Automotive Rear Seat Infotainment Market
完整報告名稱與涵蓋範圍
Automotive Rear Seat Infotainment Market Research Report Information By Operating System (Qnx, Linux, Microsoft, and Others), Technology Type (Multimedia Player and Navigation Systems), End User (OEM and Aftermarket), Type (Headrest Monitor System, Overhead System, and Plug and Play System), And By Region (North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific, Middle East & Africa, and South America) –Market Forecast Till 2030
報告摘要
Automotive Rear Seat Infotainment Market Research Report Information By Operating System (Qnx, Linux, Microsoft, and Others), Technology Type (Multimedia Player and Navigation Systems), End User (OEM and Aftermarket), Type (Headrest Monitor System, Overhead System, and Plug and Play System), And By Region (North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific, Middle East & Africa, and South America) –Market Forecast Till 2030
Market Synopsis
In 2023, the automotive rear seat entertainment market was estimated to be worth USD 554.1 million. Over the course of the study period, the Automotive Rear Seat Infotainment industry is expected to develop at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 10.16%.
Due to several factors, the automotive rear seat infotainment market is anticipated to increase significantly throughout the projected period. The global luxury automobile industry is expanding, and cloud computing is being used more often, which is driving the expansion of the automotive rear seat infotainment market. Moreover, the increasing utilisation of technology for in-car infotainment systems is anticipated to offer a prospect for expansion for industry participants.
Technology is advancing significantly in the automotive industry. Innovation in this market segment is being driven by rivalry as well as advancements in the technology industry. The automotive industry is currently embracing cloud computing as a new technology. GPS services and infotainment systems both depend on constant data flow and network connectivity. Moreover, studies are being conducted to develop machine intelligence and make cars smarter. All of these necessitate constant information flow, continuous service, and system readiness for demand.
Insights on Market Segments
Qnx, Linux, Microsoft, and Others are included in the market segmentation based on operating system. Multimedia players and navigation systems are included in the Automotive Rear Seat Infotainment Market segmentation based on Technology Type.
OEM and Aftermarket are included in the Automotive Rear Seat Infotainment Market segmentation based on the End User.
Plug and Play systems, overhead systems, and headrest monitor systems are among the market segmentation options based on type.
Regional Perspectives
North America is anticipated to continue to dominate the Automotive Rear Seat Infotainment market for the duration of the forecast period, with the greatest revenue share of 31.9% in 2022. The increased desire for sophisticated in-car entertainment and information systems is fueling the North American rear seat infotainment market's rapid growth. Over the next several years, the industry is expected to grow as demand for customized in-vehicle experiences and the adoption of linked car technologies both rise. The need for rear seat entertainment is growing as more families take road trips and spend more time in their cars. Other factors contributing to this growth include technological advancements like voice recognition, touchscreen displays, and connectivity options; the growing popularity of connected car technologies like telematics and in-car connectivity; and the growing desire from customers for customized in-car experiences.
The market for back seat infotainment systems in the Asia-Pacific region is expected to grow rapidly because of rising car ownership and consumer demand for modern technology. Because they spend more time in their cars, consumers have higher standards for entertainment, comfort, and connectivity. In response, automakers introduce vehicles with cutting-edge control interfaces, touchscreens for rear seat displays, and streaming media. Economic growth, the emergence of middle-class lifestyles, and consumer desires for roomy SUVs and luxury cars—which incorporate expanding rear-seat multimedia systems—
For several reasons, the Middle East has seen a spike in the demand for infotainment systems installed in back seats. The rising demand for luxury cars in the area is one of the main factors driving this demand.
With rising car ownership and living standards, it is expected that the back seat infotainment market in South America will grow significantly. In the region, rising middle class populations, economic growth, and better transportation systems are all contributing to rising automobile usage.
Principal Players
Panasonic Corporation, Harman International, Alps Alpine Co Ltd, LG Electronics, Clarion Co. Ltd., Pioneer Corporation, Garmin Ltd., JVCKENWOOD Corporation, VOXX International Corp., and NSV Auto are some of the leading companies in the market. International Harman
授權報價
| Single User Price | $4,950 USD |
| Multi User Licence (up to 10 users) | $5,950 USD |
| Enterprisewide Price (Global Site License) | $7,250 USD |
目錄 Table of Contents
TABLE OF CONTENTS
1 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY 21
1.1 GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET, BY OPERATING SYSTEM 23
1.2 GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY TYPE 24
1.3 GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET, BY END USER 25
1.4 GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET, BY TYPE 26
1.5 GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET, BY REGION 27
2 MARKET INTRODUCTION 28
2.1 DEFINITION 28
2.2 SCOPE OF THE STUDY 28
2.3 RESEARCH OBJECTIVE 28
2.4 MARKET STRUCTURE 29
3 RESEARCH METHODOLOGY 30
3.1 RESEARCH PROCESS 30
3.2 PRIMARY RESEARCH 31
3.3 SECONDARY RESEARCH 32
3.4 MARKET SIZE ESTIMATION 33
3.5 FORECAST MODEL 34
3.6 LIST OF ASSUMPTIONS 35
4 MARKET DYNAMICS 36
4.1 INTRODUCTION 36
4.2 DRIVERS 37
4.2.1 GROWTH OF THE GLOBAL LUXURY CAR MARKET 37
4.2.2 INCREASED USE OF CLOUD TECHNOLOGIES 37
4.2.3 DRIVERS IMPACT ANALYSIS 38
4.3 RESTRAINTS 38
4.3.1 HIGH COST OF INFOTAINMENT SYSTEMS 38
4.3.2 RESTRAINT IMPACT ANALYSIS 39
4.4 OPPORTUNITIES 39
4.4.1 RISING ADOPTION OF TECHNOLOGY FOR IN-VEHICLE INFOTAINMENT SYSTEMS 39
4.5 COVID 19 IMPACT ANALYSIS 40
4.5.1 IMPACT ON OVERALL AUTOMOTIVE INDUSTRY 40
4.5.2 ECONOMY IMPACT 40
4.5.2.1 AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET 40
4.5.3 IMPACT ON THE SUPPLY CHAIN OF REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET 40
4.5.3.1 PRICE VARIATION OF KEY RAW MATERIAL 40
4.5.3.2 PRODUCTION SHUT DOWN 41
4.5.3.2.1 CASH FLOW CONSTRAINTS 41
4.5.3.2.2 IMPACT ON IMPORT/EXPORT 41
4.5.4 IMPACT ON MARKET DEMAND OF REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT 41
4.5.4.1 IMPACT DUE TO RESTRICTION/LOCKDOWNS 41
4.5.5 CONSUMER SENTIMENT 41
4.5.5.1 IMPACT ON PRICING REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT 41
5 MARKET FACTOR ANALYSIS 42
5.1 SUPPLY CHAIN ANALYSIS: GLOBAL REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET 42
5.1.1 DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT 42
5.1.2 RAW MATERIAL SUPPLY 43
5.1.3 AUTOMOTIVE COMPONENT/PART SUPPLY 43
5.1.4 DISTRIBUTION 43
5.1.5 END USER 43
5.2 PORTER'S FIVE FORCES MODEL 44
5.2.1 THE THREAT OF NEW ENTRANTS 44
5.2.2 BARGAINING POWER OF SUPPLIERS 45
5.2.3 THREAT OF SUBSTITUTES 45
5.2.4 BARGAINING POWER OF BUYERS 45
5.2.5 INTENSITY OF RIVALRY 45
6 GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET, BY OPERATING SYSTEM 46
6.1 OVERVIEW 46
6.2 QNX 48
6.3 LINUX 48
6.4 MICROSOFT 48
6.5 OTHERS 49
7 GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY TYPE 50
7.1 OVERVIEW 50
7.2 MULTIMEDIA PLAYER 52
7.3 NAVIGATION SYSTEMS 52
8 GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET, BY END USER 53
8.1 OVERVIEW 53
8.2 OEM 54
8.3 AFTERMARKET 54
9 GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET, BY TYPE 55
9.1 OVERVIEW 55
9.2 HEADREST MONITOR SYSTEM 57
9.3 OVERHEAD SYSTEM 57
9.4 PLUG AND PLAY SYSTEM 57
10 GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET, BY REGION 58
10.1 OVERVIEW 58
10.2 NORTH AMERICA 60
10.2.1 US 63
10.2.2 CANADA 64
10.2.3 MEXICO 65
10.3 EUROPE 67
10.3.1 GERMANY 69
10.3.2 FRANCE 71
10.3.3 UK 72
10.3.4 ITALY 73
10.3.5 SPAIN 75
10.3.6 RUSSIA 76
10.3.7 REST OF EUROPE 77
10.4 ASIA-PACIFIC 79
10.4.1 CHINA 81
10.4.2 INDIA 83
10.4.3 JAPAN 84
10.4.4 SOUTH KOREA 85
10.4.5 AUSTRALIA 87
10.4.6 REST OF ASIA-PACIFIC 88
10.5 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA 90
10.5.1 SAUDI ARABIA 92
10.5.2 UAE 94
10.5.3 SOUTH AFRICA 95
10.5.4 REST OF MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA 96
10.6 SOUTH AMERICA 98
10.6.1 BRAZIL 100
10.6.2 ARGENTINA 102
10.6.3 REST OF SOUTH AMERICA 103
11 COMPETITIVE LANDSCAPE 105
11.1 COMPETITIVE OVERVIEW 105
11.2 COMPETITIVE BENCHMARKING 106
11.3 MAJOR PLAYERS IN THE GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET 107
11.4 KEY PLAYERS MARKET SHARE ANALYSIS, 2022 (%) 107
11.4.1 MARKET SHARE ANALYSIS FOR MAJOR MULTIMEDIA PLAYERS IN AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT
INFOTAINMENT MARKET 107
11.4.2 MARKET SHARE ANALYSIS FOR MAJOR NAVIGATION SYSTEM IN AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT
INFOTAINMENT MARKET 108
11.5 LEADING PLAYERS IN TERMS OF THE NUMBER OF DEVELOPMENTS IN THE GLOBAL
AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET 108
11.6 KEY DEVELOPMENTS & GROWTH STRATEGIES 109
11.6.1 CONTRACTS AND AGREEMENTS 109
11.6.2 PRODUCT LAUNCH/PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT/APPROVAL 109
11.6.3 ACQUISITION/PARTNERSHIP 110
12 COMPANY PROFILES 111
12.1 ALPS ALPINE CO LTD 111
12.1.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 111
12.1.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 112
12.1.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 113
12.1.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 113
12.1.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 114
12.1.6 KEY STRATEGIES 114
12.2 HARMAN INTERNATIONAL 115
12.2.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 115
12.2.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 115
12.2.3 PRODUCTS/SERVICES OFFERED 115
12.2.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 115
12.2.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 116
12.2.6 KEY STRATEGIES 116
12.3 PANASONIC CORPORATION 117
12.3.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 117
12.3.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 118
12.3.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 118
12.3.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 119
12.3.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 119
12.3.6 KEY STRATEGIES 119
12.4 LG ELECTRONICS 120
12.4.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 120
12.4.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 121
12.4.3 PRODUCTS/SERVICES OFFERED 121
12.4.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 122
12.4.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 122
12.4.6 KEY STRATEGIES 122
12.5 PIONEER CORPORATION 123
12.5.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 123
12.5.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 123
12.5.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 123
12.5.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 123
12.5.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 124
12.5.6 KEY STRATEGIES 124
12.6 CLARION CO. LTD. 125
12.6.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 125
12.6.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 125
12.6.3 PRODUCTS/SERVICES OFFERED 125
12.6.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 125
12.6.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 126
12.6.6 KEY STRATEGIES 126
12.7 GARMIN LTD. 127
12.7.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 127
12.7.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 128
12.7.3 PRODUCTS/SERVICES OFFERED 128
12.7.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 129
12.7.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 129
12.7.6 KEY STRATEGIES 129
12.8 VOXX INTERNATIONAL CORP. 130
12.8.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 130
12.8.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 131
12.8.3 PRODUCTS/SERVICES OFFERED 132
12.8.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 132
12.8.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 133
12.8.6 KEY STRATEGIES 133
12.9 NSV AUTO 134
12.9.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 134
12.9.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 134
12.9.3 PRODUCTS/SERVICES OFFERED 134
12.9.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 134
12.9.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 135
12.9.6 KEY STRATEGIES 135
12.10 JVCKENWOOD CORPORATION 136
12.10.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 136
12.10.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 137
12.10.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 138
12.10.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 138
12.10.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 139
12.10.6 KEY STRATEGIES 139
12.11 TOMTOM INTERNATIONAL BV. 139
12.11.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 139
12.11.2 PRODUCTS/SERVICES OFFERED 140
12.11.3 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 141
12.11.4 SWOT ANALYSIS 141
12.11.5 KEY STRATEGIES 141
12.12 ACCESS CO., LTD 142
12.12.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 142
12.12.2 PRODUCTS/SERVICES OFFERED 143
12.12.3 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 144
12.12.4 SWOT ANALYSIS 144
12.12.5 KEY STRATEGIES 145
12.13 PRETECH INTERNATIONAL CO 146
12.13.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 146
12.13.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 146
12.13.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 146
12.13.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 146
12.14 ECARX 147
12.14.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 147
12.14.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 147
12.14.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 147
12.14.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 147
12.15 VISTEON CORPORATION 148
12.15.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 148
12.15.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 148
12.15.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 148
12.15.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 148
12.16 ACESVISION TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED 149
12.16.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 149
12.16.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 149
12.16.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 149
12.16.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 150
12.17 BLAUPUNKT 151
12.17.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 151
12.17.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 151
12.17.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 151
12.17.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 151
12.18 MOTREX. 152
12.18.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 152
12.18.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 152
12.18.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 152
12.18.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 152
12.19 ROYOLE CORPORATION. 153
12.19.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 153
12.19.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 153
12.19.3 PRODUCTS/SERVICES OFFERED 153
12.19.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 153
12.20 CE INFO SYSTEMS PVT. LTD. 154
12.20.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 154
12.20.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 154
12.20.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 154
12.20.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 154
12.21 CONTINENTAL AG 155
12.21.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 155
12.21.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 156
12.21.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 156
12.21.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 157
12.21.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 157
12.21.6 KEY STRATEGIES 157
12.22 DENSO CORPORATION 158
12.22.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 158
12.22.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 159
12.22.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 159
12.22.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 160
12.22.5 KEY STRATEGIES 160
12.23 APTIV PLC 161
12.23.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 161
12.23.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 162
12.23.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 163
12.23.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 163
13 APPENDIX 164
13.1 REFERENCES 164
圖表清單 List of Tables & Figures
LIST OF TABLES
TABLE 1 LIST OF ASSUMPTIONS 35
TABLE 2 GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY OPERATING SYSTEM, 2018-2030
(USD MILLION) 47
TABLE 3 GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TECHNOLOGY TYPE, 2018-2030
(USD MILLION) 51
TABLE 4 GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USER, 2018-2030
(USD MILLION) 54
TABLE 5 GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 56
TABLE 6 GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET SIZE, BY REGION, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 59
TABLE 7 NORTH AMERICA: AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET SIZE, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 61
TABLE 8 NORTH AMERICA AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY OPERATING SYSTEM,
2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 61
TABLE 9 NORTH AMERICA AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TECHNOLOGY TYPE,
2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 61
TABLE 10 NORTH AMERICA AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USER, 2018-2030
(USD MILLION) 62
TABLE 11 NORTH AMERICA AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2018-2030
(USD MILLION) 62
TABLE 12 US AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY OPERATING SYSTEM, 2018-2030
(USD MILLION) 63
TABLE 13 US AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TECHNOLOGY TYPE, 2018-2030
(USD MILLION) 63
TABLE 14 US AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USER, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 63
TABLE 15 US AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 64
TABLE 16 CANADA AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY OPERATING SYSTEM,
2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 64
TABLE 17 CANADA AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TECHNOLOGY TYPE,
2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 64
TABLE 18 CANADA AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USER, 2018-2030
(USD MILLION) 65
TABLE 19 CANADA AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 65
TABLE 20 MEXICO AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY OPERATING SYSTEM,
2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 65
TABLE 21 MEXICO AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TECHNOLOGY TYPE, 2018-2030
(USD MILLION) 66
TABLE 22 MEXICO AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USER, 2018-2030
(USD MILLION) 66
TABLE 23 MEXICO AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 66
TABLE 24 EUROPE: AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET SIZE, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 68
TABLE 25 EUROPE AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY OPERATING SYSTEM,
2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 68
TABLE 26 EUROPE AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TECHNOLOGY TYPE,
2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 68
TABLE 27 EUROPE AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USER, 2018-2030
(USD MILLION) 69
TABLE 28 EUROPE AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 69
TABLE 29 GERMANY AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY OPERATING SYSTEM,
2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 69
TABLE 30 GERMANY AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TECHNOLOGY TYPE,
2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 70
TABLE 31 GERMANY AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USER, 2018-2030
(USD MILLION) 70
TABLE 32 GERMANY AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 70
TABLE 33 FRANCE AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY OPERATING SYSTEM,
2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 71
TABLE 34 FRANCE AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TECHNOLOGY TYPE,
2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 71
TABLE 35 FRANCE AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USER, 2018-2030
(USD MILLION) 71
TABLE 36 FRANCE AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 72
TABLE 37 UK AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY OPERATING SYSTEM,
2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 72
TABLE 38 UK AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TECHNOLOGY TYPE,
2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 72
TABLE 39 UK AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USER, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 73
TABLE 40 UK AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 73
TABLE 41 ITALY AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY OPERATING SYSTEM, 2018-2030
(USD MILLION) 73
TABLE 42 ITALY AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TECHNOLOGY TYPE, 2018-2030
(USD MILLION) 74
TABLE 43 ITALY AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USER, 2018-2030
(USD MILLION) 74
TABLE 44 ITALY AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 74
TABLE 45 SPAIN AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY OPERATING SYSTEM,
2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 75
TABLE 46 SPAIN AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TECHNOLOGY TYPE, 2018-2030
(USD MILLION) 75
TABLE 47 SPAIN AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USER, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 75
TABLE 48 SPAIN AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 76
TABLE 49 RUSSIA AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY OPERATING SYSTEM, 2018-2030
(USD MILLION) 76
TABLE 50 RUSSIA AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TECHNOLOGY TYPE, 2018-2030
(USD MILLION) 76
TABLE 51 RUSSIA AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USER, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 77
TABLE 52 RUSSIA AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 77
TABLE 53 REST OF EUROPE AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY OPERATING SYSTEM,
2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 77
TABLE 54 REST OF EUROPE AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TECHNOLOGY TYPE,
2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 78
TABLE 55 REST OF EUROPE AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USER, 2018-2030
(USD MILLION) 78
TABLE 56 REST OF EUROPE AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2018-2030
(USD MILLION) 78
TABLE 57 ASIA-PACIFIC: AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET SIZE, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 80
TABLE 58 ASIA-PACIFIC AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY OPERATING SYSTEM,
2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 80
TABLE 59 ASIA-PACIFIC AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TECHNOLOGY TYPE,
2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 80
TABLE 60 ASIA-PACIFIC AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USER, 2018-2030
(USD MILLION) 81
TABLE 61 ASIA-PACIFIC AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2018-2030
(USD MILLION) 81
TABLE 62 CHINA AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY OPERATING SYSTEM,
2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 81
TABLE 63 CHINA AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TECHNOLOGY TYPE, 2018-2030
(USD MILLION) 82
TABLE 64 CHINA AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USER, 2018-2030
(USD MILLION) 82
TABLE 65 CHINA AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 82
TABLE 66 INDIA AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY OPERATING SYSTEM, 2018-2030
(USD MILLION) 83
TABLE 67 INDIA AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TECHNOLOGY TYPE, 2018-2030
(USD MILLION) 83
TABLE 68 INDIA AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USER, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 83
TABLE 69 INDIA AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 84
TABLE 70 JAPAN AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY OPERATING SYSTEM,
2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 84
TABLE 71 JAPAN AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TECHNOLOGY TYPE,
2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 84
TABLE 72 JAPAN AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USER, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 85
TABLE 73 JAPAN AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 85
TABLE 74 SOUTH KOREA AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY OPERATING SYSTEM,
2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 85
TABLE 75 SOUTH KOREA AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TECHNOLOGY TYPE,
2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 86
TABLE 76 SOUTH KOREA AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USER, 2018-2030
(USD MILLION) 86
TABLE 77 SOUTH KOREA AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2018-2030
(USD MILLION) 86
TABLE 78 AUSTRALIA AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY OPERATING SYSTEM,
2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 87
TABLE 79 AUSTRALIA AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TECHNOLOGY TYPE,
2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 87
TABLE 80 AUSTRALIA AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USER, 2018-2030
(USD MILLION) 87
TABLE 81 AUSTRALIA AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2018-2030
(USD MILLION) 88
TABLE 82 REST OF ASIA-PACIFIC AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY OPERATING
SYSTEM, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 88
TABLE 83 REST OF ASIA-PACIFIC AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TECHNOLOGY
TYPE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 88
TABLE 84 REST OF ASIA-PACIFIC AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USER,
2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 89
TABLE 85 REST OF ASIA-PACIFIC AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE,
2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 89
TABLE 86 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA: AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET SIZE, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 91
TABLE 87 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY OPERATING
SYSTEM, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 91
TABLE 88 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TECHNOLOGY
TYPE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 91
TABLE 89 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USER,
2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 92
TABLE 90 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE,
2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 92
TABLE 91 SAUDI ARABIA AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY OPERATING SYSTEM,
2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 92
TABLE 92 SAUDI ARABIA AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TECHNOLOGY TYPE,
2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 93
TABLE 93 SAUDI ARABIA AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USER, 2018-2030
(USD MILLION) 93
TABLE 94 SAUDI ARABIA AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2018-2030
(USD MILLION) 93
TABLE 95 UAE AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY OPERATING SYSTEM,
2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 94
TABLE 96 UAE AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TECHNOLOGY TYPE, 2018-2030
(USD MILLION) 94
TABLE 97 UAE AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USER, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 94
TABLE 98 UAE AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 95
TABLE 99 SOUTH AFRICA AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY OPERATING SYSTEM,
2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 95
TABLE 100 SOUTH AFRICA AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TECHNOLOGY TYPE,
2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 95
TABLE 101 SOUTH AFRICA AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USER, 2018-2030
(USD MILLION) 96
TABLE 102 SOUTH AFRICA AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2018-2030
(USD MILLION) 96
TABLE 103 REST OF MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST,
BY OPERATING SYSTEM, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 96
TABLE 104 REST OF MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST,
BY TECHNOLOGY TYPE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 97
TABLE 105 REST OF MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST,
BY END USER, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 97
TABLE 106 REST OF MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST,
BY TYPE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 97
TABLE 107 SOUTH AMERICA: AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET SIZE, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 99
TABLE 108 SOUTH AMERICA AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY OPERATING SYSTEM,
2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 99
TABLE 109 SOUTH AMERICA AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TECHNOLOGY TYPE,
2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 99
TABLE 110 SOUTH AMERICA AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USER, 2018-2030
(USD MILLION) 100
TABLE 111 SOUTH AMERICA AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2018-2030
(USD MILLION) 100
TABLE 112 BRAZIL AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY OPERATING SYSTEM,
2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 100
TABLE 113 BRAZIL AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TECHNOLOGY TYPE,
2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 101
TABLE 114 BRAZIL AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USER, 2018-2030
(USD MILLION) 101
TABLE 115 BRAZIL AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2018-2030
(USD MILLION) 101
TABLE 116 ARGENTINA AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY OPERATING SYSTEM,
2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 102
TABLE 117 ARGENTINA AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TECHNOLOGY TYPE,
2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 102
TABLE 118 ARGENTINA AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USER, 2018-2030
(USD MILLION) 102
TABLE 119 ARGENTINA AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE, 2018-2030
(USD MILLION) 103
TABLE 120 REST OF SOUTH AMERICA AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY OPERATING
SYSTEM, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 103
TABLE 121 REST OF SOUTH AMERICA AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TECHNOLOGY
TYPE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 103
TABLE 122 REST OF SOUTH AMERICA AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USER,
2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 104
TABLE 123 REST OF SOUTH AMERICA AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY TYPE,
2018-2030 (USD MILLION) 104
TABLE 124 MAJOR PLAYERS IN THE GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET 107
TABLE 125 THE MOST ACTIVE PLAYERS IN THE GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET 108
TABLE 126 CONTRACTS AND AGREEMENTS 109
TABLE 127 PRODUCT LAUNCH/PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT/APPROVAL 109
TABLE 128 ACQUISITION/ PARTNERSHIP 110
TABLE 129 ALPS ALPINE CO LTD: PRODUCTS OFFERED 113
TABLE 130 ALPS ALPINE CO LTD: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 113
TABLE 131 HARMAN INTERNATIONAL: PRODUCTS OFFERED 115
TABLE 132 HARMAN INTERNATIONAL: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 115
TABLE 133 PANASONIC CORPORATION: PRODUCTS OFFERED 118
TABLE 134 PANASONIC CORPORATION: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 119
TABLE 135 LG ELECTRONICS: PRODUCTS OFFERED 121
TABLE 136 LG ELECTRONICS: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 122
TABLE 137 PIONEER CORPORATION: PRODUCTS OFFERED 123
TABLE 138 CLARION CO. LTD.: PRODUCTS/SERVICES OFFERED 125
TABLE 139 CLARION CO. LTD.: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 125
TABLE 140 GARMIN LTD.: PRODUCTS/SERVICES OFFERED 128
TABLE 141 GARMIN LTD.: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 129
TABLE 142 VOXX INTERNATIONAL CORP.: PRODUCTS/SERVICES OFFERED 132
TABLE 143 VOXX INTERNATIONAL CORP.: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 132
TABLE 144 NSV AUTO: PRODUCTS/SERVICES OFFERED 134
TABLE 145 JVCKENWOOD CORPORATION: PRODUCTS OFFERED 138
TABLE 146 JVCKENWOOD CORPORATION: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 138
TABLE 147 TOMTOM INTERNATIONAL BV: PRODUCTS OFFERED 140
TABLE 148 TOMTOM INTERNATIONAL BV: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 141
TABLE 149 ACCESS CO., LTD: PRODUCTS OFFERED 143
TABLE 150 ACCESS CO., LTD: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 144
TABLE 151 PRETECH INTERNATIONAL CO: PRODUCTS OFFERED 146
TABLE 152 ECARX: PRODUCTS OFFERED 147
TABLE 153 ECARX: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 147
TABLE 154 VISTEON CORPORATION: PRODUCTS OFFERED 148
TABLE 155 VISTEON CORPORATION: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 148
TABLE 156 ACESVISION TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED: PRODUCTS OFFERED 149
TABLE 157 ACESVISION TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 150
TABLE 158 BLAUPUNKT: PRODUCTS OFFERED 151
TABLE 159 MOTREX.: PRODUCTS OFFERED 152
TABLE 160 ROYOLE CORPORATION.: PRODUCTS OFFERED 153
TABLE 161 CE INFO SYSTEMS PVT. LTD.: PRODUCTS OFFERED 154
TABLE 162 CONTINENTAL AG: PRODUCTS OFFERED 156
TABLE 163 CONTINENTAL AG.: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 157
TABLE 164 DENSO CORPORATION: PRODUCTS OFFERED 159
TABLE 165 DENSO CORPORATION: KEY DEVELOPMENT 160
TABLE 166 APTIV PLC: PRODUCTS OFFERED 163
TABLE 167 APTIV PLC.: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 163
LIST OF FIGURES
FIGURE 1 MARKET SYNOPSIS 22
FIGURE 2 GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ANALYSIS, BY OPERATING SYSTEM, 2022 (%) 23
FIGURE 3 GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ANALYSIS, BY TECHNOLOGY TYPE, 2022 (%) 24
FIGURE 4 GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ANALYSIS, BY END USER, 2022 (%) 25
FIGURE 5 GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ANALYSIS, BY TYPE, 2022 (%) 26
FIGURE 6 GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET ANALYSIS, BY REGION, 2022 (%) 27
FIGURE 7 GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET: STRUCTURE 29
FIGURE 8 RESEARCH PROCESS 30
FIGURE 9 TOP-DOWN & BOTTOM-UP APPROACHES 33
FIGURE 10 MARKET DYNAMICS OVERVIEW 36
FIGURE 11 DRIVERS IMPACT ANALYSIS: GLOBAL REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET 38
FIGURE 12 RESTRAINT IMPACT ANALYSIS: GLOBAL REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET 39
FIGURE 13 SUPPLY CHAIN: GLOBAL REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET 42
FIGURE 14 PORTER'S FIVE FORCES ANALYSIS OF THE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET 44
FIGURE 15 GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET, BY OPERATING SYSTEM, 2022 (% SHARE) 46
FIGURE 16 GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET, BY OPERATING SYSTEM, 2018 TO 2030 (USD MILLION) 47
FIGURE 17 GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY TYPE, 2022 (% SHARE) 50
FIGURE 18 GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY TYPE, 2018 TO 2030 (USD MILLION) 51
FIGURE 19 GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET, BY END USER, 2022 (% SHARE) 53
FIGURE 20 GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET, BY END USER, 2018 TO 2030 (USD MILLION) 53
FIGURE 21 GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET, BY TYPE, 2022 (% SHARE) 55
FIGURE 22 GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET, BY TYPE, 2018 TO 2030 (USD MILLION) 55
FIGURE 23 GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET, BY REGION, 2022 (% SHARE) 58
FIGURE 24 GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET, BY REGION, 2018 TO 2030 (USD MILLION) 59
FIGURE 25 NORTH AMERICA: AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET SHARE, BY COUNTRY, 2022 (% SHARE) 60
FIGURE 26 EUROPE: AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET SHARE, BY COUNTRY, 2022 (% SHARE) 67
FIGURE 27 ASIA-PACIFIC: AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET SHARE, BY COUNTRY, 2022 (% SHARE) 79
FIGURE 28 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA: AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET SHARE, BY COUNTRY, 2022 (% SHARE) 90
FIGURE 29 SOUTH AMERICA: AUTOMOTIVE REAR SEAT INFOTAINMENT MARKET SHARE, BY COUNTRY, 2022 (% SHARE) 98
FIGURE 30 BENCHMARKING OF MAJOR COMPETITORS 106
FIGURE 31 MARKET SHARE ANALYSIS, 2022 (%) 107
FIGURE 32 MARKET SHARE ANALYSIS, 2022 (%) 108
FIGURE 33 ALPS ALPINE CO LTD: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 112
FIGURE 34 ALPS ALPINE CO LTD: SWOT ANALYSIS 114
FIGURE 35 HARMAN INTERNATIONAL: SWOT ANALYSIS 116
FIGURE 36 PANASONIC CORPORATION: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 118
FIGURE 37 PANASONIC CORPORATION: SWOT ANALYSIS 119
FIGURE 38 LG ELECTRONICS: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 121
FIGURE 39 LG ELECTRONICS: SWOT ANALYSIS 122
FIGURE 40 PIONEER CORPORATION: SWOT ANALYSIS 124
FIGURE 41 CLARION CO. LTD.: SWOT ANALYSIS 126
FIGURE 42 GARMIN LTD.: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 128
FIGURE 43 GARMIN LTD.: SWOT ANALYSIS 129
FIGURE 44 VOXX INTERNATIONAL CORP.: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 131
FIGURE 45 VOXX INTERNATIONAL CORP.: SWOT ANALYSIS 133
FIGURE 46 NSV AUTO: SWOT ANALYSIS 135
FIGURE 47 JVCKENWOOD CORPORATION: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 137
FIGURE 48 JVCKENWOOD CORPORATION: SWOT ANALYSIS 139
FIGURE 49 TOMTOM INTERNATIONAL BV.: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 140
FIGURE 50 TOMTOM INTERNATIONAL BV: SWOT ANALYSIS 141
FIGURE 51 ACCESS CO., LTD: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 143
FIGURE 52 ACCESS CO., LTD: SWOT ANALYSIS 144
FIGURE 53 CONTINENTAL AG: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 156
FIGURE 54 DENSO CORPORATION: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 159
FIGURE 55 DENSO CORPORATION: SWOT ANALYSIS 160
FIGURE 56 APTIV PLC: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 162
提及公司
常見問題
這份報告可以先索取樣本嗎?
可以。建議購買前先申請樣本,提出申請後約 2 個工作天內提供,您可以先確認內容涵蓋範圍是否符合需求。
報告價格如何計算?
報告以美元標價,台幣報價依當日匯率換算並加計 5% 營業稅。不同授權版本(單人/多人/企業全站)價格不同,量子訊息會評估您的使用情境後提供最優惠報價。
下單後多久交付?如何付款?
一般 3–7 個工作天交付,實際依出版商狀況於下單前確認。收到報告確認無誤後開立台幣發票,30 天內電匯付款即可。
量子訊息有限公司為 Market Research Future 在台灣的授權代理,提供報告購買、樣本申請與授權諮詢。電話 +886 2 7751 5192 ・ 聯絡我們