EMEA Mission Critical Communication
完整報告名稱與涵蓋範圍
EMEA Mission Critical Communication Research Report by Offering (Hardware, MCX Software Platforms, Services), by Technology [Land Mobile Radio (LMR), Long-Term Evolution (LTE), 5G, Mission-Critical Push-to-X (based on 3GPP), FRMCS (Future Railway Mobile Communication Systems)], by Deployment (Public Infrastructure, Private Infrastructure, Hybrid Infrastructure), by End User (Mining, Energy and Utilities, Public Safety and Government Agencies, Transportation Industrial), and by Region (Europe, Middle East & Africa) Forecast till 2035
報告摘要
EMEA Mission Critical Communication Research Report by Offering (Hardware, MCX Software Platforms, Services), by Technology [Land Mobile Radio (LMR), Long-Term Evolution (LTE), 5G, Mission-Critical Push-to-X (based on 3GPP), FRMCS (Future Railway Mobile Communication Systems)], by Deployment (Public Infrastructure, Private Infrastructure, Hybrid Infrastructure), by End User (Mining, Energy and Utilities, Public Safety and Government Agencies, Transportation Industrial), and by Region (Europe, Middle East & Africa) Forecast till 2035
Market Overview
The EMEA Mission Critical Communication Market is projected to reach USD 30,415.2 million by 2035, growing at a CAGR of 13.5% from 2025 to 2035. The EMEA Mission Critical Communication market focuses on reliable and secure communication systems used by public safety, defense, transportation, and utility sectors across Europe, the Middle East, and Africa. These systems ensure uninterrupted connectivity during emergencies and critical operations where real-time data exchange is essential.
The shifting from traditional Land Mobile Radio (LMR) systems to modern LTE/5G-based MCX solutions is a fundamental factor that fuels the EMEA Mission Critical Communication Market. Such a transition is propelled by the search for broadband, encrypted, and interoperable communication networks capable of facilitating almost instant voice, video, and data sharing in the case of an emergency. Besides these, improved situational awareness, better response coordination, as well as the rising maturity of 3GPP standards are the factors that lead to this change faster and faster.
Key Company Development
A few recent developments at Cellnex Telecom include the sale of its Austrian operations to a consortium led by Vauban Infrastructure Partners, EDF Invest, and MEAG for €830 million that happened in August 2024. On top of that, in May 2023, Cellnex signed an MoU with Airbus to collaborate on the delivery of mission-critical communication services via the Agnet platform. Cellnex, in turn, will be responsible for the network rollout, upkeep, and application support for the end users of different industries.
Major Players
Major competitors in the EMEA Mission Critical Communication Market are Telefonaktiebolaget LM Ericsson, Hytera Communications Corporation Limited, Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., Cellnex, Motorola Solutions, Inc., Vodafone Group PLC, Teltronic S.A., Kontron Transportation, Leonardo S.p.A, Airbus, Saudi Telecom Company (STC), Cobham Satcom, Inmarsat PLC, and Huawei Technologies Co. Ltd.
Report Attribute Details
• Market Size 2035: USD 30,415.2 Million
• CAGR (2025-2035): 13.5%
• Base Year: 2024
• Market Forecast Period: 2025-2035
Market Segmentations
• By Offering: Hardware - 13.2%, MCX Software Platforms - 13.4%.
• By Technology: Land Mobile Radio (LMR) - 9.5%, Long-Term Evolution (LTE) - 7.4%.
• By Deployment: Public Infrastructure - 12.4%, Private Infrastructure - 13.4%.
• By End User: Mining - 10.8%, Energy and Utilities - 12.7%.
Regional Insights
The Europe Mission Critical Communication market is still undergoing a stable growth phase, which is primarily attributable to the widespread use of broadband MCX technologies in the defense, emergency response, and industrial sectors. The UK is at the forefront of this change through its Emergency Services Network (ESN) project that involves the transition from TETRA based legacy systems to the new 4G and 5G-enabled MCX platforms allowing for communication continuity among police, fire, and ambulance services.
The Middle East & Africa region is witnessing a rapid transition toward broadband-based public safety communication systems, supported by strong government initiatives and infrastructure investments. The UAE and Qatar have already established private LTE and 5G networks for Smart and Safe City programs, demonstrating the growing shift from narrowband LMR to hybrid mission-critical platforms.
授權報價
| Single User Price | $2,950 USD |
| Multi User Licence (up to 10 users) | $3,950 USD |
| Enterprisewide Price (Global Site License) | $5,250 USD |
目錄 Table of Contents
TABLE OF CONTENTS
1 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY ......... 23
2 MARKET INTRODUCTION ...... 26
2.1 DEFINITION ...... 26
2.2 SCOPE OF THE STUDY .... 26
2.3 RESEARCH OBJECTIVE ........ 26
2.4 MARKET STRUCTURE .... 27
3 RESEARCH METHODOLOGY ...... 28
3.1 OVERVIEW ........ 28
3.2 DATA FLOW ...... 30
3.2.1 DATA MINING PROCESS ......... 30
3.3 PURCHASED DATABASE: ..... 31
3.4 SECONDARY SOURCES: ........ 32
3.4.1 SECONDARY RESEARCH DATA FLOW: ....... 33
3.5 PRIMARY RESEARCH: ..... 34
3.5.1 PRIMARY RESEARCH DATA FLOW: ..... 35
3.5.2 PRIMARY RESEARCH: NUMBER OF INTERVIEWS CONDUCTED ....... 36
3.5.3 PRIMARY RESEARCH: REGIONAL COVERAGE ........ 36
3.6 APPROACHES FOR MARKET SIZE ESTIMATION: ....... 37
3.6.1 CONSUMPTION & NET TRADE APPROACH ....... 37
3.6.2 REVENUE ANALYSIS APPROACH ......... 37
3.7 DATA FORECASTING....... 38
3.7.1 DATA FORECASTING TECHNIQUE ........ 38
3.8 DATA MODELING ........ 39
3.8.1 MICROECONOMIC FACTOR ANALYSIS: ...... 39
3.8.2 DATA MODELING: ....... 40
3.9 TEAMS AND ANALYST CONTRIBUTION ..... 41
4 MARKET DYNAMICS ........ 44
4.1 INTRODUCTION ..... 44
4.2 DRIVERS ....... 45
4.2.1 TRANSITION FROM LEGACY LMR TO LTE/5G-BASED MCX SYSTEMS .... 45
4.2.2 ADVANCE FEATURES OFFERED WITH MCX SYSTEMS AND NETWORK ......... 45
4.2.3 INCREASED GOVERNMENT AND REGULATORY SUPPORT ......... 46
4.2.4 DRIVERS IMPACT ANALYSIS ......... 47
4.3 RESTRAINTS .... 48
4.3.1 HIGH INFRASTRUCTURE AND SWITCHING COSTS ........ 48
4.3.2 DELAYED ROLLOUT AND SLOW MIGRATION FROM LEGACY SYSTEMS ........ 48
4.3.3 COMPLEX REGULATORY AND STANDARDIZATION LANDSCAPE ..... 48
4.3.4 RESTRAINTS IMPACT ANALYSIS ......... 49
4.4 OPPORTUNITIES ......... 50
4.4.1 AI-DRIVEN INNOVATION IN MCPTT PUSH-TO-TALK SYSTEMS ........ 50
4.4.2 GROWING BENEFITS OF 5G FOR MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS ......... 50
4.4.3 NEED FOR RELIABLE AND HIGH-QUALITY PUBLIC SAFETY COMMUNICATION IN EMERGING ECONOMIES .... 50
4.4.4 OPPORTUNITY IMPACT ANALYSIS ...... 51
4.5 IMPACT OF COVID-19 ON THE MARKET ...... 51
4.5.1 IMPACT ON ICT INDUSTRY ...... 51
4.5.2 IMPACT ON EMEA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATIONS (MCX) MARKET....... 51
4.5.3 IMPACT ON SUPPLY CHAIN OF MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATIONS MARKET .... 52
4.5.4 IMPACT ON DEMAND OF MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATIONS MARKET ....... 52
4.5.5 IMPACT ON PRICING OF MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATIONS MARKET ........ 53
5 MARKET FACTOR ANALYSIS ...... 54
5.1 SUPPLY CHAIN ANALYSIS ....... 54
5.1.1 COMPONENT MANUFACTURERS ......... 55
5.1.2 SOFTWARE/APPLICATION DEVELOPERS ......... 55
5.1.3 SYSTEM INTEGRATORS/ ASSEMBLERS ..... 55
5.1.4 SERVICE PROVIDERS ........ 56
5.1.5 END-USERS .... 56
5.2 PORTER'S FIVE FORCES MODEL ......... 57
5.2.1 THREAT OF NEW ENTRANTS ......... 57
5.2.2 BARGAINING POWER OF SUPPLIERS ......... 58
5.2.3 BARGAINING POWER OF BUYERS ........ 58
5.2.4 THREAT OF SUBSTITUTES ...... 58
5.2.5 INTENSITY OF RIVALRY .... 58
5.3 SWOT ANALYSIS OF EMEA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATIONS (MCX) MARKET ....... 59
5.4 PESTAL ANALYSIS OF EMEA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATIONS (MCX) MARKET .... 59
5.5 TECHNOLOGY TREND ANALYSIS ....... 60
5.5.1 5G NETWORKS AS FUTURE OF MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION (MCX) ..... 60
5.5.2 GROWING DRIVERS FOR UTILITIES TO DEPLOY MISSION-CRITICAL MOBILE NETWORKS ...... 62
5.5.3 TRANSITIONING PUBLIC SAFETY CRITICAL COMMUNICATIONS TO LTE/5G MCX .... 63
5.5.4 MISSION CRITICAL BROADBAND ......... 64
5.5.5 ADVANCED CRITICAL COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS IN THE MARITIME SECTOR ....... 65
5.6 IMPACT OF 5G NETWORKS ON MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATIONS (MCX) MARKET ....... 67
5.7 MCX – NEW STANDARD WITHIN CRITICAL COMMUNICATION ........ 70
5.8 MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATIONS (MCX) PROGRAM DRIVERS ..... 71
5.8.1 EUROPE MARKET DRIVERS...... 71
5.8.1.1 PUBLIC SAFETY & EMERGENCY SERVICES MODERNIZATION ........ 71
5.8.1.2 EU SECURITY UNION STRATEGY (2020–2025) ..... 71
5.8.1.3 CROSS-SECTOR INDUSTRIAL DEMAND .... 71
5.8.1.4 SMART CITY INITIATIVES ..... 71
5.8.2 MIDDLE EAST MARKET DRIVERS ......... 72
5.8.2.1 NATIONAL SECURITY AND COUNTERTERRORISM ...... 72
5.8.2.2 SMART CITY AND VISION 2030 INITIATIVES ........ 72
5.8.2.3 OIL AND GAS SECTOR REQUIREMENTS ......... 72
5.8.2.4 BORDER AND DISASTER MANAGEMENT ........ 72
5.8.3 AFRICA MARKET DRIVERS ...... 72
5.8.3.1 PUBLIC SAFETY AND RESILIENCE BUILDING ........ 72
5.8.3.2 REGIONAL AND INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT SUPPORTS....... 72
5.8.3.3 INDUSTRIAL EXPANSION ...... 72
5.8.3.4 SECURITY AND STABILITY IN FRAGILE STATES ......... 72
5.9 RECENT PRODUCT ANNOUNCEMENTS ....... 73
5.9.1 HYTERA TO SHOWCASE LATEST MISSION-CRITICAL COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGIES AT MWC25 ..... 73
5.9.2 VODAFONE PRIORITIZES NEW EMERGENCY CRITICAL SERVICES .... 73
5.9.3 MOTOROLA LAUNCHES SMART RADIO FOR MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATIONS ..... 73
5.10 REGULATORY STANDARDS AND GOVERNMENT INITIATIVES .... 74
6 EMEA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION(MCX) MARKET, BY OFFERING ..... 79
6.1 OVERVIEW ........ 79
6.1.1 EMEA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY OFFERING (USD MILLION) .... 80
6.2 HARDWARE ...... 80
6.2.1 COMMAND AND CONTROL CENTER .... 80
6.2.2 ROUTER AND GATEWAYS ........ 81
6.2.3 DISTRIBUTION MANAGEMENT SYSTEM ..... 81
6.2.4 OTHERS ......... 81
6.3 MCX SOFTWARE PLATFORMS ...... 81
6.4 SERVICES .... 82
6.4.1 CONSULTING SERVICES .... 82
6.4.2 INSTALLATION AND INTEGRATION SERVICES........ 82
6.4.3 MAINTENANCE SERVICES ....... 82
7 EMEA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY .... 83
7.1 OVERVIEW ........ 83
7.1.1 EMEA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY (USD MILLION) ......... 84
7.2 LAND MOBILE RADIO (LMR) ..... 84
7.2.1 TETRA ...... 85
7.2.2 TETRAPOL ..... 85
7.2.3 ANALOGUE ..... 85
7.2.4 P25 .... 85
7.2.5 DMR OR DPMR ..... 85
7.2.6 OTHERS ......... 86
7.3 LONG-TERM EVOLUTION .... 86
7.4 5G ........ 88
7.5 MISSION-CRITICAL PUSH-TO-X (BASED ON 3GPP) .... 91
7.5.1 MISSION CRITICAL PUSH-TO-TALK (MCPTT) ......... 91
7.5.2 MISSION CRITICAL VIDEO (MCVIDEO) ....... 92
7.5.3 MISSION CRITICAL DATA (MCDATA) ......... 92
7.5.4 PUSH-TO-X MESSAGING ......... 92
7.5.5 OTHERS ......... 92
7.6 FRMCS (FUTURE RAILWAY MOBILE COMMUNICATION SYSTEM) ........ 92
8 EMEA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET(MCX), BY DEPLOYMENT ...... 93
8.1 OVERVIEW ........ 93
8.1.1 EUROPE MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT (USD MILLION) ....... 94
8.2 PUBLIC INFRASTRUCTURE ...... 94
8.3 PRIVATE INFRASTRUCTURE ......... 94
8.4 HYBRID INFRASTRUCTURE ..... 94
9 EMEA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET(MCX), BY END USER ...... 95
9.1 OVERVIEW ........ 95
9.1.1 EUROPE MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY END USER (USD MILLION) ...... 96
9.2 PUBLIC SAFETY AND GOVERNMENT AGENCIES ....... 96
9.3 TRANSPORTATION .... 97
9.4 ENERGY AND UTILITIES ...... 97
9.5 MINING ......... 97
9.6 INDUSTRIAL ..... 97
10 EMEA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY REGION ......... 98
10.1 OVERVIEW ........ 98
10.2 EUROPE ........ 99
10.2.1 GERMANY ...... 107
10.2.2 GERMANY MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY (USD MILLION) ......... 108
10.2.3 UK ..... 109
10.2.4 FRANCE ......... 112
10.2.5 ITALY ....... 114
10.2.6 SPAIN ...... 117
10.2.7 BELGIUM ........ 119
10.2.8 RUSSIA .... 122
10.2.9 UKRAINE ........ 124
10.2.10 NETHERLANDS ..... 127
10.2.11 PORTUGAL ..... 129
10.2.12 LUXEMBOURG ...... 132
10.2.13 FINLAND ........ 134
10.2.14 NORWAY ........ 137
10.2.15 DENMARK ...... 139
10.2.16 SWEDEN ........ 141
10.2.17 AUSTRIA ........ 144
10.2.18 REST OF EUROPE ........ 147
10.3 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA ...... 150
10.3.1 SAUDI ARABIA ...... 157
10.3.2 UAE ......... 159
10.3.3 QATAR ..... 162
10.3.4 EGYPT ..... 164
10.3.5 KUWAIT ......... 167
10.3.6 SOUTH AFRICA ..... 169
10.3.7 ALGERIA ........ 172
10.3.8 NIGERIA ......... 174
10.3.9 MOROCCO ...... 177
10.3.10 REST OF MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA ........ 179
11 COMPETITIVE LANDSCAPE ........ 183
11.1 INTRODUCTION ..... 183
11.2 COMPANY MARKET SHARE ANALYSIS, 2024 (VALUE) ....... 185
11.3 COMPETITOR DASHBOARD....... 186
11.4 PUBLIC PLAYERS STOCK SUMMARY ..... 187
11.5 COMPARATIVE ANALYSIS: KEY PLAYERS FINANCIAL ...... 188
11.6 KEY DEVELOPMENTS & GROWTH STRATEGIES ........ 189
11.6.1 NEW PRODUCT LAUNCH/ DEVELOPMENT/INVESTMENT .... 189
11.6.2 PARTNERSHIP/ACQUISITION/COLLABORATION..... 192
12 COMPANY PROFILES ...... 196
12.1 TELEFONAKTIEBOLAGET LM ERICSSON .... 196
12.1.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ....... 196
12.1.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ...... 197
12.1.3 PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED ......... 197
12.1.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ........ 199
12.1.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ........ 201
12.1.6 KEY STRATEGIES ........ 201
12.2 HYTERA COMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION LIMITED ....... 202
12.2.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ....... 202
12.2.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ...... 203
12.2.3 PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED ......... 203
12.2.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ........ 204
12.2.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ........ 206
12.2.6 KEY STRATEGIES ........ 206
12.3 SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO., LTD. .... 207
12.3.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ....... 207
12.3.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ...... 208
12.3.3 PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED ......... 208
12.3.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ........ 210
12.3.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ........ 211
12.3.6 KEY STRATEGIES ........ 211
12.4 CELLNEX ..... 212
12.4.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ....... 212
12.4.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ...... 213
12.4.3 PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED ......... 214
12.4.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ........ 214
12.4.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ........ 215
12.4.6 KEY STRATEGIES ........ 216
12.5 MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS, INC. ........ 217
12.5.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ....... 217
12.5.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ...... 218
12.5.3 PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED ......... 218
12.5.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ........ 219
12.5.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ........ 221
12.5.6 KEY STRATEGIES ........ 222
12.6 VODAFONE GROUP PLC ........ 223
12.6.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ....... 223
12.6.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ...... 224
12.6.3 PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED ......... 224
12.6.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ........ 225
12.6.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ........ 225
12.6.6 KEY STRATEGIES ........ 226
12.7 TELTRONIC S.A. .... 227
12.7.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ....... 227
12.7.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ...... 228
12.7.3 PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED ......... 228
12.7.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ........ 231
12.7.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ........ 231
12.7.6 KEY STRATEGIES ........ 232
12.8 KONTRON TRANSPORTATION ...... 233
12.8.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ....... 233
12.8.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ...... 234
12.8.3 PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED ......... 234
12.8.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ........ 236
12.8.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ........ 237
12.8.6 KEY STRATEGIES ........ 237
12.9 LEONARDO S.P.A ......... 238
12.9.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ....... 238
12.9.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ...... 239
12.9.3 PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED ......... 240
12.9.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ........ 242
12.9.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ........ 242
12.9.6 KEY STRATEGIES ........ 243
12.10 AIRBUS ......... 244
12.10.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ....... 244
12.10.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ...... 245
12.10.3 PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED ......... 246
12.10.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ........ 248
12.10.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ........ 249
12.10.6 KEY STRATEGIES ........ 250
12.11 SAUDI TELECOM COMPANY (STC) ..... 251
12.11.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ....... 251
12.11.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ...... 251
12.11.3 PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED ......... 253
12.11.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ........ 253
12.11.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ........ 254
12.11.6 KEY STRATEGIES ........ 255
12.12 COBHAM SATCOM ..... 256
12.12.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ....... 256
12.12.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ...... 256
12.12.3 PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED ......... 257
12.12.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ........ 257
12.12.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ........ 257
12.12.6 KEY STRATEGIES ........ 258
12.13 INMARSAT PLC ..... 259
12.13.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ....... 259
12.13.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ...... 260
12.13.3 PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED ......... 261
12.13.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ........ 262
12.13.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ........ 263
12.13.6 KEY STRATEGIES ........ 263
12.14 HUAWEI TECHNOLOGIES CO. LTD. .... 264
12.14.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ....... 264
12.14.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ...... 265
12.14.3 PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED ......... 266
12.14.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ........ 266
12.14.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ........ 267
12.14.6 KEY STRATEGIES ........ 267
12.15 NOKIA ..... 268
12.15.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ....... 268
12.15.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW ...... 269
12.15.3 PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED ......... 269
12.15.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ........ 271
12.15.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ........ 273
12.15.6 KEY STRATEGIES ........ 273
圖表清單 List of Tables & Figures
LIST OF TABLES
TABLE 1 QFD MODELING FOR MARKET SHARE ASSESSMENT 40
TABLE 2 EMEA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION - REGULATORY STANDARDS AND GOVERNMENT INITIATIVES 74
TABLE 3 REGIONAL/ COUNTRY LEVEL DEVELOPMENTS/ PROJECTS/ SERVICES 75
TABLE 4 EMEA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY OFFERING, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 80
TABLE 5 EMEA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 84
TABLE 6 MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION STANDARDS - LMR TECHNOLOGY 86
TABLE 7 DIFFERENCE BETWEEN LMR AND PTE 88
TABLE 8 EUROPE MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 94
TABLE 9 EUROPE MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 96
TABLE 10 EMEA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY REGION, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 98
TABLE 11 EUROPE MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 100
TABLE 12 EUROPE MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY OFFERING, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 102
TABLE 13 EUROPE MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 103
TABLE 14 EUROPE MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 105
TABLE 15 EUROPE MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 106
TABLE 16 GERMANY MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY OFFERING, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 107
TABLE 17 GERMANY MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 108
TABLE 18 GERMANY MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 108
TABLE 19 GERMANY MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 109
TABLE 20 UK MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY OFFERING, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 109
TABLE 21 UK MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 110
TABLE 22 UK MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 111
TABLE 23 UK MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 111
TABLE 24 FRANCE MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY OFFERING, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 112
TABLE 25 FRANCE MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 113
TABLE 26 FRANCE MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 113
TABLE 27 FRANCE MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 114
TABLE 28 ITALY MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY OFFERING, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 114
TABLE 29 ITALY MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 115
TABLE 30 ITALY MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 116
TABLE 31 ITALY MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 116
TABLE 32 SPAIN MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY OFFERING, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 117
TABLE 33 SPAIN MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 117
TABLE 34 SPAIN MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 118
TABLE 35 SPAIN MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 119
TABLE 36 BELGIUM MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY OFFERING, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 119
TABLE 37 BELGIUM MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 120
TABLE 38 BELGIUM MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 121
TABLE 39 BELGIUM MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 121
TABLE 40 RUSSIA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY OFFERING, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 122
TABLE 41 RUSSIA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 122
TABLE 42 RUSSIA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 123
TABLE 43 RUSSIA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 124
TABLE 44 UKRAINE MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY OFFERING, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 124
TABLE 45 UKRAINE MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 125
TABLE 46 UKRAINE MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 126
TABLE 47 UKRAINE MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 126
TABLE 48 NETHERLANDS MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY OFFERING, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 127
TABLE 49 NETHERLANDS MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 127
TABLE 50 NETHERLAND MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 128
TABLE 51 NETHERLAND MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 128
TABLE 52 PORTUGAL MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY OFFERING, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 129
TABLE 53 PORTUGAL MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 130
TABLE 54 PORTUGAL MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 131
TABLE 55 PORTUGAL MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 131
TABLE 56 LUXEMBOURG MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY OFFERING, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 132
TABLE 57 LUXEMBOURG MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 132
TABLE 58 LUXEMBOURG MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 133
TABLE 59 LUXEMBOURG MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 133
TABLE 60 FINLAND MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY OFFERING, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 134
TABLE 61 FINLAND MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 135
TABLE 62 FINLAND MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 136
TABLE 63 FINLAND MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 136
TABLE 64 NORWAY MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY OFFERING, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 137
TABLE 65 NORWAY MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 137
TABLE 66 NORWAY MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 138
TABLE 67 NORWAY MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 138
TABLE 68 DENMARK MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY OFFERING, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 139
TABLE 69 DENMARK MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 140
TABLE 70 DENMARK MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 140
TABLE 71 DENMARK MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 141
TABLE 72 SWEDEN MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY OFFERING, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 141
TABLE 73 SWEDEN MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 142
TABLE 74 SWEDEN MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 143
TABLE 75 SWEDEN MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 143
TABLE 76 AUSTRIA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY OFFERING, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 144
TABLE 77 AUSTRIA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 145
TABLE 78 AUSTRIA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 146
TABLE 79 AUSTRIA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 146
TABLE 80 REST OF EUROPE MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY OFFERING, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 147
TABLE 82 REST OF EUROPE MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 148
TABLE 83 REST OF EUROPE MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 148
TABLE 84 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 151
TABLE 85 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY OFFERING, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 152
TABLE 86 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 153
TABLE 87 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 155
TABLE 88 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 156
TABLE 89 SAUDI ARABIA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY OFFERING, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 157
TABLE 90 SAUDI ARABIA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 158
TABLE 91 SAUDI ARABIA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 158
TABLE 92 SAUDI ARABIA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 159
TABLE 93 UAE MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY OFFERING, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 159
TABLE 94 UAE MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 160
TABLE 95 UAE MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 161
TABLE 96 UAE MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 161
TABLE 97 QATAR MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY OFFERING, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 162
TABLE 98 QATAR MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 162
TABLE 99 QATAR MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 163
TABLE 100 QATAR MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 164
TABLE 101 EGYPT MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY OFFERING, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 164
TABLE 102 EGYPT MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 165
TABLE 103 EGYPT MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 166
TABLE 104 EGYPT MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 166
TABLE 105 KUWAIT MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY OFFERING, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 167
TABLE 106 KUWAIT MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 167
TABLE 107 KUWAIT MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 168
TABLE 108 KUWAIT MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 168
TABLE 109 SOUTH AFRICA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY OFFERING, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 169
TABLE 110 SOUTH AFRICA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 170
TABLE 111 SOUTH AFRICA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 171
TABLE 112 SOUTH AFRICA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 171
TABLE 113 ALGERIA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY OFFERING, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 172
TABLE 114 ALGERIA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 172
TABLE 115 ALGERIA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 173
TABLE 116 ALGERIA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 173
TABLE 117 NIGERIA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY OFFERING, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 174
TABLE 118 NIGERIA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 175
TABLE 119 NIGERIA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 176
TABLE 120 NIGERIA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 176
TABLE 121 MOROCCO MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY OFFERING, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 177
TABLE 122 MOROCCO MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 177
TABLE 123 MOROCCO MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 178
TABLE 124 MOROCCO MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 178
TABLE 125 REST OF MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY OFFERING, 2019–2035 (USD MILLION) 179
TABLE 126 REST OF MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 180
TABLE 127 REST OF MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 181
TABLE 128 REST OF MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY END USER, 2019–2035(USD MILLION) 181
TABLE 129 PUBLIC PLAYERS STOCK SUMMARY 187
TABLE 130 COMPARATIVE ANALYSIS: KEY PLAYERS FINANCIAL 188
TABLE 131 NEW PRODUCT LAUNCH/INVESTMENT
TABLE 132 PARTNERSHIP/ACQISITION/COLLABORATION
TABLE 133 TELEFONAKTIEBOLAGET LM ERICSSON : PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED
TABLE 134 TELEFONAKTIEBOLAGET LM ERICSSON : KEY DEVELOPMENTS
TABLE 135 HYTERA COMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION LIMITED: PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED
TABLE 136 HYTERA COMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION LIMITED : KEY DEVELOPMENTS
TABLE 137 SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO., LTD. : PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED
TABLE 138 SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO., LTD.: KEY DEVELOPMENTS
TABLE 139 CELLNEX: PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED
TABLE 140 CELLNEX: KEY DEVELOPMENTS
TABLE 141 MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS, INC. : PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED
TABLE 142 MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS, INC. : KEY DEVELOPMENTS
TABLE 143 VODAFONE GROUP PLC : PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED
TABLE 144 VODAFONE GROUP PLC : KEY DEVELOPMENTS
TABLE 145 TELTRONIC S.A.: PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED
TABLE 146 TELTRONIC S.A.: KEY DEVELOPMENTS
TABLE 147 KONTRON TRANSPORTATION :PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED
TABLE 148 KONTRON TRANSPORTATION : KEY DEVELOPMENTS
TABLE 149 LEONARDO S.P.A : PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED
TABLE 150 LEONARDO S.P.A : KEY DEVELOPMENTS
TABLE 151 AIRBUS : PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED
TABLE 152 AIRBUS: KEY DEVELOPMENTS
TABLE 153 SAUDI TELECOM COMPANY (STC) : PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED
TABLE 154 SAUDI TELECOM COMPANY (STC) : KEY DEVELOPMENTS
TABLE 155 COBHAM SATCOM : PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED
TABLE 156 COBHAM SATCOM : KEY DEVELOPMENTS
TABLE 157 INMARSAT PLC : PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED
TABLE 158 INMARSAT PLC : KEY DEVELOPMENTS
TABLE 159 HUAWEI TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD.: PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED
TABLE 160 HUAWEI TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD.: KEY DEVELOPMENTS
TABLE 161 NOKIA : PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED
TABLE 162 NOKIA : KEY DEVELOPMENTS
LIST OF FIGURES
FIGURE 1 EMEA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET: STRUCTURE 27
FIGURE 2 MARKET DYNAMICS OVERVIEW 45
FIGURE 3 DRIVERS IMPACT ANALYSIS: MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET 47
FIGURE 4 RESTRAINTS IMPACT ANALYSIS: MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET 49
FIGURE 5 OPPRTUNITY IMPACT ANALYSIS: MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET 51
FIGURE 6 SUPPLY CHAIN: MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION (MCX) MARKET 55
FIGURE 7 PORTER'S FIVE FORCES MODEL: EMEA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET 57
FIGURE 8 EMEA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY OFFERING, 2024 (% SHARE) 79
FIGURE 9 EMEA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY OFFERING, 2024 VS 2035(USD MILLION) 79
FIGURE 10 EMEA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2024 (% SHARE) 83
FIGURE 11 EMEA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2024 VS 2035 (USD MILLION) 83
FIGURE 12 TECHNOLOGY CAPABILITIES BETWEEN 4G & 5G 89
FIGURE 13 5G KEY ARCHITECTURAL FEATURES AND ITS IMPACT FOR MCC 89
FIGURE 14 EUROPE MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT, 2024 (% SHARE) 93
FIGURE 15 EUROPE MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT, 2024 VS 2035 (USD MILLION) 93
FIGURE 16 EUROPE MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY END USER, 2024 (% SHARE) 95
FIGURE 17 EUROPE MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY END USER, 2024 VS 2035 (USD MILLION) 95
FIGURE 18 EMEA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY REGION, 2024 (% SHARE) 98
FIGURE 19 EMEA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY REGION, 2024 & 2035 (USD MILLION) 99
FIGURE 20 EUROPE MARKET ANALYSIS: MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, 2019-2035(USD MILLION) 100
FIGURE 21 EUROPE MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2024 (% SHARE) 101
FIGURE 22 EUROPE MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2024 & 2035 (USD MILLION) 102
FIGURE 23 EUROPE MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY OFFERING, 2019 -2035 (USD MILLION) 103
FIGURE 24 EUROPE MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019 -2035 (USD MILLION) 105
FIGURE 25 EUROPE MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT, 2019 -2035 (USD MILLION) 105
FIGURE 26 EUROPE MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY END USE, 2019 -2035 (USD MILLION) 107
FIGURE 27 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA MARKET ANALYSIS: MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, 2019-2035(USD MILLION) 150
FIGURE 28 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2024 (% SHARE) 151
FIGURE 29 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2024 & 2035 (USD MILLION) 152
FIGURE 30 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY OFFERING, 2019 -2035 (USD MILLION) 153
FIGURE 31 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, 2019 -2035 (USD MILLION) 154
FIGURE 32 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT, 2019 -2035 (USD MILLION) 155
FIGURE 33 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET, BY END USE, 2019 -2035 (USD MILLION) 156
FIGURE 34 EMEA MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION MARKET PLAYERS: COMPETITIVE ANALSIS, 2024 (USD MILLION) (% SHARE) 185
FIGURE 36 TELEFONAKTIEBOLAGET LM ERICSSON: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 197
FIGURE 37 TELEFONAKTIEBOLAGET LM ERICSSON : SWOT ANALYSIS 201
FIGURE 38 FINANCIAL INFORMATION IS NOT AVAILABLE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN. 203
FIGURE 39 HYTERA COMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION LIMITED : SWOT ANALYSIS 206
FIGURE 40 SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO., LTD.: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 208
FIGURE 41 SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO., LTD.: SWOT ANALYSIS 211
FIGURE 42 CELLNEX : FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 213
FIGURE 43 CELLNEX : SWOT ANALYSIS
FIGURE 44 MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS, INC.: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT
FIGURE 45 MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS, INC.: SWOT ANALYSIS
FIGURE 46 VODAFONE GROUP PLC : FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT
FIGURE 47 VODAFONE GROUP PLC : SWOT ANALYSIS
FIGURE 48 TELTRONIC S.A. : SWOT ANALYSIS
FIGURE 49 KONTRON TRANSPORTATION : FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT
FIGURE 50 KONTRON TRANSPORTATION : SWOT ANALYSIS
FIGURE 51 LEONARDO S.P.A : FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT
FIGURE 52 LEONARDO S.P.A: SWOT ANALYSIS
FIGURE 53 AIRBUS : FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT
FIGURE 54 AIRBUS: SWOT ANALYSIS
FIGURE 55 SAUDI TELECOM COMPANY (STC) : FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT
FIGURE 56 SAUDI TELECOM COMPANY (STC) : SWOT ANALYSIS
FIGURE 57 COBHAM SATCOM : SWOT ANALYSIS
FIGURE 58 INMARSAT PLC (VIASAT) : FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT
FIGURE 59 INMARSAT PLC: SWOT ANALYSIS
FIGURE 60 HUAWEI TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD.: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT
FIGURE 61 HUAWEI TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD.: SWOT ANALYSIS
FIGURE 62 NOKIA : FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT
FIGURE 63 NOKIA : SWOT ANALYSIS
提及公司
常見問題
這份報告可以先索取樣本嗎?
可以。建議購買前先申請樣本,提出申請後約 2 個工作天內提供,您可以先確認內容涵蓋範圍是否符合需求。
報告價格如何計算?
報告以美元標價,台幣報價依當日匯率換算並加計 5% 營業稅。不同授權版本(單人/多人/企業全站)價格不同,量子訊息會評估您的使用情境後提供最優惠報價。
下單後多久交付?如何付款?
一般 3–7 個工作天交付,實際依出版商狀況於下單前確認。收到報告確認無誤後開立台幣發票,30 天內電匯付款即可。
量子訊息有限公司為 Market Research Future 在台灣的授權代理,提供報告購買、樣本申請與授權諮詢。電話 +886 2 7751 5192 ・ 聯絡我們