Asia-Pacific UPS Market
完整報告名稱與涵蓋範圍
Asia-Pacific UPS Market Research Report Market by Line-Up (Online/Double Conversion UPS, Line-Interactive UPS, Off-Line/Standby UPS, Modular UPS, Rack-Mount UPS, Others), by Power Capacity (<5 kVA, 5 to 50kVA, 50 to 200 kVA, >200 kVA), by Direct Supply Battery Type [Lithium-lon UPS Batteries, Lead-Acid UPS Batteries (Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries, Vented Lead Acid Batteries), Nickel-Cadmium UPS Batteries, Others], by Battery Rating [Low Capacity (12V 6Ah, 24V 6Ah), Medium Capacity (12V 50Ah, 24V 50Ah), High Capacity (12V 100Ah, 24V 100Ah)], and by Country (China, India, Japan, South Korea, Malaysia, Thailand, Indonesia, Singapore, Vietnam, Rest of Asia-Pacific) Forecast till 2035
報告摘要
The Asia-Pacific UPS market is projected to reach USD 13,386.6 million by 2035, expanding at a CAGR of 7.756% during the forecast period. Fast digital transformation and growing numbers of data centers are the main reasons behind the increasing demand for UPS systems in the Asia-Pacific region.
Growing Need for Power Reliability
Increasing reliance on the digital infrastructure is a main reason why an uninterrupted power supply (UPS) is becoming more necessary, which leads to power protection by the use of UPS solutions across the area.
Market Segmentation Snapshot
By Line-Up
• Online/Double Conversion UPS: High reliability for critical loads.
• Line-Interactive UPS: Voltage regulation with moderate backup.
• Off-Line/Standby UPS: Cost-effective basic power protection.
• Modular UPS: Scalable design for flexible capacity.
• Rack-Mount UPS: Compact solution for IT racks.
• Others: Specialized and niche UPS configurations.
By Power Capacity
• <5 kVA: Small offices and residential use.
• 5 to 50 kVA: Commercial and small data centers.
• 50 to 200 kVA: Industrial and enterprise applications.
• 200 kVA: Large data centers and utilities.
By Direct Supply Battery Type
• Lithium-Ion UPS Batteries: High efficiency and long lifespan.
• VRLA Batteries: Low maintenance, widely adopted.
• Vented Lead Acid Batteries: High capacity, traditional use.
• Nickel-Cadmium Batteries: Durable in extreme conditions.
• Others: Emerging and customized battery solutions.
By Battery Rating
• Low Capacity: Entry-level backup power needs.
• Medium Capacity: Balanced performance and runtime.
• High Capacity: Extended backup for critical systems.
Strategic Demand Drivers
The Asia-Pacific market for uninterruptible power supply is experiencing strong development as a result of the increasing need for power that is available without interruption in the fields of healthcare, manufacturing, and IT sectors. Increasing dependence on uninterrupted power to safeguard critical systems and prevent operational downtime is reinforcing UPS adoption.
Key Report Attributes
• Market Size 2024: USD 5805.6 Million
• Market Size 2035: USD 13386.6 Million
• CAGR (2025-2035): 7.756%
• Base Year: 2024
• Market Forecast Period: 2025-2035
Industry Segmentations Growth
• By Line-Up: Online/Double Conversion UPS - 8.212%, Line-Interactive UPS - 7.741%.
• By Power Capacity: <5 kVA - 7.645%, 5 to 50kVA - 7.991%.
• By Direct Supply Battery Type: Lithium-ion UPS Batteries - 9.651%, Lead-Acid UPS Batteries - 6.396%.
• By Battery Rating: Low Capacity - 7.855%, Medium Capacity - 7.875%.
授權報價
| Single User Price | $2,950 USD |
| Multi User Licence (up to 10 users) | $3,950 USD |
| Enterprisewide Price (Global Site License) | $5,250 USD |
目錄 Table of Contents
TABLE OF CONTENTS
1 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY ..... 22
2 MARKET INTRODUCTION ..... 27
2.1 DEFINITION ...... 27
2.2 SCOPE OF THE STUDY ...... 27
2.3 RESEARCH OBJECTIVE .... 27
2.4 MARKET STRUCTURE ...... 28
3 RESEARCH METHODOLOGY .... 29
3.1 OVERVIEW .... 29
3.2 DATA FLOW ...... 31
3.2.1 DATA MINING PROCESS ..... 31
3.3 PURCHASED DATABASE: ..... 32
3.4 SECONDARY SOURCES: .... 33
3.4.1 SECONDARY RESEARCH DATA FLOW: ..... 34
3.5 PRIMARY RESEARCH: ....... 35
3.5.1 PRIMARY RESEARCH: DATA FLOW: ..... 36
3.6 APPROACHES FOR MARKET SIZE ESTIMATION: ....... 37
3.6.1 CONSUMPTION & NET TRADE APPROACH ....... 37
3.6.2 REVENUE ANALYSIS APPROACH ..... 37
3.7 DATA FORECASTING..... 38
3.7.1 DATA FORECASTING TECHNIQUE .... 38
3.8 DATA MODELING .... 39
3.8.1 MICROECONOMIC FACTOR ANALYSIS: .... 39
3.8.2 DATA MODELING: ....... 40
3.9 TEAMS AND ANALYST CONTRIBUTION ....... 42
4 MARKET DYNAMICS ...... 44
4.1 INTRODUCTION ....... 44
4.2 DRIVERS ..... 45
4.2.1 RAPID GROWTH OF DATA CENTERS AND DIGITALIZATION ACROSS INDUSTRIES ...... 45
4.2.2 INCREASING DEMAND FOR RELIABLE POWER SOLUTIONS IN HEALTHCARE AND MANUFACTURING SECTORS... 46
4.3 RESTRAINTS .... 47
4.3.1 HIGH INITIAL COSTS....... 47
4.4 OPPORTUNITY ..... 48
4.4.1 INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT AND SMART CITY INITIATIVES IN EMERGING ECONOMIES ....... 48
4.5 IMPACT ANALYSIS OF RUSSIA UKRAINE WAR ..... 49
4.6 IMPACT ANALYSIS OF TRADE WAR ....... 49
4.7 IMPACT OF TRUMP 2.0 .... 50
5 MARKET FACTOR ANALYSIS .... 51
5.1 SUPPLY/VALUE CHAIN ANALYSIS ..... 51
5.1.1 PARTICIPANTS ....... 52
5.1.1.1 RAW MATERIAL SOURCING ..... 52
5.1.1.2 MANUFACTURING ...... 52
5.1.1.3 DISTRIBUTION .... 52
5.1.1.4 DELIVERY & INSTALLATION .... 52
5.1.2 VALUE PERCOLATION ACROSS THE CHAIN ..... 53
5.1.3 INTEGRATION LEVELS .... 53
5.1.4 KEY ISSUES ADDRESSED ..... 53
5.2 PORTER’S FIVE FORCES MODEL ....... 54
5.2.1 THREAT OF NEW ENTRANTS ....... 54
5.2.2 THREAT OF SUBSTITUTES ...... 55
5.2.3 BARGAINING POWER OF SUPPLIERS ....... 55
5.2.4 BARGAINING POWER OF BUYERS .... 55
5.2.5 INTENSITY OF RIVALRY ...... 55
5.3 SUPPLY-DEMAND ANALYSIS, BY REGION (2018–2035) ....... 55
5.4 PERFORMANCE CHARACTERISTICS ANALYSIS .... 56
5.4.1 POWER CAPACITY AND SCALABILITY ..... 56
5.4.2 BATTERY PERFORMANCE AND RUNTIME ..... 56
5.4.3 TOTAL HARMONIC DISTORTION ...... 57
5.4.4 REDUNDANCY AND RELIABILITY ..... 57
5.5 TECHNOLOGICAL ADVANCEMENTS ....... 58
5.5.1 ENHANCED COOLING SOLUTIONS ..... 58
5.5.2 INTEGRATION WITH RENEWABLE ENERGY SOURCES ....... 58
5.6 BROAD-LEVEL GAP ANALYSIS TO UNDERSTAND UNTAPPED AREAS ...... 59
5.6.1 BASED ON LINE-UPS ....... 59
5.6.2 BASED ON BATTERY RATING ...... 60
5.7 R&D UPDATE .... 61
5.7.1 CURRENT SCENARIO ...... 61
5.7.2 FUTURE ROADMAP ..... 61
5.7.3 CHALLENGES ..... 61
5.7.4 NOVEL APPLICATIONS ....... 62
5.7.5 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ...... 62
5.8 REGULATORY FRAMEWORK...... 63
5.8.1 GOVERNMENT POLICIES ..... 63
5.8.2 PATENT ANALYSIS ..... 64
6 ASIA-PACIFIC UPS MARKET, BY LINE-UP ....... 66
6.1 INTRODUCTION ....... 66
6.2 ONLINE/DOUBLE CONVERSION UPS .... 67
6.3 LINE-INTERACTIVE UPS ..... 67
6.4 OFF-LINE/STANDBY UPS .... 67
6.5 MODULAR UPS .... 67
6.6 RACK-MOUNT UPS .... 68
6.7 OTHERS ...... 68
7 ASIA-PACIFIC UPS MARKET, BY POWER CAPACITY ..... 71
7.1 INTRODUCTION ....... 71
7.2 <5 KVA .... 71
7.3 5 TO 50KVA ....... 72
7.4 50 TO 200 KVA ..... 72
7.5 >200 KVA ....... 72
8 ASIA-PACIFIC UPS MARKET, BY DIRECT SUPPLY BATTERY TYPE ..... 74
8.1 INTRODUCTION ....... 74
8.2 LITHIUM- ION UPS BATTERIES .... 74
8.3 LEAD-ACID UPS BATTERIES ...... 75
8.3.1 VALVE REGULATED LEAD ACID (VRLA) BATTERIES .... 75
8.3.2 VLA (VENTED LEAD ACID) BATTERIES .... 75
8.4 NICKEL-CADMIUM UPS BATTERIES ....... 76
8.5 OTHERS ...... 76
9 ASIA-PACIFIC UPS MARKET, BY BATTERY RATING ...... 79
9.1 INTRODUCTION ....... 79
9.2 LOW CAPACITY ....... 80
9.2.1 12V 6AH ..... 80
9.2.2 24V 6AH ..... 80
9.3 MEDIUM CAPACITY ...... 81
9.3.1 12V 50AH ....... 81
9.3.2 24V 50AH ....... 81
9.4 HIGH CAPACITY ...... 82
9.4.1 12V 100AH ..... 83
9.4.2 24V 100AH ..... 83
10 ASIA-PACIFIC UPS MARKET, BY COUNTRY ....... 86
10.1 INTRODUCTION ....... 86
10.1.1 CHINA ..... 89
10.1.2 INDIA ...... 94
10.1.3 JAPAN ..... 100
10.1.4 SOUTH KOREA .... 107
10.1.5 MALAYSIA .... 113
10.1.6 THAILAND ..... 119
10.1.7 INDONESIA ....... 125
10.1.8 SINGAPORE ....... 131
10.1.9 VIETNAM ..... 137
10.1.10 REST OF ASIA PACIFIC .... 143
11 COMPETITIVE LANDSCAPE ...... 150
11.1 INTRODUCTION ....... 150
11.2 COMPETITION DASHBOARD ....... 150
11.2.1 PRODUCT PORTFOLIO .... 152
11.2.2 REGIONAL PRESENCE ...... 152
11.2.3 STRATEGIC ALLIANCES ...... 152
11.2.4 INDUSTRY EXPERIENCES ....... 152
11.3 MARKET SHARE% ANALYSIS, 2024 .... 153
11.4 KEY PLAYERS IN TERMS OF NUMBER OF DEVELOPMENTS IN ASIA PACIFIC UPS MARKET ...... 154
11.5 LIST OF KEY PLAYERS BY REGION ...... 155
11.6 COMPARATIVE ANALYSIS: KEY PLAYERS FINANCIAL ...... 155
11.7 KEY DEVELOPMENTS & GROWTH STRATEGIES .... 156
11.7.1 BUSINESS PARTNERSHIP, PRODUCT LAUNCH, ACQUISITION & BUSINESS AGREEMENT .... 156
12 COMPANY PROFILES .... 163
12.1 HUAWEI TECHNOLOGIES .... 163
12.1.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ..... 163
12.1.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW .... 164
12.1.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED....... 164
12.1.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ...... 165
12.1.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .... 166
12.1.6 KEY STRATEGY ....... 166
12.2 TOSHIBA CORPORATION ..... 167
12.2.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ..... 167
12.2.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW .... 168
12.2.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED....... 168
12.2.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ...... 169
12.2.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .... 170
12.2.6 KEY STRATEGY ....... 170
12.3 MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC CORPORATION ...... 171
12.3.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ..... 171
12.3.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW .... 172
12.3.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED....... 172
12.3.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ...... 173
12.3.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .... 174
12.3.6 KEY STRATEGY ....... 174
12.4 EMERSON ELECTRIC ..... 175
12.4.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ..... 175
12.4.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW .... 176
12.4.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED....... 176
12.4.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ...... 177
12.4.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .... 178
12.4.6 KEY STRATEGY ....... 178
12.5 FUJI ELECTRIC .... 179
12.5.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ..... 179
12.5.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW .... 180
12.5.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED ...... 180
12.5.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ...... 181
12.5.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ....... 182
12.5.6 KEY STRATEGY ....... 182
12.6 AEG POWER SOLUTIONS ..... 183
12.6.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ..... 183
12.6.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW .... 184
12.6.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED....... 184
12.6.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ...... 184
12.6.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .... 186
12.6.6 KEY STRATEGY ....... 186
12.7 KOHLER UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER .... 187
12.7.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ..... 187
12.7.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW .... 188
12.7.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED....... 188
12.7.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ...... 188
12.7.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .... 189
12.7.6 KEY STRATEGY ....... 189
12.8 EAST GROUP .... 190
12.8.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ..... 190
12.8.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW .... 191
12.8.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED....... 191
12.8.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ...... 193
12.8.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .... 193
12.8.6 KEY STRATEGY ....... 194
12.9 MICROTEK .... 195
12.9.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ..... 195
12.9.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW .... 196
12.9.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED....... 196
12.9.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ...... 196
12.9.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .... 197
12.9.6 KEY STRATEGY ....... 198
12.10 LUMINOUS POWER TECHNOLOGIES ....... 199
12.10.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ..... 199
12.10.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW .... 200
12.10.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED....... 200
12.10.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ...... 200
12.10.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .... 201
12.10.6 KEY STRATEGY ....... 201
12.11 NUMERIC ....... 202
12.11.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ..... 202
12.11.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW .... 203
12.11.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED....... 203
12.11.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ...... 204
12.11.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .... 205
12.11.6 KEY STRATEGY ....... 205
12.12 SU-KAM POWER SYSTEMS LTD ....... 206
12.12.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ..... 206
12.12.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW .... 207
12.12.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED....... 207
12.12.4 KEY DEVELOPMENT ....... 207
12.12.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .... 208
12.12.6 KEY STRATEGY ....... 208
12.13 HYKON INDIA LTD ..... 209
12.13.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ..... 209
12.13.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW .... 210
12.13.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED ...... 210
12.13.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ...... 210
12.13.5 SWOT ANALYSIS ....... 211
12.13.6 KEY STRATEGY ....... 211
12.14 UNILINE ENERGY SYSTEMS ...... 212
12.14.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ..... 212
12.14.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW .... 213
12.14.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED....... 213
12.14.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ...... 213
12.14.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .... 214
12.14.6 KEY STRATEGY ....... 215
12.15 CYBERPOWER SYSTEMS ..... 216
12.15.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ..... 216
12.15.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW .... 217
12.15.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED....... 217
12.15.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ...... 217
12.15.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .... 218
12.15.6 KEY STRATEGY ....... 218
12.16 ASPEX INC .... 219
12.16.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW ..... 219
12.16.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW .... 220
12.16.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED....... 220
12.16.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS ...... 220
12.16.5 SWOT ANALYSIS .... 221
12.16.6 KEY STRATEGY ....... 221
12.17 DATA CITATIONS ....... 222
圖表清單 List of Tables & Figures
LIST OF TABLES
TABLE 1 QFD MODELING FOR MARKET SHARE ASSESSMENT 40
TABLE 1 ASIA PACIFIC UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY (UPS) MARKET, BY LINE-UP, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 68
TABLE 2 ASIA PACIFIC UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY (UPS) MARKET, BY LINE-UP, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS) 68
TABLE 3 ASIA PACIFIC UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY (UPS) MARKET, BY POWER CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 72
TABLE 4 ASIA PACIFIC UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY (UPS) MARKET, BY POWER CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS) 73
TABLE 5 ASIA PACIFIC UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY (UPS) MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY LEAD-ACID UPS BATTERIES, 2018
2035 (USD MILLION) 75
TABLE 6 ASIA PACIFIC UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY (UPS) MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY LEAD-ACID UPS BATTERIES, 2018
2035 (THOUSAND UNITS) 76
TABLE 7 ASIA PACIFIC UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY (UPS) MARKET, BY DIRECT SUPPLY BATTERY TYPE, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
77
TABLE 8 ASIA PACIFIC UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY (UPS) MARKET, BY DIRECT SUPPLY BATTERY TYPE, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS)
77
TABLE 9 ASIA PACIFIC UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY (UPS) MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY LOW CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (USD
MILLION) 80
TABLE 10 ASIA PACIFIC UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY (UPS) MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY LOW CAPACITY, 2018-2035
(THOUSAND UNITS) 81
TABLE 11 ASIA PACIFIC UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY (UPS) MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY MEDIUM CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (USD
MILLION) 82
TABLE 12 ASIA PACIFIC UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY (UPS) MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY MEDIUM CAPACITY, 2018-2035
(THOUSAND UNITS) 82
TABLE 13 ASIA PACIFIC UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY (UPS) MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY HIGH CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (USD
MILLION) 83
TABLE 14 ASIA PACIFIC UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY (UPS) MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY HIGH CAPACITY, 2018-2035
(THOUSAND UNITS) 84
TABLE 15 ASIA PACIFIC UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY (UPS) MARKET, BY BATTERY RATING, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 84
TABLE 16 ASIA PACIFIC UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY (UPS) MARKET, BY BATTERY RATING, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS) 84
TABLE 17 ASIA PACIFIC UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY (UPS) MARKET, BY REGION, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 86
TABLE 18 ASIA PACIFIC UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY (UPS) MARKET, BY REGION, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS) 87
TABLE 19 CHINA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY LINE-UP, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 89
TABLE 20 CHINA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY LINE-UP, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS) 90
TABLE 21 CHINA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY POWER CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 90
TABLE 22 CHINA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY POWER CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS) 90
TABLE 23 CHINA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY DIRECT SUPPLY BATTERY TYPE, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 91
TABLE 24 CHINA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY DIRECT SUPPLY BATTERY TYPE, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS) 91
TABLE 25 CHINA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY LEAD-ACID UPS BATTERIES, 2018-2035 (USD
MILLION) 91
TABLE 26 CHINA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY LEAD-ACID UPS BATTERIES, 2018-2035
(THOUSAND UNITS) 92
TABLE 27 CHINA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY BATTERY RATING, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 92
TABLE 28 CHINA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY BATTERY RATING, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS) 92
TABLE 29 CHINA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY LOW CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 93
TABLE 30 CHINA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY LOW CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS)
93
TABLE 31 CHINA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY MEDIUM CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 32 CHINA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY MEDIUM CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS)
TABLE 33 CHINA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY HIGH CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 94
TABLE 34 CHINA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY HIGH CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS)
TABLE 35 INDIA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY LINE-UP, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 36 INDIA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY LINE-UP, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS)
TABLE 37 INDIA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY POWER CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 38 INDIA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY POWER CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS)
TABLE 39 INDIA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY DIRECT SUPPLY BATTERY TYPE, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 40 INDIA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY DIRECT SUPPLY BATTERY TYPE, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS)
TABLE 41 INDIA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY LEAD-ACID UPS BATTERIES, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 42 INDIA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY LEAD-ACID UPS BATTERIES, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS)
TABLE 43 INDIA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY BATTERY RATING, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 44 INDIA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY BATTERY RATING, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS)
TABLE 45 INDIA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY LOW CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 46 INDIA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY LOW CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS)
TABLE 47 INDIA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY MEDIUM CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 48 INDIA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY MEDIUM CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS)
TABLE 49 INDIA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY HIGH CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 50 INDIA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY HIGH CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS)
TABLE 51 JAPAN UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY LINE-UP, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 52 JAPAN UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY LINE-UP, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS)
TABLE 53 JAPAN UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY POWER CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 54 JAPAN UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY POWER CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS)
TABLE 55 JAPAN UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY DIRECT SUPPLY BATTERY TYPE, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 56 JAPAN UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY DIRECT SUPPLY BATTERY TYPE, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS)
TABLE 57 JAPAN UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY LEAD-ACID UPS BATTERIES, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 58 JAPAN UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY LEAD-ACID UPS BATTERIES, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS)
TABLE 59 JAPAN UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY BATTERY RATING, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 60 JAPAN UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY BATTERY RATING, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS)
TABLE 61 JAPAN UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY LOW CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 104
TABLE 62 JAPAN UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY LOW CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS)
TABLE 63 JAPAN UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY MEDIUM CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 64 JAPAN UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY MEDIUM CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS)
TABLE 65 JAPAN UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY HIGH CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 105
TABLE 66 JAPAN UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY HIGH CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS)
TABLE 67 SOUTH KOREA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY LINE-UP, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 68 SOUTH KOREA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY LINE-UP, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS)
TABLE 69 SOUTH KOREA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY POWER CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 70 SOUTH KOREA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY POWER CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS)
TABLE 71 SOUTH KOREA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY DIRECT SUPPLY BATTERY TYPE, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 72 SOUTH KOREA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY DIRECT SUPPLY BATTERY TYPE, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS)
TABLE 73 SOUTH KOREA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY LEAD-ACID UPS BATTERIES, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 74 SOUTH KOREA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY LEAD-ACID UPS BATTERIES, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS)
TABLE 75 SOUTH KOREA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY BATTERY RATING, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 76 SOUTH KOREA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY BATTERY RATING, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS)
TABLE 77 SOUTH KOREA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY LOW CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 78 SOUTH KOREA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY LOW CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS)
TABLE 79 SOUTH KOREA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY MEDIUM CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 80 SOUTH KOREA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY MEDIUM CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS)
TABLE 81 SOUTH KOREA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY HIGH CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 82 SOUTH KOREA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY HIGH CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS)
TABLE 83 MALAYSIA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY LINE-UP, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 84 MALAYSIA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY LINE-UP, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS)
TABLE 85 MALAYSIA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY POWER CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 86 MALAYSIA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY POWER CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS)
TABLE 87 MALAYSIA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY DIRECT SUPPLY BATTERY TYPE, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 88 MALAYSIA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY DIRECT SUPPLY BATTERY TYPE, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS)
TABLE 89 MALAYSIA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY LEAD-ACID UPS BATTERIES, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 90 MALAYSIA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY LEAD-ACID UPS BATTERIES, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS)
TABLE 91 MALAYSIA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY BATTERY RATING, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 92 MALAYSIA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY BATTERY RATING, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS)
TABLE 93 MALAYSIA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY LOW CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 94 MALAYSIA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY LOW CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS)
TABLE 95 MALAYSIA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY MEDIUM CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 96 MALAYSIA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY MEDIUM CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS)
TABLE 97 MALAYSIA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY HIGH CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 118
TABLE 98 MALAYSIA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY HIGH CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS) 118
TABLE 99 THAILAND UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY LINE-UP, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 119
TABLE 100 THAILAND UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY LINE-UP, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS) 120
TABLE 101 THAILAND UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY POWER CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 120
TABLE 102 THAILAND UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY POWER CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS) 121
TABLE 103 THAILAND UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY DIRECT SUPPLY BATTERY TYPE, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 121
TABLE 104 THAILAND UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY DIRECT SUPPLY BATTERY TYPE, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS) 121
TABLE 105 THAILAND UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY LEAD-ACID UPS BATTERIES, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 122
TABLE 106 THAILAND UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY LEAD-ACID UPS BATTERIES, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS) 122
TABLE 107 THAILAND UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY BATTERY RATING, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 122
TABLE 108 THAILAND UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY BATTERY RATING, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS) 123
TABLE 109 THAILAND UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY LOW CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 123
TABLE 110 THAILAND UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY LOW CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS) 123
TABLE 111 THAILAND UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY MEDIUM CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 124
TABLE 112 THAILAND UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY MEDIUM CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS) 124
TABLE 113 THAILAND UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY HIGH CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 124
TABLE 114 THAILAND UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY HIGH CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS) 124
TABLE 115 INDONESIA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY LINE-UP, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 125
TABLE 116 INDONESIA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY LINE-UP, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS) 126
TABLE 117 INDONESIA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY POWER CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 127
TABLE 118 INDONESIA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY POWER CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS) 127
TABLE 119 INDONESIA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY DIRECT SUPPLY BATTERY TYPE, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 127
TABLE 120 INDONESIA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY DIRECT SUPPLY BATTERY TYPE, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS) 128
TABLE 121 INDONESIA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY LEAD-ACID UPS BATTERIES, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 128
TABLE 122 INDONESIA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY LEAD-ACID UPS BATTERIES, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS) 128
TABLE 123 INDONESIA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY BATTERY RATING, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 129
TABLE 124 INDONESIA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY BATTERY RATING, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS) 129
TABLE 125 INDONESIA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY LOW CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 129
TABLE 126 INDONESIA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY LOW CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS) 130
TABLE 127 INDONESIA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY MEDIUM CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 130
TABLE 128 INDONESIA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY MEDIUM CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS) 130
TABLE 129 INDONESIA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY HIGH CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 130
TABLE 130 INDONESIA UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY HIGH CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS) 131
TABLE 131 SINGAPORE UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY LINE-UP, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 132
TABLE 132 SINGAPORE UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY LINE-UP, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS) 132
TABLE 133 SINGAPORE UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY POWER CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 132
TABLE 134 SINGAPORE UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY POWER CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS) 133
TABLE 135 SINGAPORE UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY DIRECT SUPPLY BATTERY TYPE, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 133
TABLE 136 SINGAPORE UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY DIRECT SUPPLY BATTERY TYPE, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS) 133
TABLE 137 SINGAPORE UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY LEAD-ACID UPS BATTERIES, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 134
TABLE 138 SINGAPORE UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY LEAD-ACID UPS BATTERIES, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS) 134
TABLE 139 SINGAPORE UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY BATTERY RATING, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 134
TABLE 140 SINGAPORE UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY BATTERY RATING, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS) 134
TABLE 141 SINGAPORE UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY LOW CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 135
TABLE 142 SINGAPORE UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY LOW CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS) 135
TABLE 143 SINGAPORE UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY MEDIUM CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 135
TABLE 144 SINGAPORE UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY MEDIUM CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS) 136
TABLE 145 SINGAPORE UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY HIGH CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 136
TABLE 146 SINGAPORE UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY HIGH CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS) 136
TABLE 147 VIETNAM UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY LINE-UP, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 137
TABLE 148 VIETNAM UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY LINE-UP, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS) 138
TABLE 149 VIETNAM UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY POWER CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 138
TABLE 150 VIETNAM UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY POWER CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS) 138
TABLE 151 VIETNAM UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY DIRECT SUPPLY BATTERY TYPE, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 139
TABLE 152 VIETNAM UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY DIRECT SUPPLY BATTERY TYPE, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS) 139
TABLE 153 VIETNAM UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY LEAD-ACID UPS BATTERIES, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 139
TABLE 154 VIETNAM UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY LEAD-ACID UPS BATTERIES, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS) 140
TABLE 155 VIETNAM UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY BATTERY RATING, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 140
TABLE 156 VIETNAM UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET, BY BATTERY RATING, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS) 140
TABLE 157 VIETNAM UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY LOW CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 141
TABLE 158 VIETNAM UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY LOW CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS) 141
TABLE 159 VIETNAM UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY MEDIUM CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 141
TABLE 160 VIETNAM UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY MEDIUM CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS) 141
TABLE 161 VIETNAM UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY HIGH CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 142
TABLE 162 VIETNAM UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY HIGH CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS) 142
TABLE 163 REST OF ASIA PACIFIC UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY (UPS) MARKET, BY LINE-UP, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 143
TABLE 164 REST OF ASIA PACIFIC UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY (UPS) MARKET, BY LINE-UP, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS) 144
TABLE 165 REST OF ASIA PACIFIC UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY (UPS) MARKET, BY POWER CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 144
TABLE 166 REST OF ASIA PACIFIC UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY (UPS) MARKET, BY POWER CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS) 145
TABLE 167 REST OF ASIA PACIFIC UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY (UPS) MARKET, BY DIRECT SUPPLY BATTERY TYPE, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 145
TABLE 168 REST OF ASIA PACIFIC UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY (UPS) MARKET, BY DIRECT SUPPLY BATTERY TYPE, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS) 145
TABLE 169 REST OF ASIA PACIFIC UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY (UPS) MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY LEAD-ACID UPS BATTERIES, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 146
TABLE 170 REST OF ASIA PACIFIC UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY (UPS) MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY LEAD-ACID UPS BATTERIES, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS) 146
TABLE 171 REST OF ASIA PACIFIC UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY (UPS) MARKET, BY BATTERY RATING, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 146
TABLE 172 REST OF ASIA PACIFIC UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY (UPS) MARKET, BY BATTERY RATING, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS) 147
TABLE 173 REST OF ASIA PACIFIC UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY (UPS) MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY LOW CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 147
TABLE 174 REST OF ASIA PACIFIC UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY (UPS) MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY LOW CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS) 147
TABLE 175 REST OF ASIA PACIFIC UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY (UPS) MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY MEDIUM CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 148
TABLE 176 REST OF ASIA PACIFIC UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY (UPS) MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY MEDIUM CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS) 148
TABLE 177 REST OF ASIA PACIFIC UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY (UPS) MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY HIGH CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (USD MILLION) 148
TABLE 178 REST OF ASIA PACIFIC UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY (UPS) MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY HIGH CAPACITY, 2018-2035 (THOUSAND UNITS) 148
TABLE 179 COMPETITION DASHBOARD: ASIA PACIFIC UPS MARKET 151
TABLE 180 COMPARATIVE ANALYSIS: KEY PLAYERS FINANCIAL 155
TABLE 181 BUSINESS PARTNERSHIP, PRODUCT LAUNCH, ACQUISITION & BUSINESS AGREEMENT 156
TABLE 182 HUAWEI TECHNOLOGIES: PRODUCTS OFFERED 164
TABLE 183 HUAWEI TECHNOLOGIES: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 165
TABLE 184 TOSHIBA CORPORATION: PRODUCTS OFFERED 168
TABLE 185 TOSHIBA CORPORATION: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 169
TABLE 186 MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC CORPORATION: PRODUCTS OFFERED 172
TABLE 187 MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC CORPORATION: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 173
TABLE 188 EMERSON ELECTRIC CO: PRODUCTS OFFERED 176
TABLE 189 EMERSON ELECTRIC: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 177
TABLE 190 FUJI ELECTRIC: PRODUCTS OFFERED 180
TABLE 191 FUJI ELECTRIC: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 181
TABLE 192 AEG POWER SOLUTIONS: PRODUCTS OFFERED 184
TABLE 193 AEG POWER SOLUTIONS: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 184
TABLE 194 KOHLER UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER: PRODUCTS OFFERED 188
TABLE 195 EAST GROUP: PRODUCTS OFFERED 191
TABLE 196 MICROTEK: PRODUCTS OFFERED 196
TABLE 197 MICROTEK: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 196
TABLE 198 LUMINOUS POWER TECHNOLOGIES: PRODUCTS OFFERED 200
TABLE 199 NUMERIC: PRODUCTS OFFERED 203
TABLE 200 NUMERIC: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 204
TABLE 201 SU-KAM POWER SYSTEMS LTD: PRODUCTS OFFERED 207
TABLE 202 HYKON INDIA LTD: PRODUCTS OFFERED 210
TABLE 203 UNILINE ENERGY SYSTEMS: PRODUCTS OFFERED 213
TABLE 204 UNILINE ENERGY SYSTEMS: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 213
TABLE 205 CYBERPOWER SYSTEMS: PRODUCTS OFFERED 217
TABLE 206 ASPEX INC: PRODUCTS OFFERED 220
LIST OF FIGURES
FIGURE 1 ASIA-PACIFIC UPS MARKET SNAPSHOT, 2024 23
FIGURE 2 ASIA-PACIFIC UPS MARKET : STRUCTURE 28
FIGURE 3 ASIA-PACIFIC UPS MARKET : MARKET GROWTH FACTOR ANALYSIS (2018-2035) 44
FIGURE 4 SUPPLY CHAIN: ASIA-PACIFIC UPS MARKET 51
FIGURE 5 PORTER'S FIVE FORCES ANALYSIS: ASIA-PACIFIC UPS MARKET 54
FIGURE 6 ASIA PACIFIC UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY (UPS) MARKET, BY LINE-UP, SEGMENT ATTRACTIVENESS ANALYSIS 66
FIGURE 7 ASIA PACIFIC UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY (UPS) MARKET, BY LINE-UP, 2024 (% SHARE) 70
FIGURE 8 ASIA PACIFIC UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY (UPS) MARKET, BY POWER CAPACITY, SEGMENT ATTRACTIVENESS ANALYSIS 71
FIGURE 9 ASIA PACIFIC UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY (UPS) MARKET, BY POWER CAPACITY, 2024 (% SHARE) 73
FIGURE 10 ASIA PACIFIC UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY (UPS) MARKET, BY DIRECT SUPPLY BATTERY TYPE, SEGMENT ATTRACTIVENESS ANALYSIS 74
FIGURE 11 ASIA PACIFIC UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY (UPS) MARKET, BY DIRECT SUPPLY BATTERY TYPE, 2024 (% SHARE) 78
FIGURE 12 ASIA PACIFIC UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY (UPS) MARKET, BY BATTERY RATING, SEGMENT ATTRACTIVENESS ANALYSIS 79
FIGURE 13 ASIA PACIFIC UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY (UPS) MARKET, BY END USE, 2024 (% SHARE) 85
FIGURE 14 ASIA PACIFIC UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY (UPS) MARKET, BY REGION, 2024 (% SHARE) 88
FIGURE 15 ASIA PACIFIC UPS MARKET: MAJOR PLAYERS MARKET SHARE ANALYSIS, 2024 (%) 153
FIGURE 16 HUAWEI TECHNOLOGIES: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 164
FIGURE 17 HUAWEI TECHNOLOGIES: SWOT ANALYSIS 166
FIGURE 18 TOSHIBA CORPORATION: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 168
FIGURE 19 TOSHIBA CORPORATION: SWOT ANALYSIS 170
FIGURE 20 MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC CORPORATION: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 172
FIGURE 21 MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC CORPORATION: SWOT ANALYSIS 174
FIGURE 22 EMERSON ELECTRIC: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 176
FIGURE 23 EMERSON ELECTRIC: SWOT ANALYSIS 178
FIGURE 24 FUJI ELECTRIC: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 180
FIGURE 25 FUJI ELECTRIC: SWOT ANALYSIS 182
FIGURE 26 AEG POWER SOLUTIONS: SWOT ANALYSIS 186
FIGURE 27 KOHLER UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER: SWOT ANALYSIS 189
FIGURE 28 EAST GROUP: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 191
FIGURE 29 EAST GROUP: SWOT ANALYSIS 193
FIGURE 30 MICROTEK: SWOT ANALYSIS 197
FIGURE 31 LUMINOUS POWER TECHNOLOGIES: SWOT ANALYSIS 201
FIGURE 32 NUMERIC: SWOT ANALYSIS 205
FIGURE 33 SU-KAM POWER SYSTEMS LTD: SWOT ANALYSIS 208
FIGURE 34 HYKON INDIA LTD: SWOT ANALYSIS 211
FIGURE 35 UNILINE ENERGY SYSTEMS: SWOT ANALYSIS 214
FIGURE 36 CYBERPOWER SYSTEMS: SWOT ANALYSIS 218
FIGURE 37 ASPEX INC: SWOT ANALYSIS 221
提及公司
常見問題
這份報告可以先索取樣本嗎?
可以。建議購買前先申請樣本,提出申請後約 2 個工作天內提供,您可以先確認內容涵蓋範圍是否符合需求。
報告價格如何計算?
報告以美元標價,台幣報價依當日匯率換算並加計 5% 營業稅。不同授權版本(單人/多人/企業全站)價格不同,量子訊息會評估您的使用情境後提供最優惠報價。
下單後多久交付?如何付款?
一般 3–7 個工作天交付,實際依出版商狀況於下單前確認。收到報告確認無誤後開立台幣發票,30 天內電匯付款即可。
量子訊息有限公司為 Market Research Future 在台灣的授權代理,提供報告購買、樣本申請與授權諮詢。電話 +886 2 7751 5192 ・ 聯絡我們