Europe Emergency Lighting Market
完整報告名稱與涵蓋範圍
Europe Emergency Lighting Market Research Report by Type [Temporary/ Standby Lighting (Hazardous Lightings, Architectural Lighting, Thermoplastic, Wet Locations), Exit Signs/ Egress Pathways (Thermoplastic, Self-Luminous, Photoluminescent, Edge-Lit)], by Power Source (LED, Incandescent, Fluorescent Lighting), by Battery Type [Lithium, Nickel Cadmium (Ni-Cad), Nickel-Metal Hydride (NiMH)], by Lighting Connection (Wireless Lighting Systems, Wired Lighting Systems), by Power System [Self-Contained Power System (By Operation Type, By System Type), Central Power System (By Operation Type), Hybrid Power System], by Application (Architectural & Construction Sites, Government Offices, Retail Outlets, Warehouses, Residential, Industrial Facilities, Office Buildings, Others), and by Country (Germany, UK, France, Russia, Italy, Spain, Belgium, Netherlands, Luxembourg, Norway, Austria, Sweden, Denmark, Rest of Europe) Forecast till 2035
報告摘要
The Europe Emergency Lighting Market is projected to reach USD 3,839.17 million by 2035, expanding at a CAGR of 7.7% during 2025–2035. Market growth is driven by stringent building safety regulations, rising infrastructure development, and increasing adoption of energy-efficient emergency lighting systems across commercial, industrial, and residential sectors.
Stringent Safety Regulations Fuel Market Growth
Europe's emergency lighting market is largely supported by strict fire and safety regulations as well as the building codes that mandate the installation, regular testing, and proper maintenance of emergency lighting systems in such buildings as Commercial, Industrial, Healthcare, Educational, and Public buildings. Constantly changing at the European as well national level, the standards with increased focus given to energy savings and development of new lighting technology, are actually leading the businesses to upgrade the emergency lighting systems and comply with the laws.
Segment-Wise Market Insights
By Type
• Temporary/Standby Lighting: Ensures uninterrupted illumination during emergencies and outages.
o Hazardous Lightings: Designed for high-risk industrial operating environments.
o Architectural Lighting: Blends safety requirements with aesthetic building designs.
o Thermoplastic: Cost-effective, lightweight, and widely preferred emergency fixtures.
o Wet Locations: Delivers reliable performance in damp environments.
• Exit Signs/Egress Pathways: Guides safe evacuation during emergency situations.
o Thermoplastic: Durable and economical option for exit signage.
o Self-Luminous: Operates independently without external power supply.
o Photoluminescent: Stores light energy for emergency visibility.
o Edge-Lit: Offers modern appearance with enhanced directional visibility.
By Power Source
• LED: Energy-efficient with longer operational service life.
• Incandescent: Traditional lighting technology with limited efficiency.
• Fluorescent Lighting: Provides uniform brightness at moderate energy consumption.
By Battery Type
• Lithium: High energy density with extended battery lifespan.
• Nickel Cadmium (Ni-Cad): Reliable performance under demanding operating conditions.
• Nickel-Metal Hydride (NiMH): Environmentally friendly with improved charging efficiency.
By Lighting Connection
• Wireless Lighting Systems: Simplifies installation and remote system monitoring.
• Wired Lighting Systems: Delivers dependable connectivity for critical applications.
By Power System
• Self-Contained Power System: Independent units with integrated battery backup.
o By Operation Type: Supports maintained and non-maintained lighting modes.
o By System Type: Available across diverse emergency lighting configurations.
• Central Power System: Supplies backup power to multiple fixtures.
o By Operation Type: Supports centralized emergency lighting management.
• Hybrid Power System: Combines centralized reliability with local backup.
By Application
• Architectural & Construction Sites: Maintains worker safety during emergencies.
• Government Offices: Ensures regulatory compliance and occupant protection.
• Retail Outlets: Supports safe customer evacuation during outages.
• Warehouses: Improves visibility across large storage facilities.
• Residential: Enhances household safety during unexpected power failures.
• Industrial Facilities: Supports hazardous operations with reliable illumination.
• Office Buildings: Protects occupants through effective evacuation guidance.
• Others: Serves diverse emergency lighting installation requirements.
TRILUX Expands Outdoor Lighting Portfolio with Osido
February 2025: TRILUX launched the Osido light family in February 2025, this marks a significant addition to its range of products for outdoor and building lighting that are not only for aesthetics but also for safety and energy efficiency. Besides meeting the functional requirements the lighting solutions will help in maintaining design aesthetics. Hence, a product like this will strengthen the company's market position.
IoT Integration Creates a Competitive Advantage
The integration of IoT into emergency lighting systems presents a strong strategic opportunity in Europe by enabling remote monitoring, automated self-testing, predictive maintenance, and real-time fault detection. As smart buildings and connected infrastructure continue to expand, manufacturers offering intelligent, energy-efficient lighting solutions are well positioned to strengthen their market presence and deliver greater long-term value.
Key Report Attributes
• Market Size 2035: USD 3,839.17 Million
• CAGR (2025-2035): 7.7%
• Base Year: 2024
• Market Forecast Period: 2025-2035
Industry Segmentations Growth
• By Type: Temporary/ Standby Lighting - 7.9%, Exit Signs/ Egress Pathways - 7.4%.
• By Power Source: LED - 9.6%, Incandescent - 2.7%.
• By Battery Type: Lithium - 9.8%, Nickel Cadmium (Ni-Cad) - 3.4%.
• By Lighting Connection: Wireless Lighting Systems - 6.4%, Wired Lighting Systems - 10.5%.
• By Power System: Self-Contained Power System - 5.6%, Central Power System - 8.8%.
• By Application: Architectural & Construction Sites - 9.0%, Government Offices - 8.0%.
授權報價
| Single User Price | $2,950 USD |
| Multi User Licence (up to 10 users) | $3,950 USD |
| Enterprisewide Price (Global Site License) | $5,250 USD |
目錄 Table of Contents
TABLE OF CONTENTS
1 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY ...... 23
2 MARKET INTRODUCTION ... 25
2.1 DEFINITION ............... 25
2.2 SCOPE OF THE STUDY ................ 25
2.3 RESEARCH OBJECTIVE .............. 25
2.4 MARKET STRUCTURE ................ 26
3 RESEARCH METHODOLOGY .................. 27
3.1 OVERVIEW ................. 27
3.2 DATA FLOW ............... 29
3.2.1 DATA MINING PROCESS ... 29
3.3 PURCHASED DATABASE: ........... 30
3.4 SECONDARY SOURCES: .............. 31
3.4.1 SECONDARY RESEARCH DATA FLOW: .... 32
3.5 PRIMARY RESEARCH: ................. 33
3.5.1 PRIMARY RESEARCH DATA FLOW: ........ 34
3.5.2 PRIMARY RESEARCH: NUMBER OF INTERVIEWS CONDUCTED .......... 35
3.5.3 PRIMARY RESEARCH: REGIONAL COVERAGE .............. 35
3.6 APPROACHES FOR MARKET SIZE ESTIMATION: ....... 36
3.6.1 CONSUMPTION & NET TRADE APPROACH ................... 36
3.6.2 REVENUE ANALYSIS APPROACH ............ 37
3.7 DATA FORECASTING................... 37
3.7.1 DATA FORECASTING TECHNIQUE ........... 38
3.8 DATA MODELING ..... 39
3.8.1 MICROECONOMIC FACTOR ANALYSIS: ... 39
3.8.2 DATA MODELING: ............. 41
3.9 TEAMS AND ANALYST CONTRIBUTION ....................... 43
4 MARKET DYNAMICS ........... 45
4.1 INTRODUCTION ........ 45
4.2 DRIVERS ...................... 45
4.2.1 GROWING DEMAND FOR SAFETY AND SECURITY SYSTEMS ............... 45
4.2.2 REGULATORY STANDARDS AND COMPLIANCE REQUIREMENTS ........ 46
4.2.3 TECHNOLOGICAL ADVANCEMENTS IN LED LIGHTING ....................... 47
4.2.4 INCREASING ADOPTION OF SMART BUILDINGS ........... 47
4.2.5 RISING AWARENESS OF ENERGY EFFICIENCY .............. 48
4.3 RESTRAINTS ............. 49
4.3.1 HIGH INITIAL COSTS......... 49
4.3.2 LIMITED AWARENESS OF EMERGENCY LIGHTING SOLUTIONS........... 50
4.3.3 COMPETITION FROM ALTERNATIVE LIGHTING TECHNOLOGIES ........ 50
4.3.4 FLUCTUATIONS IN RAW MATERIAL PRICES ................. 51
4.3.5 STRINGENT REGULATORY APPROVALS FOR NEW PRODUCTS ........... 51
4.4 OPPORTUNITY .......... 52
4.4.1 INTEGRATION WITH IOT SOLUTIONS ...... 52
4.4.2 EXPANSION IN EMERGING MARKETS ..... 53
4.4.3 DEVELOPMENT OF WIRELESS EMERGENCY LIGHTING SYSTEMS ....... 53
4.4.4 INCREASED INVESTMENT IN INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS .............. 53
4.4.5 SHIFT TOWARDS SUSTAINABLE ENERGY SOLUTIONS ....................... 54
4.5 IMPACT ANALYSIS OF COVID-19 ................. 55
4.5.1 IMPACT ON OVERALL SEMICONDUCTOR & ELECTRONICS ................. 55
4.5.2 IMPACT ON EUROPE EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET ...................... 55
4.5.3 IMPACT ON SUPPLY CHAIN OF EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET ...... 55
4.5.4 IMPACT ON MARKET DEMAND OF EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET ....................... 56
4.5.5 IMPACT ON PRICING OF EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET ................. 56
5 MARKET FACTOR ANALYSIS .................. 57
5.1 SUPPLY CHAIN ANALYSIS ....... 57
5.1.1 RAW MATERIAL SUPPLIERS ................... 57
5.1.2 COMPONENT MANUFACTURERS ............ 57
5.1.3 DISTRIBUTORS ................. 58
5.1.4 END USERS ...................... 58
5.2 PORTER'S FIVE FORCES MODEL .................. 59
5.2.1 THREAT OF NEW ENTRANTS .................. 59
5.2.2 BARGAINING POWER OF SUPPLIERS ...... 59
5.2.3 THREAT OF SUBSTITUTES ..................... 60
5.2.4 BARGAINING POWER OF BUYERS ........... 60
5.2.5 INTENSITY OF RIVALRY .... 60
5.3 MARKET SWOT ANALYSIS ...... 61
5.4 MARKET PESTEL ANALYSIS ... 63
5.5 MARKET & TECHNOLOGICAL TREND ANALYSIS ....... 64
5.5.1 LED TECHNOLOGY ADVANCEMENTS ...... 64
5.5.2 IOT INTEGRATION & SMART EMERGENCY LIGHTING .... 65
5.5.3 BATTERY INNOVATION (LI-ION AND SUPERCAPACITORS) ................. 65
5.5.4 SELF-TESTING AND AUTO-DIAGNOSTIC SYSTEMS ....... 65
5.6 EUROPE EMERGENCY LIGHTING STANDARDS ........... 66
5.7 EUROPE EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET OVERVIEW ............... 66
5.7.1 KEY GLOBAL TRENDS ....... 66
5.7.1.1 ENERGY HARVESTING TECHNOLOGIES ............... 66
5.7.1.2 SUSTAINABILITY AND ECO-FRIENDLY MATERIALS .................. 67
5.7.1.3 WIRELESS AND REMOTE-CONTROL SYSTEMS .... 67
5.7.2 KEY MARKET DRIVERS & OPPORTUNITIES .................. 67
5.7.2.1 NORTH AMERICA ..... 67
5.7.2.2 ASIA-PACIFIC ........... 68
5.7.2.3 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA ................. 68
5.7.2.4 SOUTH AMERICA ...... 68
5.7.3 EUROPE EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECASTS, BY REGION-2018-2035 .... 69
6 EUROPE EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY TYPE .................... 71
6.1 INTRODUCTION ........ 71
6.2 TEMPORARY/ STANDBY LIGHTING ........... 72
6.3 EXIT SIGNS & EGRESS PATHWAYS ............ 72
7 EUROPE EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SOURCE .................... 74
7.1 INTRODUCTION ........ 74
7.2 LED ........... 75
7.3 INCANDESCENT ....... 75
7.4 FLUORESCENT LIGHTING ......... 75
8 EUROPE EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY BATTERY TYPE ....................... 76
8.1 INTRODUCTION ........ 76
8.2 LITHIUM ..................... 77
8.3 NICKEL CADMIUM (NI-CAD) ..... 77
8.4 NICKEL-METAL HYDRIDE (NIMH) .............. 77
9 EUROPE EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY LIGHTING CONNECTION......... 78
9.1 INTRODUCTION ........ 78
9.2 WIRED LIGHTING SYSTEMS ..... 79
9.3 WIRELESS LIGHTING SYSTEMS .................. 79
10 EUROPE EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM ..................... 80
10.1 INTRODUCTION ........ 80
10.2 SELF-CONTAINED POWER SYSTEM........... 82
10.2.1 BY OPERATION TYPE ........ 82
10.2.1.1 MAINTAINED LUMINAIRES ............. 82
10.2.1.2 NON-MAINTAINED LUMINARIES ..... 82
10.2.2 BY SYSTEM TYPE ............. 82
10.2.2.1 AUTOMATIC TEST SYSTEMS .......... 82
10.2.2.2 WITHOUT AUTOMATIC TEST SYSTEMS ............... 82
10.3 CENTRAL POWER SYSTEM ...... 83
10.3.1 BY OPERATION TYPE ........ 83
10.3.1.1 MAINTAINED LUMINAIRES ............. 83
10.3.1.2 NON-MAINTAINED LUMINARIES ..... 83
10.4 HYBRID POWER SYSTEM .......... 83
11 EUROPE EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY APPLICATION...... 84
11.1 INTRODUCTION ........ 84
11.2 ARCHITECTURAL & CONSTRUCTION SITES ................. 85
11.3 GOVERNMENT OFFICES............. 85
11.4 RETAIL OUTLETS .... 86
11.5 WAREHOUSES .......... 86
11.6 RESIDENTIAL ............ 86
11.7 INDUSTRIAL FACILITIES ........... 86
11.8 OFFICE BUILDINGS ....................... 86
11.9 OTHERS ....................... 87
12 EUROPE EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY COUNTRY ........... 88
12.1 INTRODUCTION ........ 88
12.2 GERMANY .................. 90
12.3 UK ............ 93
12.4 FRANCE ....................... 95
12.5 RUSSIA ... 98
12.6 ITALY ...... 101
12.7 SPAIN ...... 104
12.8 BELGIUM ..................... 107
12.9 NETHERLANDS ........ 110
12.10 LUXEMBOURG .......... 112
Copyright © 2024 Market Research Future 11
12.11 NORWAY .................... 115
12.12 AUSTRIA ..................... 118
12.13 SWEDEN...................... 121
12.14 DENMARK .................. 124
12.15 REST OF EUROPE ..... 127
13 COMPETITIVE LANDSCAPE .................... 132
13.1 INTRODUCTION ........ 132
13.2 COMPANY MARKET SHARE ANALYSIS, 2024 (VALUE) ................ 133
13.3 COMPETITOR DASHBOARD....... 134
13.4 PUBLIC PLAYERS STOCK SUMMARY ........ 135
13.5 COMPARATIVE ANALYSIS: KEY PLAYERS FINANCIAL ............... 136
13.6 KEY DEVELOPMENTS & GROWTH STRATEGIES ........ 137
13.6.1 NEW PRODUCT LAUNCH/ DEVELOPMENT/INVESTMENT ................... 137
13.6.2 PARTNERSHIP/ACQUISITION/COLLABORATION........... 138
14 COMPANY PROFILES ......... 140
14.1 EATON CORPORATION ............... 140
14.1.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ....... 140
14.1.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ...... 141
14.1.3 PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED ............... 141
14.1.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ........ 145
14.1.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .............. 146
14.1.6 KEY STRATEGIES .............. 146
14.2 INOTEC SICHERHEITSTECHNIK GMBH ..... 147
14.2.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ....... 147
14.2.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ...... 148
14.2.3 PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED ............... 148
14.2.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ........ 150
14.2.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .............. 151
14.2.6 KEY STRATEGIES .............. 151
14.3 RAFAŁ STANUCH P.P.H.U. AWEX SP. Z O.O. ................. 152
14.3.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ....... 152
14.3.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ...... 153
14.3.3 PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED ............... 153
14.3.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ........ 155
14.3.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .............. 156
14.3.6 KEY STRATEGIES .............. 156
Copyright © 2024 Market Research Future 12
14.4 LEGRAND GROUP ..... 157
14.4.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ....... 157
14.4.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ...... 158
14.4.3 PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED ............... 159
14.4.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ........ 160
14.4.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .............. 160
14.4.6 KEY STRATEGIES .............. 160
14.5 LINERGY S.R.L. .......... 161
14.5.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ....... 161
14.5.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ...... 162
14.5.3 PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED ............... 162
14.5.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ........ 167
14.5.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .............. 168
14.5.6 KEY STRATEGIES .............. 168
14.6 HOCHIKI CORPORATION ............ 169
14.6.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ....... 169
14.6.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ...... 170
14.6.3 PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED ............... 170
14.6.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ........ 171
14.6.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .............. 172
14.6.6 KEY STRATEGIES .............. 172
14.7 EMERGENCY LIGHTING PRODUCTS (ELP) LTD............ 173
14.7.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ....... 173
14.7.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ...... 174
14.7.3 PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED ............... 174
14.7.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ........ 176
14.7.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .............. 176
14.7.6 KEY STRATEGIES .............. 177
14.8 ZUMTOBEL GROUP AG ................ 178
14.8.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ....... 178
14.8.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ...... 179
14.8.3 PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED ............... 180
14.8.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ........ 183
14.8.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .............. 184
14.8.6 KEY STRATEGIES .............. 184
14.9 LIXERO RETAIL B.V. .................... 185
14.9.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ....... 185
Copyright © 2024 Market Research Future 13
14.9.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ...... 185
14.9.3 PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED ............... 186
14.9.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ........ 187
14.9.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .............. 188
14.9.6 KEY STRATEGIES .............. 188
14.10 BEKA SCHRÉDER ..... 189
14.10.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ....... 189
14.10.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ...... 189
14.10.3 PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED ............... 190
14.10.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ........ 191
14.10.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .............. 191
14.10.6 KEY STRATEGIES .............. 192
14.11 TRILUX GMBH & CO. KG ............. 193
14.11.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ....... 193
14.11.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ...... 193
14.11.3 PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED ............... 194
14.11.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ........ 195
14.11.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .............. 195
14.11.6 KEY STRATEGIES .............. 196
14.12 ADOLF SCHUCH GMBH ............... 197
14.12.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ....... 197
14.12.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ...... 197
14.12.3 PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED ............... 198
14.12.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ........ 198
14.12.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .............. 199
14.12.6 KEY STRATEGIES .............. 199
14.13 BEGHELLI GROUP .... 200
14.13.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ....... 200
14.13.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ...... 201
14.13.3 PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED ............... 202
14.13.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ........ 205
14.13.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .............. 206
14.13.6 KEY STRATEGIES .............. 206
14.14 ABB GROUP ................ 207
14.14.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ....... 207
14.14.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ...... 208
14.14.3 PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED ............... 209
Copyright © 2024 Market Research Future 14
14.14.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ........ 212
14.14.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .............. 213
14.14.6 KEY STRATEGIES .............. 213
14.15 TEKNOWARE OY ..... 214
14.15.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ....... 214
14.15.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ...... 215
14.15.3 PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED ............... 215
14.15.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ........ 217
14.15.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .............. 218
14.15.6 KEY STRATEGIES .............. 218
14.16 DATA CITATIONS .... 220
圖表清單 List of Tables & Figures
LIST OF TABLES
TABLE 1 QFD MODELING FOR MARKET SHARE ASSESSMENT 41
TABLE 2 EUROPE EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY REGION, 2018-2035 69
TABLE 3 EUROPE EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY TYPE, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 71
TABLE 4 EUROPE EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SOURCE, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 74
TABLE 5 EUROPE EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY BATTERY TYPE, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 76
TABLE 6 EUROPE EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY LIGHTING C0NNECTION, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 78
TABLE 7 EUROPE EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 80
TABLE 8 EUROPE EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM,FOR SELF-CONTAINED POWER SYSTEM, BY OPERATION TYPE 2018
2035 (USD MILLION) 80
TABLE 9 EUROPE EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM,FOR SELF-CONTAINED POWER SYSTEM, BY SYSTEM TYPE 2018-2035
(USD MILLION) 80
TABLE 10 EUROPE EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM,FOR CENTRAL POWER SYSTEM, BY OPERATION TYPE 2018-2035 (USD
MILLION) 81
TABLE 11 EUROPE EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 84
TABLE 12 EUROPE EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 88
TABLE 13 GERMANY EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY TYPE, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 90
TABLE 14 GERMANY EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SOURCE, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 90
TABLE 15 GERMANY EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY BATTERY TYPE, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 90
TABLE 16 GERMANY EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY LIGHTING C0NNECTION, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 91
TABLE 17 GERMANY EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 91
TABLE 18 GERMANY EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM,FOR SELF-CONTAINED POWER SYSTEM, BY OPERATION TYPE 2018
2035 (USD MILLION) 91
TABLE 19 GERMANY EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM,FOR SELF-CONTAINED POWER SYSTEM, BY SYSTEM TYPE 2018
2035 (USD MILLION) 92
TABLE 20 GERMANY EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM,FOR CENTRAL POWER SYSTEM, BY OPERATION TYPE 2018-2035
(USD MILLION) 92
TABLE 21 GERMANY EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 92
TABLE 22 UK EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY TYPE, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 93
TABLE 23 UK EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SOURCE, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 93
TABLE 24 UK EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY BATTERY TYPE, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 93
TABLE 25 UK EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY LIGHTING C0NNECTION, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 94
TABLE 26 UK EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 94
TABLE 27 UK EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM,FOR SELF-CONTAINED POWER SYSTEM, BY OPERATION TYPE 2018-2035
(USD MILLION) 94
TABLE 28 UK EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM,FOR SELF-CONTAINED POWER SYSTEM, BY SYSTEM TYPE 2018-2035 (USD
MILLION) 94
TABLE 29 UK EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM,FOR CENTRAL POWER SYSTEM, BY OPERATION TYPE 2018-2035 (USD
MILLION) 95
TABLE 30 UK EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 95
TABLE 31 FRANCE EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY TYPE, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 95
TABLE 32 FRANCE EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SOURCE, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 96
TABLE 33 FRANCE EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY BATTERY TYPE, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 96
TABLE 34 FRANCE EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY LIGHTING C0NNECTION, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 96
TABLE 35 FRANCE EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 97
TABLE 36 FRANCE EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM,FOR SELF-CONTAINED POWER SYSTEM, BY OPERATION TYPE 2018- 2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 37 FRANCE EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM,FOR SELF-CONTAINED POWER SYSTEM, BY SYSTEM TYPE 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 38 FRANCE EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM,FOR CENTRAL POWER SYSTEM, BY OPERATION TYPE 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 39 FRANCE EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 40 RUSSIA EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY TYPE, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 41 RUSSIA EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SOURCE, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 42 RUSSIA EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY BATTERY TYPE, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 43 RUSSIA EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY LIGHTING C0NNECTION, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 44 RUSSIA EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 45 RUSSIA EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM,FOR SELF-CONTAINED POWER SYSTEM, BY OPERATION TYPE 2018- 2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 46 RUSSIA EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM,FOR SELF-CONTAINED POWER SYSTEM, BY SYSTEM TYPE 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 47 RUSSIA EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM,FOR CENTRAL POWER SYSTEM, BY OPERATION TYPE 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 48 RUSSIA EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 49 ITALY EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY TYPE, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 50 ITALY EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SOURCE, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 51 ITALY EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY BATTERY TYPE, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 52 ITALY EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY LIGHTING C0NNECTION, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 53 ITALY EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 54 ITALY EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM,FOR SELF-CONTAINED POWER SYSTEM, BY OPERATION TYPE 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 55 ITALY EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM,FOR SELF-CONTAINED POWER SYSTEM, BY SYSTEM TYPE 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 56 ITALY EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM,FOR CENTRAL POWER SYSTEM, BY OPERATION TYPE 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 57 ITALY EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 58 SPAIN EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY TYPE, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 59 SPAIN EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SOURCE, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 60 SPAIN EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY BATTERY TYPE, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 61 SPAIN EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY LIGHTING C0NNECTION, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 62 SPAIN EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 63 SPAIN EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM,FOR SELF-CONTAINED POWER SYSTEM, BY OPERATION TYPE 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 64 SPAIN EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM,FOR SELF-CONTAINED POWER SYSTEM, BY SYSTEM TYPE 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 65 SPAIN EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM,FOR CENTRAL POWER SYSTEM, BY OPERATION TYPE 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 66 SPAIN EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 67 BELGIUM EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY TYPE, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 68 BELGIUM EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SOURCE, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 69 BELGIUM EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY BATTERY TYPE, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 70 BELGIUM EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY LIGHTING C0NNECTION, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 71 BELGIUM EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 72 BELGIUM EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM,FOR SELF-CONTAINED POWER SYSTEM, BY OPERATION TYPE 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 73 BELGIUM EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM,FOR SELF-CONTAINED POWER SYSTEM, BY SYSTEM TYPE 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 74 BELGIUM EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM,FOR CENTRAL POWER SYSTEM, BY OPERATION TYPE 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 75 BELGIUM EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 76 NETHERLANDS EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY TYPE, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 77 NETHERLANDS EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SOURCE, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 78 NETHERLANDS EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY BATTERY TYPE, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 79 NETHERLANDS EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY LIGHTING C0NNECTION, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 80 NETHERLANDS EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 81 NETHERLANDS EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM,FOR SELF-CONTAINED POWER SYSTEM, BY OPERATION TYPE 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 82 NETHERLANDS EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM,FOR SELF-CONTAINED POWER SYSTEM, BY SYSTEM TYPE 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 83 NETHERLANDS EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM,FOR CENTRAL POWER SYSTEM, BY OPERATION TYPE 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 84 NETHERLANDS EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 85 LUXEMBOURG EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY TYPE, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 86 LUXEMBOURG EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SOURCE, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 87 LUXEMBOURG EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY BATTERY TYPE, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 88 LUXEMBOURG EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY LIGHTING C0NNECTION, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 89 LUXEMBOURG EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 90 LUXEMBOURG EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM,FOR SELF-CONTAINED POWER SYSTEM, BY OPERATION TYPE 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 91 LUXEMBOURG EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM,FOR SELF-CONTAINED POWER SYSTEM, BY SYSTEM TYPE 2018- 2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 92 LUXEMBOURG EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM,FOR CENTRAL POWER SYSTEM, BY OPERATION TYPE 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 93 LUXEMBOURG EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 94 NORWAY EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY TYPE, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 95 NORWAY EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SOURCE, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 96 NORWAY EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY BATTERY TYPE, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 97 NORWAY EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY LIGHTING C0NNECTION, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 98 NORWAY EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 99 NORWAY EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM,FOR SELF-CONTAINED POWER SYSTEM, BY OPERATION TYPE 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
117
TABLE 100 NORWAY EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM,FOR SELF-CONTAINED POWER SYSTEM, BY SYSTEM TYPE 2018-2035
(USD MILLION)
117
TABLE 101 NORWAY EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM,FOR CENTRAL POWER SYSTEM, BY OPERATION TYPE 2018-2035
(USD MILLION)
117
TABLE 102 NORWAY EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 103 AUSTRIA EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY TYPE, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 104 AUSTRIA EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SOURCE, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 105 AUSTRIA EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY BATTERY TYPE, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 106 AUSTRIA EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY LIGHTING C0NNECTION, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 107 AUSTRIA EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 108 AUSTRIA EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM,FOR SELF-CONTAINED POWER SYSTEM, BY OPERATION TYPE 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
120
TABLE 109 AUSTRIA EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM,FOR SELF-CONTAINED POWER SYSTEM, BY SYSTEM TYPE 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
120
TABLE 110 AUSTRIA EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM,FOR CENTRAL POWER SYSTEM, BY OPERATION TYPE 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
120
TABLE 111 AUSTRIA EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 112 SWEDEN EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY TYPE, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 113 SWEDEN EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SOURCE, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 114 SWEDEN EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY BATTERY TYPE, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 115 SWEDEN EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY LIGHTING C0NNECTION, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 116 SWEDEN EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 117 SWEDEN EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM,FOR SELF-CONTAINED POWER SYSTEM, BY OPERATION TYPE 2018
2035 (USD MILLION)
123
TABLE 118 SWEDEN EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM,FOR SELF-CONTAINED POWER SYSTEM, BY SYSTEM TYPE 2018-2035
(USD MILLION)
123
TABLE 119 SWEDEN EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM,FOR CENTRAL POWER SYSTEM, BY OPERATION TYPE 2018-2035 (USD
MILLION)
123
TABLE 120 SWEDEN EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 121 DENMARK EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY TYPE, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 122 DENMARK EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SOURCE, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 123 DENMARK EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY BATTERY TYPE, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 124 DENMARK EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY LIGHTING C0NNECTION, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 125 DENMARK EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 126 DENMARK EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM,FOR SELF-CONTAINED POWER SYSTEM, BY OPERATION TYPE 2018
2035 (USD MILLION)
125
TABLE 127 DENMARK EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM,FOR SELF-CONTAINED POWER SYSTEM, BY SYSTEM TYPE 2018
2035 (USD MILLION)
126
TABLE 128 DENMARK EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM,FOR CENTRAL POWER SYSTEM, BY OPERATION TYPE 2018-2035
(USD MILLION)
126
TABLE 129 DENMARK EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 130 REST OF EUROPE EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY TYPE, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 131 REST OF EUROPE EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SOURCE, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 132 REST OF EUROPE EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY BATTERY TYPE, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 133 REST OF EUROPE EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY LIGHTING C0NNECTION, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 134 REST OF EUROPE EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 135 REST OF EUROPE EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM,FOR SELF-CONTAINED POWER SYSTEM, BY OPERATION TYPE
2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
128
TABLE 136 REST OF EUROPE EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM,FOR SELF-CONTAINED POWER SYSTEM, BY SYSTEM TYPE
2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
129
TABLE 137 REST OF EUROPE EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM,FOR CENTRAL POWER SYSTEM, BY OPERATION TYPE 2018
2035 (USD MILLION)
129
TABLE 138 REST OF EUROPE EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 1 PUBLIC PLAYERS STOCK SUMMARY
TABLE 2 COMPARATIVE ANALYSIS: KEY PLAYERS FINANCIAL
TABLE 3 NEW PRODUCT LAUNCH/INVESTMENT
TABLE 4 PARTNERSHIP/ACQISITION/COLLABORATION
TABLE 5 EATON CORPORATION : PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED
TABLE 6 EATON CORPORATION: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 145
TABLE 7 INOTEC SICHERHEITSTECHNIK GMBH : PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 148
TABLE 8 RAFAŁ STANUCH P.P.H.U. AWEX SP. Z O.O. : PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 153
TABLE 9 LEGRAND GROUP : PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 159
TABLE 10 LINERGY S.R.L.: PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 162
TABLE 11 HOCHIKI CORPORATION : PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 170
TABLE 12 HOCHIKI CORPORATION : KEY DEVELOPMENTS 171
TABLE 13 EMERGENCY LIGHTING PRODUCTS (ELP) LTD.: PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 174
TABLE 14 ZUMTOBEL GROUP AG:PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 180
TABLE 15 ZUMTOBEL GROUP AG: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 183
TABLE 16 LIXERO RETAIL B.V.: PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 186
TABLE 17 BEKA SCHRÉDER : PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 190
TABLE 18 BEKA SCHRÉDER: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 191
TABLE 19 TRILUX GMBH & CO. KG: PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 194
TABLE 20 TRILUX GMBH & CO. KG: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 195
TABLE 21 ADOLF SCHUCH GMBH: PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 198
TABLE 22 BEGHELLI GROUP: PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 202
TABLE 23 BEGHELLI GROUP : KEY DEVELOPMENTS 205
TABLE 24 ABB GROUP: PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 209
TABLE 25 ABB GROUP : KEY DEVELOPMENTS 212
TABLE 26 TEKNOWARE OY: PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 215
TABLE 27 TEKNOWARE OY : KEY DEVELOPMENTS 217
LIST OF FIGURES
FIGURE 1 EUROPE EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET: STRUCTURE 26
FIGURE 2 EUROPE EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET: MARKET GROWTH FACTOR ANALYSIS (2018-2035) 45
FIGURE 3 DRIVER IMPACT ANALYSIS (2024-2035) 48
FIGURE 4 RESTRAINT IMPACT ANALYSIS (2024-2035) 52
FIGURE 5 OPPORTUNITY IMPACT FORECAST 54
FIGURE 6 SUPPLY CHAIN: EUROPE EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET 57
FIGURE 7 PORTER'S FIVE FORCES ANALYSIS OF THE EUROPE EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET 59
FIGURE 8 EUROPE EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY TYPE, 2024 (% SHARE) 72
FIGURE 9 EUROPE EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY TYPE, 2024 & 2035 (USD MILLION) 72
FIGURE 10 EUROPE EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SOURCE, 2024 (% SHARE) 74
FIGURE 11 EUROPE EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SOURCE, 2024 & 2035 (USD MILLION) 75
FIGURE 12 EUROPE EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY BATTERY TYPE, 2024 (% SHARE) 76
FIGURE 13 EUROPE EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY BATTERY TYPE, 2024 & 2035 (USD MILLION) 77
FIGURE 14 EUROPE EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY LIGHTING C0NNECTION, 2024 (% SHARE) 78
FIGURE 15 EUROPE EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY LIGHTING C0NNECTION, 2024 & 2035 (USD MILLION) 79
FIGURE 16 EUROPE EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM, 2024 (% SHARE) 81
FIGURE 17 EUROPE EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY POWER SYSTEM, 2024 & 2035 (USD MILLION) 81
FIGURE 18 EUROPE EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2024 (% SHARE) 85
FIGURE 19 EUROPE EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2024 & 2035 (USD MILLION) 85
FIGURE 20 EUROPE EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2024 (% SHARE) 89
FIGURE 21 EUROPE EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2024 & 2035 (USD MILLION) 89
FIGURE 22 EUROPE EMERGENCY LIGHTING MARKET PLAYERS: COMPETITIVE ANALSIS, 2024 (USD MILLION) (% SHARE) 133
FIGURE 24 EATON CORPORATION: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 141
FIGURE 25 EATON CORPORATION: SWOT ANALYSIS 146
FIGURE 26 INOTEC SICHERHEITSTECHNIK GMBH : SWOT ANALYSIS 151
FIGURE 27 RAFAŁ STANUCH P.P.H.U. AWEX SP. Z O.O. : SWOT ANALYSIS 156
FIGURE 28 LEGRAND GROUP : FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 158
FIGURE 29 LEGRAND GROUP : SWOT ANALYSIS 160
FIGURE 30 LINERGY S.R.L.: SWOT ANALYSIS 168
FIGURE 31 HOCHIKI CORPORATION : FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 170
FIGURE 32 HOCHIKI CORPORATION : SWOT ANALYSIS 172
FIGURE 33 EMERGENCY LIGHTING PRODUCTS (ELP) LTD.: SWOT ANALYSIS 176
FIGURE 34 ZUMTOBEL GROUP AG : FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 179
FIGURE 35 ZUMTOBEL GROUP AG: SWOT ANALYSIS 184
FIGURE 36 LIXERO RETAIL B.V : SWOT ANALYSIS 188
FIGURE 37 BEKA SCHRÉDER : SWOT ANALYSIS 191
FIGURE 38 TRILUX GMBH & CO. KG: SWOT ANALYSIS 195
FIGURE 39 ADOLF SCHUCH GMBH: SWOT ANALYSIS 199
FIGURE 40 BEGHELLI GROUP : FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 201
Copyright © 2024 Market Research Future 21
FIGURE 41 BEGHELLI GROUP : SWOT ANALYSIS 206
FIGURE 42 ABB GROUP : FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 208
FIGURE 43 ABB GROUP : SWOT ANALYSIS 213
FIGURE 44 TEKNOWARE OY : SWOT ANALYSIS 218
提及公司
常見問題
這份報告可以先索取樣本嗎?
可以。建議購買前先申請樣本,提出申請後約 2 個工作天內提供,您可以先確認內容涵蓋範圍是否符合需求。
報告價格如何計算?
報告以美元標價,台幣報價依當日匯率換算並加計 5% 營業稅。不同授權版本(單人/多人/企業全站)價格不同,量子訊息會評估您的使用情境後提供最優惠報價。
下單後多久交付?如何付款?
一般 3–7 個工作天交付,實際依出版商狀況於下單前確認。收到報告確認無誤後開立台幣發票,30 天內電匯付款即可。
量子訊息有限公司為 Market Research Future 在台灣的授權代理,提供報告購買、樣本申請與授權諮詢。電話 +886 2 7751 5192 ・ 聯絡我們