Europe Carbon Fiber Composites Market Forecast to 2032
報告摘要
Europe Carbon Fiber Composites Market Forecast to 2032
Major Players
The Europe Carbon Fiber Composites market is poised for dynamic growth, fueled by an array of drivers that are reshaping the industry landscape. Key drivers include the rising demand from aerospace and automotive sectors, where the lightweight and high-performance characteristics of carbon fiber composites are paramount.
Amidst the challenges and trends, the Europe Carbon Fiber Composites market presents abundant opportunities for growth. The aerospace sector remains a key driver, with ongoing technological advancements and collaborations between industry players driving innovation in aircraft components. The automotive industry, particularly the electric vehicle segment, offers substantial opportunities for carbon fiber composites as automakers strive to balance performance and sustainability. In the sports and leisure sector, the demand for high-performance equipment, such as bicycles and sports gear, continues to grow, presenting an avenue for market expansion. Furthermore, the wind energy sector, driven by the push towards renewable energy sources, represents a significant growth opportunity as carbon fiber composites find extensive use in wind turbine blades.
Market Segmentation
Based on matrix material, the Europe carbon fiber composites market has been segmented into polymer (thermosetting and thermoplastics), carbon, metal and others.
On the basis of product type, the market has been segmented into long fiber thermoplastics, thermoset composites, carbon fiber prepreg, recycled carbon fiber, carbon fiber resin and others.
Based on technology, the Europe Carbon Fiber Composites market has been segmented into Hand lay-up, Filament winding, Resin Transfer Molding (RTM), Autoclave and Others.
Based on end-use, the market has been segmented into aerospace & defense, automotive (passenger cars, light commercial vehicles, heavy commercial vehicle and others), wind power marine and others.
Major Players
The major players are Toho Tenax Co., Ltd., SGL Group, Toray Industries, Inc., Solvay S.A., Owens Corning, Gurit, Cytec Solvay Group, Huntsman Corporation, and Ashland Global Holdings Inc.
授權報價
| Single User Price | $2,950 USD |
| Multi User Licence (up to 10 users) | $3,950 USD |
| Enterprisewide Price (Global Site License) | $5,250 USD |
目錄 Table of Contents
TABLE OF CONTENTS
1 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY 20
2 MARKET INTRODUCTION 24
2.1 DEFINITION 24
2.2 SCOPE OF THE STUDY 24
2.3 RESEARCH OBJECTIVE 24
2.4 MARKET STRUCTURE 25
3 RESEARCH METHODOLOGY 26
3.1 OVERVIEW 26
3.2 DATA FLOW 28
3.2.1 Data Mining Process 28
3.3 PURCHASED DATABASE: 29
3.5 SECONDARY SOURCES: 30
3.5.1 Secondary Research data flow: 31
3.6 PRIMARY RESEARCH: 32
3.6.1 Primary Research DATA FLOW: 33
3.6.2 Primary Research: Number of Interviews conducted 34
3.7 APPROACHES FOR MARKET SIZE ESTIMATION: 35
3.7.1 Revenue Analysis Approach 35
3.8 DATA FORECASTING 36
3.8.1 Data forecasting Type 36
3.9 DATA MODELING 37
3.9.1 microeconomic factor analysis: 37
3.9.2 Data modeling: 38
3.10 TEAMS AND ANALYST CONTRIBUTION 39
4 MARKET DYNAMICS 41
4.1 INTRODUCTION 41
4.2 DRIVERS 42
4.2.1 Increasing demand from automotive and aerospace industries 42
4.2.2 Rising use of carbon fiber composites in wind energy applications 42
4.2.3 Growing awareness of environmental sustainability 43
4.3 RESTRAINTS 44
4.3.1 High production costs 44
4.3.2 Limited recycling options pose environmental challenges 45
4.3.3 Volatility in raw material prices 45
4.4 OPPORTUNITY 47
4.4.1 Advancements in manufacturing technologies boosting market expansion 47
4.5 IMPACT ANALYSIS OF COVID-19 47
4.5.1 Impact on Supply Chain of Carbon Fiber Composites 47
4.5.2 Impact on Market Demand of Carbon Fiber Composites 48
5 MARKET FACTOR ANALYSIS 49
5.1 VALUE CHAIN ANALYSIS 49
5.1.1 Raw Material Extraction and Processing 50
5.1.2 Carbon Fiber Production and Composite Material Manufacturing 50
5.1.3 Distribution And supply chain 50
5.1.4 end-user 51
5.2 PORTER’S FIVE FORCES MODEL 51
5.2.1 Threat of New Entrants 52
5.2.2 Bargaining Power of Suppliers 52
5.2.3 Threat of Substitutes 54
5.2.4 Bargaining Power of Buyers 54
5.2.5 Intensity of Rivalry 55
5.3 AVERAGE PRICE OF EUROPE CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES 56
5.4 OEM AND AFTERMARKET ANALYSIS 56
5.4.1 Original Equipment Manufacturers (OEMs) in Europe: 56
5.4.2 Aftermarket for Carbon Fiber Composites in Europe: 57
5.5 LIST OF POTENTIAL BUYERS 58
6 EUROPE CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY MATRIX MATERIAL 61
6.1 OVERVIEW 61
6.1.1 Polymer composites 61
6.1.2 Carbon fibers 62
6.1.3 Metal Matrix Composites (MMCs) 63
6.1.4 others 64
7 EUROPE CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE 69
7.1 OVERVIEW 69
7.1.1 Long fiber thermoplastics (LFT 69
7.1.2 Thermoset composites 70
7.1.3 Carbon fiber prepreg 71
7.1.4 Recycled carbon fiber 71
7.1.5 Carbon fiber resin 72
7.1.6 others 73
8 EUROPE CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY 77
8.1 OVERVIEW 77
8.1.1 Hand lay-up 77
8.1.2 Filament winding 77
8.1.3 Resin Transfer Molding (RTM) 79
8.1.4 autoclave process 79
8.1.5 others 80
9 EUROPE CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY END-USE 83
9.1 OVERVIEW 83
9.1.1 aerospace and defense 83
9.1.2 Automotive 86
9.1.3 Wind Power 87
9.1.4 Marine 88
9.1.5 others 89
10 EUROPE CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY COUNTRY 93
10.1 EUROPE 93
10.2 GERMANY 94
10.3 FRANCE 100
10.4 UK 105
10.5 SPAIN 110
10.6 ITALY 115
10.7 REST OF EUROPE 121
11 COMPETITIVE LANDSCAPE 127
11.1 COMPETITIVE OVERVIEW 127
11.2 MAJOR PLAYERS IN THE EUROPE CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET 127
11.3 COMPETITIVE BENCHMARKING 128
11.4 CAPEX ANALYSIS BY TECHNOLOGY 129
11.4.1 Hand Lay-up: 129
11.4.2 Filament Winding: 130
11.4.3 Resin Transfer Molding (RTM): 131
11.4.4 Autoclave: 132
11.5 CAPEX BY MAJOR PLAYERS 133
11.6 LEADING PLAYERS IN TERMS OF THE NUMBER OF DEVELOPMENTS IN THE EUROPE
CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET 134
11.7 KEY DEVELOPMENTS & GROWTH STRATEGIES 135
11.7.1 Product Launch/Product Development/approval 135
11.7.2 Collaboration 135
12 COMPANY PROFILES 136
12.1 BASF SE 136
12.1.1 Company Overview 136
12.1.2 Financial Overview 137
12.1.3 Products/Services Offered 138
12.1.4 Key Developments 138
12.1.5 SWOT Analysis 139
12.1.6 Key Strategies 139
12.2 TOHO TENAX CO., LTD. 140
12.2.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 140
12.2.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 141
12.2.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 141
12.2.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 142
12.2.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 142
12.2.6 KEY STRATEGIES 143
12.3 SGL GROUP 144
12.3.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 144
12.3.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 145
12.3.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 146
12.3.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 146
12.3.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 147
12.3.6 KEY STRATEGIES 148
12.4 TORAY INDUSTRIES, INC. 149
12.4.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 149
12.4.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 150
12.4.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 151
12.4.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 151
12.4.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 152
12.4.6 KEY STRATEGIES 153
12.5 SOLVAY S.A. 154
12.5.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 154
12.5.2 Financial Overview 155
12.5.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 156
12.5.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 156
12.5.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 157
12.5.6 KEY STRATEGIES 157
12.6 OWENS CORNING 158
12.6.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 158
12.6.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 159
12.6.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 159
12.6.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 160
12.6.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 160
12.6.6 KEY STRATEGIES 160
12.7 GURIT 161
12.7.1 Company Overview 161
12.7.2 Financial Overview 162
12.7.3 Products/Services Offered 162
12.7.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 163
12.7.5 SWOT Analysis 163
12.7.6 Key Strategies 163
12.8 HEXCEL CORPORATION 164
12.8.1 Company Overview 164
12.8.2 Financial Overview 165
12.8.3 Products/Services Offered 166
12.8.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 166
12.8.5 SWOT Analysis 167
12.8.6 Key Strategies 167
12.9 HUNTSMAN CORPORATION 168
12.9.1 Company Overview 168
12.9.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 169
12.9.3 Products/Services Offered 170
12.9.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 170
12.9.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 171
12.9.6 KEY STRATEGIES 171
12.10 ASHLAND GLOBAL HOLDINGS INC. 172
12.10.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 172
12.10.2 Financial Overview 173
12.10.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 174
12.10.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 174
12.10.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 175
12.10.6 KEY STRATEGIES 175
12.11 MAGNA INTERNATIONAL INC 176
12.11.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 176
12.11.2 Financial Overview 177
12.11.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 178
12.11.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 178
12.11.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 179
12.11.6 KEY STRATEGIES 180
12.12 MITSUBISHI CHEMICAL CARBON FIBER AND COMPOSITES INC. 181
12.12.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 181
12.12.2 Financial Overview 182
12.12.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 183
12.12.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 183
12.12.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 184
12.12.6 KEY STRATEGIES 185
12.13 FAIRMAT 186
12.13.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 186
12.13.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 186
12.13.3 PRODUCTS/SERVICES OFFERED 186
12.13.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 187
12.13.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 187
12.13.6 KEY STRATEGIES 187
12.14 PRODRIVE COMPOSITES 188
12.14.1 Company Overview 188
12.14.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 188
12.14.3 Products/Services Offered 189
12.14.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 189
12.14.5 SWOT Analysis 189
12.14.6 Key Strategies 190
12.15 DIEFFENBACHER GMBH 191
12.15.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 191
12.15.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 191
12.15.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 192
12.15.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 192
12.15.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 192
12.15.6 KEY STRATEGIES 193
13 APPENDIX 194
13.1 REFERENCES 194
13.2 DATA CITATIONS 196
圖表清單 List of Tables & Figures
LIST OF TABLES
TABLE 1 QFD MODELING FOR MARKET SHARE ASSESSMENT 38
TABLE 2 AVERAGE PRICE, BY COUNTRY, 2023 56
TABLE 3 LIST OF POTENTIAL BUYERS 59
TABLE 4 EUROPE CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY MATRIX MATERIAL, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION) 67
TABLE 5 EUROPE CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY MATRIX MATERIAL, 2019–2032 (TONS) 67
TABLE 6 EUROPE CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION) 75
TABLE 7 EUROPE CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019–2032 (TONS) 75
TABLE 8 EUROPE CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION) 82
TABLE 9 EUROPE CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2032 (TON) 82
TABLE 10 EUROPE CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY END-USE, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION) 91
TABLE 11 EUROPE CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY END-USE, 2019–2032 (TON) 91
TABLE 12 EUROPE CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION) 94
TABLE 13 EUROPE CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2019–2032 (TON) 94
TABLE 14 GERMANY CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY MATRIX MATERIAL, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION) 96
TABLE 15 GERMANY CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY MATRIX MATERIAL, 2019–2032 (TONS) 96
TABLE 16 GERMANY CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION) 97
TABLE 17 GERMANY CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019–2032 (TONS) 97
TABLE 18 GERMANY CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION) 98
TABLE 19 GERMANY CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2032 (TON) 98
TABLE 20 GERMANY CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY END-USE, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION) 99
TABLE 21 GERMANY CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY END-USE, 2019–2032 (TON) 99
TABLE 22 FRANCE CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY MATRIX MATERIAL, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION) 101
TABLE 23 FRANCE CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY MATRIX MATERIAL, 2019–2032 (TONS) 101
TABLE 24 FRANCE CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION) 102
TABLE 25 FRANCE CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019–2032 (TONS) 102
TABLE 26 FRANCE CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION) 103
TABLE 27 FRANCE CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2032 (TON) 103
TABLE 28 FRANCE CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY END-USE, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION) 104
TABLE 29 FRANCE CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY END-USE, 2019–2032 (TON) 104
TABLE 30 UK CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY MATRIX MATERIAL, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION) 106
TABLE 31 UK CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY MATRIX MATERIAL, 2019–2032 (TONS) 106
TABLE 32 UK CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION) 107
TABLE 33 UK CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019–2032 (TONS) 107
TABLE 34 UK CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION) 108
TABLE 35 UK CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2032 (TON) 108
TABLE 36 UK CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY END-USE, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION) 109
TABLE 37 UK CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY END-USE, 2019–2032 (TON) 109
TABLE 38 SPAIN CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY MATRIX MATERIAL, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION) 111
TABLE 39 SPAIN CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY MATRIX MATERIAL, 2019–2032 (TONS) 112
TABLE 40 SPAIN CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION) 112
TABLE 41 SPAIN CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019–2032 (TONS) 113
TABLE 42 SPAIN CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION) 113
TABLE 43 SPAIN CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2032 (TON) 113
TABLE 44 SPAIN CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY END-USE, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION) 114
TABLE 45 SPAIN CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY END-USE, 2019–2032 (TON) 114
TABLE 46 ITALY CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY MATRIX MATERIAL, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION) 117
TABLE 47 ITALY CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY MATRIX MATERIAL, 2019–2032 (TONS) 117
TABLE 48 ITALY CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION) 118
TABLE 49 ITALY CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019–2032 (TONS) 118
TABLE 50 ITALY CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION) 119
TABLE 51 ITALY CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2032 (TON) 119
TABLE 52 ITALY CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY END-USE, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION) 120
TABLE 53 ITALY CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY END-USE, 2019–2032 (TON) 120
TABLE 54 REST OF EUROPE CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY MATRIX MATERIAL, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION) 123
TABLE 55 REST OF EUROPE CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY MATRIX MATERIAL, 2019–2032 (TONS) 123
TABLE 56 REST OF EUROPE CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION) 124
TABLE 57 REST OF EUROPE CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019–2032 (TONS) 124
TABLE 58 REST OF EUROPE CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION) 125
TABLE 59 REST OF EUROPE CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2032 (TON) 125
TABLE 60 REST OF EUROPE CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY END-USE, 2019–2032 (USD MILLION) 126
TABLE 61 REST OF EUROPE CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY END-USE, 2019–2032 (TON) 126
TABLE 62 MAJOR PLAYERS IN THE EUROPE CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET 127
TABLE 63 CAPEX BY MAJOR PLAYERS 133
TABLE 64 THE MOST ACTIVE PLAYERS IN THE EUROPE CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET 134
TABLE 65 PRODUCT LAUNCH/PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT/APPROVAL 135
TABLE 66 COLLABORATION 135
TABLE 67 BASF SE: PRODUCTS/SERVICES OFFERED 138
TABLE 68 BASF SE: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 138
TABLE 69 TOHO TENAX CO., LTD.: PRODUCTS OFFERED 141
TABLE 70 SGL GROUP: PRODUCTS OFFERED 146
TABLE 71 SGL GROUP: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 146
TABLE 72 TORAY INDUSTRIES, INC.: PRODUCTS OFFERED 151
TABLE 73 TORAY INDUSTRIES, INC.: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 151
TABLE 74 SOLVAY S.A.: PRODUCTS OFFERED 156
TABLE 75 SOLVAY S.A.: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 156
TABLE 76 OWENS CORNING: PRODUCTS OFFERED 159
TABLE 77 GURIT: PRODUCTS/SERVICES OFFERED 162
TABLE 78 HEXCEL CORPORATION: PRODUCTS/SERVICES OFFERED 166
TABLE 79 HUNTSMAN CORPORATION: PRODUCTS OFFERED 170
TABLE 80 HUNTSMAN CORPORATION: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 170
TABLE 81 ASHLAND GLOBAL HOLDINGS INC.: PRODUCTS OFFERED 174
TABLE 82 MAGNA INTERNATIONAL INC: PRODUCTS OFFERED 178
TABLE 83 MITSUBISHI CHEMICAL CARBON FIBER AND COMPOSITES INC.: PRODUCTS OFFERED 183
TABLE 84 FAIRMAT: PRODUCTS/SERVICES OFFERED 186
TABLE 85 PRODRIVE COMPOSITES: PRODUCTS/SERVICES OFFERED 189
TABLE 86 DIEFFENBACHER GMBH: PRODUCTS OFFERED 192
LIST OF FIGURES
FIGURE 1 EUROPE CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET: EXECUTIVE SUMMARY 22
FIGURE 2 EUROPE CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET: STRUCTURE 25
FIGURE 3 EUROPE CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET: MARKET GROWTH FACTOR ANALYSIS (2022-2032) 41
FIGURE 4 DRIVER IMPACT ANALYSIS (2023-2032) 44
FIGURE 5 RESTRAINT IMPACT ANALYSIS (2022-2032) 46
FIGURE 6 VALUE CHAIN ANALYSIS OF THE EUROPE CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET 49
FIGURE 7 PORTER’S FIVE FORCES ANALYSIS: EUROPE CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET 51
FIGURE 8 EUROPE CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, MATRIX MATERIAL SEGMENT ATTRACTIVENESS, 2019-2032 (USD MILLION) 65
FIGURE 9 EUROPE CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY MATRIX MATERIAL, 2022 & 2032 (USD MILLION) 65
FIGURE 10 EUROPE CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET SHARE (%), BY MATRIX MATERIAL, 2022 68
FIGURE 11 EUROPE CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, PRODUCT TYPE SEGMENT ATTRACTIVENESS, 2019-2032 (USD MILLION) 74
FIGURE 12 EUROPE CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2022 & 2032 (USD MILLION) 74
FIGURE 13 EUROPE CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET SHARE (%), BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2022 76
FIGURE 14 EUROPE CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, TECHNOLOGY SEGMENT ATTRACTIVENESS, 2019-2032 (USD MILLION) 81
FIGURE 15 EUROPE CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2022 & 2032 (USD MILLION) 81
FIGURE 16 EUROPE CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET SHARE (%), BY TECHNOLOGY, 2022 82
FIGURE 17 EUROPE CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, END-USE SEGMENT ATTRACTIVENESS, 2019-2032 (USD MILLION) 90
FIGURE 18 EUROPE CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY END-USE, 2022 & 2032 (USD MILLION) 90
FIGURE 19 EUROPE CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET SHARE (%), BY END USER, 2022 92
FIGURE 20 EUROPE CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET SHARE, BY COUNTRY, 2022 (% SHARE) 93
FIGURE 21 EUROPE CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2022 & 2032 (USD MILLION) 93
FIGURE 22 GERMANY MARKET ANALYSIS: CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, 2019-2032 (USD MILLION) 95
FIGURE 23 FRANCE MARKET ANALYSIS: CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, 2019-2032 (USD MILLION) 100
FIGURE 24 UK MARKET ANALYSIS: CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, 2019-2032 (USD MILLION) 105
FIGURE 25 SPAIN MARKET ANALYSIS: CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, 2019-2032 (USD MILLION) 111
FIGURE 26 ITALY MARKET ANALYSIS: CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, 2019-2032 (USD MILLION) 116
FIGURE 27 REST OF EUROPE MARKET ANALYSIS: CARBON FIBER COMPOSITES MARKET, 2019-2032 (USD MILLION) 122
FIGURE 28 BENCHMARKING OF MAJOR COMPETITORS 128
FIGURE 29 HAND LAY-UP: COST ANALYSIS 129
FIGURE 30 FILAMENT WINDING: COST ANALYSIS 130
FIGURE 31 RESIN TRANSFER MOLDING (RTM): COST ANALYSIS 131
FIGURE 32 AUTOCLAVE: COST ANALYSIS 132
FIGURE 33 BASF SE: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 137
FIGURE 34 BASF SE: SWOT ANALYSIS 139
FIGURE 35 TOHO TENAX CO., LTD.: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 141
FIGURE 36 TOHO TENAX CO., LTD.: SWOT ANALYSIS 142
FIGURE 37 SGL GROUP: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 145
FIGURE 38 SGL GROUP: SWOT ANALYSIS 147
FIGURE 39 TORAY INDUSTRIES, INC.: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 150
FIGURE 40 TORAY INDUSTRIES, INC.: SWOT ANALYSIS 152
FIGURE 41 SOLVAY S.A.: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 155
FIGURE 42 SOLVAY S.A.: SWOT ANALYSIS 157
FIGURE 43 OWENS CORNING: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 159
FIGURE 44 OWENS CORNING: SWOT ANALYSIS 160
FIGURE 45 GURIT: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 162
FIGURE 46 GURIT: SWOT ANALYSIS 163
FIGURE 47 HEXCEL CORPORATION: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 165
FIGURE 48 HEXCEL CORPORATION: SWOT ANALYSIS 167
FIGURE 49 HUNTSMAN CORPORATION: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 169
FIGURE 50 HUNTSMAN CORPORATION: SWOT ANALYSIS 171
FIGURE 51 ASHLAND GLOBAL HOLDINGS INC.: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 173
FIGURE 52 ASHLAND GLOBAL HOLDINGS INC.: SWOT ANALYSIS 175
FIGURE 53 MAGNA INTERNATIONAL INC: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 177
FIGURE 54 MAGNA INTERNATIONAL INC: SWOT ANALYSIS 179
FIGURE 55 MITSUBISHI CHEMICAL CARBON FIBER AND COMPOSITES INC.: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 182
FIGURE 56 MITSUBISHI CHEMICAL CARBON FIBER AND COMPOSITES INC.: SWOT ANALYSIS 184
FIGURE 57 FAIRMAT: SWOT ANALYSIS 187
FIGURE 58 PRODRIVE COMPOSITES: SWOT ANALYSIS 189
FIGURE 59 DIEFFENBACHER GMBH: SWOT ANALYSIS 192
提及公司
常見問題
這份報告可以先索取樣本嗎?
可以。建議購買前先申請樣本,提出申請後約 2 個工作天內提供,您可以先確認內容涵蓋範圍是否符合需求。
報告價格如何計算?
報告以美元標價,台幣報價依當日匯率換算並加計 5% 營業稅。不同授權版本(單人/多人/企業全站)價格不同,量子訊息會評估您的使用情境後提供最優惠報價。
下單後多久交付?如何付款?
一般 3–7 個工作天交付,實際依出版商狀況於下單前確認。收到報告確認無誤後開立台幣發票,30 天內電匯付款即可。
量子訊息有限公司為 Market Research Future 在台灣的授權代理,提供報告購買、樣本申請與授權諮詢。電話 +886 2 7751 5192 ・ 聯絡我們