Downhole Cables Market Forecast to 2030
報告摘要
The Downhole Cables Market is divided into four categories based on type: Electrical Submersible Pump Cable, Fiber Optic Cable, Tubing Encapsulated Cable, and Others.
The Downhole Cables Market is divided into Onshore and Offshore segments based on Installation. The term "onshore" describes the land-based locations for oil and gas exploration.
Oil & Gas Production, Data Collection, Well Monitoring, Powering Downhole Equipment, Instrumentation & Control, and Pressure Sensing are the segments of the Downhole Cables Market based on Application.
授權報價
| Single User Price | $4,950 USD |
| Multi User Licence (up to 10 users) | $5,950 USD |
| Enterprisewide Price (Global Site License) | $7,250 USD |
目錄 Table of Contents
TABLE OF CONTENTS
1 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY 16
1.1 MARKET ATTRACTIVENESS ANALYSIS 18
1.1.1 GLOBAL DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET, BY TYPE 19
1.1.2 GLOBAL DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET, BY INSTALLATION 20
1.1.3 GLOBAL DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET, BY APPLICATION 21
1.1.4 GLOBAL DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET, BY REGION 22
2 MARKET INTRODUCTION 23
2.1 DEFINITION 23
2.2 SCOPE OF THE STUDY 23
2.3 MARKET STRUCTURE 24
3 RESEARCH METHODOLOGY 25
3.1 RESEARCH PROCESS 25
3.2 PRIMARY RESEARCH 26
3.3 SECONDARY RESEARCH 27
3.4 MARKET SIZE ESTIMATION 27
3.5 TOP-DOWN AND BOTTOM-UP APPROACH 28
3.6 FORECAST MODEL 29
3.7 LIST OF ASSUMPTIONS & LIMITATIONS 30
4 MARKET DYNAMICS 31
4.1 INTRODUCTION 31
4.2 DRIVERS 32
4.2.1 EXPANDING OIL & GAS INDUSTRY 32
4.2.2 TECHNICAL DEVELOPMENTS IN DRILLING ACTIVITIES 34
4.2.3 DRIVERS IMPACT ANALYSIS 35
4.3 RESTRAINT 35
4.3.1 HIGH PRODUCTION COMPLEXITIES 35
4.3.2 RESTRAINT IMPACT ANALYSIS 36
4.4 OPPORTUNITY 36
4.4.1 GROWING SHALE PRODUCTION 36
4.4.2 AGEING WELL INFRASTRUCTURE 37
4.5 IMPACT ANALYSIS OF COVID-19 38
4.5.1 IMPACT ON OVERALL OIL & GAS INDUSTRY 38
4.5.1.1 ECONOMIC IMPACT 38
4.5.2 IMPACT ON DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET 38
4.5.3 IMPACT ON SUPPLY CHAIN OF DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET 38
4.5.3.1 PRICE VARIATION OF KEY RAW MATERIAL 39
4.5.3.2 PRODUCTION SHUTDOWN 39
4.5.3.3 CASH FLOW CONSTRAINTS 39
4.5.3.4 IMPACT ON WORLD TRADE 39
4.5.4 IMPACT ON MARKET DEMAND OF DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET 39
4.5.4.1 IMPACT DUE TO RESTRICTION/LOCKDOWN 39
4.5.4.2 CONSUMER SENTIMENTS 40
4.5.5 IMPACT ON PRICING OF DOWNHOLE CABLES 40
5 MARKET FACTOR ANALYSIS 41
5.1 SUPPLY CHAIN ANALYSIS 41
5.1.1 DESIGN & DEVELOPMENT 41
5.1.2 RAW MATERIAL SUPPLY 41
5.1.3 MANUFACTURERS 42
5.1.4 DISTRIBUTION 42
5.1.5 END USE 42
5.2 PORTER’S FIVE FORCES MODEL 43
5.2.1 THREAT OF NEW ENTRANTS 43
5.2.2 BARGAINING POWER OF SUPPLIERS 44
5.2.3 BARGAINING POWER OF BUYERS 44
5.2.4 THREAT OF SUBSTITUTES 44
5.2.5 INTENSITY OF RIVALRY 44
6 GLOBAL DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET, BY TYPE 45
6.1 OVERVIEW 45
6.2 TUBING ENCAPSULATED CABLE 46
6.3 FIBER OPTIC CABLE 46
6.4 ELECTRICAL SUBMERSIBLE PUMP CABLE 46
6.5 OTHERS 46
7 GLOBAL DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET, BY APPLICATION 47
7.1 OVERVIEW 47
7.2 OIL & GAS PRODUCTION 48
7.3 DATA COLLECTION 48
7.4 WELL MONITORING 48
7.5 POWERING DOWNHOLE EQUIPMENT 49
7.6 INSTRUMENTATION & CONTROL 49
7.7 PRESSURE SENSING 49
7.7.1 DOWNHOLE PRESSURE GAUGE 50
7.7.2 DOWNHOLE TEMPERATURE GAUGE 50
8 GLOBAL DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET, BY INSTALLATION 51
8.1 OVERVIEW 51
8.2 ONSHORE 51
8.3 OFFSHORE 52
9 GLOBAL DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET, BY REGION 53
9.1 OVERVIEW 53
9.2 NORTH AMERICA 54
9.2.1 US 55
9.2.2 CANADA 57
9.2.3 MEXICO 58
9.3 EUROPE 60
9.3.1 UK 62
9.3.2 RUSSIA 63
9.3.3 GERMANY 65
9.3.4 FRANCE 66
9.3.5 ITALY 68
9.3.6 REST OF EUROPE 69
9.4 ASIA-PACIFIC 71
9.4.1 CHINA 73
9.4.2 JAPAN 74
9.4.3 INDIA 75
9.4.4 SOUTH KOREA 77
9.4.5 AUSTRALIA 78
9.4.6 REST OF ASIA-PACIFIC 79
9.5 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA 81
9.5.1 SAUDI ARABIA 83
9.5.2 UAE 84
9.5.3 SOUTH AFRICA 85
9.5.4 REST OF MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA 87
9.6 SOUTH AMERICA 89
9.6.1 BRAZIL 91
9.6.2 ARGENTINA 92
9.6.3 REST OF SOUTH AMERICA 94
10 COMPETITIVE LANDSCAPE 96
10.1 COMPETITIVE OVERVIEW 96
10.2 COMPETITIVE BENCHMARKING 97
10.3 MARKET SHARE ANALYSIS 98
11 COMPANY PROFILES 99
11.1 PRYSMIAN GROUP 99
11.1.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 99
11.1.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 100
11.1.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 100
11.1.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 101
11.1.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 101
11.1.6 KEY STRATEGIES 101
11.2 HALLIBURTON 102
11.2.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 102
11.2.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 103
11.2.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 103
11.2.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 104
11.2.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 104
11.2.6 KEY STRATEGIES 104
11.3 SLB 105
11.3.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 105
11.3.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 106
11.3.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 106
11.3.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 107
11.3.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 107
11.3.6 KEY STRATEGIES 108
11.4 ABB 109
11.4.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 109
11.4.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 110
11.4.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 110
11.4.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 111
11.4.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 111
11.4.6 KEY STRATEGIES 111
11.5 AFL (FUJIKURA LTD) 112
11.5.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 112
11.5.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 112
11.5.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 113
11.5.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 113
11.5.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 113
11.5.6 KEY STRATEGIES 114
11.6 GALAXY WIRE & CABLE, INC. 115
11.6.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 115
11.6.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 115
11.6.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 115
11.6.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 115
11.6.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 116
11.6.6 KEY STRATEGIES 116
11.7 W. L. GORE & ASSOCIATES, INC. 117
11.7.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 117
11.7.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 117
11.7.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 117
11.7.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 118
11.7.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 118
11.7.6 KEY STRATEGIES 118
11.8 BELDEN INC. 119
11.8.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 119
11.8.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 119
11.8.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 120
11.8.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 120
11.8.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 120
11.8.6 KEY STRATEGIES 120
11.9 NEXANS 121
11.9.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 121
11.9.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 122
11.9.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 122
11.9.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 123
11.9.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 124
11.9.6 KEY STRATEGIES 124
11.10 NKT A/S 125
11.10.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 125
11.10.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 126
11.10.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 126
11.10.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 127
11.10.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 127
11.10.6 KEY STRATEGIES 127
11.11 MARMON HOLDINGS, INC 128
11.11.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 128
11.11.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 128
11.11.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 128
11.11.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 129
11.11.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 129
11.11.6 KEY STRATEGIES 129
11.12 ELAND CABLES 130
11.12.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 130
11.12.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 130
11.12.3 OFFERED 130
11.12.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 131
11.12.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 131
11.12.6 KEY STRATEGIES 131
11.13 WIRECO WORLD GROUP 132
11.13.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 132
11.13.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 132
11.13.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 132
11.13.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 133
11.13.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 133
11.13.6 KEY STRATEGIES 133
11.14 TE CONNECTIVITY 134
11.14.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 134
11.14.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 135
11.14.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 135
11.14.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 136
11.14.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 136
11.14.6 KEY STRATEGIES 136
11.15 GEO PRESSURE SYSTEMS INC. 137
11.15.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 137
11.15.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 137
11.15.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 137
11.15.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 137
11.15.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 138
11.15.6 KEY STRATEGIES 138
圖表清單 List of Tables & Figures
LIST OF TABLES
TABLE 1 LIST OF ASSUMPTIONS & LIMITATIONS 30
TABLE 2 GLOBAL DOWNHOLE CABLES: MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 45
TABLE 3 GLOBAL DOWNHOLE CABLES: MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 48
TABLE 4 GLOBAL DOWNHOLE CABLES: MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY PRESSURE SENSING, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 49
TABLE 5 GLOBAL DOWNHOLE CABLES: MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY INSTALLATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 51
TABLE 6 GLOBAL DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET, BY REGION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 53
TABLE 7 NORTH AMERICA: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 54
TABLE 8 NORTH AMERICA: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 54
TABLE 9 NORTH AMERICA: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 55
TABLE 10 NORTH AMERICA: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 55
TABLE 11 NORTH AMERICA: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY INSTALLATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 55
TABLE 12 US: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 56
TABLE 13 US: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 56
TABLE 14 US: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 56
TABLE 15 US: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY INSTALLATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 57
TABLE 16 CANADA: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 57
TABLE 17 CANADA: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 57
TABLE 18 CANADA: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 58
TABLE 19 CANADA: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY INSTALLATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 58
TABLE 20 MEXICO: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 58
TABLE 21 MEXICO: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 59
TABLE 22 MEXICO: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 59
TABLE 23 MEXICO: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY INSTALLATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 59
TABLE 24 EUROPE: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 60
TABLE 25 EUROPE: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 60
TABLE 26 EUROPE: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 61
TABLE 27 EUROPE: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 61
TABLE 28 EUROPE: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY INSTALLATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 61
TABLE 29 UK: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 62
TABLE 30 UK: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 62
TABLE 31 UK: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 63
TABLE 32 UK: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY INSTALLATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 63
TABLE 33 RUSSIA: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 63
TABLE 34 RUSSIA: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 64
TABLE 35 RUSSIA: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 64
TABLE 36 RUSSIA: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY INSTALLATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 64
TABLE 37 GERMANY: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 65
TABLE 38 GERMANY: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 65
TABLE 39 GERMANY: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 66
TABLE 40 GERMANY: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY INSTALLATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 66
TABLE 41 FRANCE: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 66
TABLE 42 FRANCE: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 67
TABLE 43 FRANCE: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 67
TABLE 44 FRANCE: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY INSTALLATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 67
TABLE 45 ITALY: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 68
TABLE 46 ITALY: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 68
TABLE 47 ITALY: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 69
TABLE 48 ITALY: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY INSTALLATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 69
TABLE 49 REST OF EUROPE: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 69
TABLE 50 REST OF EUROPE: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 70
TABLE 51 REST OF EUROPE: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 70
TABLE 52 REST OF EUROPE: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY INSTALLATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 70
TABLE 53 ASIA-PACIFIC: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 71
TABLE 54 ASIA-PACIFIC: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 71
TABLE 55 ASIA-PACIFIC: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 72
TABLE 56 ASIA-PACIFIC: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 72
TABLE 57 ASIA-PACIFIC: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY INSTALLATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 72
TABLE 58 CHINA: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 73
TABLE 59 CHINA: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 73
TABLE 60 CHINA: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 73
TABLE 61 CHINA: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY INSTALLATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 74
TABLE 62 JAPAN: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 74
TABLE 63 JAPAN: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 74
TABLE 64 JAPAN: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 75
TABLE 65 JAPAN: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY INSTALLATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 75
TABLE 66 INDIA: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 75
TABLE 67 INDIA: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 76
TABLE 68 INDIA: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 76
TABLE 69 INDIA: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY INSTALLATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 76
TABLE 70 SOUTH KOREA: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 77
TABLE 71 SOUTH KOREA: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 77
TABLE 72 SOUTH KOREA: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 77
TABLE 73 SOUTH KOREA: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY INSTALLATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 78
TABLE 74 AUSTRALIA: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 78
TABLE 75 AUSTRALIA: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 78
TABLE 76 AUSTRALIA: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 79
TABLE 77 AUSTRALIA: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY INSTALLATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 79
TABLE 78 REST OF ASIA-PACIFIC: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 79
TABLE 79 REST OF ASIA-PACIFIC: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 80
TABLE 80 REST OF ASIA-PACIFIC: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 80
TABLE 81 REST OF ASIA-PACIFIC: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY INSTALLATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 80
TABLE 82 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 81
TABLE 83 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 81
TABLE 84 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 82
TABLE 85 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 82
TABLE 86 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY INSTALLATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 82
TABLE 87 SAUDI ARABIA: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 83
TABLE 88 SAUDI ARABIA: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 83
TABLE 89 SAUDI ARABIA: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 84
TABLE 90 SAUDI ARABIA: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY INSTALLATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 84
TABLE 91 UAE: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 84
TABLE 92 UAE: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 85
TABLE 93 UAE: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 85
TABLE 94 UAE: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY INSTALLATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 85
TABLE 95 SOUTH AFRICA: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 86
TABLE 96 SOUTH AFRICA: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 86
TABLE 97 SOUTH AFRICA: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 86
TABLE 98 SOUTH AFRICA: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY INSTALLATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 87
TABLE 99 REST OF MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 87
TABLE 100 REST OF MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 88
TABLE 101 REST OF MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 88
TABLE 102 REST OF MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY INSTALLATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 88
TABLE 103 SOUTH AMERICA: GLOBAL DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 89
TABLE 104 SOUTH AMERICA: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 89
TABLE 105 SOUTH AMERICA: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 90
TABLE 106 SOUTH AMERICA: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 90
TABLE 107 SOUTH AMERICA: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY INSTALLATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 90
TABLE 108 BRAZIL: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 91
TABLE 109 BRAZIL: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 91
TABLE 110 BRAZIL: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 92
TABLE 111 BRAZIL: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY INSTALLATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 92
TABLE 112 ARGENTINA: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 92
TABLE 113 ARGENTINA: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 93
TABLE 114 ARGENTINA: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 93
TABLE 115 ARGENTINA: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY INSTALLATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 93
TABLE 116 REST OF SOUTH AMERICA: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 94
TABLE 117 REST OF SOUTH AMERICA: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 94
TABLE 118 REST OF SOUTH AMERICA: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 95
TABLE 119 REST OF SOUTH AMERICA: DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY INSTALLATION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 95
TABLE 120 PRYSMIAN GROUP: PRODUCTS OFFERED 100
TABLE 121 PRYSMIAN GROUP: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 101
TABLE 122 HALLIBURTON: PRODUCTS OFFERED 103
TABLE 123 HALLIBURTON: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 104
TABLE 124 SLB: PRODUCTS OFFERED 106
TABLE 125 SLB: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 107
TABLE 126 ABB: PRODUCTS OFFERED 110
TABLE 127 AFL: PRODUCTS OFFERED 113
TABLE 128 AFL: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 114
TABLE 129 GALAXY WIRE & CABLE, INC.: PRODUCTS OFFERED 115
TABLE 130 GALAXY WIRE & CABLE, INC.: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 115
TABLE 131 W. L. GORE & ASSOCIATES, INC.: PRODUCTS OFFERED 117
TABLE 132 BELDEN INC.: PRODUCTS OFFERED 120
TABLE 133 NEXANS: PRODUCTS OFFERED 122
TABLE 134 NEXANS: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 123
TABLE 135 NKT A/S: PRODUCTS OFFERED 126
TABLE 136 NKT A/S: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 127
TABLE 137 MARMON HOLDINGS, INC: PRODUCTS OFFERED 128
TABLE 138 MARMON HOLDINGS, INC: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 129
TABLE 139 ELAND CABLES: PRODUCTS OFFERED 130
TABLE 140 WIRECO WORLDGROUP: PRODUCTS OFFERED 132
TABLE 141 TE CONNECTIVITY: PRODUCTS OFFERED 135
TABLE 142 TE CONNECTIVITY: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 136
TABLE 143 GEO PRESSURE SYSTEMS INC: PRODUCTS OFFERED 137
LIST OF FIGURES
FIGURE 1 MARKET SYNOPSIS 17
FIGURE 2 MARKET ATTRACTIVENESS ANALYSIS: GLOBAL DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET 18
FIGURE 3 GLOBAL DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ANALYSIS, BY TYPE 19
FIGURE 4 GLOBAL DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ANALYSIS, BY INSTALLATION 20
FIGURE 5 GLOBAL DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ANALYSIS, BY APPLICATION 21
FIGURE 6 GLOBAL DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET ANALYSIS, BY REGION 22
FIGURE 7 DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET: MARKET STRUCTURE 24
FIGURE 8 RESEARCH PROCESS OF MRFR 25
FIGURE 9 MARKET DYNAMICS OVERVIEW 31
FIGURE 10 REGIONAL SHARES OF GLOBAL GAS PRODUCTION IN 2021 32
FIGURE 11 ESTIMATED OIL AND GAS INVESTMENTS ACROSS THE VALUE CHAIN, 2019-2021 (IN USD BILLION) 33
FIGURE 12 DRIVERS IMPACT ANALYSIS: GLOBAL DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET 35
FIGURE 13 RESTRAINT IMPACT ANALYSIS: GLOBAL DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET 36
FIGURE 14 SHALE GAS PRODUCTION IN US, 2016-2021(IN BILLION CUBIC FEET) 37
FIGURE 15 SUPPLY CHAIN: GLOBAL DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET 41
FIGURE 16 PORTER'S FIVE FORCES ANALYSIS: GLOBAL DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET 43
FIGURE 17 GLOBAL DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET, BY TYPE, 2019 TO 2030 (USD MILLION) 45
FIGURE 18 GLOBAL DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2019 TO 2030 (USD MILLION) 47
FIGURE 19 GLOBAL DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET, BY INSTALLATION, 2019 TO 2030 (USD MILLION) 51
FIGURE 20 GLOBAL DOWNHOLE CABLES MARKET, BY REGION, 2019–2030 (USD MILLION) 53
FIGURE 21 BENCHMARKING OF MAJOR COMPETITORS 97
FIGURE 22 MARKET SHARE ANALYSIS, 2018 98
FIGURE 23 PRYSMIAN GROUP: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 100
FIGURE 24 PRYSMIAN GROUP: SWOT ANALYSIS 101
FIGURE 25 HALLIBURTON: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 103
FIGURE 26 HALLIBURTON: SWOT ANALYSIS 104
FIGURE 27 SLB: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 106
FIGURE 28 SLB: SWOT ANALYSIS 107
FIGURE 29 ABB: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 110
FIGURE 30 ABB: SWOT ANALYSIS 111
FIGURE 31 AFL: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 113
FIGURE 32 AFL: SWOT ANALYSIS 114
FIGURE 33 GALAXY WIRE & CABLE, INC.: SWOT ANALYSIS 116
FIGURE 34 W. L. GORE & ASSOCIATES, INC: SWOT ANALYSIS 118
FIGURE 35 BELDEN INC.: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 119
FIGURE 36 BELDEN INC.: SWOT ANALYSIS 120
FIGURE 37 NEXANS: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 122
FIGURE 38 NEXANS: SWOT ANALYSIS 124
FIGURE 39 NKT A/S: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 126
FIGURE 40 NKT A/S: SWOT ANALYSIS 127
FIGURE 41 MARMON HOLDINGS, INC: SWOT ANALYSIS 129
FIGURE 42 ELAND CABLES: SWOT ANALYSIS 131
FIGURE 43 WIRECO WORLDGROUP: SWOT ANALYSIS 133
FIGURE 44 TE CONNECTIVITY: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 135
FIGURE 45 TE CONNECTIVITY: SWOT ANALYSIS 136
FIGURE 46 GEO PRESSURE SYSTEMS INC: SWOT ANALYSIS 138
提及公司
常見問題
這份報告可以先索取樣本嗎?
可以。建議購買前先申請樣本,提出申請後約 2 個工作天內提供,您可以先確認內容涵蓋範圍是否符合需求。
報告價格如何計算?
報告以美元標價,台幣報價依當日匯率換算並加計 5% 營業稅。不同授權版本(單人/多人/企業全站)價格不同,量子訊息會評估您的使用情境後提供最優惠報價。
下單後多久交付?如何付款?
一般 3–7 個工作天交付,實際依出版商狀況於下單前確認。收到報告確認無誤後開立台幣發票,30 天內電匯付款即可。
量子訊息有限公司為 Market Research Future 在台灣的授權代理,提供報告購買、樣本申請與授權諮詢。電話 +886 2 7751 5192 ・ 聯絡我們