABLE 28 CANADA GENSET MARKET, BY PHASE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 97
TABLE 29 CANADA GENSET MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 97
TABLE 30 MEXICO GENSET MARKET, BY FUEL TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 98
TABLE 31 MEXICO GENSET MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 98
TABLE 32 MEXICO GENSET MARKET, BY POWER RATING 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 98
TABLE 33 MEXICO GENSET MARKET, BY MOBILITY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 99
TABLE 34 MEXICO GENSET MARKET, BY PHASE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 99
TABLE 35 MEXICO GENSET MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 99
TABLE 36 EUROPE GENSET MARKET, BY FUEL TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 100
TABLE 37 EUROPE GENSET MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 100
TABLE 38 EUROPE GENSET MARKET, BY POWER RATING 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 100
TABLE 39 EUROPE GENSET MARKET, BY MOBILITY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 101
TABLE 40 EUROPE GENSET MARKET, BY PHASE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 101
TABLE 41 EUROPE GENSET MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 101
TABLE 42 EUROPE GENSET MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 101
TABLE 43 GERMANY GENSET MARKET, BY FUEL TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 102
TABLE 44 GERMANY GENSET MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 102
TABLE 45 GERMANY GENSET MARKET, BY POWER RATING 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 102
TABLE 46 GERMANY GENSET MARKET, BY MOBILITY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 103
TABLE 47 GERMANY GENSET MARKET, BY PHASE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 103
TABLE 48 GERMANY GENSET MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 103
TABLE 49 UK GENSET MARKET, BY FUEL TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 104
TABLE 50 UK GENSET MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 104
TABLE 51 UK GENSET MARKET, BY POWER RATING 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 104
TABLE 52 UK GENSET MARKET, BY MOBILITY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 105
TABLE 53 UK GENSET MARKET, BY PHASE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 105
TABLE 54 UK GENSET MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 105
TABLE 55 FRANCE GENSET MARKET, BY FUEL TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 106
TABLE 56 FRANCE GENSET MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 106
TABLE 57 FRANCE GENSET MARKET, BY POWER RATING 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 106
TABLE 58 FRANCE GENSET MARKET, BY MOBILITY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 107
TABLE 59 FRANCE GENSET MARKET, BY PHASE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 107
TABLE 60 FRANCE GENSET MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 107
TABLE 61 ITALY GENSET MARKET, BY FUEL TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 108
TABLE 62 ITALY GENSET MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 108
TABLE 63 ITALY GENSET MARKET, BY POWER RATING 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 108
TABLE 64 ITALY GENSET MARKET, BY MOBILITY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 109
TABLE 65 ITALY GENSET MARKET, BY PHASE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 109
TABLE 66 ITALY GENSET MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 109
TABLE 67 SPAIN GENSET MARKET, BY FUEL TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 110
TABLE 68 SPAIN GENSET MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 110
TABLE 69 SPAIN GENSET MARKET, BY POWER RATING 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 110
TABLE 70 SPAIN GENSET MARKET, BY MOBILITY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 111
TABLE 71 SPAIN GENSET MARKET, BY PHASE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 111
TABLE 72 SPAIN GENSET MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 111
TABLE 73 REST OF EUROPE GENSET MARKET, BY FUEL TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 112
TABLE 74 REST OF EUROPE GENSET MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 112
TABLE 75 REST OF EUROPE GENSET MARKET, BY POWER RATING 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 112
TABLE 76 REST OF EUROPE GENSET MARKET, BY MOBILITY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 113
TABLE 77 REST OF EUROPE GENSET MARKET, BY PHASE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 113
TABLE 78 REST OF EUROPE GENSET MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 113
TABLE 79 ASIA-PACIFIC GENSET MARKET, BY FUEL TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 114
TABLE 80 ASIA-PACIFIC GENSET MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 114
TABLE 81 ASIA-PACIFIC GENSET MARKET, BY POWER RATING 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 114
TABLE 82 ASIA-PACIFIC GENSET MARKET, BY MOBILITY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 115
TABLE 83 ASIA-PACIFIC GENSET MARKET, BY PHASE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 115
TABLE 84 ASIA-PACIFIC GENSET MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 115
TABLE 85 ASIA-PACIFIC GENSET MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 116
TABLE 86 CHINA GENSET MARKET, BY FUEL TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 117
TABLE 87 CHINA GENSET MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 117
TABLE 88 CHINA GENSET MARKET, BY POWER RATING 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 117
TABLE 89 CHINA GENSET MARKET, BY MOBILITY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 118
TABLE 90 CHINA GENSET MARKET, BY PHASE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 118
TABLE 91 CHINA GENSET MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 118
TABLE 92 INDIA GENSET MARKET, BY FUEL TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 119
TABLE 93 INDIA GENSET MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 119
TABLE 94 INDIA GENSET MARKET, BY POWER RATING 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 119
TABLE 95 INDIA GENSET MARKET, BY MOBILITY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 120
TABLE 96 INDIA GENSET MARKET, BY PHASE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 120
TABLE 97 INDIA GENSET MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 120
TABLE 98 JAPAN GENSET MARKET, BY FUEL TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 121
TABLE 99 JAPAN GENSET MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 121
TABLE 100 JAPAN GENSET MARKET, BY POWER RATING 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 121
TABLE 101 JAPAN GENSET MARKET, BY MOBILITY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 122
TABLE 102 JAPAN GENSET MARKET, BY PHASE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 122
TABLE 103 JAPAN GENSET MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 122
TABLE 104 SOUTH KOREA GENSET MARKET, BY FUEL TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 123
TABLE 105 SOUTH KOREA GENSET MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 123
TABLE 106 SOUTH KOREA GENSET MARKET, BY POWER RATING 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 123
TABLE 107 SOUTH KOREA GENSET MARKET, BY MOBILITY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 124
TABLE 108 SOUTH KOREA GENSET MARKET, BY PHASE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 124
TABLE 109 SOUTH KOREA GENSET MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 124
TABLE 110 MALAYSIA GENSET MARKET, BY FUEL TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 125
TABLE 111 MALAYSIA GENSET MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 125
TABLE 112 MALAYSIA GENSET MARKET, BY POWER RATING 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 125
TABLE 113 MALAYSIA GENSET MARKET, BY MOBILITY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 126
TABLE 114 MALAYSIA GENSET MARKET, BY PHASE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 126
TABLE 115 MALAYSIA GENSET MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 126
TABLE 116 THAILAND GENSET MARKET, BY FUEL TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 127
TABLE 117 THAILAND GENSET MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 127
TABLE 118 THAILAND GENSET MARKET, BY POWER RATING 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 127
TABLE 119 THAILAND GENSET MARKET, BY MOBILITY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 128
TABLE 120 THAILAND GENSET MARKET, BY PHASE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 128
TABLE 121 THAILAND GENSET MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 128
TABLE 122 INDONESIA GENSET MARKET, BY FUEL TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 129
TABLE 123 INDONESIA GENSET MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 129
TABLE 124 INDONESIA GENSET MARKET, BY POWER RATING 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 129
TABLE 125 INDONESIA GENSET MARKET, BY MOBILITY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 130
TABLE 126 INDONESIA GENSET MARKET, BY PHASE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 130
TABLE 127 INDONESIA GENSET MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 130
TABLE 128 REST OF ASIA-PACIFIC GENSET MARKET, BY FUEL TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 131
TABLE 129 REST OF ASIA-PACIFIC GENSET MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 131
TABLE 130 REST OF ASIA-PACIFIC GENSET MARKET, BY POWER RATING 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 131
TABLE 131 REST OF ASIA-PACIFIC GENSET MARKET, BY MOBILITY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 132
TABLE 132 REST OF ASIA-PACIFIC GENSET MARKET, BY PHASE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 132
TABLE 133 REST OF ASIA-PACIFIC GENSET MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 132
TABLE 134 SOUTH AMERICA GENSET MARKET, BY FUEL TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 133
TABLE 135 SOUTH AMERICA GENSET MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 133
TABLE 136 SOUTH AMERICA GENSET MARKET, BY POWER RATING 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 133
TABLE 137 SOUTH AMERICA GENSET MARKET, BY MOBILITY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 134
TABLE 138 SOUTH AMERICA GENSET MARKET, BY PHASE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 134
TABLE 139 SOUTH AMERICA GENSET MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 134
TABLE 140 SOUTH AMERICA GENSET MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 134
TABLE 141 BRAZIL GENSET MARKET, BY FUEL TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 135
TABLE 142 BRAZIL GENSET MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 135
TABLE 143 BRAZIL GENSET MARKET, BY POWER RATING 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 135
TABLE 144 BRAZIL GENSET MARKET, BY MOBILITY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 136
TABLE 145 BRAZIL GENSET MARKET, BY PHASE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 136
TABLE 146 BRAZIL GENSET MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 136
TABLE 147 ARGENTINA GENSET MARKET, BY FUEL TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 137
TABLE 148 ARGENTINA GENSET MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 137
TABLE 149 ARGENTINA GENSET MARKET, BY POWER RATING 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 137
TABLE 150 ARGENTINA GENSET MARKET, BY MOBILITY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 138
TABLE 151 ARGENTINA GENSET MARKET, BY PHASE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 138
TABLE 152 ARGENTINA GENSET MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 138
TABLE 153 REST OF SOUTH AMERICA GENSET MARKET, BY FUEL TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 139
TABLE 154 REST OF SOUTH AMERICA GENSET MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 139
TABLE 155 REST OF SOUTH AMERICA GENSET MARKET, BY POWER RATING 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 139
TABLE 156 REST OF SOUTH AMERICA GENSET MARKET, BY MOBILITY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 140
TABLE 157 REST OF SOUTH AMERICA GENSET MARKET, BY PHASE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 140
TABLE 158 REST OF SOUTH AMERICA GENSET MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 140
TABLE 159 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA GENSET MARKET, BY FUEL TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 141
TABLE 160 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA GENSET MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 141
TABLE 161 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA GENSET MARKET, BY POWER RATING 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 141
TABLE 162 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA GENSET MARKET, BY MOBILITY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 142
TABLE 163 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA GENSET MARKET, BY PHASE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 142
TABLE 164 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA GENSET MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 142
TABLE 165 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA GENSET MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 142
TABLE 166 GCC GENSET MARKET, BY FUEL TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 143
TABLE 167 GCC GENSET MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 143
TABLE 168 GCC GENSET MARKET, BY POWER RATING 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 143
TABLE 169 GCC GENSET MARKET, BY MOBILITY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 144
TABLE 170 GCC GENSET MARKET, BY PHASE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 144
TABLE 171 GCC GENSET MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 144
TABLE 172 SOUTH AFRICA GENSET MARKET, BY FUEL TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 145
TABLE 173 SOUTH AFRICA GENSET MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 145
TABLE 174 SOUTH AFRICA GENSET MARKET, BY POWER RATING 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 145
TABLE 175 SOUTH AFRICA GENSET MARKET, BY MOBILITY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 146
TABLE 176 SOUTH AFRICA GENSET MARKET, BY PHASE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 146
TABLE 177 SOUTH AFRICA GENSET MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 146
TABLE 178 REST OF MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA GENSET MARKET, BY FUEL TYPE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 147
TABLE 179 REST OF MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA GENSET MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 147
TABLE 180 REST OF MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA GENSET MARKET, BY POWER RATING 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 147
TABLE 181 REST OF MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA GENSET MARKET, BY MOBILITY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 148
TABLE 182 REST OF MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA GENSET MARKET, BY PHASE, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 148
TABLE 183 REST OF MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA GENSET MARKET, BY END USER, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 148
TABLE 184 COMPARATIVE ANALYSIS: KEY PLAYERS FINANCIAL 153
TABLE 185 PRODUCT LAUNCH 154
TABLE 186 CATERPILLAR INC.: PRODUCTS OFFERED 156
TABLE 187 CATERPILLAR INC.: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 158
TABLE 188 CUMMINS INC.: PRODUCTS OFFERED 162
TABLE 189 GENERAC HOLDINGS INC.: PRODUCTS OFFERED 168
TABLE 190 KOHLER CO.: PRODUCTS OFFERED 172
TABLE 191 KOHLER CO.: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 174
TABLE 192 ATLAS COPCO: PRODUCTS OFFERED 178
TABLE 193 ATLAS COPCO: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 179
TABLE 194 MTU ONSITE ENERGY: PRODUCTS OFFERED 183
TABLE 195 WARTSILA, LTD.: PRODUCTS OFFERED 187
TABLE 196 YANMAR CO. LTD.: PRODUCTS OFFERED 190
TABLE 197 KIRLOSKAR OIL ENGINES: PRODUCTS OFFERED 193
TABLE 198 KIRLOSKAR OIL ENGINES.: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 194
TABLE 199 HIMOINSA S.L.: PRODUCTS OFFERED 197
TABLE 200 HIMOINSA S.L.: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 199
TABLE 201 AKSA POWER GENERATION: PRODUCTS OFFERED 203
TABLE 202 MITSUBISHI HEAVY INDUSTRIES, LTD.: PRODUCTS OFFERED 206
TABLE 203 MITSUBISHI HEAVY INDUSTRIES, LTD.: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 208
TABLE 204 MAHINDRA POWEROL: PRODUCTS OFFERED 211
TABLE 205 STERLING & WILSON: PRODUCTS OFFERED 215
LIST OF FIGURES
FIGURE 1 GLOBAL GENSET MARKET SNAPSHOT, 2025 19
FIGURE 2 GLOBAL GENSET MARKET: STRUCTURE 25
FIGURE 3 GLOBAL GENSET MARKET: MARKET GROWTH FACTOR ANALYSIS (2019-2035) 41
FIGURE 4 GLOBAL ELECTRICITY GENERATION BY SOURCE, 2021-2027 (TWH) 42
FIGURE 5 PORTER'S FIVE FORCES MODEL 60
FIGURE 6 PESTEL ANALYSIS 77
FIGURE 7 GLOBAL GENSET MARKET REVENUE SHARE, BY FUEL TYPE, 2025 (% SHARE) 80
FIGURE 8 GLOBAL GENSET MARKET REVENUE SHARE, BY APPLICATION, 2025 (% SHARE) 83
FIGURE 9 GLOBAL GENSET MARKET REVENUE SHARE, BY POWER RATING, 2025 (% SHARE) 85
FIGURE 10 GLOBAL GENSET MARKET REVENUE SHARE, BY MOBILITY, 2025 (% SHARE) 87
FIGURE 11 GLOBAL GENSET MARKET REVENUE SHARE, BY PHASE, 2025 (% SHARE) 88
FIGURE 12 GLOBAL GENSET MARKET REVENUE SHARE, BY END USER, 2025 (% SHARE) 89
FIGURE 13 GLOBAL GENSET MARKET REVENUE SHARE, BY REGION, 2025 (% SHARE) 91
FIGURE 14 GLOBAL GENSET MARKET: MAJOR PLAYERS MARKET SHARE ANALYSIS, 2025(%) 151
FIGURE 15 COMPETITIVE BENCHMARKING: GLOBAL GENSET MARKET 152
FIGURE 16 CATERPILLAR INC.: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 156
FIGURE 17 CATERPILLAR INC.: SWOT ANALYSIS 158
FIGURE 18 CUMMINS INC.: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 161
FIGURE 19 CUMMINS INC.: SWOT ANALYSIS 164
FIGURE 20 GENERAC HOLDINGS INC.: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 167
FIGURE 21 GENERAC HOLDINGS INC.: SWOT ANALYSIS 170
FIGURE 22 KOHLER CO.: SWOT ANALYSIS 174
FIGURE 23 ATLAS COPCO: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 177
FIGURE 24 ATLAS COPCO: SWOT ANALYSIS 180
FIGURE 25 MTU ONSITE ENERGY: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 182
FIGURE 26 MTU ONSITE ENERGY: SWOT ANALYSIS 184
FIGURE 27 WARTSILA, LTD: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 186
FIGURE 28 WARTSILA: SWOT ANALYSIS 188
FIGURE 29 YANMAR CO. LTD.: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 189
FIGURE 30 YANMAR CO. LTD.: ANALYSIS 191
FIGURE 31 KIRLOSKAR OIL ENGINES: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 193
FIGURE 32 KIRLOSKAR OIL ENGINES: SWOT ANALYSIS 195
FIGURE 33 HIMOINSA S.L.: ANALYSIS 200
FIGURE 34 AKSA POWER GENERATION: SWOT ANALYSIS 204
FIGURE 35 MITSUBISHI HEAVY INDUSTRIES, LTD.: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 206
FIGURE 36 MITSUBISHI HEAVY INDUSTRIES, LTD.: SWOT ANALYSIS 209
FIGURE 37 MAHINDRA POWEROL: SWOT ANALYSIS 212
FIGURE 38 STERLING & WILSON: SWOT ANALYSIS 216
提及公司
常見問題
這份報告可以先索取樣本嗎?
可以。建議購買前先申請樣本,提出申請後約 2 個工作天內提供,您可以先確認內容涵蓋範圍是否符合需求。
報告價格如何計算?
報告以美元標價,台幣報價依當日匯率換算並加計 5% 營業稅。不同授權版本(單人/多人/企業全站)價格不同,量子訊息會評估您的使用情境後提供最優惠報價。
下單後多久交付?如何付款?
一般 3–7 個工作天交付,實際依出版商狀況於下單前確認。收到報告確認無誤後開立台幣發票,30 天內電匯付款即可。
量子訊息有限公司為 Market Research Future 在台灣的授權代理,提供報告購買、樣本申請與授權諮詢。電話 +886 2 7751 5192 ・ 聯絡我們